Wednesday - September 11, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmBenton Mr. A Classic

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmOkawville vs Okawville at Roland Barkau Memorial GC
3:30 pmAlton Marquette vs Alton at Spencer T. Olin GC
3:30 pmWaterloo vs Civic Memorial at Spencer T. Olin GC
3:30 pmBelleville East, Belleville West, Alton, O'Fallon
4:00 pmJerseyville at Triad

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmPacific-3 vs Windsor (Imperial)-2 at Pacific - Final
3-2
4:00 pmValley Park-0 at Bayless-8 - Final
8-0
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-2 at Maplewood-RH-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmLadue-1 at Chaminade-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmRoosevelt-1 vs Metro-6 at Cleveland - Final
6-1
4:00 pmMcKinley-1 at Soldan-5 - Final
5-1
4:00 pmMcCluer North-2 at North Tech-1 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-5 at Lutheran South-0 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmStaunton-5 at Wesclin-0 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-2 at Roxana-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmDe Soto-1 at Brentwood-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmHillsboro-6 at Festus-0 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmValmeyer-4 vs St. Clair-6 at Union - Final
6-4
5:00 pmCape Notre Dame-2 at Carbondale-2 - Final
2-2
5:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at O'Fallon Christian-4 - Final
4-0
5:45 pmRolla-1 vs Eureka-3 at Pacific - Final
3-1
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at St. Charles-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCivic Memorial-0 at Waterloo-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmWood River-0 at Freeburg-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmParkway South-5 at Affton-3 - Final
5-3
6:00 pmParkway North-2 at Hazelwood West-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 at Jackson-3 - Final
3-2
6:30 pmColumbia-3 at Granite City-0 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmDe Smet-4 at Hickman-0 - Final
4-0
7:00 pmHancock-0 at Union-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmAlton Marquette-1 at Belleville East-1 - Final
1-1
7:30 pmSeckman-3 vs Washington-2 at Pacific - Final
3-2

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmSLUH-113 vs Fort Zumwalt West-63 at Rec-Plex - Final
113-63
3:30 pmHazelwood East at Hazelwood Central
4:00 pmMcCluer, McCluer South-Berkeley at Ritenour
Results
4:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-70 at John Burroughs-110 - Final
110-70
4:30 pmMarquette at Parkway Central
4:30 pmLafayette at Parkway South
4:30 pmDe Smet at Eureka

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Dominic-18 at O'Fallon Christian-9 - Final
18-9
4:00 pmBayless-6 at Clayton-21 - Final
21-6
4:00 pmDuBourg-11 at Nerinx Hall-0 - Final
11-0
4:00 pmValley Park-0 at St. Pius X-13 - Final
13-0
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-21 at McCluer North-6 - Final
21-6
4:15 pmPattonville-8 at Lindbergh-11 - Final
11-8
4:15 pmWashington-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-9 - Final
9-0
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-5 at Eureka-4 - Final
5-4
4:15 pmHazelwood West-14 at Parkway Central-3 - Final
14-3
4:15 pmKirkwood-1 at Parkway South-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-9 at St. Charles West-6 - Final
9-6
4:15 pmParkway West-0 at Summit-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmUrsuline-0 at Oakville-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmSt. James-0 at Rolla-13 - Final
13-0
4:30 pmNorth County-20 at Herculaneum-3 - Final
20-3
4:30 pmFarmington-6 at Hillsboro-5 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmSt. Vincent-1 at Windsor (Imperial)-12 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmChaffee-0 at Jefferson-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmDe Soto-5 at Fox-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmFrancis Howell-2 at Lafayette-12 - Final
12-2
5:00 pmRock Bridge-8 at North Callaway-5 - Final
8-5
5:30 pmHickman-6 at Warrenton-1 - Final
6-1

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCor Jesu-0 at MICDS-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmRosati-Kain-0 at Westminster-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmLafayette-4 at Parkway West-2 - Final
4-2
4:15 pmParkway South-1 at Lindbergh-4 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmLadue-3 at St. Dominic-1 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmWebster Groves-4 at Pattonville-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmClayton-0 at Whitfield-3 - Final
3-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmBenton Mr. A Classic

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
9:00 amBattle Invitational
9:00 amHelias Tournament
Results
1:00 pmMadison County Tournament
Results
3:00 pmFox, Mehlville, Webster Groves
Results
3:15 pmVilla Duchesne-185 vs Cor Jesu-167 at Tapawingo GC - Final
167-185
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North at Warrenton
3:30 pmSeckman-224 vs Lindbergh-218 at Quail Creek GC - Final
218-224
3:30 pmOakville vs Northwest Cedar Hill at Fox Run Golf Club
3:30 pmKirkwood, McCluer North at Parkway Central
Results
3:30 pmBorgia, Pacific at St. Clair
Results
3:30 pmRed Bud, Waterloo, Freebug at Dupo
Results
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North at Warrenton
3:30 pmBreese Central, Mater Dei at Nashville
Results
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan-201 vs Holt-171 at Golf Club of Wentzville - Final
171-201
3:45 pmSt. Dominic vs Notre Dame at Sunset Hills Golf Course
3:45 pmLadue-107 vs Summit-99 at Crescent Farms - Final
99-107
4:00 pmDuchesne-211 vs Incarnate Word-197 at Normandie - Final
197-211
4:00 pmJerseyville vs Alton at Rolling Hills

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmCollinsville at Granite City
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Francis Howell
3:30 pmHazelwood West at Pattonville
3:30 pmMehlville at McCluer North
3:30 pmMcCluer North-9 at North Tech-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmHolt at Troy Buchanan
3:30 pmHazelwood Central at Hazelwood East
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West at Francis Howell North
3:30 pmCleveland vs Metro at Hudlin Park
3:30 pmHazelwood West at St. Charles West
4:00 pmWebster Quad
4:00 pmRoxana at Wood River
4:00 pmLindbergh at Parkway West
4:00 pmCivic Memorial at Triad
4:00 pmMetro League Tournament
4:00 pmBelleville East at Althoff
4:00 pmSt. Pius X-5 at North County-4 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmCor Jesu at Kirkwood
4:00 pmDuchesne-3 at Notre Dame-6 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmSt. Charles-4 vs Ritenour-5 at Woodson Park - Final
5-4
4:00 pmBelleville West at Waterloo
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles at Fulton School at St. Albans
4:00 pmAlton at Highland
4:00 pmPotosi at Windsor (Imperial)
4:00 pmUniversity City at DuBourg
4:00 pmAlton at Highland
4:00 pmSummit-2 at Parkway North-7 - Final
7-2
4:15 pmSt. Dominic-8 at Whitfield-1 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmLafayette-9 at Ladue-0 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmEureka at Parkway South

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmCleveland-0 at Vashon-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmSoldan-0 at Gateway STEM-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmWright City-0 at Orchard Farm-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmCarnahan-2 at Miller Career-1 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmRoosevelt-2 at McKinley-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmFarmington at Perryville
Rivalry
5:00 pmHancock-2 at Gateway Science Academy-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmMarissa-2 at Sparta-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-2 at Duchesne-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmGibault-2 at Okawville-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSt. Dominic-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmJennings-2 at Lift For Life-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmWashington-2 at Pacific-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmNorthwest Academy at Metro
Rivalry
5:15 pmMedicine and Bioscience-2 at Sumner-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmMaplewood-RH-1 at Whitfield-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmClayton-2 at McCluer North-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmVisitation-1 at O'Fallon Christian-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmWoodlawn at Nashville
Rivalry
5:30 pmUrsuline-0 at Westminster-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMehlville-2 at Fox-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmRitenour-2 at Hazelwood West-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmKirkwood-1 at Parkway West-2 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmLindbergh-1 at Summit-2 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmChatham Glenwood-2 at Alton-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmRed Bud-2 at Valmeyer-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLafayette-3 at Borgia-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-1 at Granite City-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmMcCluer-0 at Lutheran North-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWaterloo-2 at Collinsville-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmNormandy at Lovejoy
Rivalry
6:15 pmTrico-1 at Steeleville-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmBelleville East-0 at Althoff-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmEureka-2 at Villa Duchesne-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmSt. Vincent at North County
Rivalry
7:00 pmPattonville-2 at Hazelwood Central-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmSte. Genevieve at Windsor (Imperial)
Rivalry
7:00 pmJerseyville-1 at Alton Marquette-2 - Final
2-1

+