Monday - September 16, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmWaterloo-162 vs Granite City-157 at Legacy GC - Final
157-162
3:30 pmAnna Jonesboro, Massac County, Nashville at Carterville
Results
3:30 pmFather McGivney, Christ Our Rock at Gibault
Results
4:00 pmWood River at Alton Marquette
4:00 pmRed Bud-185 vs Chester-165 at Chester CC - Final
165-185
4:00 pmAlton-178 vs Jerseyville-179 at Westlake CC - Final
178-179
4:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran, New Athens, Okawville, Lebanon, Marissa
4:00 pmBreese Central, Greenville at Vandalia
Results
4:00 pmCarbondale, Trico at Steeleville
4:00 pmStaunton, Gillespie at Carrollton
Results
4:00 pmCentralia, Mount Vernon, Belleville East
4:30 pmLitchfield, Piasa Southwestern at Carlinville
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmUniversity City-8 at Lutheran North-0 - Final
8-0
3:30 pmNorth Tech-1 at McCluer-3 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-0 at Brentwood-8 - Final
8-0
4:00 pmSoldan-10 vs Carnahan-0 at Soldan - Final
10-0
4:00 pmMetro-10 at Vashon-0 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmGateway STEM-3 at McKinley-1 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmCleveland at Medicine and Bioscience
Rivalry
4:15 pmCivic Memorial-0 at Triad-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmMaplewood-RH-0 at Hazelwood West-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmElsberry at Wright City
Rivalry
4:30 pmVandalia-0 at Wood River-7 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmGreenville-1 at Pinckneyville-6 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-0 at Wesclin-7 - Final
7-0
5:00 pmLindbergh-7 at Perryville-1 - Final
7-1
5:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-1 at Staunton-8 - Final
8-1
5:00 pmAlthoff-1 at Belleville West-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmTeutopolis-9 at Pana-2 - Final
9-2
5:00 pmRitenour-0 at Parkway South-4 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmKirkwood-3 at Francis Howell Central-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmSt. Clair-0 at Pacific-8 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmCarlyle-7 at Metro-East Lutheran-2 - Final
7-2
5:15 pmOrchard Farm-5 vs Hazelwood Central-0 at Lutheran North - Final
5-0
5:15 pmHazelwood East-1 vs Lutheran St. Charles-7 at McCluer - Final
7-1
5:30 pmWaterloo-5 at Jerseyville-0 - Final
5-0
5:45 pmMICDS-1 vs Clayton-2 at Gay Field - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-3 at Eureka-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmSeckman-2 at Pattonville-4 - Final
4-2
6:00 pmMascoutah-8 at Freeburg-1 - Final
8-1
6:00 pmChaminade-1 at Summit-3 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmAlton Marquette-4 at Granite City-1 - Final
4-1
6:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-12 at Gibault-0 - Final
12-0
6:45 pmSt. Dominic-4 at O'Fallon Christian-0 - Final
4-0
6:45 pmBorgia-1 at Northwest Cedar Hill-9 - Final
9-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMcCluer at Hazelwood East
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt West at Parkway South
4:30 pmOakville at Affton
4:30 pmFrancis Howell-68 at Eureka-120 - Final
120-68

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNotre Dame-8 at Rosati-Kain-12 - Final
12-8
4:00 pmElsberry-1 at Fort Zumwalt East-6 - Final
6-1
4:00 pmCarnahan vs Soldan at 12th and Park Field
Rivalry
4:00 pmSt. Charles-6 at Westminster-9 - Final
9-6
4:00 pmIncarnate Word-13 at Ritenour-0 - Final
13-0
4:00 pmMetro-24 vs Roosevelt-5 at Jim Edmonds Cardinal Care Fiel - Final
24-5
4:00 pmSt. Pius X-3 at Windsor (Imperial)-10 - Final
10-3
4:00 pmCleveland-4 at Bayless-19 - Final
19-4
4:00 pmMcCluer-20 at Jennings-3 - Final
20-3
4:00 pmGateway Science Academy-0 at Maplewood-RH-17 - Final
17-0
4:00 pmRiverview Gardens at Hazelwood East
Rivalry
4:00 pmAffton-2 at Pattonville-5 - Final
5-2
4:15 pmWarrenton-1 at St. Dominic-4 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmLafayette-1 vs Holt-3 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
3-1
4:15 pmWashington-3 at Borgia-7 - Final
7-3
4:15 pmTrinity-8 vs Brentwood-10 at Brentwood Park - Final
10-8
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-13 at Hazelwood West-2 - Final
13-2
4:15 pmMehlville-9 at Ursuline-10 - Final
10-9
4:15 pmWebster Groves-2 vs Eureka-4 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
4-2
4:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-17 at O'Fallon Christian-5 - Final
17-5
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-7 at St. Charles West-0 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmOakville-8 at St. Joseph's-6 - Final
8-6
4:15 pmLutheran South-1 at Cor Jesu-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmSummit-6 vs Hillsboro-2 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
6-2
4:15 pmFox-0 vs Marquette-5 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
5-0
4:30 pmSaxony Lutheran at St. Vincent
Rivalry
4:30 pmCalvary Lutheran-9 at Hermann-13 - Final
13-9
4:30 pmSt. Clair-3 at Jefferson-4 - Final
4-3
5:00 pmTroy Buchanan-3 at Blair Oaks-7 - Final
7-3
5:00 pmOwensville-21 at Belle-13 - Final
21-13
5:00 pmHannibal at Bowling Green
Rivalry
6:00 pmTimberland-4 vs Eureka-4 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
4-4
6:00 pmLindbergh-2 vs Hillsboro-8 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
8-2
6:00 pmKirkwood-3 vs Holt-8 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
8-3
6:00 pmChaffee at North County
Rivalry
6:00 pmParkway South-3 vs Marquette-7 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
7-3
7:45 pmWebster Groves-9 vs Timberland-4 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
9-4
7:45 pmFox-3 vs Parkway South-8 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
8-3
7:45 pmLafayette-6 vs Kirkwood-11 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
11-6
7:45 pmSummit-13 vs Lindbergh-2 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
13-2

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmBarat-0 at Ursuline-6 - Final
6-0
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-7 at Westminster-0 - Final
7-0
4:00 pmWebster Groves-0 at Visitation-3 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmRosati-Kain-0 at Ladue-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmParkway South-1 at Parkway West-5 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmEureka-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMo-Kan Tournament
Results
9:00 amBolivar Invitational
10:00 amFranklin County Cup
Results
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North-220 at Liberty (Wentzville)-186 - Final
186-220
3:30 pmFather McGivney, Christ Our Rock at Gibault
Results
3:30 pmFreeburg, Jerseyville, Okawville at Mascoutah
Results
3:30 pmHolt vs Fort Zumwalt North at St. Peters GC
3:30 pmFox, Parkway West at Kirkwood
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-243 vs Lutheran St. Charles-230 at St. Peters GC - Final
230-243
3:30 pmOakville vs Webster Groves at Quail Creek GC
3:30 pmRoxana, Highland, Waterloo, Civic Memorial, Alton Marquette
Results
3:30 pmMascoutah at Mater Dei
3:45 pmLindbergh-0 vs Summit-0 at Crescent Farms - Final
0-0
3:45 pmLafayette-172 vs Seckman-211 at Pomme Creek GC - Final
172-211
3:45 pmMarquette at Eureka
4:00 pmStaunton-226 at Carrollton, Illinois-229 - Final
226-229
4:00 pmCor Jesu-179 vs MICDS-150 at Ruth Park - Final
150-179
4:00 pmBreese Central, Columbia at Red Bud
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHazelwood West at St. Charles
3:30 pmCollinsville-0 at Althoff-9 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmFrancis Howell-7 at Fort Zumwalt South-2 - Final
7-2
3:30 pmMetro vs Miller Career at Fairgrounds
3:30 pmPattonville at St. Charles West
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North-1 at Timberland-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmSt. Dominic at Fort Zumwalt West
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Fort Zumwalt East
3:30 pmCleveland vs Gateway STEM at Hudlin Park
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North at Hazelwood Central
4:00 pmUniversity City-0 vs Ritenour-9 at Woodson Park - Final
9-0
4:00 pmGranite City at Civic Memorial
4:00 pmDuBourg at Fulton School at St. Albans
4:00 pmJerseyville-8 at Mascoutah-1 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmHazelwood East-0 at McCluer North-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at Notre Dame-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran at Roxana
4:00 pmAlton at Chatham Glenwood
4:00 pmHighland at Waterloo
4:00 pmArcadia Valley at Windsor (Imperial)
4:00 pmPotosi at Sikeston
4:00 pmSt. Pius X at Fredericktown
4:00 pmParkway West Doubles Tournament
4:15 pmCape Girardeau Central at Oakville
4:15 pmWebster Groves at Lindbergh
4:30 pmNerinx Hall at Rosati-Kain

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmPanthers at Gateway Science Academy
Rivalry
4:15 pmRoosevelt-0 at Lift For Life-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmDupo-1 at Red Bud-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmOwensville-0 at Washington-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmPotosi at Kingston
Rivalry
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at Timberland-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmJennings-0 at Metro-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmGibault-2 at Granite City-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmMcCluer North-0 at Ritenour-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmTrico at Okawville
Rivalry
5:30 pmNormandy-0 at University City-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmAffton-0 at Seckman-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmGrandview-2 at Bismarck-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmNerinx Hall-2 at Kirkwood-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmFox-1 at Pattonville-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-2 at Riverview Gardens-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmUrsuline-1 at Rosati-Kain-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmClayton-2 at MICDS-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-2 at Lutheran South-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmAlton-1 at Cahokia-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmDuchesne-1 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmEureka-0 at Borgia-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMorrisonville-1 at Litchfield-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmBowling Green at Pleasant Hill
Rivalry
6:00 pmValmeyer-0 at Wesclin-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmHerculaneum-2 at Bayless-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCrystal City-1 at Oak Ridge-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmHancock-0 at Maplewood-RH-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmJerseyville-2 at Piasa Southwestern-1 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmSparta-2 at Steeleville-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmRolla-2 at Sullivan-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmRoxana-2 at Civic Memorial-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmWood River at Madison, Illinois
Rivalry
7:00 pmMcCluer-0 at Hazelwood East-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmFather McGivney-0 at Hillsboro, Illinois-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmRaymond Lincolnwood-1 at Carlinville-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmHazelwood Central-1 at Hazelwood West-2 - Final
2-1

+