Saturday - September 21, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
11:00 amChicago Hope-7 at Bishop Diego (Calif.)-6 - Final
7-6
12:00 pmGateway STEM-38 at Soldan-12 - Final
38-12
12:00 pmNormandy-30 at Clayton-26 - Final
30-26
12:00 pmMcCluer North-28 at McCluer-6 - Final
28-6
1:00 pmKC Southeast-14 at Hogan Prep-26 - Final
26-14
1:00 pmHazelwood East-40 at Riverview Gardens-14 - Final
40-14
1:00 pmHazelwood Central-19 at Hazelwood West-26 - Final
26-19
1:00 pmBelleville East-27 at O'Fallon-28 - Final
28-27
1:00 pmWashburn, Illinois at Bunker Hill
Rivalry
1:00 pmAffton-27 at University City-7 - Final
27-7
1:00 pmLutheran North-63 at Westminster-14 - Final
63-14
1:00 pmBelleville West-0 at East St. Louis-53 - Final
53-0
1:00 pmGranite City-76 vs Carnahan-0 at Cleveland - Final
76-0
1:00 pmSweet Springs-52 at University Academy-0 - Final
52-0
1:00 pmKC Center-27 at Van Horn-20 - Final
27-20
1:00 pmMICDS-37 at Priory-38 - Final
38-37
1:00 pmVashon vs Miller Career at Gateway STEM
Rivalry
2:00 pmBayless-0 at Roosevelt-46 - Final
46-0
2:00 pmOlpe (Kan.)-21 at Lenexa Christ Prep (Kan.)-14 - Final
21-14
2:00 pmMadison, Illinois-38 at Fisher-63 - Final
63-38
7:00 pmCardinal Ritter-48 at Helias-14 - Final
48-14

Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:00 amFestus Bowles Invitational
Results
8:00 amPaul Enke Invitational
Results
8:30 amFulton Invitational
Results
9:00 amEdwardsville Invitational
Results
9:00 amTiger Time Invitational
9:00 amRichard Springs Invitational
Results
9:00 amMascoutah Invitational
9:30 amMissouri Southern Stampede Invitational
11:00 amPeoria Notre Dame Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
7:30 amNashville vs Salem, Illinois at Salem Country Club
8:30 amPekin Invitational

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
8:30 amDuBourg-3 vs New Covenant-3 at Springfield Catholic - Final
3-3
10:00 amLebanon, Illinois at North Mac
Rivalry
10:00 amMacon Meridian at Vandalia
Rivalry
10:00 amGateway Legacy Christian Acade-4 at Lake Forest Academy-0 - Final
4-0
10:00 amCarlyle at Teutopolis
Rivalry
10:00 amFrancis Howell-2 at Summit-2 - Final
2-2
10:00 amSt. Charles-0 at O'Fallon Christian-1 - Final
1-0
11:00 amBattle-0 at Hillsboro-3 - Final
3-0
11:00 amWashington-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-7 - Final
7-0
11:00 amChaminade-5 at Fort Zumwalt West-1 - Final
5-1
11:00 amFreeburg-0 at Columbia-5 - Final
5-0
11:00 amGillespie at Metro-East Lutheran
Rivalry
11:30 amFather McGivney-2 at Mascoutah-4 - Final
4-2
12:00 pmBayless-0 at John Burroughs-4 - Final
4-0
12:00 pmSullivan-1 at St. Charles West-2 - Final
2-1
12:00 pmMICDS-5 at Whitfield-0 - Final
5-0
12:00 pmSt. Dominic-1 vs Rock Bridge-5 at Summit - Final
5-1
12:00 pmPriory-1 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-1
12:30 pmTolton Catholic-0 at St. Mary's-4 - Final
4-0
12:30 pmSt. Michael the Archangel at St. Pius X
Rivalry
12:45 pmNormal Community West-1 vs Edwardsville-3 at SIU Edwardsville - Final
3-1
1:00 pmAlthoff-6 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-0 - Final
6-0
1:00 pmAlton-0 at Triad-3 - Final
3-0
1:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-3 at Timberland-2 - Final
3-2
2:00 pmMurphysboro-0 at Carbondale-7 - Final
7-0
2:00 pmMarion-1 at Cape Girardeau Central-2 - Final
2-1
3:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade at Elgin
Rivalry
4:30 pmHarrisburg, Illinois at Salem, Illinois
Rivalry
5:00 pmVianney-1 vs SLUH-2 at CBC - Final
2-1
5:30 pmBarstow at Principia
Rivalry
6:00 pmGranite City-1 at Mater Dei-3 - Final
3-1
7:00 pmDe Smet-1 at CBC-1 - Final
1-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
9:00 amPattonville Invitational

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amFrancis Howell North-5 at Francis Howell Central-6 - Final
6-5
9:00 amCentralia (Mo.) vs Camdenton at Binder Park
Rivalry
9:00 amFatima-4 vs Mexico-0 at Binder Park - Final
4-0
9:00 amPalmyra-10 vs Rock Bridge-7 at Binder Park
Rivalry
9:00 amLutheran St. Charles-7 vs St. Charles West-1 at Fort Zumwalt East - Final
7-1
9:00 amLee's Summit vs Macon at Binder Park
Rivalry
9:00 amValley Park-14 vs Fredericktown-13 at St. Pius X - Final
14-13
9:00 amTrinity-1 vs Hazelwood West-18 at Fort Zumwalt East - Final
18-1
9:00 amSt. Charles-5 vs Incarnate Word-12 at St. Charles CC - Final
12-5
9:30 amBowling Green at Liberty (Wentzville)
Rivalry
9:30 amNortheast (Cairo)-4 vs North Callaway-12 at Northeast (Cairo) - Final
12-4
10:45 amLee's Summit North-3 vs Sullivan-0 at Binder Park - Final
3-0
10:45 amHelias-13 vs East Carter-1 at Binder Park - Final
13-1
10:45 amOakville-0 vs Jefferson City-9 at Binder Park - Final
9-0
10:45 amCape Notre Dame vs Blair Oaks at Binder Park
Rivalry
11:00 amPoplar Bluff-1 at Troy Buchanan-16 - Final
16-1
11:00 amPattonville-3 at Fort Zumwalt East-13 - Final
13-3
11:00 amWinfield-7 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-18 at Francis Howell Central - Final
18-7
11:00 amValley Park at St. Pius X
Rivalry
11:00 amWarrenton-9 vs Washington-1 at St. Charles CC - Final
9-1
12:00 pmCommunity R-6-1 vs North Callaway-5 at Northeast (Cairo) - Final
5-1
1:00 pmFredericktown vs St. Vincent at St. Pius X
Rivalry
1:00 pmFrancis Howell North-12 vs Winfield-5 at Francis Howell Central - Final
12-5
1:00 pmMexico-12 vs Camdenton-0 at Binder Park - Final
12-0
1:00 pmPalmyra vs Lee's Summit at Binder Park
Rivalry
1:00 pmWashington-4 vs St. Charles-2 at St. Charles CC - Final
4-2
1:00 pmRock Bridge-15 vs Macon-0 at Binder Park - Final
15-0
1:00 pmFatima vs Centralia (Mo.) at Binder Park
Rivalry
2:00 pmNorth Callaway-1 vs Highland, Missouri-11 at Northeast (Cairo) - Final
11-1
2:00 pmPoplar Bluff-0 at Troy Buchanan-10 - Final
10-0
2:45 pmCape Notre Dame vs East Carter at Binder Park
Rivalry
2:45 pmLee's Summit North-6 vs Jefferson City-16 at Binder Park - Final
16-6
2:45 pmOakville-7 vs Sullivan-3 at Binder Park - Final
7-3
2:45 pmBlair Oaks-4 vs Helias-11 at Binder Park - Final
11-4
3:00 pmSt. Vincent at St. Pius X
Rivalry
3:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-9 at Northwest Cedar Hill-14 - Final
14-9
3:00 pmWarrenton-6 vs Incarnate Word-5 at St. Charles CC - Final
6-5

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
9:30 amOakville-5 at Westminster-0 - Final
5-0
9:30 amOakville at Westminster
Rivalry
10:00 amNotre Dame-3 at Barat-0 - Final
3-0
10:15 amKirkwood-0 at Lafayette-3 - Final
3-0
11:30 amVisitation-0 at Villa Duchesne-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:00 amPaul Enke Invitational
Results
8:00 amFestus Bowles Invitational
Results
8:30 amFulton Invitational
Results
9:00 amRichard Springs Invitational
Results
9:00 amMascoutah Invitational
9:00 amEdwardsville Invitational
Results
9:30 amMissouri Southern Stampede Invitational
10:30 amValkyrie Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMike Rusk Invitational
11:30 amIllinois-Missouri River Challenge
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amBloomington Gold Invitational
8:00 amHazelwood East at McCluer
8:30 amRobert Logan Memorial Invitational

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:15 amParkway Central-0 vs Rock Bridge-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
8:15 amNorthwest Cedar Hill vs Marquette at Summit
Rivalry
8:15 amWestminster at Summit
Rivalry
8:15 amLadue-0 vs O'Fallon Christian-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
8:30 amCor Jesu-2 vs Lafayette-1 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-1
8:30 amBriarcrest Christian (Tenn.)-0 vs Althoff-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
8:30 amLiberty (Wentzville) vs Duchesne at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
8:30 amWright City at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
8:30 amCahokia-0 vs Waterloo-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
8:30 amGreenfield-Northwestern vs Carlinville at New Berlin
Rivalry
8:30 amAlton-0 vs Staunton-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
8:30 amMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Belleville East-3 - Final
3-0
9:00 amAnna-Jonesboro-0 at Massac County-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amAdvance vs Perryville at Jackson
Rivalry
9:00 amBelle-0 at New Haven-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amHazelwood East vs University City at McCluer
Rivalry
9:00 amWood River-1 at Vandalia-2 - Final
2-1
9:00 amChristopher-0 vs Cobden-2 at Massac County - Final
2-0
9:00 amCarlyle-2 vs South Central-1 at Vandalia - Final
2-1
9:15 amParkway Central at Summit
Rivalry
9:15 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 vs O'Fallon Christian-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
9:15 amCardinal Gibbons (N.C.) vs Brussels at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
9:15 amWhitfield vs Liberty (Wentzville) at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
9:15 amFrancis Howell-0 vs Borgia-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
9:15 amHannibal vs Marquette at Summit
Rivalry
9:15 amRock Bridge-1 vs Mehlville-1 at Summit - Final
1-1
9:30 amJerseyville-1 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-1
9:30 amNorth Mac vs Valmeyer at New Berlin
Rivalry
9:30 amStaunton-2 vs Cahokia-0 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
9:30 amWaterloo-1 vs Alton-1 at Belleville East - Final
1-1
10:00 amBrussels at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
10:00 amChristopher-0 vs Du Quoin-2 at Massac County - Final
2-0
10:00 amLebanon, Illinois-0 vs Robinson-2 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
10:00 amRed Bud at Granite City
Rivalry
10:00 amDecatur Eisenhower-0 vs Carterville-2 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
10:00 amAnna-Jonesboro-0 vs New Athens-2 at Massac County - Final
2-0
10:00 amWinfield-2 vs Bowling Green-0 at New Haven - Final
2-0
10:00 amUrbana-0 vs Highland-2 at Charleston, Illinois - Final
2-0
10:00 amCivic Memorial vs Piasa Southwestern at Granite City
Rivalry
10:00 amDecatur MacArthur vs Carbondale at Charleston, Illinois
Rivalry
10:00 amPrincipia vs Duchesne at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
10:00 amFrancis Howell-0 vs Lafayette-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
10:15 amJefferson vs Bunker at Clearwater
Rivalry
10:30 amCahokia-0 vs Alton-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
10:30 amLutheran North vs University City at McCluer
Rivalry
10:30 amParkway Central vs Mehlville at Summit
Rivalry
10:30 amStaunton-2 vs Waterloo-0 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
10:30 amWestminster-0 vs Rock Bridge-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
10:30 amNorthwest Cedar Hill vs Hannibal at Summit
Rivalry
10:30 amLadue vs Marquette at Summit
Rivalry
10:30 amJerseyville-2 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
10:45 amCor Jesu-2 vs Borgia-0 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
10:45 amWright City vs Cardinal Ritter at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
10:45 amWhitfield vs Duchesne at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
10:45 amBriarcrest Christian (Tenn.)-2 at St. Joseph's-0 - Final
2-0
11:00 amLebanon, Illinois-0 at Vandalia-2 - Final
2-0
11:00 amEffingham vs Carbondale at Charleston, Illinois
Rivalry
11:00 amCentralia, Illinois-2 vs Cobden-0 at Massac County - Final
2-0
11:00 amHighland-2 vs Teutopolis-0 at Charleston, Illinois - Final
2-0
11:00 amMarion-0 at Massac County-2 - Final
2-0
11:00 amPiasa Southwestern vs Red Bud at Granite City
Rivalry
11:00 amBowling Green-0 vs Belle-2 at New Haven - Final
2-0
11:00 amCivic Memorial at Granite City
Rivalry
11:00 amCarlyle-2 vs Decatur Eisenhower-0 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
11:00 amBloomfield vs Perryville at Jackson
Rivalry
11:30 amLiberty (Wentzville) vs Principia at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
11:30 amMehlville at Summit
Rivalry
11:30 amFrancis Howell-0 vs Cor Jesu-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
11:30 amNorthwest Cedar Hill vs Ladue at Summit
Rivalry
11:30 amCardinal Ritter at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
11:30 amParkway Central vs Westminster at Summit
Rivalry
11:30 amHannibal-1 vs O'Fallon Christian-1 at Summit - Final
1-1
12:00 pmCahokia-0 vs Metro-East Lutheran-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
12:00 pmWood River-1 vs Robinson-2 at Vandalia - Final
2-1
12:00 pmJefferson vs Greenville, Missouri at Clearwater
Rivalry
12:00 pmJerseyville-0 vs Staunton-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
12:00 pmWaterloo-2 at Belleville East-1 - Final
2-1
12:00 pmWinfield-2 at New Haven-0 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-2 vs Christopher-0 at Massac County - Final
2-0
12:00 pmMarion vs Anna-Jonesboro at Massac County
Rivalry
12:00 pmSouth Central-0 vs Carterville-2 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
12:00 pmUniversity City vs Jennings at McCluer
Rivalry
12:15 pmAlthoff-2 at St. Joseph's-0 - Final
2-0
12:15 pmPrincipia vs Whitfield at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
12:15 pmBorgia-0 vs Lafayette-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
12:15 pmWright City vs Brussels at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
12:30 pmRed Bud vs Civic Memorial at Granite City
Rivalry
12:30 pmPiasa Southwestern at Granite City
Rivalry
12:30 pmMarquette-2 vs O'Fallon Christian-0 at Summit - Final
2-0
12:30 pmWestminster vs Mehlville at Summit
Rivalry
12:30 pmRock Bridge-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0
12:30 pmLadue vs Hannibal at Summit
Rivalry
1:00 pmFrancis Howell at St. Joseph's
Rivalry
1:00 pmJerseyville-1 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-1
1:00 pmStaunton-1 vs Waterloo-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-1
1:00 pmBreese Central at Mater Dei
Rivalry
1:00 pmNew Athens-0 at Massac County-2 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmWinfield-2 vs Belle-0 at New Haven - Final
2-0
1:00 pmSouth Central-2 vs Decatur Eisenhower-0 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
1:00 pmAlton-0 vs Metro-East Lutheran-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
1:00 pmUniversity City vs Riverview Gardens at McCluer
Rivalry
1:00 pmRobinson-0 at Vandalia-2 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmDu Quoin-2 vs Cobden-0 at Massac County - Final
2-0
1:15 pm15th Orchard Farm Tournament - Semifinal
Rivalry
1:15 pm15th Orchard Farm Tournament - Semifinal
Rivalry
2:00 pmBowling Green-0 at New Haven-2 - Final
2-0
2:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-2 vs Wood River-1 at Vandalia - Final
2-1
2:00 pmSummit Tournament - Maroon semifinals
Rivalry
2:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-2 vs Du Quoin-0 at Massac County - Final
2-0
2:00 pmCarlyle-0 vs Carterville-2 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
2:00 pmMarion-1 vs New Athens-2 at Massac County - Final
2-1
2:00 pmTolton Catholic at Notre Dame
Rivalry
2:00 pmLadue-0 at Rock Bridge-2 - Final
2-0
2:00 pmLafayette-2 vs Althoff-0 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
2:00 pmMarquette at Summit
Rivalry
2:00 pmTournament of Champions - Silver final
Rivalry
2:00 pmSummit Tournament - Gold semifinals
Rivalry
2:00 pmMcCluer vs University City at McCluer
Rivalry
2:00 pmJefferson vs Ellington at Clearwater
Rivalry
2:00 pmCor Jesu-1 vs Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.)-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-1
2:15 pm15th Orchard Farm Tournament - Championship
Rivalry
2:15 pm15th Orchard Farm Tournament - Third place
Rivalry
3:00 pmBell City vs Bowling Green at New Haven
Rivalry
3:00 pmCobden-0 vs Marion-2 at Massac County - Final
2-0
3:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 vs Marquette-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
3:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 vs Rock Bridge-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
3:00 pmRobinson-0 vs Carlyle-2 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
3:00 pmBriarcrest Christian (Tenn.)-2 vs Lafayette-0 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
3:00 pmChristopher vs Anna-Jonesboro at Massac County
Rivalry
3:00 pmDecatur Eisenhower-0 vs Wood River-2 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
4:00 pmCentralia, Illinois vs New Athens at Massac County
Rivalry
4:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 vs South Central-2 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
4:00 pmWinfield-2 at New Haven-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmCarterville-2 at Vandalia-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmDu Quoin-0 at Massac County-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-1 at Massac County-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmDu Quoin-2 vs New Athens-1 at Massac County - Final
2-1

+