Friday - September 27, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
12:00 amCarrollton, Illinois at Greenfield-Northwestern
Rivalry
5:00 pmBlue Valley Southwest (Kansas) at Blue Valley Northwest (Kan.)
Rivalry
7:00 pmHallsville at Southern Boone
Rivalry
7:00 pmStaunton at Carlinville
Rivalry
7:00 pmCameron at Maryville
Rivalry
7:00 pmStrafford at Windsor (Sedalia)
Rivalry
7:00 pmLexington at Holden
Rivalry
7:00 pmPoplar Bluff at Farmington
Rivalry
7:00 pmPalmyra at Highland, Missouri
Rivalry
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton at Savannah
Rivalry
7:00 pmSmith-Cotton at Smithville
Rivalry
7:00 pmPolo at Gallatin
Rivalry
7:00 pmQuincy Notre Dame at Granite City
Rivalry
7:00 pmDuBourg at O'Fallon Christian
Rivalry
7:00 pmRock Bridge at Hickman
Rivalry
7:00 pmChillicothe at St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Rivalry
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan at Francis Howell
Rivalry
7:00 pmHillcrest at Camdenton
Rivalry
7:00 pmLee's Summit at Park Hill South
Rivalry
7:00 pmSeneca at Lamar
Rivalry
7:00 pmLutheran South at Lutheran North
Rivalry
7:00 pmPierce City at Forsyth
Rivalry
7:00 pmBreese Central at Mater Dei
Rivalry
7:00 pmLathrop at West Platte
Rivalry
7:00 pmMark Twain at Montgomery County
Rivalry
7:00 pmMadison, Illinois at Nokomis
Rivalry
7:00 pmFox at Oakville
Rivalry
7:00 pmEast Newton at Cassville
Rivalry
7:00 pmButler at El Dorado Springs
Rivalry
7:00 pmWillow Springs at Mountain View-Liberty
Rivalry
7:00 pmWarrensburg at Pleasant Hill
Rivalry
7:00 pmMonroe City at West Hancock
Rivalry
7:00 pmFreeburg at Red Bud
Rivalry
7:00 pmChicago Leo at Nazareth Academy
Rivalry
7:00 pmCuba at St. James
Rivalry
7:00 pmParkway West at Summit
Rivalry
7:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran at Polo, Illinois
Rivalry
7:00 pmFrontenac (Kan.) at Galena (Kan.)
Rivalry
7:00 pmClopton at Wright City
Rivalry
7:00 pmEldon at Blair Oaks
Rivalry
7:00 pmBrookfield at Centralia (Mo.)
Rivalry
7:00 pmWest Plains at Lebanon
Rivalry
7:00 pmBuffalo at Warsaw
Rivalry
7:00 pmCharleston at Kelly
Rivalry
7:00 pmEast St. Louis at Alton
Rivalry
7:00 pmWellington-Napoleon at Crest Ridge
Rivalry
7:00 pmO'Fallon at Belleville West
Rivalry
7:00 pmClark County at South Shelby
Rivalry
7:00 pmBowling Green at South Callaway
Rivalry
7:00 pmCahokia at Carbondale
Rivalry
7:00 pmSt. Paul Lutheran at Lone Jack
Rivalry
7:00 pmWood River at Dupo
Rivalry
7:00 pmLincoln College Prep at Pembroke Hill
Rivalry
7:00 pmMarshall at Fulton
Rivalry
7:00 pmGrandview K.C. at Kearney
Rivalry
7:00 pmMcDonald County at Nevada
Rivalry
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South at Fort Zumwalt North
Rivalry
7:00 pmHouston at Thayer
Rivalry
7:00 pmBelton at North Kansas City
Rivalry
7:00 pmValle Catholic at Grandview
Rivalry
7:00 pmOak Park at Fort Osage
Rivalry
7:00 pmOwensville at Hermann
Rivalry
7:00 pmOzark at Carl Junction
Rivalry
7:00 pmGillespie at Hillsboro, Illinois
Rivalry
7:00 pmLiberty (KC) at Lee's Summit North
Rivalry
7:00 pmChaminade at Jefferson City
Rivalry
7:00 pmNorth County at Kennett
Rivalry
7:00 pmClayton at Ladue
Rivalry
7:00 pmPutnam County at Milan
Rivalry
7:00 pmVandalia at Litchfield
Rivalry
7:00 pmCrystal City at Jefferson
Rivalry
7:00 pmLindbergh at Marquette
Rivalry
7:00 pmKC Central Academy at KC East
Rivalry
7:00 pmMacon at Moberly
Rivalry
7:00 pmBolivar at KC Center
Rivalry
7:00 pmJasper at Archie
Rivalry
7:00 pmPana at Piasa Southwestern
Rivalry
7:00 pmLockwood at Pleasant Hope
Rivalry
7:00 pmMissouri Military Academy at Principia
Rivalry
7:00 pmKC Northeast at Van Horn
Rivalry
7:00 pmCBC at SLUH
Rivalry
7:00 pmGosnell (Ark.) at Cave City, Arkansas
Rivalry
7:00 pmWarrenton at St. Charles West
Rivalry
7:00 pmSchlagle (Kan.) at Wyandotte (Kan.)
Rivalry
7:00 pmPark Hills Central at Ste. Genevieve
Rivalry
7:00 pmFayetteville (Ark.) at Bentonville West (Ark.)
Rivalry
7:00 pmSt. Clair at Union
Rivalry
7:00 pmField Kindley (Kansas) at Independence (Kan.)
Rivalry
7:00 pmDe Smet at Vianney
Rivalry
7:00 pmRitenour at Webster Groves
Rivalry
7:00 pmHillsboro at Windsor (Imperial)
Rivalry
7:00 pmPrinceton at Trenton
Rivalry
7:00 pmHayti at New Madrid County Central
Rivalry
7:00 pmLafayette County at Richmond
Rivalry
7:00 pmTipton at Slater
Rivalry
7:00 pmHolt at Francis Howell Central
Rivalry
7:00 pmCentralia, Illinois at Althoff
Rivalry
7:00 pmSweet Springs at Lincoln
Rivalry
7:00 pmReeds Spring at Springfield Catholic
Rivalry
7:00 pmHelias at Borgia
Rivalry
7:00 pmDexter at Doniphan
Rivalry
7:00 pmSalisbury at Scotland County
Rivalry
7:00 pmTrinity at Duchesne
Rivalry
7:00 pmExcelsior Springs at Harrisonville
Rivalry
7:00 pmParkway South at Eureka
Rivalry
7:00 pmAurora at Mount Vernon
Rivalry
7:00 pmDe Soto at Festus
Rivalry
7:00 pmParis at Marceline
Rivalry
7:00 pmPotosi at Fredericktown
Rivalry
7:00 pmBlue Springs at Blue Springs South
Rivalry
7:00 pmBranson at Joplin
Rivalry
7:00 pmMiller at Ash Grove
Rivalry
7:00 pmSt. Pius X at Herculaneum
Rivalry
7:00 pmAdrian at Cass Midway
Rivalry
7:00 pmWaterloo at Highland
Rivalry
7:00 pmLawson at North Platte
Rivalry
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West at Francis Howell North
Rivalry
7:00 pmVersailles at California
Rivalry
7:00 pmPattonville at Kirkwood
Rivalry
7:00 pmConcordia at Santa Fe
Rivalry
7:00 pmRockhurst at Blue Valley (Kan.)
Rivalry
7:00 pmMaysville at South Harrison
Rivalry
7:00 pmClinton at Mexico
Rivalry
7:00 pmDiamond at Marionville
Rivalry
7:00 pmLafayette at Northwest Cedar Hill
Rivalry
7:00 pmSullivan at Pacific
Rivalry
7:00 pmPlattsburg at East Buchanan
Rivalry
7:00 pmParkway Central at Parkway North
Rivalry
7:00 pmEl Dorado (Kan.) at University Academy
Rivalry
7:00 pmGreenville at Roxana
Rivalry
7:00 pmHarmon (Kan.) at Atchison (Kan.)
Rivalry
7:00 pmNashville at Sparta
Rivalry
7:00 pmHardin Calhoun at Pleasant Hill (Ill.)
Rivalry
7:00 pmPerryville at St. Vincent
Rivalry
7:00 pmWashington (Kan.) at Sumner, Kansas
Rivalry
7:00 pmJefferson West (Kan.) at Bishop Ward (Kan.)
Rivalry
7:00 pmNorth Callaway at Van-Far
Rivalry
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Washington
Rivalry
7:00 pmScott City at Chaffee
Rivalry
7:00 pmBattle at Jackson
Rivalry
7:00 pmCarrollton at Knob Noster
Rivalry
7:00 pmSummit Christian at Skyline
Rivalry
7:00 pmBayless at Affton
Rivalry
7:00 pmMalden at East Prairie
Rivalry
7:00 pmEdwardsville at Belleville East
Rivalry
7:00 pmSchuyler County at Louisiana
Rivalry
7:00 pmOsage at Boonville
Rivalry
7:00 pmWilliam Chrisman at Truman
Rivalry
7:00 pmCarterville at Anna-Jonesboro
Rivalry
7:00 pmColumbia at Carlyle
Rivalry
7:00 pmWinnetonka at Grain Valley
Rivalry
7:00 pmPinckneyville at Du Quoin
Rivalry
7:00 pmCabool at Mountain Grove
Rivalry
7:00 pmWestran at Fayette
Rivalry
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Missouri at Knox County
Rivalry
7:00 pmLiberty North at St. Joseph Central
Rivalry
7:00 pmPark Hill at Raymore-Peculiar
Rivalry
7:00 pmSalem at Ava
Rivalry
7:00 pmStockton at Fair Grove
Rivalry
7:00 pmMarshfield at Hollister
Rivalry
7:00 pmHannibal at Kirksville
Rivalry
7:00 pmSarcoxie at Greenfield
Rivalry
7:00 pmCollinsville at Lincoln, Illinois
Rivalry
7:00 pmRaytown South at Platte County
Rivalry
7:00 pmSt. Charles at Lutheran St. Charles
Rivalry
7:00 pmNixa at Neosho
Rivalry
7:00 pmWillard at Republic
Rivalry
7:00 pmMarion at Mount Vernon, Illinois
Rivalry
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East at Timberland
Rivalry
7:00 pmSt. James Aca. (Kansas) at Bishop Miege (Kan.)
Rivalry
7:00 pmWinfield at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
7:00 pmLogan-Rogersville at Monett
Rivalry
7:00 pmBristow (Okla.) at Tulsa Science & Tech
Rivalry
7:00 pmLee's Summit West at Staley
Rivalry
7:00 pmRolla at Kickapoo
Rivalry
7:00 pmTolton Catholic at Cardinal Ritter
Rivalry
7:00 pmMartinsville (Ill.) at Kincaid South Fork
Rivalry
7:00 pmMid-Buchanan at Hamilton
Rivalry
7:00 pmSt. Dominic at St. Mary's
Rivalry
7:00 pmPittsburg (Kan.) at Fort Scott (Kan.)
Rivalry
7:00 pmJerseyville at Triad
Rivalry
7:00 pmKC Southeast at St. Michael the Archangel
Rivalry
7:00 pmSalem, Illinois at Wesclin
Rivalry
7:00 pmSpringfield Central at Waynesville
Rivalry
7:00 pmCape Girardeau Central at Sikeston
Rivalry
7:00 pmOdessa at Oak Grove
Rivalry
7:00 pmMehlville at Seckman
Rivalry
7:00 pmWebb City at Carthage
Rivalry
7:00 pmCaruthersville at Portageville
Rivalry
7:00 pmSherwood at Cole Camp
Rivalry
7:00 pmMascoutah at Civic Memorial
Rivalry
7:00 pmRuskin at Raytown
Rivalry
7:15 pmChicago Phillips at Chicago Morgan Park
Rivalry
7:30 pmWinchester at White Hall North Greene
Rivalry

Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmEd White Invitational
4:00 pmWarrenton Invitational
4:00 pmTerry Meatheany Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmDick Gerber Invitational

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmColumbia vs TBD at Chatham Glenwood
Rivalry
3:30 pmCleveland at Gateway STEM
Rivalry
3:30 pmBrentwood at Valley Park
Rivalry
4:00 pmMcCluer at North Tech
Rivalry
4:00 pmSLUH at Van Horn
Rivalry
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt North at Hazelwood Central
Rivalry
4:00 pmSt. Pius X at Whitfield
Rivalry
4:15 pmCrossroads College Prep at Maplewood-RH
Rivalry
4:30 pmGreenville at Salem, Illinois
Rivalry
4:30 pmGreenville at Altamont
Rivalry
4:30 pmMetro at Soldan
Rivalry
5:30 pmSt. Dominic at Fort Zumwalt West
Rivalry
5:30 pmLafayette at Parkway Central
Rivalry
6:00 pmOakville at CBC
Rivalry
6:15 pmTroy Buchanan at Fort Zumwalt East
Rivalry

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amWright City at Fort Zumwalt North
Rivalry
12:45 pmGrain Valley vs Timberland at Liberty North
Rivalry
12:45 pmFort Osage vs Webster Groves at Liberty (KC)
Rivalry
2:30 pmLiberty North vs Timberland at Liberty North
Rivalry
2:30 pmWebster Groves at Liberty (KC)
Rivalry
4:00 pmPattonville at Parkway West
Rivalry
4:00 pmValley Park at Bayless
Rivalry
4:15 pmClayton at Brentwood
Rivalry
4:15 pmLadue at Parkway Central
Rivalry
4:15 pmHillsboro at Fox
Rivalry
4:30 pmHolt at Jefferson City
Rivalry
4:30 pmSt. Pius X at Trinity
Rivalry
4:30 pmMarquette at Lindbergh
Rivalry
6:00 pmPleasant Hill vs Timberland at Liberty North
Rivalry
6:00 pmWebster Groves vs Hickman at Liberty (KC)
Rivalry

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmRosati-Kain at Whitfield
Rivalry
4:00 pmParkway West at Cor Jesu
Rivalry
4:15 pmWebster Groves at Edwardsville
Rivalry
4:15 pmLutheran South at Parkway South
Rivalry
4:15 pmUniversity City at Pattonville
Rivalry
5:45 pmNerinx Hall vs Mercy Academy (Kentucky) at Kentucky Country Day
Rivalry

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmEd White Invitational
4:00 pmWarrenton Invitational
4:30 pmTerry Meatheany Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
11:30 amWestminster Tournament
3:30 pmFrancis Howell at Fort Zumwalt South

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmSouthern Illinois Duals
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at Troy Buchanan
3:30 pmDuchesne at Francis Howell Central
3:30 pmFrancis Howell at Francis Howell North
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North at Pattonville
4:00 pmParkway North at Hazelwood West
4:00 pmMcKinley at University City
4:00 pmWebster Groves at Nerinx Hall
4:00 pmIncarnate Word at Parkway Central
4:00 pmHazelwood East at Gateway STEM
4:00 pmMcCluer North at McCluer
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles at Principia
4:15 pmCor Jesu at Whitfield
4:15 pmKirkwood at Clayton
4:30 pmSt. Joseph's at Lafayette

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNorth Tech at Normandy
Rivalry
5:00 pmWindsor (Imperial) at Whitfield
Rivalry
5:00 pmValley Park at Brentwood
Rivalry
6:15 pmMaplewood-RH at Crossroads College Prep
Rivalry
6:15 pmOrchard Farm at Principia
Rivalry

+