Thursday - October 3, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Football
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmGlendale-26 at Kickapoo-21 - Final
26-21

Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
12:00 amRobinson Invitational
4:30 pmChester Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
9:00 amSouth 7 Conference Tournament
Results
3:30 pmBreese Central-176 vs Highland-162 at Highland Country Club - Final
162-176
4:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran, Red Bud at Marissa
4:00 pmCarrollton, Hillsboro at Carlinville
Results
4:00 pmNashville vs Anna-Jonesboro at Union Co. CC
4:00 pmFreeburg vs Gibault at Acorns Golf Links

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-1 at Marquette (Wisconsin)-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmPerryville-5 at St. Pius X-0 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmMcCluer North-5 at Hazelwood East-1 - Final
5-1
4:00 pmLutheran North-2 vs Crossroads College Prep-3 at Forest Park - Final
3-2
4:00 pmMehlville-0 at SLUH-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmMcCluer-1 at Hazelwood Central-6 - Final
6-1
4:15 pmCivic Memorial-3 at Jerseyville-2 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmCarbondale-10 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-1 - Final
10-1
4:30 pmMetro-1 vs McKinley-2 at Cleveland - Final
2-1
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern at Hillsboro, Illinois
Rivalry
4:30 pmStaunton-2 at Pana-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmGillespie-7 at Vandalia-0 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Wesclin-9 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmMarion-0 at Highland-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmMedicine and Bioscience at Cardinal Ritter
Rivalry
4:30 pmBreese Central-2 at Granite City-4 - Final
4-2
5:00 pmRoxana-0 at Carlinville-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSoldan-4 at Gateway STEM-3 - Final
4-3
5:00 pmUnion-0 at Pacific-1 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmBelleville West-0 at Edwardsville-5 - Final
5-0
5:00 pmDe Soto-5 at St. Clair-1 - Final
5-1
5:00 pmO'Fallon-0 at Belleville East-1 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmSt. Dominic-7 at Tolton Catholic-2 - Final
7-2
5:00 pmFather McGivney-8 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
8-0
5:30 pmParkway North-2 at Pattonville-4 - Final
4-2
5:30 pmGreenville at Raymond Lincolnwood
Rivalry
5:30 pmFrancis Howell North-1 at Fort Zumwalt West-4 - Final
4-1
5:45 pmOrchard Farm-7 at Warrenton-0 - Final
7-0
6:00 pmSt. Charles West-3 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmMarquette-0 at Rock Bridge-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmLindbergh-1 vs Webster Groves-2 at Soccer Park - Final
2-1
6:00 pmSt. Mary's-0 vs Parkway South-1 at SLUH - Final
1-0
6:00 pmChaminade-3 at Green Hope (N.C)-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmVianney-0 vs Kirkwood-3 at Soccer Park - Final
3-0
6:00 pmWinfield-1 at St. Charles-9 - Final
9-1
6:00 pmEureka-1 at Summit-4 - Final
4-1
6:30 pmDuchesne-1 at Lutheran St. Charles-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-3 at Fort Zumwalt South-6 - Final
6-3
7:45 pmWaterloo-2 vs Timberland-1 at Soccer Park - Final
2-1
7:45 pmWashington-0 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-2 at Soccer Park - Final
2-0
7:45 pmAlton Marquette-0 vs Clayton-2 at Soccer Park - Final
2-0
7:45 pmTroy Buchanan-1 vs Bayless-3 at Soccer Park - Final
3-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCBC vs Fort Zumwalt West at Rec-Plex
4:00 pmVianney at Affton
4:15 pmParkway Central at Parkway North
4:15 pmLadue-97 at Clayton-80 - Final
97-80
4:30 pmMarquette at Eureka
8:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) vs Francis Howell at Rec-Plex

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNormandy-0 at Hazelwood East-7 - Forfeit
7-0
4:00 pmHancock-0 at Incarnate Word-15 - Final
15-0
4:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley at Riverview Gardens
Rivalry
4:00 pmUnion-1 at Borgia-3 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmMcCluer North-2 at Hazelwood Central-14 - Final
14-2
4:00 pmWestminster-3 at Notre Dame-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmJennings-9 vs Clayton-22 at Shaw Park - Final
22-9
4:15 pmRosati-Kain-16 at O'Fallon Christian-0 - Final
16-0
4:15 pmWinfield-1 at St. Charles-11 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmMehlville-8 at Fox-9 - Final
9-8
4:15 pmAffton-12 at Ladue-2 - Final
12-2
4:15 pmLindbergh-6 at Oakville-16 - Final
16-6
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-1 at Warrenton-11 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt South-7 at Fort Zumwalt East-2 - Final
7-2
4:15 pmKirkwood-0 at Northwest Cedar Hill-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-4 at Troy Buchanan-21 - Final
21-4
4:15 pmGateway Science Academy-4 at Brentwood-19 - Final
19-4
4:30 pmWellsville at Bowling Green
Rivalry
4:30 pmSt. James-6 at Belle-13 - Final
13-6
4:30 pmOwensville-6 at Salem-12 - Final
12-6
4:30 pmHerculaneum-12 at St. Vincent-9 - Final
12-9
4:30 pmClopton-0 at Wright City-11 - Final
11-0
4:30 pmFredericktown-6 at Jefferson-16 - Final
16-6
4:30 pmMarquette-1 at Eureka-5 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-18 at Trinity-0 - Final
18-0
4:30 pmLutheran South-8 at Festus-1 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmWashington-4 at Fort Zumwalt North-7 - Final
7-4
4:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-2 at Pacific-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmDe Soto-8 vs Perryville-9 at Perryville City Park - Final
9-8
5:00 pmNorth Callaway-13 at Silex-7 - Final
13-7
5:00 pmSullivan-0 at Reeds Spring-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmParkway North-15 vs Ritenour-5 at ABC Park - Final
15-5

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCor Jesu-0 at Nerinx Hall-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmMarquette-0 at John Burroughs-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmUrsuline-1 at St. Joseph's-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmParkway West-1 at Oakville-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmLindbergh-2 at St. Dominic-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmVisitation-4 at Whitfield-2 - Final
4-2

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmCardinal Ritter at Hazelwood East
4:30 pmChester Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amSuburban Conference Championships- Red Pool
Results
9:00 amCapital City Invitational
Results
1:00 pmGary Bair Invitational
Results
3:30 pmIncarnate Word-175 vs St. Dominic-177 at Golf Club of Wentzville - Final
175-177
3:30 pmBorgia vs Washington at Wolf Hollow GC
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) vs Holt at Golf Club of Wentzville
3:30 pmEffingham St. Anthony Invitational
Results
3:45 pmNerinx Hall-171 vs John Burroughs-152 at Forest Park - Final
152-171
3:45 pmWaterloo, Valmeyer at Gibault
4:00 pmBreese Central, Litchfield, Staunton at Greenville
4:00 pmDuchesne-222 vs Westminster-188 at Aberdeen GC - Final
188-222
4:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-204 vs Carlinville-213 at Carlinville Country Club - Final
204-213

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmBelleville West-9 at Collinsville-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmEast St. Louis at Alton
3:30 pmHazelwood Central at McCluer South-Berkeley
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Fort Zumwalt West
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Timberland-9 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmFulton School at St. Albans at St. Charles West
3:30 pmSt. Charles at Windsor (Imperial)
4:00 pmCivic Memorial at Highland
4:00 pmLutheran North at Principia
4:00 pmHazelwood West at Fort Zumwalt East
4:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Greenville
4:00 pmRitenour at McCluer
4:00 pmUniversity City at Hazelwood East
4:00 pmCor Jesu vs Incarnate Word at Whitecliff Park
4:00 pmAlthoff-0 at O'Fallon-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmGibault at Waterloo
4:00 pmVisitation at John Burroughs
4:00 pmTriad at Mascoutah
4:00 pmSummit-5 at Mehlville-4 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmLutheran South at Rosati-Kain
4:15 pmOakville at Clayton
4:15 pmParkway West at Parkway Central
4:30 pmVandalia at Alton Marquette
4:30 pmNerinx Hall-4 at St. Dominic-5 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmLadue-8 at Eureka-1 - Final
8-1

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 amPerryville at Saxony Lutheran
Rivalry
4:00 pmMontgomery County-1 vs Owensville-2 at Hermann - Final
2-1
4:15 pmCivic Memorial-0 at Highland-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmUrsuline-0 at St. Joseph's-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmGateway Science Academy-1 at Tower Grove Christian-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmConfluence at Sumner
Rivalry
4:30 pmCleveland at KIPP St. Louis
Rivalry
4:30 pmWright City-0 at St. Charles West-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmMascoutah-2 at Triad-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Holt-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmWashington-1 vs Borgia-2 at Hermann - Final
2-1
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmFrancis Howell North-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Greenville
Rivalry
5:00 pmBayless-0 at Affton-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmRed Bud-1 at Okawville-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmMetro-0 at Crossroads College Prep-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmOrchard Farm-2 at Warrenton-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmPinckneyville at Sparta
Rivalry
5:30 pmRiverview Gardens-0 at McCluer South-Berkeley-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmWestminster-2 at Ladue-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmKirkwood-0 at Marquette-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLutheran North-0 at McCluer North-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSeckman-0 at Northwest Cedar Hill-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmBowling Green at North Callaway
Rivalry
5:30 pmWinfield-2 at St. Charles-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmLift For Life-2 at Miller Career-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmJefferson-2 at Festus-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmHazelwood East-1 at McCluer-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmUniversity City-2 at Normandy-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmBreese Central-2 at Columbia-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmWebster Groves-0 at Eureka-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLitchfield-0 at Staunton-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMater Dei-2 at Alton-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCarlyle-0 at Freeburg-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNorth County at Park Hills Central
Rivalry
6:00 pmEast Prairie at St. Vincent
Rivalry
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern at Gillespie
Rivalry
6:00 pmNokomis-0 at Mount Olive-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmHermann-2 vs Pacific-0 at Hermann - Final
2-0
6:00 pmJerseyville-0 at Waterloo-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-2 at Brussels-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFredericktown at Potosi
Rivalry
6:00 pmMadison, Illinois-2 at Lebanon, Illinois-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmSt. Dominic-2 at Notre Dame-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmAlthoff-2 at Carbondale-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmDuchesne-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmLutheran South-1 at Nerinx Hall-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmPacific-0 vs Washington-2 at Hermann - Final
2-0
7:00 pmSt. Clair-2 at Crystal City-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-2 at Father McGivney-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-2 at Grandview-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmSullivan-0 at Hillsboro-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmRoxana-2 at Vandalia-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmBrentwood-0 at Principia-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-2 at Wood River-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmCarlinville-0 at Pana-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmHerculaneum-0 at De Soto-2 - Final
2-0
7:30 pmWesclin at Salem, Illinois
Rivalry
8:00 pmHermann-1 vs Borgia-2 at Hermann - Final
2-1

+