Saturday - October 12, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Football
TimeEventScore
11:00 amLift For Life-43 at Principia-0 - Final
43-0
12:00 pmSeckman-7 at McCluer-26 - Final
26-7
12:00 pmRitenour-0 at Hazelwood Central-47 - Final
47-0
1:00 pmCuba, Illinois-33 at Metro-East Lutheran-36 - Final
36-33
1:00 pmVashon-6 at Roosevelt-56 - Final
56-6
1:00 pmNormandy-13 at Jennings-0 - Forfeit
13-0
1:00 pmCarnahan-8 at Soldan-12 - Final
12-8
1:00 pmLincoln College Prep-48 at University City-0 - Final
48-0
1:00 pmWestminster-14 at MICDS-42 - Final
42-14
1:00 pmLowpoint-Washburn-38 at Bunker Hill-30 - Final
38-30
1:00 pmTrinity-36 vs Miller Career-6 at Cleveland - Final
36-6
1:00 pmMarshall-22 at Hogan Prep-28 - Final
28-22
1:00 pmMehlville-42 at Riverview Gardens-6 - Final
42-6
2:00 pmSt. Joseph Christian-0 at Lenexa Christ Prep (Kan.)-47 - Final
47-0
2:00 pmEast St. Louis-51 at O'Fallon-3 - Final
51-3
2:00 pmArchie-38 at University Academy-42 - Final
42-38
2:00 pmConfluence-8 at Caruthersville-60 - Final
60-8
7:00 pmDupo-22 at Alton Marquette-24 - Final
24-22

Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amSuburban Conference Championships
Results
9:00 amWood River Invitational
Results
9:30 amCentralia Invitational
11:00 amPotosi Invitational

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
9:45 amFort Zumwalt South-6 vs Truman-0 at Rock Bridge - Final
6-0
9:45 amKC East-1 vs Francis Howell-4 at Battle - Final
4-1
10:00 amEureka-0 at SLUH-3 - Final
3-0
10:30 amSt. James (Kan.)-0 at Chaminade-2 - Final
2-0
11:00 amLadue-3 at Parkway West-0 - Final
3-0
11:00 amBattle-0 at Timberland-5 - Final
5-0
11:00 amCBC-0 at Edwardsville-0 - Final
0-0
11:00 amHarrisburg, Illinois-1 at Massac County-6 - Final
6-1
11:00 amMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs Roxana-5 at Wood River Sports Complex - Final
5-0
11:00 amPiasa Southwestern-0 at Staunton-8 - Final
8-0
12:00 pmVianney-4 at Oakville-0 - Final
4-0
12:00 pmClayton-0 at John Burroughs-1 - Final
1-0
12:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-2 at Cicero Morton (Ill.)-0 - Final
2-0
12:15 pmKickapoo-1 vs Marquette-2 at Chaminade - Final
2-1
2:45 pmFrancis Howell-9 vs Hickman-1 at Battle - Final
9-1
2:45 pmMonett-1 vs Fort Zumwalt South-9 at Rock Bridge - Final
9-1
7:00 pmCollinsville-1 at Father McGivney-0 - Final
1-0

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amWillard-4 vs Webster Groves-3 at Rolla - Final
4-3
11:00 amPacific-0 vs Helias-13 at Rolla - Final
13-0
11:00 amParkway West-0 at Rock Bridge-12 - Final
12-0
11:00 amCor Jesu-2 at Rolla-7 - Final
7-2
12:45 pmOwensville-5 at Rolla-12 - Final
12-5
12:45 pmWaynesville vs Willard at Rolla
Rivalry
12:45 pmLinn-8 vs Pacific-4 at Rolla - Final
8-4
2:30 pmBuffalo-8 vs Owensville-7 at Rolla - Final
8-7
2:30 pmBelle vs Linn at Rolla
Rivalry
2:30 pmCrocker vs Waynesville at Rolla
Rivalry
4:15 pmBelle-2 vs Pacific-21 at Rolla - Final
21-2
4:15 pmBuffalo at Rolla
Rivalry
4:15 pmCrocker vs Willard at Rolla
Rivalry
6:00 pmLinn-0 vs Helias-8 at Rolla - Final
8-0
6:00 pmWaynesville-2 vs Webster Groves-19 at Rolla - Final
19-2
6:00 pmOwensville-3 vs Cor Jesu-4 at Rolla - Final
4-3
7:45 pmTolton Catholic-4 vs Webster Groves-0 at Rolla - Final
4-0
7:45 pmBelle-16 vs Helias-1 at Rolla - Final
16-1
7:45 pmBuffalo-3 vs Cor Jesu-14 at Rolla - Final
14-3

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
10:00 amRosati-Kain-2 at Barat-0 - Final
2-0
10:45 amPembroke Hill-0 at Nerinx Hall-1 - Final
1-0
12:00 pmParkway West-3 vs Holland Hall (Okla.)-2 at Notre Dame de Sion - Final
3-2
1:30 pmPembroke Hill-0 vs Oakville-2 at Nerinx Hall - Final
2-0
3:00 pmParkway West-3 at Notre Dame de Sion-2 - Final
3-2

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amWood River Invitational
Results
9:30 amSuburban Conference Championships
Results
9:30 amCentralia Invitational
10:30 amPotosi Invitational

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amMVC Singles Tournament
8:30 amSouthwestern Conference Tournament

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amLena-Winslow-0 vs Freeburg-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
12:00 amSt. James-1 at Orchard Farm-1 - Final
1-1
12:00 amWarrenton-0 at St. Clair-2 - Final
2-0
12:00 amWarrenton-2 vs St. James-0 at St. Clair - Final
2-0
12:00 amCrossroads College Prep-2 at University City-0 - Final
2-0
12:00 amFreeburg-2 at Quincy-0 - Final
2-0
12:00 amMcCluer-0 vs Crossroads College Prep-2 at University City - Final
2-0
12:00 amOrchard Farm-2 vs Grandview-0 at St. Clair - Final
2-0
12:00 amUniversity City-0 vs Metro-2 at University City - Final
2-0
12:00 amPacific-2 at Orchard Farm-1 - Final
2-1
12:00 amSt. James-1 vs Pacific-1 at St. Clair - Final
1-1
12:00 amOrchard Farm-1 at St. James-1 - Final
1-1
12:00 amJennings-0 vs Crossroads College Prep-2 at University City - Final
2-0
12:00 amPeoria Notre Dame-0 vs Freeburg-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
12:00 amCrossroads College Prep-2 vs Metro-0 at University City - Final
2-0
12:00 amPacific-1 at Orchard Farm-1 - Final
1-1
12:00 amGrandview-0 vs Pacific-2 at St. Clair - Final
2-0
12:00 amGrandview-1 vs St. James-1 at St. Clair - Final
1-1
12:00 amCardinal Ritter-1 at University City-2 - Final
2-1
12:00 amJacksonville, Illinois-1 vs Freeburg-2 at Quincy - Final
2-1
12:00 amCuba-0 at Orchard Farm-2 - Final
2-0
12:00 amGrandview-0 vs Pacific-2 at St. Clair - Final
2-0
12:00 amCuba-1 vs Warrenton-1 at St. Clair - Final
1-1
8:00 amMount Olive-0 at Carlinville-2 - Final
2-0
8:00 amAltamont-2 at Highland-0 - Final
2-0
8:00 amRoxana-0 vs Breese Central-2 at Highland - Final
2-0
8:45 amUnion-0 vs Warrenton-2 at St. Clair - Final
2-0
8:45 amHickman-0 vs Hermann-2 at Lebanon - Final
2-0
9:00 amEast St. Louis-2 vs Carbondale-0 at Highland - Final
2-0
9:00 amGeneva-1 vs Edwardsville-2 at Great Lakes - Final
2-1
9:00 amMulberry Grove-0 at Lebanon, Illinois-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amJennings-0 vs Ritenour-2 at University City - Final
2-0
9:00 amHighland JV vs Centralia, Illinois at Highland
Rivalry
9:00 amWest Frankfort-0 vs New Athens-2 at Herrin - Final
2-0
9:00 amDupo-0 at Red Bud-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amCuba-0 at St. Clair-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amHazelwood East-2 at University City-0 - Final
2-0
9:15 amLebanon-0 vs Hermann-2 at Lebanon - Final
2-0
9:30 amOwensville-1 vs Springfield Hillcrest-1 at Eldon
Rivalry
9:45 amMarissa-2 vs Christ Our Rock Lutheran-0 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final
2-0
10:00 amFort Zumwalt West-2 vs Hannibal-1 at Quincy - Final
2-1
10:00 amBreese Central-2 at Highland-1 - Final
2-1
10:00 amHighland Invitational - Consolation semifinals
Rivalry
10:00 amLindbergh-2 vs North County-0 at Jackson - Final
2-0
10:00 amGallatin County-0 vs New Athens-2 at Herrin - Final
2-0
10:00 amGillespie-0 at Carlinville-2 - Final
2-0
10:00 amEdwardsville-0 vs Minooka-2 at Great Lakes - Final
2-0
10:00 amKingston-0 vs Crystal City-2 at West County (Leadwood) - Final
2-0
10:00 amArcadia Valley-0 vs Nerinx Hall-2 at Jackson - Final
2-0
10:00 amDupo-0 vs Carlyle-2 at Red Bud - Final
2-0
10:15 amCardinal Ritter-0 vs Ritenour-2 at University City - Final
2-0
10:15 amCuba-1 vs Union-1 at St. Clair - Final
1-1
10:30 amMulberry Grove-0 vs Marissa-2 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final
2-0
10:45 amPoplar Bluff-0 vs Mehlville-2 at Jackson - Final
2-0
10:45 amSikeston-0 vs Perryville-2 at Jackson - Final
2-0
11:00 amCrystal City-0 at West County (Leadwood)-2 - Final
2-0
11:00 amCapital City-0 vs Owensville-2 at Eldon
Rivalry
11:00 amCarlyle-2 at Red Bud-1 - Final
2-1
11:00 amEast St. Louis-1 vs Centralia, Illinois-2 at Highland - Final
2-1
11:00 amUnion-0 at St. Clair-2 - Final
2-0
11:00 amHighland Invitational - Consolation semifinals
Rivalry
11:15 amChrist Our Rock Lutheran-0 at Lebanon, Illinois-2 - Final
2-0
11:30 amLindbergh-2 vs Lesterville-0 at Jackson - Final
2-0
11:30 amNerinx Hall-0 at Jackson-2 - Final
2-0
11:45 amOwensville-1 at Eldon-1 - Final
1-1
12:00 pmHighland-2 vs East St. Louis-0 at Highland - Final
2-0
12:00 pmNorth Mac-2 at Carlinville-0 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmMater Dei-0 at Cor Jesu-2 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmWesclin-0 vs Dupo-2 at Red Bud - Final
2-0
12:00 pmHermann-2 vs New Covenant-0 at Lebanon - Final
2-0
12:00 pmVisitation-3 at Rock Bridge-0 - Final
3-0
12:00 pmSpringfield Southeast-0 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
12:00 pmLincoln-Way East-2 vs Edwardsville-0 at Great Lakes - Final
2-0
12:00 pmLovejoy-0 at Red Bud-2 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmHighland Invitational - 7th place
Rivalry
12:00 pmNew Athens-2 vs Johnston City-0 at Herrin - Final
2-0
12:15 pmAdvance-2 vs Mehlville-0 at Jackson - Final
2-0
12:15 pmHazelwood East-0 vs Ritenour-2 at University City - Final
2-0
12:15 pmPerryville-2 vs Poplar Bluff-0 at Jackson - Final
2-0
12:45 pmMarissa-2 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-2 vs Breese Central-1 at Highland - Final
2-1
1:00 pmTrico-1 at Red Bud-2 - Final
2-1
1:00 pmLindbergh-2 at Jackson-0 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmHighland Invitational - 5th place
Rivalry
1:00 pmNorth County-0 vs Nerinx Hall-2 at Jackson - Final
2-0
1:00 pmUnion-0 at St. Clair-2 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmDupo-0 vs Carlyle-2 at Red Bud - Final
2-0
1:00 pmBunker Hill-1 at Carlinville-2 - Final
2-1
1:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 at Quincy-0 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmBunker-2 vs Crystal City-0 at West County (Leadwood) - Final
2-0
1:30 pmBoonville-0 vs Owensville-2 at Eldon - Final
2-0
1:30 pmGlendale-0 vs Hermann-2 at Lebanon - Final
2-0
1:45 pmSte. Genevieve-0 vs Perryville-2 at Jackson - Final
2-0
1:45 pmMehlville-2 vs Sikeston-0 at Jackson - Final
2-0
2:00 pmNew Athens-2 at Herrin-0 - Final
2-0
2:00 pmTrico-2 vs Dupo-0 at Red Bud - Final
2-0
2:30 pmMarshfield-1 vs Hermann-2 at Lebanon - Final
2-1
2:30 pmLesterville-1 vs Nerinx Hall-1 at Jackson - Final
1-1
2:30 pmLindbergh-2 vs Arcadia Valley-0 at Jackson - Final
2-0
2:30 pmOwensville-0 vs Southern Boone-2 at Eldon
Rivalry
2:45 pmMetro-0 vs Ritenour-2 at University City - Final
2-0
3:00 pmCarlyle-0 at Red Bud-2 - Final
2-0
3:00 pmHartsburg-1 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Quincy - Final
2-1
3:15 pmPerryville-1 vs Mehlville-1 at Jackson - Final
1-1
3:30 pmJefferson City-0 vs Hermann-2 at Lebanon - Final
2-0
4:00 pmSte. Genevieve-0 vs Lindbergh-2 at Jackson - Final
2-0
4:00 pmNerinx Hall-2 vs Perryville-0 at Jackson - Final
2-0
4:30 pmCrossroads College Prep-1 vs Ritenour-2 at University City - Final
2-1
4:45 pmMehlville-0 at Jackson-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmNerinx Hall-0 vs Lindbergh-2 at Jackson - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 vs Freeburg-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWarrenton-0 at St. Clair-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmAdvance-1 vs Lindbergh-2 at Jackson - Final
2-1
7:00 pmPacific-0 at St. Clair-2 - Final
2-0

+