Saturday - October 19, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Football
TimeEventScore
11:00 amPrincipia-14 at John Burroughs-35 - Final
35-14
1:00 pmMcCluer North-22 at Hazelwood West-31 - Final
31-22
1:00 pmMcCluer-34 at Hazelwood East-24 - Final
34-24
1:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-13 at Westminster-29 - Final
29-13
1:00 pmCarnahan-0 vs Gateway STEM-34 at Cleveland - Final
34-0
1:00 pmRiverview Gardens-14 at Hazelwood Central-55 - Final
55-14
1:00 pmPortageville-6 at Perryville-48 - Final
48-6
1:00 pmKC Northeast-6 at Hogan Prep-50 - Final
50-6
1:00 pmUniversity Academy-24 at Van Horn-55 - Final
55-24
1:00 pmEast St. Louis-68 at Belleville East-3 - Final
68-3
1:00 pmUniversity City-26 at Normandy-12 - Final
26-12
1:00 pmSoldan-0 vs Lift For Life-57 at Sumner - Final
57-0
2:00 pmKincaid South Fork-6 at Madison, Illinois-20 - Final
20-6
2:30 pmLenexa Christ Prep (Kan.)-56 at Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSch-0 - Final
56-0
4:00 pmDupo-14 at Mount Carmel, Illinois-56 - Final
56-14
7:00 pmHighland, Missouri-28 at Knox County-22 - Final
28-22
7:00 pmLincoln College Prep-75 at KC Central Academy-0 - Final
75-0

Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:30 am57th Hancock Invitational
Results
9:45 amBorgia Invitational
Results
11:00 amCahokia Conference Meet-Kaskaskia Division
Results
11:00 amCahokia Conference Meet-Mississippi Division
Results

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Tournament-Final round
Results
8:00 amIllinois Class 2A State Tournament-Final round
Results
8:00 amIllinois Class 3A State Tournament-Final round
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
8:00 amBlue Valley NW-2 vs Chaminade-0 at 179 Soccer Pk. (JeffersonCty.) - Final
2-0
10:00 amJefferson City-0 vs Marquette-3 at 179 Soccer Pk. (JeffersonCty.) - Final
3-0
10:00 amParkway Central-5 vs Waynesville-0 at Rolla - Final
5-0
11:00 amGranite City-1 vs Gibault-0 at Oerter Field - Final
1-0
11:00 amPriory-1 at Cape Notre Dame-0 - Final
1-0
11:00 amVianney-2 at Glendale-0 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmCBC-3 vs Nixa-0 at 179 Soccer Pk. (JeffersonCty.) - Final
3-0
12:00 pmCarlyle-3 at Mater Dei-7 - Final
7-3
12:00 pmSLUH-0 at De Smet-3 - Final
3-0
12:30 pmJackson at St. Mary's
Rivalry
1:00 pmFather McGivney-2 at Althoff-0 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmAnna-Jonesboro-1 vs Columbia-2 at Anna-Jonesboro - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFrancis Howell-3 at Francis Howell Central-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-3 at Highland-1 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmWashington-0 at Liberty (Wentzville)-2 - Final
2-0
6:45 pmDuchesne-1 at O'Fallon Christian-5 - Final
5-1

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amMexico-3 vs Wright City-2 at Winfield - Final
3-2
12:00 pmOsage-0 at Bolivar-6 - Final
6-0
1:00 pmCentralia (Mo.)-1 vs Tolton Catholic-8 at South Callaway - Final
8-1

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
11:15 amPattonville at Notre Dame de Sion
Rivalry

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 am57th Hancock Invitational
Results
10:00 amCahokia Conference Meet-Kaskaskia Division
Results
10:00 amCahokia Conference Meet-Mississippi Division
Results
10:15 amBorgia Invitational
Results

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amIllinois Class 2A State Tournament-Final round
Results
8:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Tournament-Final round
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amBelleville East-0 vs Morton-2 at Bloomington - Final
2-0
12:00 amBelleville East-1 vs Illinois Valley Central-2 at Bloomington - Final
2-1
12:00 amBelleville East-0 vs Maroa-Forsyth-2 at Bloomington - Final
2-0
12:00 amBelleville East-0 vs Deer Creek-Mackinaw-2 at Bloomington - Final
2-0
8:00 amO'Fallon Christian-0 vs Logan-Rogersville-2 at Ozark - Final
2-0
8:30 amMetro-East Lutheran-1 vs Carlinville-2 at Civic Memorial - Final
2-1
8:30 amEast St. Louis-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-0
8:30 amO'Fallon JV-2 vs Triad-0 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
8:30 amLitchfield-1 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final
2-1
8:30 amChampaign Central-0 vs Breese Central-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
9:00 amMount Vernon, Illinois at Marion
Rivalry
9:00 amTruman vs Marquette at Truman
Rivalry
9:00 amCarl Junction vs Lafayette at Ozark
Rivalry
9:00 amCentralia, Illinois vs Carbondale at Marion
Rivalry
9:30 amAlton-2 vs Alton Marquette-1 at O'Fallon - Final
2-1
9:30 amPekin-0 vs Quincy Notre Dame-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
9:30 amRed Bud-0 vs Highland-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
10:00 amAlthoff-2 at Marion-0 - Final
2-0
10:00 amWood River-0 at Freeburg-2 - Final
2-0
10:00 amGreenville-0 vs Waterloo-2 at Freeburg - Final
2-0
10:00 amNashville-2 vs Steeleville-0 at Freeburg - Final
2-0
10:00 amLovejoy-0 vs Gibault-2 at Freeburg - Final
2-0
10:00 amGreenwood (Ark.) vs Lafayette at Ozark
Rivalry
10:00 amPark Hill vs Marquette at Truman
Rivalry
10:00 amCahokia vs Mount Vernon, Illinois at Marion
Rivalry
10:00 amO'Fallon Christian-2 at Ozark-1 - Final
2-1
10:00 amHallsville-1 vs Crystal City-1 at Versailles - Final
1-1
10:30 amCarrollton, Illinois-0 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final
2-0
10:30 amBrussels-0 vs Metro-East Lutheran-2 at Civic Memorial - Final
2-0
10:30 amEast St. Louis-0 vs Champaign Centennial-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
10:30 amTriad-2 vs Alton Marquette-0 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
10:30 amO'Fallon-2 vs Breese Central-1 at O'Fallon - Final
2-1
11:00 amCapital City-0 vs Crystal City-2 at Versailles - Final
2-0
11:00 amLovejoy-0 vs Mascoutah-2 at Freeburg - Final
2-0
11:00 amGreenville-1 vs Okawville-2 at Freeburg - Final
2-1
11:00 amCahokia vs Centralia, Illinois at Marion
Rivalry
11:00 amBenton, Illinois-2 vs Wood River-0 at Freeburg - Final
2-0
11:00 amCarbondale-0 vs Althoff-2 at Marion - Final
2-0
11:00 amSteeleville-0 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-2 at Freeburg - Final
2-0
11:30 amQuincy Notre Dame vs Highland at O'Fallon
Rivalry
11:30 amPekin-2 vs Red Bud-0 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
11:30 amO'Fallon JV vs Alton at O'Fallon
Rivalry
11:30 amCivic Memorial JV-0 vs Carlinville-2 at Civic Memorial - Final
2-0
12:00 pmO'Fallon Christian vs Licking at Ozark
Rivalry
12:00 pmCalifornia-2 vs Crystal City-0 at Versailles - Final
2-0
12:00 pmEldon vs Lafayette at Ozark
Rivalry
12:00 pmGibault-2 vs Mascoutah-1 at Freeburg - Final
2-1
12:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-0 vs Nashville-2 at Freeburg - Final
2-0
12:00 pmBenton, Illinois-0 at Freeburg-2 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmWaterloo-2 vs Okawville-0 at Freeburg - Final
2-0
12:00 pmKearney vs Marquette at Truman
Rivalry
12:15 pmCentralia, Illinois at Marion
Rivalry
12:15 pmMount Vernon, Illinois vs Carbondale at Marion
Rivalry
12:30 pmO'Fallon-1 vs Quincy Notre Dame-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-1
12:30 pmChampaign Centennial vs Pekin at O'Fallon
Rivalry
12:30 pmBreese Central vs Highland at O'Fallon
Rivalry
12:30 pmCivic Memorial JV-1 vs Metro-East Lutheran-2 at Civic Memorial - Final
2-1
12:30 pmTriopia-0 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmNixa vs Lafayette at Ozark
Rivalry
1:00 pmCrystal City-0 vs Southern Boone-2 at Versailles - Final
2-0
1:15 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-0 vs Althoff-2 at Marion - Final
2-0
1:15 pmCahokia at Marion
Rivalry
1:30 pmBrussels-0 vs Carlinville-2 at Civic Memorial - Final
2-0
2:00 pmSteeleville-1 vs Greenville-2 at Freeburg - Final
2-1
2:00 pmLiberty (KC)-0 vs Marquette-0 at Truman - Final
0-0
2:00 pmWaterloo-1 vs Nashville-2 at Freeburg - Final
2-1
2:00 pmNotre Dame-2 at Tolton Catholic-1 - Final
2-1
2:00 pmO'Fallon Christian vs Glendale at Ozark
Rivalry
2:00 pmBenton, Illinois-2 vs Mascoutah-1 at Freeburg - Final
2-1
2:15 pmCarbondale vs Cahokia at Marion
Rivalry
2:15 pmAlthoff-2 vs Centralia, Illinois-0 at Marion - Final
2-0
3:00 pmGibault-2 at Freeburg-1 - Final
2-1
3:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-2 vs Okawville-1 at Freeburg - Final
2-1
3:00 pmGreenville-2 vs Lovejoy-0 at Freeburg - Final
2-0
3:30 pmTriopia-2 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Civic Memorial - Final
2-0
3:30 pmCarlinville-2 at Civic Memorial-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmLovejoy-0 vs Steeleville-2 at Freeburg - Final
2-0
4:00 pmWaterloo-2 at Freeburg-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmMascoutah-2 vs Okawville-1 at Freeburg - Final
2-1
5:00 pmNashville-2 vs Gibault-1 at Freeburg - Final
2-1
5:00 pmBenton, Illinois vs Hillsboro, Illinois at Freeburg
Rivalry

+