Friday - October 25, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Football
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmBelleville East-48 at Granite City-13 - Final
48-13
7:00 pmMarceline-35 at Harrisburg, Missouri-8 - Final
35-8
7:00 pmOak Park-18 at Hickman-40 - Final
40-18
7:00 pmSouth Harrison-14 at Princeton-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmColumbia-41 at Jerseyville-7 - Final
41-7
7:00 pmPlatte County-23 at Grandview K.C.-29 - Final
29-23
7:00 pmCarlinville-68 at Litchfield-6 - Final
68-6
7:00 pmCassville-10 at Lamar-14 - Final
14-10
7:00 pmMattoon-7 at Marion-29 - Final
29-7
7:00 pmSmith-Cotton-6 at KC Center-55 - Final
55-6
7:00 pmFox-42 at Northwest Cedar Hill-14 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmLathrop-56 at East Buchanan-12 - Final
56-12
7:00 pmLawson-6 at Mid-Buchanan-28 - Final
28-6
7:00 pmSt. Clair-52 at Owensville-6 - Final
52-6
7:00 pmHouston-18 at Mountain View-Liberty-14 - Final
18-14
7:00 pmLindbergh-35 at Parkway South-6 - Final
35-6
7:00 pmLincoln College Prep-35 at Summit Christian-21 - Final
35-21
7:00 pmRoxana-42 at Piasa Southwestern-0 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmNOAH HomeSchool-41 at Lighthouse Christian-46 - Final
46-41
7:00 pmCamp Point Central-50 at Pleasant Hill, Illinois-0 - Final
50-0
7:00 pmUniversity City-25 at St. Charles-14 - Final
25-14
7:00 pmClinton-12 at St. Michael the Archangel-31 - Final
31-12
7:00 pmWagoner (Okla.)-7 at Bristow (Okla.)-30 - Final
30-7
7:00 pmBorgia-24 at Sullivan-21 - Final
24-21
7:00 pmFestus-7 at Troy Buchanan-31 - Final
31-7
7:00 pmEdwardsville-51 at Vianney-20 - Final
51-20
7:00 pmFreeburg-20 at Effingham-42 - Final
42-20
7:00 pmPortageville-8 at Hayti-62 - Final
62-8
7:00 pmCalifornia-0 at Blair Oaks-41 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmParkway Central-6 at Jackson-52 - Final
52-6
7:00 pmNew Madrid County Central-30 at Caruthersville-52 - Final
52-30
7:00 pmSpringfield Hillcrest-7 at Lebanon-44 - Final
44-7
7:00 pmEureka-42 at Seckman-2 - Final
42-2
7:00 pmPrincipia-25 at Cuba-20 - Final
25-20
7:00 pmHighland (Ark.)-24 at Gosnell (Ark.)-52 - Final
52-24
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Central-22 at Winnetonka-46 - Final
46-22
7:00 pmCardinal Ritter-0 at Althoff-13 - Forfeit
13-0
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Lafayette-6 at Maryville-47 - Final
47-6
7:00 pmTaylorville-6 at Civic Memorial-42 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmThayer-27 at Mountain Grove-8 - Final
27-8
7:00 pmVan Horn-6 at Pembroke Hill-20 - Final
20-6
7:00 pmLogan-Rogersville-7 at Marshfield-47 - Final
47-7
7:00 pmWinchester-19 at Concord Triopia-6 - Final
19-6
7:00 pmLee's Summit North-28 at Blue Springs South-21 - Final
28-21
7:00 pmMurphysboro-46 at Du Quoin-13 - Final
46-13
7:00 pmBlue Valley (Kan.)-10 at Blue Valley West (Kan.)-7 - Final
10-7
7:00 pmSarcoxie-14 at Ash Grove-12 - Final
14-12
7:00 pmPark Hills Central-14 at Farmington-49 - Final
49-14
7:00 pmDiamond-6 at Lockwood-40 - Final
40-6
7:00 pmParkway West-35 at Fort Zumwalt South-7 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmJoplin-48 at Carl Junction-17 - Final
48-17
7:00 pmTrenton-29 at Maysville-42 - Final
42-29
7:00 pmWest Hancock-28 at Havana-57 - Final
57-28
7:00 pmChicago Hope-14 at Marengo-30 - Final
30-14
7:00 pmRockhurst-37 at Jefferson City-19 - Final
37-19
7:00 pmStockton-41 at Greenfield, Missouri-6 - Final
41-6
7:00 pmMarquette-34 at Lafayette-13 - Final
34-13
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Christian-0 at Cameron-55 - Final
55-0
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-69 at Lutheran South-16 - Final
69-16
7:00 pmSherwood-42 at Jasper-0 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmCarrollton-6 at Lafayette County-49 - Final
49-6
7:00 pmMount Carmel, Illinois-44 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-14 - Final
44-14
7:00 pmNevada-0 at Monett-49 - Final
49-0
7:00 pmSanta Fe-44 at St. Paul Lutheran-18 - Final
44-18
7:00 pmSalem, Illinois-28 at Massac County-14 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmGreenfield-Northwestern-14 at Mount Sterling Brown County-7 - Final
14-7
7:00 pmConfluence-0 at Perryville-41 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-42 at Tolton Catholic-3 - Final
42-3
7:00 pmDe Soto-14 at Potosi-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmNorth Platte-27 at Hamilton-20 - Final
27-20
7:00 pmVashon-6 at SLUH-51 - Final
51-6
7:00 pmColumbus (Kan.)-0 at Frontenac (Kan.)-23 - Final
23-0
7:00 pmPacific-35 at St. James-0 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmFort Scott (Kan.)-12 at Eudora (Kansas)-21 - Final
21-12
7:00 pmBrentwood-14 at Ste. Genevieve-55 - Final
55-14
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-6 at Valle Catholic-24 - Final
24-6
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-42 at Holt-32 - Final
42-32
7:00 pmParkview-0 at Waynesville-50 - Final
50-0
7:00 pmDoniphan-6 at Scott City-49 - Final
49-6
7:00 pmHighland-42 at Charleston, Illinois-14 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmBolivar-59 at Cape Girardeau Central-35 - Final
59-35
7:00 pmMalden-20 at Dexter-0 - Final
20-0
7:00 pmLexington-28 at Richmond-38 - Final
38-28
7:00 pmSkyline-64 at Warsaw-66 - Final
66-64
7:00 pmGlendale-14 at West Plains-49 - Final
49-14
7:00 pmNorth Kansas City-7 at Raytown-48 - Final
48-7
7:00 pmClayton-42 at Affton-60 - Final
60-42
7:00 pmMascoutah-62 at Carterville-10 - Final
62-10
7:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-28 at Beardstown-42 - Final
42-28
7:00 pmCrest Ridge-46 at Lone Jack-23 - Final
46-23
7:00 pmLutheran North-43 at Chaminade-14 - Final
43-14
7:00 pmVersailles-24 at Hallsville-50 - Final
50-24
7:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-28 at Collinsville-0 - Final
28-0
7:00 pmAva-54 at Willow Springs-32 - Final
54-32
7:00 pmJohn Burroughs-21 at North County-6 - Final
21-6
7:00 pmGrain Valley-37 at Raytown South-0 - Final
37-0
7:00 pmMilan-26 at Polo-0 - Final
26-0
7:00 pmWebb City-34 at Nixa-0 - Final
34-0
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-49 - Final
49-0
7:00 pmEast St. Louis-65 at Naperville Central-21 - Final
65-21
7:00 pmMendon Unity-57 at Hardin Calhoun-29 - Final
57-29
7:00 pmMcDonald County-27 at Seneca-34 - Final
34-27
7:00 pmWashington-22 at Francis Howell North-21 - Final
22-21
7:00 pmBlue Springs-0 at Park Hill-12 - Final
12-0
7:00 pmKirkwood-36 at Ladue-35 - Final
36-35
7:00 pmFayetteville (Ark.)-45 at Springdale (Ark.)-20 - Final
45-20
7:00 pmCass Midway-28 at Butler-8 - Final
28-8
7:00 pmKirksville-26 at Marshall-21 - Final
26-21
7:00 pmMiller-21 at Marionville-20 - Final
21-20
7:00 pmMexico-23 at Moberly-35 - Final
35-23
7:00 pmRaymore-Peculiar-28 at Lee's Summit West-21 - Final
28-21
7:00 pmSouth Callaway-23 at North Callaway-26 - Final
26-23
7:00 pmAdrian-26 at El Dorado Springs-21 - Final
26-21
7:00 pmCahokia-28 at O'Fallon-22 - Final
28-22
7:00 pmWest Platte-8 at Plattsburg-26 - Final
26-8
7:00 pmPierce City-13 at Pleasant Hope-0 - Final
13-0
7:00 pmRitenour-8 at Pattonville-63 - Final
63-8
7:00 pmWyandotte (Kan.)-35 at Harmon (Kan.)-0 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmExcelsior Springs-38 at Pleasant Hill-20 - Final
38-20
7:00 pmSumner, Kansas-7 at Atchison (Kan.)-35 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-14 at Rock Bridge-7 - Final
14-7
7:00 pmLenexa Christ Prep (Kan.)-33 at Field Kindley (Kansas)-13 - Final
33-13
7:00 pmWestminster-42 at St. Charles West-35 - Final
42-35
7:00 pmPerry Lecompton (Kan.)-57 at Bishop Ward (Kan.)-6 - Final
57-6
7:00 pmGillespie-39 at Staunton-24 - Final
39-24
7:00 pmWebster Groves-19 at Summit-22 - Final
22-19
7:00 pmMater Dei-35 at Waterloo-28 - Final
35-28
7:00 pmMark Twain-0 at Wright City-40 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmHillsboro-26 at Poplar Bluff-39 - Final
39-26
7:00 pmFulton-50 at Missouri Military Academy-30 - Final
50-30
7:00 pmKennett-36 at Sikeston-0 - Final
36-0
7:00 pmMacon-7 at Centralia (Mo.)-21 - Final
21-7
7:00 pmWarrensburg-14 at Oak Grove-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmSchuyler County-0 at Salisbury-28 - Final
28-0
7:00 pmStrafford-27 at Slater-21 - Final
27-21
7:00 pmRolla-58 at Springfield Central-6 - Final
58-6
7:00 pmHighland, Missouri-14 at South Shelby-12 - Final
14-12
7:00 pmBenton, Illinois-40 at Anna-Jonesboro-0 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-48 at Bayless-0 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmLouisiana-6 at Scotland County-60 - Final
60-6
7:00 pmHerrin-21 at Breese Central-25 - Final
25-21
7:00 pmSweet Springs-48 at Wellington-Napoleon-6 - Final
48-6
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Illinois-7 at Carbondale-62 - Final
62-7
7:00 pmClark County-39 at Brookfield-6 - Final
39-6
7:00 pmMontgomery County-42 at Clopton-24 - Final
42-24
7:00 pmCarthage-42 at Ozark-27 - Final
42-27
7:00 pmHelias-3 at De Smet-49 - Final
49-3
7:00 pmTruman-6 at Lee's Summit-56 - Final
56-6
7:00 pmMadison, Illinois-50 at Dupo-54 - Final
54-50
7:00 pmTimberland-14 at Fort Zumwalt West-35 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmSalem-27 at Cabool-21 - Final
27-21
7:00 pmEast Prairie-35 at Fredericktown-36 - Final
36-35
7:00 pmBranson-0 at Willard-49 - Final
49-0
7:00 pmSavannah-60 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-0 - Final
60-0
7:00 pmVandalia-45 at Greenville-7 - Final
45-7
7:00 pmKickapoo-0 at Camdenton-35 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmMount Vernon-34 at Hollister-13 - Final
34-13
7:00 pmKC Northeast-7 at KC Southeast-49 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmBuffalo-42 at Forsyth-20 - Final
42-20
7:00 pmNeosho-34 at Republic-28 - Final
34-28
7:00 pmOakville-0 at Mehlville-51 - Final
51-0
7:00 pmHerculaneum-14 at Charleston-35 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmWest Frankfort-20 at Nashville-49 - Final
49-20
7:00 pmWinton Woods (Ohio)-26 at Cincinnati La Salle-21 - Final
26-21
7:00 pmWindsor (Sedalia)-46 at Archie-30 - Final
46-30
7:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-14 at Pana-61 - Final
61-14
7:00 pmLiberty (KC)-0 at Staley-23 - Final
23-0
7:00 pmPark Hill South-35 at Liberty North-56 - Final
56-35
7:00 pmCarlyle-14 at Pinckneyville-38 - Final
38-14
7:00 pmTurner (Kansas)-0 at Washington (Kan.)-55 - Final
55-0
7:00 pmSparta-26 at Red Bud-40 - Final
40-26
7:00 pmHannibal-28 at Battle-34 - Final
34-28
7:00 pmAugusta-10 at El Dorado (Kan.)-6 - Final
10-6
7:00 pmJefferson-28 at St. Vincent-41 - Final
41-28
7:00 pmIndependence (Kan.)-0 at Rose Hill (Kan.)-45 - Final
45-0
7:00 pmHermann-32 at Union-54 - Final
54-32
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-22 at Warrenton-31 - Final
31-22
7:00 pmLift For Life-40 at Winfield-0 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmTriad-10 at Mount Zion-29 - Final
29-10
7:00 pmKelly-55 at Chaffee-0 - Final
55-0
7:00 pmConcordia-20 at Tipton-49 - Final
49-20
7:00 pmPalmyra-22 at Monroe City-40 - Final
40-22
7:00 pmOsage-44 at Eldon-24 - Final
44-24
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton-7 at Chillicothe-42 - Final
42-7
7:00 pmParis-22 at Westran-0 - Final
22-0
7:00 pmCole Camp-13 at Lincoln-42 - Final
42-13
7:00 pmBoonville-21 at Southern Boone-32 - Final
32-21
7:00 pmDeKalb, Illinois-48 at Alton-20 - Final
48-20
7:00 pmBelton-14 at William Chrisman-30 - Final
30-14
7:00 pmVan-Far-7 at Bowling Green-45 - Final
45-7
7:00 pmOdessa-49 at Harrisonville-20 - Final
49-20
7:00 pmBelleville West-14 at CBC-48 - Final
48-14
7:00 pmKnob Noster-33 at Holden-14 - Final
33-14
7:00 pmGrandview-47 at Crystal City-0 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmKearney-0 at Smithville-34 - Final
34-0
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-6 at Duchesne-36 - Final
36-6
7:00 pmPutnam County-0 at Gallatin-10 - Final
10-0
7:00 pmRuskin-0 at Fort Osage-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmKnox County-8 at Fayette-38 - Final
38-8
7:00 pmAurora-15 at Reeds Spring-49 - Final
49-15
7:00 pmSpringfield Catholic-28 at East Newton-21 - Final
28-21
7:30 pmJacksonville Routt-18 at White Hall North Greene-22 - Final
22-18
7:30 pmJohnsburg-41 vs Wood River-13 at Illinois Wesleyan University - Final
41-13

Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amClayton Invitational
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
11:30 amKC The Daniel Academy-2 vs Tower Grove Christian-0 at Joplin - Final
2-0
4:00 pmAlton-1 at Edwardsville-7 - Final
7-1
4:00 pmWhitfield-0 at John Burroughs-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmPrincipia-4 at Lutheran North-0 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmTrinity-0 at Orchard Farm-6 - Final
6-0
4:30 pmEureka-0 vs Ladue-1 at Ladue West Campus - Final
1-0
6:00 pmWebster Groves-3 at Parkway West-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmClayton-0 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmRiverton-0 vs Alton Marquette-1 at Sacred Heart-Griffin - Final
1-0
6:00 pmLafayette-2 at Francis Howell Central-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-5 at Windsor (Imperial)-1 - Final
5-1
6:30 pmBayless-2 at Cape Notre Dame-3 - Final
3-2
8:30 pmTower Grove Christian-1 vs Plaza Heights Christian-0 at Joplin - Final
1-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmOakville at Summit
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt North at Hazelwood West

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amClayton Invitational
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amMissouri Class 2 Championships-Day 1
Results
8:00 amMissouri Class 1 Championships-Day 1
Results
8:00 amIllinois Class 2A State Championships-Day 2
Results
8:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Championships-Day 2
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
3:30 amCamp Point Central-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Quincy Notre Dame - Final
2-0
5:30 amDanville Schlarman-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Quincy Notre Dame - Final
2-0
5:30 amBartlett (Ill.)-0 vs Edwardsville-2 at Lake Park - Final
2-0
6:15 amMiller Career-0 vs Notre Dame-2 at MICDS - Final
2-0
6:30 amDundee-Crown-0 vs Edwardsville-2 at Lake Park - Final
2-0
4:15 pmLutheran North-0 vs Pembroke Hill-2 at MICDS - Final
2-0
4:15 pmNotre Dame-2 at MICDS-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmMiller Career-0 vs St. Charles-2 at MICDS - Final
2-0
5:15 pmLutheran North-0 vs Principia-2 at MICDS - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMaplewood-RH-2 at University City-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmWebster Groves-0 at Parkway South-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmSt. Charles-2 at MICDS-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmIncarnate Word-0 at Ozark-2 - Final
2-0
7:15 pmSt. Charles-1 vs Notre Dame-1 at MICDS - Final
1-1
7:15 pmWindsor (Imperial)-2 vs Lutheran North-0 at MICDS - Final
2-0

+