Friday - November 1, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmSt. Charles East-17 at Edwardsville-44 - Final
44-17
6:00 pmWest Carroll-8 at Minonk Fieldcrest-20 - Final
20-8
6:00 pmPlainfield South-0 at Lincoln-Way East-40 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmJudah Christian-2 at Pawnee, Illinois-60 - Final
60-2
7:00 pmPortageville-22 at St. Vincent-48 - Final
48-22
7:00 pmSt. Charles-0 at Summit-54 - Final
54-0
7:00 pmKirksville-35 at Warrenton-34 - Final
35-34
7:00 pmMexico-40 at Wright City-6 - Final
40-6
7:00 pmSt. James-7 at Blair Oaks-68 - Final
68-7
7:00 pmMissouri Military Academy-6 at Centralia (Mo.)-52 - Final
52-6
7:00 pmSt. Pius X (Kansas City)-6 at Knob Noster-49 - Final
49-6
7:00 pmKC Southeast-12 at Chillicothe-61 - Final
61-12
7:00 pmSanta Fe-20 at Sweet Springs-54 - Final
54-20
7:00 pmNeosho-6 at West Plains-27 - Final
27-6
7:00 pmLogan-Rogersville-26 at Springfield Catholic-7 - Final
26-7
7:00 pmWestran-7 at South Callaway-55 - Final
55-7
7:00 pmVan-Far-14 at Clark County-59 - Final
59-14
7:00 pmConcordia-13 at Windsor (Sedalia)-61 - Final
61-13
7:00 pmRock Bridge-10 at Blue Springs-17 - Final
17-10
7:00 pmFayette-8 at Carrollton-29 - Final
29-8
7:00 pmKC Northeast-0 at Savannah-60 - Final
60-0
7:00 pmAsh Grove-0 at Pierce City-41 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmTimberland-14 at Fort Zumwalt West-38 - Final
38-14
7:00 pmJasper-34 at Lockwood-50 - Final
50-34
7:00 pmEldon-6 at Buffalo-41 - Final
41-6
7:00 pmButler-6 at Fair Grove-54 - Final
54-6
7:00 pmReeds Spring-14 at Seneca-21 - Final
21-14
7:00 pmBelton-6 at Grandview K.C.-31 - Final
31-6
7:00 pmJoliet West-7 at Minooka-20 - Final
20-7
7:00 pmMacon-42 at Bowling Green-34 - Final
42-34
7:00 pmBenet Academy-8 at Glenbard North-35 - Final
35-8
7:00 pmPattonville-7 at De Smet-49 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmGlenbard South-14 at Chicago St. Rita-49 - Final
49-14
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-7 at Farmington-63 - Final
63-7
7:00 pmMalden-18 at Charleston-13 - Final
18-13
7:00 pmHollister-14 at Monett-38 - Final
38-14
7:00 pmSikeston-6 at Hillsboro-23 - Final
23-6
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-7 at Kirkwood-54 - Final
54-7
7:00 pmCarnahan-0 at Lift For Life-41 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-78 - Final
78-0
7:00 pmKC East-10 at Lincoln College Prep-38 - Final
38-10
7:00 pmHarrisonville-58 at Van Horn-14 - Final
58-14
7:00 pmWestminster-34 at Parkway North-13 - Final
34-13
7:00 pmRockford Christian Life-20 at Danville Schlarman-22 - Final
22-20
7:00 pmLutheran South-6 at St. Clair-42 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmRiverview Gardens-0 at St. Mary's-46 - Final
46-0
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-7 at Liberty (Wentzville)-42 - Final
42-7
7:00 pmBlue Springs South-42 at Holt-13 - Final
42-13
7:00 pmChaffee-0 at Hayti-64 - Final
64-0
7:00 pmClopton-36 at Monroe City-44 - Final
44-36
7:00 pmClinton-8 at Odessa-76 - Final
76-8
7:00 pmRuskin-7 at Warrensburg-46 - Final
46-7
7:00 pmGreenfield, Missouri-12 at Skyline-51 - Final
51-12
7:00 pmBurbank Reavis-14 at Normal Community-36 - Final
36-14
7:00 pmTipton-6 at Cole Camp-44 - Final
44-6
7:00 pmRaytown South-12 at Grain Valley-46 - Final
46-12
7:00 pmRepublic-27 at Branson-33 - Final
33-27
7:00 pmOsage-12 at Salem-23 - Final
23-12
7:00 pmChicago Heights Marian-14 at Sterling-56 - Final
56-14
7:00 pmDiamond-7 at Thayer-45 - Final
45-7
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Lafayette-24 at Excelsior Springs-28 - Final
28-24
7:00 pmMilan-8 at Gallatin-7 - Final
8-7
7:00 pmSarcoxie-8 at Cabool-28 - Final
28-8
7:00 pmArchie-21 at Adrian-53 - Final
53-21
7:00 pmPacific-27 at Camdenton-51 - Final
51-27
7:00 pmDoniphan-0 at Kennett-56 - Final
56-0
7:00 pmLisle-12 at Wilmington-24 - Final
24-12
7:00 pmWinnetonka-13 at Platte County-36 - Final
36-13
7:00 pmBayless-0 at Borgia-57 - Final
57-0
7:00 pmKnox County-0 at South Harrison-56 - Final
56-0
7:00 pmDowners Grove North-35 at Maine West-14 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmPleasant Hill-19 at KC Center-35 - Final
35-19
7:00 pmAurora-6 at Cassville-48 - Final
48-6
7:00 pmMontgomery County-24 at Hermann-28 - Final
28-24
7:00 pmPolo-55 at Mid-Buchanan-8 - Final
55-8
7:00 pmForsyth-0 at Mountain View-Liberty-55 - Final
55-0
7:00 pmGrandview-0 at Lutheran North-62 - Final
62-0
7:00 pmFulton-0 at Moberly-35 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmLone Jack-6 at Summit Christian-55 - Final
55-6
7:00 pmDexter-0 at Park Hills Central-20 - Final
20-0
7:00 pmChicago Marist-49 at Glenbard East-7 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmWinfield-22 at St. Charles West-51 - Final
51-22
7:00 pmLee's Summit West-0 at Liberty North-31 - Final
31-0
7:00 pmJefferson-16 at St. Pius X-29 - Final
29-16
7:00 pmNorth Boone-26 at Princeton, Illinois-61 - Final
61-26
7:00 pmOwensville-0 at Sullivan-27 - Final
27-0
7:00 pmCrystal City-8 at Valle Catholic-53 - Final
53-8
7:00 pmRitenour-6 at Webster Groves-49 - Final
49-6
7:00 pmHerculaneum-8 at Scott City-49 - Final
49-8
7:00 pmKelly-18 at New Madrid County Central-48 - Final
48-18
7:00 pmLee's Summit-14 at Rockhurst-17 - Final
17-14
7:00 pmUnion-18 at Lebanon-56 - Final
56-18
7:00 pmStockton-26 at Warsaw-52 - Final
52-26
7:00 pmSherwood-8 at Crest Ridge-42 - Final
42-8
7:00 pmHighland, Missouri-12 at Palmyra-44 - Final
44-12
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Christian-0 at Maryville-62 - Final
62-0
7:00 pmSpringfield Hillcrest-0 at Bolivar-73 - Final
73-0
7:00 pmNevada-6 at Mount Vernon-33 - Final
33-6
7:00 pmTolton Catholic-18 at Hallsville-41 - Final
41-18
7:00 pmSeneca, Illinois-14 at Farmington, Illinois-28 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmWillow Springs-41 at Strafford-18 - Final
41-18
7:00 pmJefferson City-16 at Joplin-68 - Final
68-16
7:00 pmNorth Callaway-22 at O'Fallon Christian-49 - Final
49-22
7:00 pmCarl Junction-14 at Willard-41 - Final
41-14
7:00 pmTrenton-13 at Lathrop-62 - Final
62-13
7:00 pmEast Newton-21 at Houston-20 - Final
21-20
7:00 pmPutnam County-10 at Princeton-7 - Final
10-7
7:00 pmThornton Fractional South-0 at Yorkville-37 - Final
37-0
7:00 pmCalifornia-14 at Lamar-49 - Final
49-14
7:00 pmOak Grove-26 at Boonville-47 - Final
47-26
7:00 pmLexington-10 at Lawson-48 - Final
48-10
7:00 pmSLUH-14 at CBC-27 - Final
27-14
7:00 pmWashington, Illinois-14 at Oak Lawn Richards-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmVashon-0 at Trinity-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmMarionville-14 at Miller-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmRolla-21 at Helias-34 - Final
34-21
7:00 pmFairbury Prairie Central-35 at Olney Richland County-14 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmWest Platte-6 at Plattsburg-20 - Final
20-6
7:00 pmLindbergh-31 at Lafayette-7 - Final
31-7
7:00 pmWheaton Warrenville South-50 at Machesney Park Harlem-23 - Final
50-23
7:00 pmBunker Hill-14 at Alden-Hebron-12 - Final
14-12
7:00 pmParkway South-26 at Oakville-34 - Final
34-26
7:00 pmMoline-21 at Villa Park Willowbrook-48 - Final
48-21
7:00 pmMaysville-21 at Hamilton-35 - Final
35-21
7:00 pmFredericktown-7 at Ste. Genevieve-31 - Final
31-7
7:00 pmHickman-6 at Troy Buchanan-14 - Final
14-6
7:00 pmMarshfield-14 at Washington-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmNorth County-6 at Cape Girardeau Central-42 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmEast Prairie-20 at Caruthersville-67 - Final
67-20
7:00 pmBrookfield-22 at Richmond-48 - Final
48-22
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Missouri-30 at Paris-24 - Final
30-24
7:00 pmSalisbury-0 at Slater-40 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmPleasant Hope-0 at Lincoln-13 - Forfeit
13-0
7:00 pmMark Twain-20 at South Shelby-28 - Final
28-20
7:00 pmSt. Michael the Archangel-3 at Southern Boone-48 - Final
48-3
7:00 pmSchuyler County-6 at Scotland County-44 - Final
44-6
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton-40 at Pembroke Hill-27 - Final
40-27
7:00 pmSt. Paul Lutheran-14 at Marceline-48 - Final
48-14
7:00 pmMcDonald County-14 at Webb City-49 - Final
49-14
7:00 pmKearney-45 at Smithville-60 - Final
60-45
7:00 pmChicago Brother Rice-28 at Bartlett (Ill.)-8 - Final
28-8
7:00 pmMountain Grove-20 at Ava-60 - Final
60-20
7:00 pmWellington-Napoleon-11 at Cass Midway-7 - Final
11-7
7:00 pmEast Buchanan-52 at North Platte-28 - Final
52-28
7:00 pmManteno-0 at Marengo-48 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmLiberty (KC)-3 at Park Hill-8 - Final
8-3
7:00 pmKC Central Academy-22 at Cameron-51 - Final
51-22
7:00 pmSoldan-20 at Affton-55 - Final
55-20
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Central-14 at Oak Park-35 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmLouisiana-0 at Brentwood-41 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmCardinal Ritter-0 at Duchesne-13 - Forfeit
13-0
7:00 pmHolden-3 at Lafayette County-40 - Final
40-3
7:00 pmDe Soto-7 at Festus-41 - Final
41-7
7:00 pmNokomis-0 at Fithian Oakwood-20 - Final
20-0
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Hannibal-56 - Final
56-0
7:00 pmVersailles-49 at El Dorado Springs-22 - Final
49-22
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 at Francis Howell-44 - Final
44-0
7:00 pmRockford (Auburn)-0 at Arlington Heights Hersey-49 - Final
49-0
7:00 pmClayton-7 at Ladue-72 - Final
72-7
7:00 pmKickapoo-7 at Marquette-42 - Final
42-7
7:00 pmDeKalb, Illinois-33 at Prospect-55 - Final
55-33
7:00 pmPerryville-14 at Potosi-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmBurbank St. Laurence-15 at Country Club Hills Hillcrest-18 - Final
18-15
7:00 pmMarshall-14 at St. Dominic-38 - Final
38-14
7:05 pmLee's Summit North-14 at Raymore-Peculiar-21 - Final
21-14
7:30 pmPlainfield North-0 at Palentine Fremd-19 - Final
19-0
7:30 pmElgin-8 at Oswego-42 - Final
42-8
7:30 pmBlue Island Eisenhower-14 at Chicago Mount Carmel-61 - Final
61-14
7:30 pmLowpoint-Washburn-44 at Metro-East Lutheran-28 - Final
44-28
7:30 pmPalos Heights Shepard-58 vs Peoria-78 at Peoria Stadium - Final
78-58
7:30 pmLake Forest (Ill.)-21 at Belvidere North-14 - Final
21-14
7:30 pmCrystal Lake Central-13 at Maple Park Kaneland-41 - Final
41-13

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHazelwood West-4 at Fort Zumwalt East-5 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmMoline-2 vs Edwardsville-3 at Bloomington - Final
3-2
4:30 pmRitenour-1 at Northwest Cedar Hill-5 - Final
5-1
5:00 pmTriad-2 vs Chatham Glenwood-0 at Collinsville - Final
2-0
5:00 pmNorth Shore Country Day-0 vs Chicago University-3 at EastSide Centre - Final
3-0
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-7 - Final
7-0
7:00 pmAlton Marquette-3 vs Quincy Notre Dame-2 at EastSide Centre - Final
3-2

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMICDS Invitational
Results

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 vs Raymore-Peculiar-10 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
10-0
10:00 amBlue Springs South-3 vs Rock Bridge-2 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
3-2
1:00 pmMarceline-0 vs Palmyra-9 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
9-0
1:00 pmSherwood-5 vs East Carter-0 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
5-0
1:00 pmRock Bridge-7 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-0 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
7-0
2:00 pmSavannah-2 vs Sullivan-10 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
10-2
2:00 pmHelias-8 vs Incarnate Word-0 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
8-0
5:00 pmMarceline-6 vs East Carter-0 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
6-0
7:00 pmSavannah-5 vs Incarnate Word-4 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
5-4

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-0 vs Villa Duchesne-5 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
5-0
5:30 pmNerinx Hall-1 vs MICDS-6 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
6-1

+