Saturday - November 2, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
11:00 amChicago Clark-0 vs Wheaton St. Francis-45 at Wheaton College - Final
45-0
12:00 pmLake Villa Lakes (Ill.)-3 vs Chicago Simeon-34 at Gately Stadium - Final
34-3
12:00 pmConfluence-6 at Roosevelt-54 - Final
54-6
1:00 pmSpring Valley Hall-20 at Peotone-0 - Final
20-0
1:00 pmChicago Hyde Park-0 at Rockford Boylan-49 - Final
49-0
1:00 pmOrangevville-32 at Chicago Hope-0 - Final
32-0
1:00 pmChicago Orr-18 at Elgin St. Edward-24 - Final
24-18
1:00 pmFox Lake Grant-17 at Rockton Hononegah-43 - Final
43-17
1:00 pmSouth Holland Thornwood-8 at Batavia-49 - Final
49-8
1:00 pmUrban Prep/Bronzeville-6 at Richmond-Burton-56 - Final
56-6
1:00 pmNorth Fulton-0 at Hanover River Ridge-48 - Final
48-0
1:00 pmDanville-20 at Chatham Glenwood-56 - Final
56-20
1:00 pmChicago Agricultural Science-0 at Kewanee-50 - Final
50-0
1:00 pmChicago Harlan-12 at Durand-44 - Final
44-12
1:00 pmAurora Christian-8 at Lena-Winslow-46 - Final
46-8
1:00 pmChicago Mather-0 at Antioch-57 - Final
57-0
1:00 pmRock Island Alleman-28 at Byron-50 - Final
50-28
1:00 pmUniversity Academy-20 at Hogan Prep-39 - Final
39-20
1:00 pmChicago Taft-6 at Huntley-48 - Final
48-6
1:00 pmNewton-6 at Beardstown-31 - Final
31-6
1:00 pmRockford Christian-13 at Knoxville-66 - Final
66-13
1:00 pmTremont-8 at Watseka-19 - Final
19-8
1:00 pmFulton, Illinois-38 at Freeport Aquin-55 - Final
55-38
1:00 pmChicago Lincoln Park-12 at Rolling Meadows-33 - Final
33-12
1:00 pmDuBourg-8 at McCluer-48 - Final
48-8
1:00 pmTri-County-19 at Arcola-42 - Final
42-19
1:00 pmSesser-Valier-0 at Maroa-Forsyth-41 - Final
41-0
1:00 pmChicago St. Ignatius-13 at Cary-Grove-41 - Final
41-13
1:00 pmElmwood Park-6 at Lombard Montini-56 - Final
56-6
1:00 pmHofman Estates Conant-6 at Neuqua Valley-44 - Final
44-6
1:00 pmDowners Grove South-2 at Glenbard West-48 - Final
48-2
1:00 pmLewistown, Illinois-0 at Kewanee Wethersfield-52 - Final
52-0
1:00 pmLibertyville-6 at Nazareth Academy-47 - Final
47-6
1:00 pmOrion-13 at Newman Central Catholic-28 - Final
28-13
1:00 pmHazelwood Central-21 at Hazelwood West-14 - Final
21-14
1:00 pmNorth Chicago-0 at Genoa-Kingston-44 - Final
44-0
1:00 pmAurora Marmion Academy-41 at Chicago Amundsen-12 - Final
41-12
1:00 pmWest Frankfort-0 at Mater Dei-56 - Final
56-0
1:00 pmNormandy-0 at University City-6 - Final
6-0
1:00 pmSt. Joseph-Ogden-26 at Williamsville-54 - Final
54-26
1:00 pmHavana-20 at Central A&M-55 - Final
55-20
1:00 pmHamilton County-7 at Decatur St. Teresa-52 - Final
52-7
1:00 pmGrayslake North-6 at Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge-51 - Final
51-6
1:00 pmCrystal Lake South-0 at Deerfield-35 - Final
35-0
1:00 pmEldorado-22 at Bismarck-Henning-41 - Final
41-22
1:00 pmDixon-6 at Stillman Valley-32 - Final
32-6
1:00 pmOswego East-8 at South Elgin-35 - Final
35-8
1:00 pmBrown County-21 at Greenfield-Northwestern-22 - Final
22-21
1:00 pmGateway STEM-6 at Hazelwood East-34 - Final
34-6
1:00 pmJennings-8 at Priory-47 - Final
47-8
1:00 pmDecatur MacArthur-30 at Mount Zion-31 - Final
31-30
1:30 pmVilla Grove-0 at Nashville-35 - Final
35-0
1:30 pmWhite Hall North Greene-0 at Argenta-Oreana-42 - Final
42-0
1:30 pmKankakee McNamara-34 at Paris, Illinois-14 - Final
34-14
1:30 pmAuburn-19 at Chester-0 - Final
19-0
2:00 pmEvergreen Park-7 at Sycamore-59 - Final
59-7
2:00 pmForreston-42 at Ottawa Marquette-7 - Final
42-7
2:00 pmPekin-19 at Harvey Thornton-35 - Final
35-19
2:00 pmAbingdon-Avon-6 at Kirkland Hiawatha-44 - Final
44-6
2:00 pmChicago Morgan Park-0 at East St. Louis-44 - Final
44-0
2:00 pmQuincy Notre Dame-42 at Greenville-32 - Final
42-32
2:00 pmStockton, Illinois-20 at Princeville-7 - Final
20-7
2:00 pmTriad-55 at Marion-28 - Final
55-28
2:00 pmCuba-28 at Principia-13 - Final
28-13
2:00 pmBreese Central-13 at Effingham-55 - Final
55-13
2:00 pmFlora-14 at Tuscola-42 - Final
42-14
2:00 pmChicago Dunbar-8 at Eureka, Illinois-58 - Final
58-8
2:00 pmChicago Carver-6 at Paxton-Buckley-Loda-46 - Final
46-6
2:00 pmMiller Career-18 at John Burroughs-30 - Final
30-18
2:00 pmArthur-Lovington-15 at Carrollton, Illinois-24 - Final
24-15
2:00 pmToledo Cumberland-14 at Fisher-26 - Final
26-14
2:00 pmMonticello, Illinois-25 at Du Quoin-28 - Final
28-25
2:00 pmParkway Central-7 at MICDS-28 - Final
28-7
2:00 pmElgin Westminster Christian-16 at Flanagan-Cornell-54 - Final
54-16
2:00 pmCarlinville-7 at Mount Carmel, Illinois-35 - Final
35-7
2:00 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-43 at Morris-35 - Final
43-35
2:00 pmChicago Phoenix Military-0 at Coal City-49 - Final
49-0
2:00 pmCasey-Westfield-7 at Athens-42 - Final
42-7
2:00 pmRoxana-28 at Columbia-56 - Final
56-28
2:00 pmRed Bud-12 at Pana-46 - Final
46-12
2:00 pmRock Island-28 at Dunlap-18 - Final
28-18
2:00 pmCatlin Salt Fork-7 at Camp Point Central-40 - Final
40-7
2:00 pmJoliet Catholic-42 at Morton-7 - Final
42-7
2:00 pmMidlothian Bremen-14 at Crete-Monee-50 - Final
50-14
2:00 pmClinton (Ill.)-14 at Tolono Unity-42 - Final
42-14
2:00 pmSalem, Illinois-7 at Benton, Illinois-8 - Final
8-7
2:00 pmRushville-Industry-0 at Gibson City-48 - Final
48-0
2:00 pmHighland-21 at Cahokia-20 - Final
21-20
2:00 pmAlton Marquette-8 at Fairfield-36 - Final
36-8
2:00 pmNorth Mac-0 at Vandalia-7 - Final
7-0
2:30 pmMascoutah-40 at Carbondale-28 - Final
40-28
3:00 pmPeoria Notre Dame-23 at Kankakee-30 - Final
30-23
3:00 pmMendon Unity-28 at Clifton Central-62 - Final
62-28
3:00 pmLaSalle-Peru-26 at Rochester-68 - Final
68-26
3:00 pmChicago Christian-0 at Aledo Mercer County-41 - Final
41-0
3:00 pmNew Lenox Providence Catholic-19 at Normal Community West-14 - Final
19-14
3:30 pmLincoln-Way West-24 vs Chicago Phillips-30 at Gately Stadium - Final
30-24
4:00 pmMurphysboro-20 at Civic Memorial-14 - Final
20-14
4:00 pmBarrington-21 at Niles Notre Dame-23 - Final
23-21
4:00 pmCambridge-6 at Morrison (Ill.)-58 - Final
58-6
5:00 pmLake Zurich-14 at Tinley Park Andrew-7 - Final
14-7
5:00 pmSpringfield, Illinois-14 at Lemont-52 - Final
52-14
6:00 pmBolingbrook-42 at Hinsdale Central-13 - Final
42-13
6:00 pmPlainfield East-7 at Gurnee Warren-49 - Final
49-7
6:00 pmChicago Curie-6 at Homewood-Flossmoor-53 - Final
53-6
6:00 pmTaylorville-22 at Illinois Valley Central-31 - Final
31-22
6:00 pmChicago Sullivan-0 at Elmhurst IC Catholic-28 - Final
28-0
6:00 pmOak Park Fenwick-21 vs Chicago Payton-17 at Lane Stadium - Final
21-17
7:00 pmWilmette Loyola Academy-14 at Maine South-6 - Final
14-6
7:00 pmRiverside Brookfield-14 vs Chicago Kenwood-20 at Gately Stadium - Final
20-14

Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:50 amClass 2 District 2
Results
9:40 amClass 2 District 3
Results
10:00 amClass 4 Sectional 2
Results
10:00 amClass 3 District 5
Results
10:15 amClass 3 District 1
Results
10:30 amClass 4 Sectional 1
Results
10:35 amClass 3 District 2
Results
10:40 amClass 2 District 4
Results
10:55 amClass 3 District 3
Results
11:00 amClass 2A Decatur MacArthur Sectional
Results
11:00 amClass 1A Benton Sectional
Results
11:00 amClass 1A Effingham St. Anthony Sectional
Results
11:55 amClass 3 District 4
Results
12:00 pmClass 3A Normal Community Sectional
Results
12:30 pmClass 1 District 2
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:30 amSt. Clair-1 vs Priory-9 at Whitfield - Final
9-1
11:00 amHannibal-2 at Liberty (Wentzville)-6 - Final
6-2
12:00 pmSt. Paul Lutheran-6 vs Carnahan-1 at Soldan - Final
6-1
12:15 pmBorgia-2 at Whitfield-5 - Final
5-2
1:00 pmWarrenton-0 vs St. Dominic-8 at Liberty (Wentzville) - Final
8-0
2:00 pmTrinity-0 vs John Burroughs-8 at Westminster - Final
8-0
3:00 pmNorth Shore Country Day-0 vs Quincy Notre Dame-2 at EastSide Centre - Final
2-0
4:00 pmSoldan-1 vs University City-2 at Westminster - Final
2-1
5:00 pmChicago University-2 vs Alton Marquette-1 at EastSide Centre - Final
2-1
6:00 pmBelle-1 at Stover-4 - Final
4-1

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amBlue Springs South-10 vs Raymore-Peculiar-0 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
10-0
2:00 pmSherwood-2 vs Palmyra-0 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
2-0
4:00 pmHelias-3 vs Sullivan-1 at Killian Softball Complex - Final
3-1

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmMICDS-1 vs Villa Duchesne-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amClass 2 District 3
Results
9:00 amClass 4 Sectional 2
Results
9:25 amClass 2 District 2
Results
9:30 amClass 4 Sectional 1
Results
10:00 amClass 2A Decatur MacArthur Sectional
Results
10:00 amClass 2 District 4
Results
10:00 amClass 1A Benton Sectional
Results
10:00 amClass 1A Effingham St. Anthony Sectional
Results
10:15 amClass 3 District 3
Results
10:35 amClass 3 District 5
Results
10:50 amClass 3 District 1
Results
11:00 amClass 3A Normal Community Sectional
Results
11:10 amClass 3 District 2
Results
11:15 amClass 3 District 4
Results
1:05 pmClass 1 District 2
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmSt. Dominic-2 at Incarnate Word-0 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmHermann-2 at O'Fallon Christian-0 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmLafayette-2 at Oakville-0 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmFrancis Howell-0 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-0
2:30 pmFatima-2 vs Maplewood-RH-0 at O'Fallon Christian - Final
2-0
2:30 pmHickman-2 vs Ritenour-0 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
2:30 pmBorgia-2 vs Visitation-0 at Incarnate Word - Final
2-0
2:30 pmCor Jesu-2 vs Jackson-0 at Oakville - Final
2-0
3:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-2 at Ste. Genevieve-0 - Final
2-0
3:00 pmValle Catholic-2 at Woodland (Marble Hill)-1 - Final
2-1
3:00 pmAdvance-2 at Bloomfield-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmCor Jesu-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
4:00 pmHickman-0 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmFatima-0 vs Hermann-2 at O'Fallon Christian - Final
2-0
4:00 pmBorgia-2 vs St. Dominic-0 at Incarnate Word - Final
2-0
4:30 pmCrystal City-0 vs Holcomb-2 at Bloomfield - Final
2-0
4:30 pmRosati-Kain-0 vs Perryville-2 at Ste. Genevieve - Final
2-0
4:30 pmSt. Pius X-2 vs Twin Rivers-0 at Woodland (Marble Hill) - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-2 vs Valle Catholic-1 at Woodland (Marble Hill) - Final
2-1
6:00 pmHolcomb-0 vs Advance-2 at Bloomfield - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPerryville-1 vs Windsor (Imperial)-2 at Ste. Genevieve - Final
2-1

+