Friday - November 22, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmEureka-14 at Jackson-29 - Final
29-14
7:00 pmWebb City-62 at Camdenton-34 - Final
62-34
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-24 at Chaminade-21 - Final
24-21
7:00 pmLutheran North-57 at Scott City-8 - Final
57-8
7:00 pmCarthage-64 at Glendale-34 - Final
64-34
7:00 pmPolo, Illinois-50 vs Milford, Illinois-26 at Monmouth College - Final
50-26
7:00 pmFarmington-17 at St. Mary's-28 - Final
28-17
7:00 pmGrain Valley-21 at Platte County-38 - Final
38-21

Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmKIPP St. Louis-56 at Northwest Academy-38 - Final
56-38
6:00 pmCardinal Ritter-88 at Houston Yates-82 - Final
88-82
7:00 pmWright City-62 at Warrenton-70 - Final
70-62
7:00 pmRoosevelt-74 at Poplar Bluff-100 - Final
100-74
7:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-40 at De Soto-66 - Final
66-40
8:30 pmBlue Knights-41 vs Gateway Legacy Christian Acade-50 at St. Louis Christian - Final
50-41

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:00 amTolton Catholic-0 vs Principia-1 at Soccer Park - Final
1-0
11:00 amSummit-2 vs Webster Groves-1 at Soccer Park - Final
2-1
12:00 pmSt. Paul Concordia-3 vs Greenwood-0 at Soccer Park - Final
3-0
1:00 pmPlatte County-3 vs Neosho-0 at Soccer Park - Final
3-0
2:00 pmPriory-1 vs John Burroughs-0 at Soccer Park - Final
1-0
3:30 pmDe Smet-2 vs Lindbergh-1 at Soccer Park - Final
2-1
4:30 pmGuadalupe Centers Charter-3 vs Southern Boone-0 at Soccer Park - Final
3-0
6:30 pmLee's Summit-1 vs Lee's Summit West-0 at Soccer Park - Final
1-0

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-37 vs Mount Zion-54 at Taylorville - Final
54-37
5:30 pmSt. Louis Patriots-47 at Principia-55 - Final
55-47
5:30 pmVienna-56 vs Massac County-72 at Marion - Final
72-56
5:30 pmRoosevelt-11 at Poplar Bluff-68 - Final
68-11
5:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-56 vs Carnahan-21 at Cleveland - Final
56-21
6:00 pmTrico-56 vs Steeleville-22 at Sparta - Final
56-22
6:00 pmJerseyville-63 vs Mater Dei-53 at Alton - Final
63-53
6:00 pmCamp Point Central-49 vs Shelbyville, Illinois-34 at Carlinville - Final
49-34
6:00 pmTeutopolis-63 at Salem, Illinois-48 - Final
63-48
6:00 pmWilliamsville-30 vs Athens-19 at Pana - Final
30-19
6:00 pmChrist Our Rock-48 vs Brownstown-49 at Pana - Final
49-48
6:30 pmJacksonville, Illinois-5 vs Civic Memorial-87 at Taylorville - Final
87-5
7:00 pmHamilton County-50 at Marion-33 - Final
50-33
7:15 pmGateway STEM-49 at Borgia-62 - Final
62-49
7:30 pmBreese Central-49 at Alton-27 - Final
49-27
7:30 pmChester-67 at Sparta-26 - Final
67-26
7:30 pmBrussels-14 at Carlinville-54 - Final
54-14
7:30 pmBethany Okaw Valley-33 vs Mattoon-70 at Pana - Final
70-33
7:30 pmCentral A&M-43 at Pana-50 - Final
50-43
8:00 pmRochester-43 at Taylorville-32 - Final
43-32

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
9:00 amIllinois State Championships-Prelims
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:15 pmTimberland-5 vs Francis Howell North-2 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
5-2
7:20 pmClayton-4 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-0 at Fenton Forum - Final
4-0
7:40 pmCBC-5 vs John Burroughs-0 at Chesterfield Sports Complex - Final
5-0
7:45 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 vs Francis Howell Central-5 at Rec-Plex - Final
5-2
8:15 pmSeckman-6 vs Parkway West-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
6-1
8:25 pmSLUH-1 vs Vianney-3 at Affton Rink - Final
3-1
9:00 pmWebster Groves-4 vs Holt-7 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
7-4
9:00 pmParkway South-3 vs Eureka-4 at Fenton Forum - Final
4-3
9:20 pmChaminade-7 vs Marquette-2 at Chesterfield Sports Complex - Final
7-2
9:30 pmFrancis Howell-8 vs Fort Zumwalt South-0 at Rec-Plex - Final
8-0
9:30 pmFox-1 vs Summit-2 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
2-1
10:05 pmSt. Mary's-2 vs Priory-17 at Affton Rink - Final
17-2

+