Saturday - November 23, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmSavannah-31 at Odessa-53 - Final
53-31
1:00 pmSummit Christian-6 at Lathrop-38 - Final
38-6
1:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 vs Trinity-26 at SLUH - Final
26-0
1:00 pmLena-Winslow-44 at Kewanee Wethersfield-30 - Final
44-30
1:00 pmByron-7 at Princeton, Illinois-3 - Final
7-3
1:00 pmCassville-35 at Blair Oaks-28 - Final
35-28
1:00 pmMarceline-20 at South Callaway-7 - Final
20-7
1:00 pmLincoln-36 at Windsor (Sedalia)-6 - Final
36-6
1:00 pmClark County-22 at Hallsville-7 - Final
22-7
1:00 pmNashville-35 at Decatur St. Teresa-21 - Final
35-21
1:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-0 at Ladue-47 - Final
47-0
1:00 pmStaley-30 at Raytown-14 - Final
30-14
1:00 pmAva-26 at Lamar-14 - Final
26-14
1:00 pmCrystal Lake Prairie Ridge-49 at Deerfield-16 - Final
49-16
1:00 pmSouth Harrison-8 at Mid-Buchanan-35 - Final
35-8
1:00 pmMinonk Fieldcrest-7 at Newman Central Catholic-21 - Final
21-7
1:00 pmCentral A&M-35 at Athens-21 - Final
35-21
1:00 pmThayer-14 at Valle Catholic-15 - Final
15-14
1:00 pmDe Smet-37 at Raymore-Peculiar-0 - Final
37-0
1:00 pmLincoln-Way East-24 at Chicago Marist-7 - Final
24-7
1:00 pmChicago Mount Carmel-27 at Villa Park Willowbrook-6 - Final
27-6
1:00 pmNazareth Academy-42 at Rolling Meadows-14 - Final
42-14
2:00 pmMurphysboro-20 at Effingham-17 - Final
20-17
2:00 pmRichmond-Burton-30 at Coal City-0 - Final
30-0
2:00 pmChatham Glenwood-28 at East St. Louis-50 - Final
50-28
2:00 pmWilliamsville-28 at Quincy Notre Dame-23 - Final
28-23
2:00 pmRoosevelt-14 at Kennett-50 - Final
50-14
2:30 pmRockford Boylan-21 at Chicago St. Rita-42 - Final
42-21
3:00 pmJoplin-41 at Fort Zumwalt West-20 - Final
41-20
4:00 pmChicago Brother Rice-0 at Gurnee Warren-28 - Final
28-0
5:00 pmRochester-56 at Mascoutah-34 - Final
56-34

Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmCardinal Ritter at Houston St. Thomas
Rivalry
7:30 pmWinfield-59 at Elsberry-44 - Final
59-44

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:00 amGreenwood-1 vs Tolton Catholic-0 at Soccer Park - Final
1-0
11:00 amSt. Paul Concordia-2 vs Principia-3 at Soccer Park - Final
3-2
12:00 pmSouthern Boone-3 vs John Burroughs-4 at Soccer Park - Final
4-3
1:00 pmGuadalupe Centers Charter-4 vs Priory-3 at Soccer Park - Final
4-3
2:00 pmNeosho-0 vs Webster Groves-3 at Soccer Park - Final
3-0
3:30 pmPlatte County-1 vs Summit-2 at Soccer Park - Final
2-1
4:30 pmLee's Summit West-2 vs Lindbergh-1 at Soccer Park - Final
2-1
6:30 pmLee's Summit-0 vs De Smet-1 at Soccer Park - Final
1-0

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amNew Athens-51 vs Metro-East Lutheran-33 at Columbia - Final
51-33
10:00 amCivic Memorial-71 vs Mount Zion-35 at Taylorville - Final
71-35
10:00 amAthens-22 at Pana-46 - Final
46-22
10:00 amCentral A&M-54 vs Williamsville-52 at Pana - Final
54-52
11:00 amChatham Glenwood-44 vs Belleville West-58 at O'Fallon - Final
58-44
11:00 amTrico-38 vs Chester-44 at Sparta - Final
44-38
11:00 amMadison, Illinois-20 vs Valmeyer-37 at Dupo - Final
37-20
11:30 amTriad-39 vs Freeburg JV-22 at Columbia - Final
39-22
11:30 amRochester-47 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-34 at Taylorville - Final
47-34
11:30 amChrist Our Rock-25 vs Mattoon-56 at Pana - Final
56-25
11:30 amBrownstown-52 vs Bethany Okaw Valley-25 at Pana - Final
52-25
12:00 pmBrussels-19 vs Shelbyville, Illinois-52 at Carlinville - Final
52-19
12:00 pmHighland-36 vs Teutopolis-40 at Salem, Illinois - Final
40-36
12:30 pmSteeleville-21 vs Red Bud-54 at Sparta - Final
54-21
12:30 pmHazelwood Central-61 vs Belleville East-44 at O'Fallon - Final
61-44
12:30 pmCape Notre Dame-48 at Carbondale-24 - Final
48-24
12:30 pmRoxana-34 vs Gibault-35 at Dupo - Final
35-34
1:00 pmWaterloo-36 vs Greenville-50 at Columbia - Final
50-36
1:00 pmNokomis-23 vs Piasa Southwestern-53 at Litchfield - Final
53-23
1:00 pmJacksonville, Illinois-29 at Taylorville-34 - Final
34-29
1:30 pmCamp Point Central-40 at Carlinville-45 - Final
45-40
1:30 pmCarterville-29 vs Centralia, Illinois-29 at Salem, Illinois
Rivalry
2:00 pmEdwardsville-55 vs Peoria Richwoods-46 at O'Fallon - Final
55-46
2:00 pmDupo-30 vs Marissa-48 at Dupo - Final
48-30
2:30 pmCarlyle-13 at Litchfield-39 - Final
39-13
2:30 pmChester-76 vs Steeleville-44 at Sparta - Final
76-44
2:30 pmColumbia-40 at Alton Marquette-76 - Final
76-40
3:00 pmBethany Okaw Valley-21 vs Christ Our Rock-47 at Pana - Final
47-21
3:30 pmWood River-19 vs Father McGivney-53 at Dupo - Final
53-19
3:30 pmBelleville West-37 vs Hazelwood Central-67 at O'Fallon - Final
67-37
4:00 pmRed Bud-64 at Sparta-56 - Final
64-56
4:00 pmHighland-57 at Salem, Illinois-19 - Final
57-19
4:30 pmBrownstown-39 vs Mattoon-57 at Pana - Final
57-39
4:30 pmSpringfield Southeast-40 vs Springfield Lanphier-68 at Alton - Final
68-40
5:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-62 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-20 at Taylorville - Final
62-20
5:00 pmPeoria Richwoods-49 at O'Fallon-70 - Final
70-49
5:30 pmCarterville-44 vs Teutopolis-40 at Salem, Illinois - Final
44-40
6:00 pmMater Dei-57 at Alton-23 - Final
57-23
6:00 pmWinfield-16 at Elsberry-47 - Final
47-16
6:00 pmWilliamsville-39 at Pana-58 - Final
58-39
6:30 pmCivic Memorial-93 at Taylorville-31 - Final
93-31
6:30 pmLadue-40 vs Edwardsville-63 at O'Fallon - Final
63-40
7:30 pmBreese Central-28 vs Jerseyville-45 at Alton - Final
45-28
7:30 pmCentral A&M-38 vs Athens-41 at Pana - Final
41-38
8:00 pmMount Zion-41 vs Rochester-47 at Taylorville - Final
47-41

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
11:00 amIllinois State Championships-Finals
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-3 vs Fort Zumwalt South-2 at Rec-Plex - Final
3-2
7:30 pmKirkwood-2 vs Priory-2 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
2-2
7:45 pmLutheran South-1 vs Ladue-8 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
8-1
8:00 pmOakville-1 vs CBC-2 at Affton Rink - Final
2-1
8:15 pmHolt-0 vs Francis Howell Central-9 at Rec-Plex - Final
9-0
8:45 pmMICDS-5 vs Webster Groves-1 at Webster Rink - Final
5-1
9:15 pmSummit-6 vs Eureka-1 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
6-1
9:30 pmSeckman-6 vs Clayton-0 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
6-0
9:40 pmDe Smet-2 vs Vianney-4 at Affton Rink - Final
4-2

+