Tuesday - November 26, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmLake Forest, Illinois-41 vs De Smet-59 at Washington, Illinois - Final
59-41
5:00 pmCamp Point Central-38 vs Lovejoy-67 at Pittsfield - Final
67-38
5:00 pmValmeyer-53 vs Roxana-73 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
73-53
5:00 pmRobinson-59 vs Mattoon-70 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
70-59
5:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-34 vs Beecher City-80 at Mulberry Grove - Final
80-34
5:30 pmNorthwest Academy-25 at McCluer North-80 - Final
80-25
5:30 pmGateway STEM-66 at Maplewood-RH-57 - Final
66-57
5:30 pmParkway North-67 vs Parkway South-73 at Parkway West - Final
73-67
5:30 pmEdwardsville-56 vs Macomb-18 at Jacksonville Bowl - Final
56-18
5:30 pmWood River-20 vs Alton Marquette-73 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
73-20
6:00 pmMcCluer-57 at Hazelwood West-50 - Final
57-50
6:00 pmShelbyville, Illinois-77 at Hillsboro, Illinois-74 - Final
77-74
6:00 pmTroy Buchanan-82 at Marquette-70 - Final
82-70
6:00 pmWaterloo-19 vs Nashville-47 at Mascoutah - Final
47-19
6:00 pmCarlyle-56 at Sparta-51 - Final
56-51
6:00 pmMahomet-Seymour-61 vs Bartonville Limestone-50 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
61-50
6:00 pmNorth Tech-42 vs Fort Zumwalt North-80 at Borgia - Final
80-42
6:00 pmBelle-66 at New Haven-84 - Final
84-66
6:15 pmZeigler-Royalton-57 vs Norris City-59 at Christopher - Final
59-57
6:30 pmLitchfield-44 vs Brussels-35 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
44-35
6:30 pmHighland-38 vs Effingham-73 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
73-38
6:30 pmSilex-43 at North County Christian-53 - Final
53-43
6:30 pmSt. Clair-71 at Valley Park-42 - Final
71-42
6:30 pmIllini West-19 vs Barry Western-49 at Pittsfield - Final
49-19
6:45 pmFather McGivney-46 vs Patoka-58 at Mulberry Grove - Final
58-46
7:00 pmOakville-71 at Fox-40 - Final
71-40
7:00 pmBowling Green-34 at Hannibal-50 - Final
50-34
7:00 pmMontgomery County-60 at Winfield-44 - Final
60-44
7:00 pmMcKinley-69 at Principia-53 - Final
69-53
7:00 pmCardinal Ritter-56 at East St. Louis-50 - Final
56-50
7:00 pmGillespie-38 vs Mater Dei-76 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
76-38
7:00 pmWestminster-63 at Timberland-42 - Final
63-42
7:00 pmChatham Glenwood-45 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-42 at Jacksonville Bowl - Final
45-42
7:00 pmParkway Central-52 at Parkway West-34 - Final
52-34
7:15 pmAltamont-72 at Pana-42 - Final
72-42
7:30 pmTriad-60 at Nokomis-49 - Final
60-49
7:30 pmTaylorville-36 at Granite City-56 - Final
56-36
7:30 pmWright City-56 at Hermann-52 - Final
56-52
7:30 pmUnion-30 vs Pacific-73 at Borgia - Final
73-30
7:30 pmDanville-72 vs Champaign Centennial-61 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
72-61
7:30 pmAlthoff-56 at Cahokia-55 - Final
56-55
7:30 pmWesclin-50 at Mascoutah-53 - Final
53-50
7:45 pmThompsonville-50 vs Wayne City-70 at Christopher - Final
70-50
8:00 pmSt. Charles West-40 at St. Charles-63 - Final
63-40
8:00 pmPayson Seymour-60 vs Liberty (Ill.)-54 at Pittsfield - Final
60-54
8:00 pmBreese Central-51 vs Teutopolis-62 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
62-51
8:15 pmMount Olive-23 at Mulberry Grove-39 - Final
39-23
8:30 pmLift For Life-82 vs Odin-45 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
82-45
8:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-58 vs Fort Zumwalt South-54 at Lindenwood University - Final
58-54
8:45 pmSpringfield Lanphier-55 vs Belleville West-44 at Washington, Illinois - Final
55-44

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmGateway Science Academy-11 at Hancock-45 - Final
45-11
5:30 pmMcKinley-23 at Principia-58 - Final
58-23
5:30 pmHazelwood West-84 at McCluer-26 - Final
84-26
5:30 pmParkway North-58 vs Parkway South-27 at Parkway Central - Final
58-27
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-57 at Gillespie-49 - Final
57-49
6:00 pmOkawville-66 vs Mascoutah-42 at Nashville - Final
66-42
6:00 pmFreeburg-29 at Breese Central-41 - Final
41-29
6:00 pmFlora-38 vs Effingham-53 at Newton - Final
53-38
6:00 pmGibault-18 at Marissa-43 - Final
43-18
6:00 pmBenton, Illinois-38 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-49 at Nashville - Final
49-38
6:00 pmCarlyle-26 vs Piasa Southwestern-69 at Litchfield - Final
69-26
6:00 pmValmeyer-8 at Red Bud-42 - Final
42-8
6:15 pmCentralia, Illinois-57 at Marion-41 - Final
57-41
6:15 pmCarbondale-31 at Carterville-56 - Final
56-31
6:30 pmSt. Charles West-42 at St. Charles-31 - Final
42-31
6:30 pmGateway STEM-46 at Republic-54 - Final
54-46
6:30 pmTimberland-46 at Battle-48 - Final
48-46
7:00 pmJefferson City-56 at Francis Howell-22 - Final
56-22
7:00 pmLafayette-36 at Ladue-60 - Final
60-36
7:00 pmParkway West-14 at Parkway Central-57 - Final
57-14
7:00 pmPacific-43 at Washington-21 - Final
43-21
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-55 vs Fort Zumwalt West-60 at Lindenwood University - Final
60-55
7:00 pmKIPP St. Louis-41 vs Carnahan-22 at Cleveland - Final
41-22
7:00 pmTriad-39 at Lutheran South-55 - Final
55-39
7:00 pmSummit-54 at Northwest Cedar Hill-32 - Final
54-32
7:00 pmRoosevelt-4 at Grandview-64 - Final
64-4
7:00 pmCapital City-15 at Owensville-62 - Final
62-15
7:00 pmSullivan-28 at Rolla-34 - Final
34-28
7:30 pmFox-39 at North County-72 - Final
72-39
7:30 pmWesclin-27 at Nashville-60 - Final
60-27
7:30 pmAltamont-44 at Newton-25 - Final
44-25
7:30 pmGreenfield, Illinois-42 at Carlinville-53 - Final
53-42
7:30 pmColumbia-34 at Jerseyville-70 - Final
70-34
7:30 pmCollinsville-49 vs Pinckneyville-26 at Nashville - Final
49-26
7:30 pmLicking-55 at St. James-44 - Final
55-44
7:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-57 at Hardin Calhoun-55 - Final
57-55
7:30 pmStaunton-36 at Litchfield-47 - Final
47-36

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmPriory-9 vs Webster Groves-2 at Webster Rink - Final
9-2
7:15 pmAlton-11 vs Wood River-2 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
11-2
7:30 pmColumbia-0 vs Freeburg/Waterloo-2 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
2-0
8:30 pmSt. Mary's-1 vs Holt-9 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
9-1
8:45 pmVianney MVCHA-7 vs Triad-2 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
7-2
9:00 pmWestminster-3 vs Summit-4 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
4-3
9:00 pmO'Fallon-3 vs Belleville Township-8 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
8-3

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmEdwardsville Invitational
5:00 pmSpringfield, Illinois-33 at Jerseyville-45 - Final
45-33
5:00 pmUniversity City-16 at Westminster-42 - Final
42-16
5:00 pmMaplewood-RH-24 vs University City-36 at Westminster - Final
36-24

+