Wednesday - November 27, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
10:30 amFort Smith Northside (Ark.)-45 vs De Smet-39 at Washington, Illinois - Final
45-39
1:30 pmBelleville West-84 vs The Calhoun School (Ala.)-48 at Washington, Illinois - Final
84-48
5:00 pmDupo-40 vs Gibault-66 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
66-40
5:00 pmMattoon-77 vs Breese Central-53 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
77-53
5:15 pmSt. Elmo-57 vs Father McGivney-22 at Mulberry Grove - Final
57-22
5:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-60 vs Christ Our Rock-65 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
65-60
6:00 pmOwensville-48 at Borgia-78 - Final
78-48
6:00 pmO'Fallon-62 vs St. Mary's-40 at Alton - Final
62-40
6:00 pmBartonville Limestone-47 vs Danville-72 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
72-47
6:00 pmLovejoy-47 vs Jacksonville Routt-44 at Pittsfield - Final
47-44
6:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-55 at Carterville-54 - Final
55-54
6:15 pmBelleville East-59 at Centralia, Illinois-63 - Final
63-59
6:15 pmWebber-29 vs Waltonville-38 at Christopher - Final
38-29
6:30 pmEffingham-63 vs Tolono Unity-34 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
63-34
6:30 pmValmeyer-54 vs Wood River-55 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
55-54
6:30 pmHighland-25 at Effingham St. Anthony-68 - Final
68-25
6:45 pmPatoka-56 vs Ramsey-42 at Mulberry Grove - Final
56-42
7:00 pmWarrenton-71 at Elsberry-53 - Final
71-53
7:00 pmRoxana-35 vs Alton Marquette-38 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
38-35
7:30 pmCamp Point Central-31 at Pittsfield-43 - Final
43-31
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-46 at Triad-52 - Final
52-46
7:30 pmNormandy-46 vs Washington-54 at Borgia - Final
54-46
7:30 pmNokomis-62 vs Taylorville-64 at Granite City - Final
64-62
7:30 pmSpringfield, Illinois-43 at Lincoln, Illinois-58 - Final
58-43
7:30 pmCarnahan-47 at Alton-88 - Final
88-47
7:30 pmMarion-53 vs Herrin-38 at Carterville - Final
53-38
7:45 pmChristopher-73 vs New Athens-53 at Christopher - Final
73-53
8:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-25 at Mulberry Grove-45 - Final
45-25
8:30 pmMarissa-54 at Metro-East Lutheran-62 - Final
62-54

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amChatham Glenwood-38 at O'Fallon-57 - Final
57-38
12:30 pmEdwardsville-56 vs Hazelwood Central-29 at O'Fallon - Final
56-29
2:00 pmBelleville East-54 vs Chatham Glenwood-57 at O'Fallon - Final
57-54
3:30 pmHazelwood Central-60 at O'Fallon-66 - Final
66-60
5:00 pmGreenville-51 vs Belleville West-53 at O'Fallon - Final
53-51
5:00 pmAltamont-52 vs Flora-33 at Newton - Final
52-33
5:30 pmWarrenton-44 at Elsberry-36 - Final
44-36
5:30 pmCor Jesu-63 at Visitation-52 - Final
63-52
5:30 pmSte. Genevieve-44 at Herculaneum-42 - Final
44-42
6:15 pmGibault-35 at Bunker Hill-24 - Final
35-24
6:30 pmMadison, Illinois-19 at Granite City-59 - Final
59-19
6:30 pmEffingham-44 vs Vandalia-42 at Newton - Final
44-42
8:00 pmFlora-37 at Newton-43 - Final
43-37

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMount Zion Quad

+