Friday - November 29, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
10:00 amCentral A&M-20 vs Lena-Winslow-58 at Northern Illinois University - Final
58-20
1:00 pmNashville-14 vs Newman Central Catholic-35 at Northern Illinois University - Final
35-14
4:00 pmWilliamsville-46 vs Byron-42 at Northern Illinois University - Final
46-42
7:00 pmMurphysboro-14 vs Richmond-Burton-50 at Northern Illinois University - Final
50-14

Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amSalem, Illinois-66 at Bridgeport Red Hill-33 - Final
66-33
11:00 amDupo-33 vs Brussels-44 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
44-33
11:30 amGibault-56 vs Litchfield-53 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
56-53
11:30 amMadison, Illinois-59 at Galesburg-76 - Final
76-59
12:30 pmValmeyer-73 vs Piasa Southwestern-57 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
73-57
1:00 pmWood River-49 vs Christ Our Rock-58 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
58-49
1:30 pmIllini West-23 vs Payson Seymour-57 at Pittsfield - Final
57-23
1:30 pmPeoria Manual-59 vs Belleville West-41 at Washington, Illinois - Final
59-41
2:00 pmRoosevelt-61 vs Kelly-76 at New Madrid County Central - Final
76-61
2:00 pmJerseyville-67 vs Chicago Carver-37 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
67-37
2:00 pmCBC-68 vs Dallas Kimball-75 at Duncanville, Texas - Final
75-68
2:30 pmHazelwood Central-52 vs South Shore (N.Y.)-48 at Atlanta, Ga. - Final
52-48
2:30 pmOdin-64 vs Gillespie-48 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
64-48
3:00 pmNormandy-83 vs Owensville-72 at Borgia - Final
83-72
3:00 pmHighland-59 vs Tolono Unity-43 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
59-43
3:00 pmJacksonville Routt-61 vs Camp Point Central-41 at Pittsfield - Final
61-41
3:30 pmSpringfield, Illinois-65 vs Cahokia-50 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
65-50
4:00 pmRoxana-51 vs Marissa-44 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
51-44
4:30 pmUnion-49 vs North Tech-51 at Borgia - Final
51-49
4:30 pmMattoon-44 vs Teutopolis-82 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
82-44
4:30 pmBarry Western-35 vs Liberty (Ill.)-64 at Pittsfield - Final
64-35
4:30 pmMoline-58 vs Madison, Illinois-50 at Galesburg - Final
58-50
4:45 pmWoodard Academy (Ga.)-64 vs De Smet-39 at Washington, Illinois - Final
64-39
5:00 pmDanville-60 vs Mahomet-Seymour-52 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
60-52
5:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-25 vs Mount Olive-44 at Mulberry Grove - Final
44-25
5:30 pmLutheran North-61 vs Chicago Leo-60 at Quincy - Final
61-60
5:30 pmLift For Life-63 vs Mater Dei-62 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
63-62
5:30 pmChatham Glenwood-50 vs Macomb-36 at Jacksonville Bowl - Final
50-36
6:00 pmLovejoy-60 at Pittsfield-34 - Final
60-34
6:00 pmCivic Memorial-27 vs Nokomis-38 at Granite City - Final
38-27
6:00 pmWashington-57 at Borgia-49 - Final
57-49
6:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-43 vs Collinsville-80 at Carterville - Final
80-43
6:00 pmRitenour-37 vs O'Fallon-75 at Alton - Final
75-37
6:15 pmCleveland-22 vs Belleville East-106 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
106-22
6:15 pmThompsonville-45 vs Zeigler-Royalton-53 at Christopher - Final
53-45
6:30 pmChampaign Centennial-46 vs Bartonville Limestone-33 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
46-33
6:45 pmRamsey-50 vs St. Elmo-66 at Mulberry Grove - Final
66-50
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-46 at East St. Louis-82 - Final
82-46
7:00 pmEdwardsville-50 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-47 at Jacksonville Bowl - Final
50-47
7:00 pmAlton Marquette-39 at Metro-East Lutheran-25 - Final
39-25
7:30 pmRobinson-44 vs Breese Central-52 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
52-44
7:30 pmTriad-45 at Granite City-54 - Final
54-45
7:30 pmMarion-48 at Carterville-33 - Final
48-33
7:30 pmCarbondale-63 at Alton-50 - Final
63-50
7:30 pmSalem, Illinois-38 vs Fairfield-44 at Bridgeport Red Hill - Final
44-38
7:30 pmMcCluer-62 at Quincy Notre Dame-31 - Final
62-31
7:30 pmEffingham-55 at Effingham St. Anthony-62 - Final
62-55
7:30 pmPacific-33 vs Fort Zumwalt North-60 at Borgia - Final
60-33
7:45 pmChicago Carver-15 at Centralia, Illinois-69 - Final
69-15
7:45 pmWayne City-78 vs Norris City-50 at Christopher - Final
78-50
8:00 pmAlthoff-25 at Lincoln, Illinois-67 - Final
67-25
8:15 pmBeecher City-54 at Mulberry Grove-64 - Final
64-54

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amChampaign Central-47 vs Peoria Richwoods-74 at Morton - Final
74-47
11:45 amBatavia-30 at Morton-60 - Final
60-30
12:00 pmVandalia-67 vs Flora-58 at Newton - Final
67-58
1:30 pmEast St. Louis-75 vs Champaign Central-45 at Morton - Final
75-45
1:30 pmEffingham-40 at Newton-42 - Final
42-40
2:00 pmWhitfield-61 at St. Joseph's-35 - Final
61-35
2:00 pmMiller Career-44 vs Bob Jones (Ala.)-45 at Huntsville - Final
45-44
3:00 pmMetro-59 vs Rockford East-31 at Rock Island - Final
59-31
3:00 pmAltamont-60 vs Vandalia-48 at Newton - Final
60-48
3:15 pmPeoria Richwoods-81 vs Batavia-41 at Morton - Final
81-41
3:30 pmKirkwood-35 vs Rock Bridge-45 at St. Joseph's - Final
45-35
4:00 pmCardinal Ritter-45 vs Hoover (Ala.)-49 at Huntsville Lee (Ala.) - Final
49-45
5:00 pmEast St. Louis-51 at Morton-55 - Final
55-51
5:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-18 vs Civic Memorial-77 at Taylorville - Final
77-18
6:00 pmCarlyle-25 vs Staunton-52 at Litchfield - Final
52-25
6:30 pmJacksonville, Illinois-22 vs Rochester-44 at Taylorville - Final
44-22
7:00 pmMetro-37 vs Decatur MacArthur-48 at Rock Island - Final
48-37
7:30 pmNokomis-33 at Litchfield-46 - Final
46-33
8:00 pmMount Zion-54 at Taylorville-18 - Final
54-18

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:15 pmFrancis Howell North-0 vs Holt-3 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
3-0
7:20 pmMICDS-4 vs Clayton-2 at Centene Ice Center - Final
4-2
7:45 pmSummit-12 vs Fort Zumwalt South-2 at Rec-Plex - Final
12-2
7:50 pmParkway West-1 vs Lafayette-9 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
9-1
8:15 pmSLUH-6 vs De Smet-3 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
6-3
9:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-8 vs Timberland-4 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
8-4
9:00 pmLutheran South-2 vs John Burroughs-4 at Centene Ice Center - Final
4-2
9:30 pmSeckman-5 vs Westminster-2 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
5-2
9:30 pmCBC-4 vs Chaminade-0 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
4-0
9:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-3 vs Francis Howell-12 at Rec-Plex - Final
12-3

+