Friday - November 29, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
10:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Championship - Championship
Rivalry
1:00 pmIllinois Class 2A State Championship - Championship
Rivalry
4:00 pmIllinois Class 3A State Championship - Championship
Rivalry
7:00 pmIllinois Class 4A State Championship - Championship
Rivalry

Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amMetro-East Lutheran Turkey Tip-Off - 13th-place semifinals
Rivalry
11:30 amMetro-East Lutheran Turkey Tip-Off - Consolation semifinals
Rivalry
12:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran Turkey Tip-Off - 13th-place semifinals
Rivalry
1:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran Turkey Tip-Off - Consolation semifinals
Rivalry
1:30 pmPeoria Manual vs Belleville West at Washington, Illinois
Rivalry
2:00 pmJerseyville vs Chicago Carver at Centralia, Illinois
Rivalry
2:00 pmCBC vs Dallas Kimball at Duncanville, Texas
Rivalry
2:00 pmRoosevelt vs Kelly at New Madrid County Central
Rivalry
2:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran Turkey Tip-Off - 5th-place semifinals
Rivalry
2:30 pmHazelwood Central vs South Shore (N.Y.) at Atlanta, Ga.
Rivalry
3:00 pm67th Borgia Turkey Tournament - Consolation semifinal
Rivalry
4:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran Turkey Tip-Off - 5th-place semifinals
Rivalry
4:30 pm67th Borgia Turkey Tournament - Consolation semifinal
Rivalry
4:45 pm vs De Smet at Washington, Illinois
Rivalry
5:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran Turkey Tip-Off - Championship semifinals
Rivalry
6:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois vs Collinsville at Carterville
Rivalry
6:00 pmRitenour vs O'Fallon at Alton
Rivalry
6:00 pmCivic Memorial vs Nokomis at Granite City
Rivalry
6:00 pm67th Borgia Turkey Tournament - Semifinal
Rivalry
6:15 pmCleveland vs Belleville East at Centralia, Illinois
Rivalry
7:00 pmSt. Mary's at East St. Louis
Rivalry
7:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran Turkey Tip-Off - Championship semifinals
Rivalry
7:30 pmCarbondale at Alton
Rivalry
7:30 pmMarion at Carterville
Rivalry
7:30 pm67th Borgia Turkey Tournament - Semifinal
Rivalry
7:30 pmTriad at Granite City
Rivalry
7:30 pmMcCluer at Quincy Notre Dame
Rivalry
7:45 pmChicago Carver at Centralia, Illinois
Rivalry

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amChampaign Central vs Peoria Richwoods at Morton
Rivalry
11:45 amBatavia at Morton
Rivalry
12:00 pmVandalia vs Flora at Newton
Rivalry
1:30 pmEffingham at Newton
Rivalry
1:30 pmEast St. Louis vs Champaign Central at Morton
Rivalry
2:00 pmWhitfield at St. Joseph's
Rivalry
2:00 pmMiller Career vs Bob Jones (Ala.) at Huntsville
Rivalry
3:00 pmPana Thanksgiving Tournament - Consolation semifinals
Rivalry
3:00 pmAltamont vs Vandalia at Newton
Rivalry
3:00 pmMetro vs Rockford East at Rock Island
Rivalry
3:15 pmPeoria Richwoods vs Batavia at Morton
Rivalry
3:30 pmKirkwood vs Rock Bridge at St. Joseph's
Rivalry
3:30 pmKirkwood vs Rock Bridge at St. Joseph's
Rivalry
4:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran vs Tri-City at Springfield Lanphier
Rivalry
4:30 pmPana Thanksgiving Tournament - Consolation semifinals
Rivalry
5:00 pmEast St. Louis at Morton
Rivalry
5:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois vs Civic Memorial at Taylorville
Rivalry
6:00 pmCarlyle vs Staunton at Litchfield
Rivalry
6:00 pmPana Thanksgiving Tournament - Championship semifinals
Rivalry
6:30 pmJacksonville, Illinois vs Rochester at Taylorville
Rivalry
7:00 pmMetro vs Decatur MacArthur at Rock Island
Rivalry
7:30 pmPana Thanksgiving Tournament - Championship semifinals
Rivalry
7:30 pmNokomis at Litchfield
Rivalry
8:00 pmMount Zion at Taylorville
Rivalry

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:15 pmFrancis Howell North vs Holt at Wentzville Ice Arena
Rivalry
7:20 pmMICDS vs Clayton at Centene Ice Center
Rivalry
7:45 pmSummit vs Fort Zumwalt South at Rec-Plex
Rivalry
7:50 pmParkway West vs Lafayette at Chesterfield Sports Complex
Rivalry
8:15 pmSLUH vs De Smet at Queeny Recreational Complex
Rivalry
9:00 pmLutheran South vs John Burroughs at Centene Ice Center
Rivalry
9:00 pmFrancis Howell Central vs Timberland at Wentzville Ice Arena
Rivalry
9:30 pmSeckman vs Westminster at South County (Kennedy)
Rivalry
9:30 pmFort Zumwalt West vs Francis Howell at Rec-Plex
Rivalry
9:30 pmCBC vs Chaminade at Chesterfield Sports Complex
Rivalry

+