Saturday - November 30, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
10:00 amRochester-42 vs Chicago St. Rita-28 at Northern Illinois University - Final
42-28
1:00 pmLadue-0 at Webb City-35 - Final
35-0
1:00 pmTrinity-0 at Cassville-13 - Final
13-0
1:00 pmLathrop-24 vs Lutheran North-38 at Bayless - Final
38-24
1:00 pmOdessa-31 at Kennett-14 - Final
31-14
1:00 pmEast St. Louis-43 vs Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge-21 at Northern Illinois University - Final
43-21
1:00 pmJackson-20 at Staley-7 - Final
20-7
1:00 pmMarceline-20 at Lincoln-46 - Final
46-20
1:30 pmPlatte County-15 at St. Mary's-14 - Final
15-14
2:00 pmClark County-14 at Ava-20 - Final
20-14
2:00 pmMid-Buchanan-14 at Valle Catholic-37 - Final
37-14
3:00 pmCarthage-20 at Fort Zumwalt North-17 - Final
20-17
3:20 pmJoplin-20 vs De Smet-35 at Faurot Field at Mizzou - Final
35-20
4:00 pmNazareth Academy-13 vs Chicago Mount Carmel-37 at Northern Illinois University - Final
37-13
7:00 pmLincoln-Way East-12 vs Gurnee Warren-0 at Northern Illinois University - Final
12-0

Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amMcGill-Toolen (Ala.)-42 vs De Smet-56 at Washington, Illinois - Final
56-42
11:00 amBelleville East-70 vs Chicago Carver-16 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
70-16
11:00 amRoosevelt-31 vs Risco-64 at New Madrid County Central - Final
64-31
11:00 amPiasa Southwestern-37 vs Dupo-34 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
37-34
11:30 amMadison, Illinois-59 vs Champaign Central-65 at Galesburg - Final
65-59
11:30 amValmeyer-58 vs Brussels-51 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
58-51
11:30 amSalem, Illinois-31 vs Olney Richland County-44 at Bridgeport Red Hill - Final
44-31
12:00 pmHerrin-23 vs Collinsville-74 at Carterville - Final
74-23
12:30 pmCleveland-36 vs Jerseyville-71 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
71-36
12:30 pmWood River-40 vs Litchfield-31 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
40-31
1:00 pmMarissa-73 vs Gillespie-48 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
73-48
1:30 pmFather McGivney-65 vs Lebanon, Illinois-18 at Mulberry Grove - Final
65-18
1:30 pmMarion-32 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-59 at Carterville - Final
59-32
1:30 pmIllini West-37 vs Camp Point Central-46 at Pittsfield - Final
46-37
2:30 pmRoxana-59 vs Odin-35 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
59-35
3:00 pmUnion-57 vs Owensville-65 at Borgia - Final
65-57
3:00 pmRobinson-79 vs Tolono Unity-48 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
79-48
3:00 pmGreenville-32 vs Pinckneyville-70 at Carlyle - Final
70-32
3:00 pmBarry Western-48 at Pittsfield-59 - Final
59-48
3:00 pmThompsonville-43 vs Webber-46 at Christopher - Final
46-43
3:00 pmRamsey-56 vs Beecher City-42 at Mulberry Grove - Final
56-42
3:15 pmCBC-79 vs Tulsa Washington-72 at Duncanville, Texas - Final
79-72
3:30 pmBartonville Limestone-65 vs Cahokia-62 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
65-62
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-59 vs Greenforest Christian (Ga.)-69 at Atlanta, Ga. - Final
69-59
4:00 pmChrist Our Rock-52 vs Gibault-54 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
54-52
4:00 pmChicago Wells Community-56 vs Madison, Illinois-59 at Galesburg - Final
59-56
4:30 pmPatoka-51 vs Mount Olive-29 at Mulberry Grove - Final
51-29
4:30 pmNorth Tech-53 vs Normandy-67 at Borgia - Final
67-53
4:30 pmRitenour-59 vs Carnahan-63 at Alton - Final
63-59
4:30 pmLiberty (Ill.)-52 vs Jacksonville Routt-43 at Pittsfield - Final
52-43
4:30 pmZeigler-Royalton-36 vs Waltonville-46 at Christopher - Final
46-36
4:30 pmWoodlawn-49 at Carlyle-32 - Final
49-32
4:30 pmBreese Central-51 vs Highland-44 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
51-44
5:00 pmSalem, Illinois-62 vs Lawrenceville, Illinois-31 at Bridgeport Red Hill - Final
62-31
5:00 pmMahomet-Seymour-38 vs Althoff-47 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
47-38
5:30 pmLutheran North-74 vs Waukegan-48 at Quincy - Final
74-48
5:30 pmChatham Glenwood-40 vs Edwardsville-42 at Jacksonville Bowl - Final
42-40
5:30 pmMater Dei-54 at Metro-East Lutheran-17 - Final
54-17
6:00 pmTaylorville-74 vs Triad-79 at Granite City - Final
79-74
6:00 pmHerrin-57 at Carterville-53 - Final
57-53
6:00 pmPacific-39 at Borgia-53 - Final
53-39
6:00 pmNorris City-47 vs New Athens-41 at Christopher - Final
47-41
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-34 at Okawville-62 - Final
62-34
6:00 pmLebanon-59 vs St. Pius X-58 at Van Buren - Final
59-58
6:00 pmSt. Mary's-54 at Alton-80 - Final
80-54
6:00 pmPayson Seymour-58 vs Lovejoy-51 at Pittsfield - Final
58-51
6:00 pmWest Frankfort-67 at Wesclin-58 - Final
67-58
6:00 pmMattoon-58 vs Effingham-64 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
64-58
6:00 pmSt. Elmo-49 at Mulberry Grove-35 - Final
49-35
6:15 pmChicago Carver-47 vs Cleveland-55 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
55-47
6:30 pmChampaign Centennial-50 vs Springfield, Illinois-38 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
50-38
7:00 pmMacomb-27 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-32 at Jacksonville Bowl - Final
32-27
7:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-52 vs Washington-61 at Borgia - Final
61-52
7:30 pmTeutopolis-50 at Effingham St. Anthony-56 - Final
56-50
7:30 pmAlton Marquette-60 vs Lift For Life-64 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
64-60
7:30 pmMarion-40 vs Collinsville-65 at Carterville - Final
65-40
7:30 pmFlora-32 vs Freeburg-46 at Carlyle - Final
46-32
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-44 at Granite City-71 - Final
71-44
7:30 pmCarbondale-52 vs O'Fallon-55 at Alton - Final
55-52
7:30 pmWayne City-69 at Christopher-75 - Final
75-69
7:45 pmJerseyville-48 at Centralia, Illinois-55 - Final
55-48
8:00 pmDanville-31 at Lincoln, Illinois-43 - Final
43-31
8:00 pmBelleville West-44 at Washington, Illinois-37 - Final
44-37

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amPinckneyville-54 vs Benton, Illinois-18 at Nashville - Final
54-18
10:00 amLadue-58 at Belleville East-38 - Final
58-38
10:00 amBethany Okaw Valley-18 vs Central A&M-52 at Pana - Final
52-18
10:00 amBatavia-54 vs East St. Louis-57 at Morton - Final
57-54
10:00 amBrownstown-40 at Pana-52 - Final
52-40
10:15 amKingston-35 vs Jefferson-49 at Valley Caledonia - Final
49-35
10:30 amWesclin-65 vs Mascoutah-54 at Nashville - Final
65-54
11:00 amMetro-30 vs Canton-38 at Rock Island - Final
38-30
11:30 amRock Bridge-60 at St. Joseph's-26 - Final
60-26
11:30 amMattoon-57 vs Williamsville-35 at Pana - Final
57-35
11:30 amChrist Our Rock-48 vs Athens-51 at Pana - Final
51-48
11:30 amBelleville West-51 vs Quincy-41 at Belleville East - Final
51-41
11:45 amChampaign Central-52 at Morton-61 - Final
61-52
12:00 pmCarterville-31 vs Highland-49 at Salem, Illinois - Final
49-31
12:00 pmKirkwood-49 vs Whitfield-35 at St. Joseph's - Final
49-35
12:00 pmAlton-33 at Galesburg-62 - Final
62-33
12:00 pmCollinsville-57 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-44 at Nashville - Final
57-44
1:00 pmNokomis-39 vs Staunton-28 at Litchfield - Final
39-28
1:00 pmO'Fallon-54 vs Normal Community-48 at Belleville East - Final
54-48
1:30 pmTeutopolis-52 vs Centralia, Illinois-36 at Salem, Illinois - Final
52-36
1:30 pmEast St. Louis-32 vs Peoria Richwoods-47 at Morton - Final
47-32
1:30 pmOkawville-22 at Nashville-34 - Final
34-22
2:00 pmMetro-50 at Rock Island-64 - Final
64-50
2:30 pmQuincy-31 vs Edwardsville-79 at Belleville East - Final
79-31
2:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-55 at Litchfield-25 - Final
55-25
3:00 pmChrist Our Rock-48 vs Bethany Okaw Valley-27 at Pana - Final
48-27
3:00 pmCardinal Ritter-26 vs Spain Park (Ala.)-59 at Huntsville Lee (Ala.) - Final
59-26
3:15 pmChampaign Central-43 vs Batavia-52 at Morton - Final
52-43
3:30 pmMiller Career-46 vs Madison Academy (Ala.)-53 at Huntsville - Final
53-46
3:30 pmMascoutah-35 vs Benton, Illinois-46 at Nashville - Final
46-35
4:00 pmNormal Community-65 at Belleville East-51 - Final
65-51
4:30 pmAthens-30 vs Central A&M-51 at Pana - Final
51-30
4:30 pmAlton-25 at Springfield, Illinois-69 - Final
69-25
5:00 pmWesclin-34 vs Pinckneyville-62 at Nashville - Final
62-34
5:00 pmWarrenton-40 at Quincy Notre Dame-59 - Final
59-40
5:00 pmPeoria Richwoods-53 at Morton-60 - Final
60-53
5:00 pmJacksonville, Illinois-27 vs Mount Zion-54 at Taylorville - Final
54-27
5:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-43 at Salem, Illinois-47 - Final
47-43
6:00 pmWilliamsville-52 vs Brownstown-45 at Pana - Final
52-45
6:30 pmOkawville-37 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-48 at Nashville - Final
48-37
6:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-41 at Taylorville-38 - Final
41-38
7:30 pmMattoon-52 at Pana-47 - Final
52-47
8:00 pmRochester-35 vs Civic Memorial-61 at Taylorville - Final
61-35
8:00 pmCollinsville-44 at Nashville-36 - Final
44-36

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 vs Fort Zumwalt East-12 at Rec-Plex - Final
12-2
8:15 pmDuchesne-4 vs Francis Howell-10 at Rec-Plex - Final
10-4
8:45 pmClayton-1 vs Priory-4 at Webster Groves - Final
4-1
9:15 pmOakville-1 vs Kirkwood-4 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
4-1
9:15 pmWestminster-1 vs Lindbergh-8 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
8-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
11:00 amAlton, Limestone, Moline

+