Monday - November 4, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
2:30 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-0 vs Canton-3 at Lutheran North - Final
3-0
4:00 pmTimberland-0 vs Francis Howell-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
3-0
4:00 pmMaplewood-RH-0 vs Valley Park-2 at Principia - Final
2-0
4:00 pmSt. Pius X-0 vs Cape Notre Dame-4 at Perryville - Final
4-0
4:00 pmHancock-1 at Bayless-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmMcCluer North-0 at Pattonville-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmHazelwood East-0 vs Clayton-8 at Ladue - Final
8-0
4:30 pmVashon-0 vs Metro-15 at Cardinal Ritter - Final
15-0
5:00 pmParkway West-1 vs CBC-4 at Lafayette - Final
4-1
5:00 pmVianney-0 at Kirkwood-4 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmOakville-1 vs Lindbergh-6 at Mehlville - Final
6-1
5:00 pmNorth Tech-0 vs Orchard Farm-8 at St. Charles West - Final
8-0
5:00 pmWashington-2 at Union-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmSullivan-0 vs Springfield Catholic-2 at Osage - Final
2-0
5:00 pmGateway STEM-0 vs Webster Groves-6 at St. Mary's - Final
6-0
5:00 pmSeckman-2 vs Jackson-3 at Poplar Bluff - Final
3-2
5:30 pmStover-0 vs Tolton Catholic-8 at Stover - Final
8-0
5:30 pmDuBourg-0 vs Lutheran South-1 at Bayless - Final
1-0
5:30 pmSt. Paul Lutheran vs Gateway Science Academy at SLUH
Rivalry
6:00 pmFredericktown-0 at Perryville-6 - Final
6-0
6:00 pmHazelwood Central-0 vs Hazelwood West-1 at Pattonville - Final
1-0
6:00 pmHolt-2 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmMICDS-0 at Ladue-1 - Final
1-0
7:00 pmFox-0 at Mehlville-6 - Final
6-0
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-6 at Poplar Bluff-0 - Final
6-0
7:00 pmPacific-1 vs Rolla-2 at Union - Final
2-1
7:00 pmParkway South-4 vs Eureka-2 at Kirkwood - Final
4-2
7:00 pmMarquette-1 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmAffton-0 at St. Mary's-5 - Final
5-0
7:00 pmFatima-0 at Osage-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmDuchesne-2 at St. Charles West-6 - Final
6-2
7:00 pmSaxony Lutheran-3 vs McKinley-0 at SLUH - Final
3-0
7:30 pmFulton School at St. Albans-1 vs Smithton-4 at Stover - Final
4-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmGAC North-Central Championships-Prelims
Results
4:00 pmBorgia at Westminster
4:00 pmGAC South Championships-Prelims
Results
5:00 pmSuburban Conference Green Pool Meet-Prelims
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmFreeburg-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Wesclin - Final
2-0
5:30 pmGreenfield, Illinois-2 vs New Athens-0 at Lincolnwood - Final
2-0
5:30 pmShelbyville, Illinois-0 vs Massac County-2 at Salem - Final
2-0
5:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 vs Centralia, Illinois-2 at Waterloo - Final
2-0
5:30 pmAlthoff-2 vs Edwardsville-0 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNormal Community-0 at Minooka-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmFairfield-2 vs Pana-0 at Salem - Final
2-0
6:30 pmBreese Central-1 vs Pinckneyville-2 at Wesclin - Final
2-1
6:30 pmCharleston, Illinois-0 at Waterloo-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmGibault-2 at Lincolnwood-0 - Final
2-0

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmWebster Groves-5 vs Clayton-9 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
9-5
7:00 pmEureka-14 vs St. Mary's-1 at South County Rink - Final
14-1
7:00 pmSLUH-3 vs Chaminade-1 at Chesterfield Sports Complex - Final
3-1
7:20 pmOakville-4 vs Francis Howell Central-3 at Centene Ice Center - Final
4-3
7:30 pmO'Fallon-7 vs Wood River-1 at East Alton Rink - Final
7-1
7:30 pmFreeburg/Waterloo-7 vs Triad-1 at Granite Rink - Final
7-1
8:15 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 vs Parkway West-5 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
5-0
8:40 pmLafayette-5 vs Duchesne-2 at Chesterfield Sports Complex - Final
5-2
8:40 pmGranite City-3 vs Vianney MVCHA-3 at Affton Rink - Final
3-3
8:45 pmSummit-7 vs Fox-2 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
7-2
8:55 pmEdwardsville MVCHA-1 vs Columbia-4 at Granite Rink - Final
4-1
9:00 pmHolt-2 vs John Burroughs-8 at Centene Ice Center - Final
8-2
9:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-5 vs Lutheran South-2 at Meramec - Final
5-2
9:00 pmBelleville Township-4 vs Alton-1 at East Alton Rink - Final
4-1

+