Friday - November 8, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmDanville Schlarman-20 at Hanover River Ridge-42 - Final
42-20
7:00 pmCameron-14 at Savannah-56 - Final
56-14
7:00 pmMiller-13 at Pierce City-45 - Final
45-13
7:00 pmBlue Springs-17 at Fort Zumwalt West-20 - Final
20-17
7:00 pmLogan-Rogersville-28 at Buffalo-49 - Final
49-28
7:00 pmWashington-7 at Camdenton-56 - Final
56-7
7:00 pmWarsaw-6 at Lamar-50 - Final
50-6
7:00 pmPeoria-34 at Oak Lawn Richards-42 - Final
42-34
7:00 pmSouthern Boone-32 at KC Center-33 - Final
33-32
7:00 pmOak Park-7 at Staley-19 - Final
19-7
7:00 pmProspect-14 at Rolling Meadows-26 - Final
26-14
7:00 pmOakville-0 at Eureka-43 - Final
43-0
7:00 pmSmith-Cotton-14 at Fort Zumwalt North-63 - Final
63-14
7:00 pmHazelwood Central-6 at Francis Howell-42 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmLindbergh-21 at Marquette-31 - Final
31-21
7:00 pmSte. Genevieve-24 at Park Hills Central-22 - Final
24-22
7:00 pmBorgia-20 at St. Clair-13 - Final
20-13
7:00 pmMICDS-26 at Summit-40 - Final
40-26
7:00 pmSpringfield Central-0 at Waynesville-83 - Final
83-0
7:00 pmHillsboro-8 at Cape Girardeau Central-48 - Final
48-8
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-29 at Caruthersville-40 - Final
40-29
7:00 pmWilliam Chrisman-7 at Raytown-26 - Final
26-7
7:00 pmMacon-14 at Clark County-52 - Final
52-14
7:00 pmSeneca-14 at Mount Vernon-12 - Final
14-12
7:00 pmCabool-14 at Thayer-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmEast Newton-6 at Ava-34 - Final
34-6
7:00 pmVersailles-28 at Fair Grove-56 - Final
56-28
7:00 pmRaymore-Peculiar-24 at Park Hill-14 - Final
24-14
7:00 pmMilan-8 at South Harrison-32 - Final
32-8
7:00 pmParkview-0 at Glendale-56 - Final
56-0
7:00 pmMonett-6 at Cassville-19 - Final
19-6
7:00 pmWillow Springs-27 at Mountain View-Liberty-19 - Final
27-19
7:00 pmKnob Noster-6 at Summit Christian-38 - Final
38-6
7:00 pmPlattsburg-16 at Hamilton-42 - Final
42-16
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-41 at Affton-20 - Final
41-20
7:00 pmPoplar Bluff-25 at Fox-41 - Final
41-25
7:00 pmMoberly-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-41 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmMexico-28 at St. Charles West-20 - Final
28-20
7:00 pmMalden-6 at Valle Catholic-73 - Final
73-6
7:00 pmSalem-0 at Blair Oaks-48 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-46 at Centralia (Mo.)-40 - Final
46-40
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton-14 at Chillicothe-44 - Final
44-14
7:00 pmBranson-10 at Carthage-48 - Final
48-10
7:00 pmGrandview K.C.-7 at Grain Valley-36 - Final
36-7
7:00 pmWillard-18 at Webb City-58 - Final
58-18
7:00 pmPark Hill South-35 at North Kansas City-41 - Final
41-35
7:00 pmWellington-Napoleon-12 at Adrian-48 - Final
48-12
7:00 pmUniversity City-6 at Trinity-49 - Final
49-6
7:00 pmExcelsior Springs-38 at Lincoln College Prep-41 - Final
41-38
7:00 pmRockhurst-14 at Liberty North-17 - Final
17-14
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-19 at Battle-54 - Final
54-19
7:00 pmCBC-14 at De Smet-35 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmFestus-0 at Farmington-16 - Final
16-0
7:00 pmLebanon-43 at Helias-13 - Final
43-13
7:00 pmVianney-23 at Mehlville-10 - Final
23-10
7:00 pmBlue Springs South-21 at Troy Buchanan-26 - Final
26-21
7:00 pmSt. Vincent-14 at Hayti-60 - Final
60-14
7:00 pmPalmyra-44 at Monroe City-22 - Final
44-22
7:00 pmHarrisonville-29 at Warrensburg-14 - Final
29-14
7:00 pmSweet Springs-44 at Slater-32 - Final
44-32
7:00 pmCole Camp-13 at Lincoln-42 - Final
42-13
7:00 pmLawson-0 at Maryville-48 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmCrest Ridge-14 at Windsor (Sedalia)-42 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmHermann-0 at Hallsville-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmNixa-40 at Ozark-12 - Final
40-12
7:00 pmKirkwood-48 at Joplin-69 - Final
69-48
7:00 pmTruman-12 at Fort Osage-52 - Final
52-12
7:00 pmRichmond-6 at Lathrop-42 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmPotosi-12 at Kennett-30 - Final
30-12
7:00 pmSmithville-20 at Platte County-23 - Final
23-20
7:00 pmLafayette County-48 at Hogan Prep-6 - Final
48-6
7:00 pmEast Buchanan-22 at Mid-Buchanan-49 - Final
49-22
7:00 pmDuchesne-18 vs Lift For Life-38 at St. Mary's - Final
38-18
7:00 pmKirksville-6 at Liberty (Wentzville)-35 - Final
35-6
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Missouri-0 at Brentwood-43 - Final
43-0
7:00 pmWebster Groves-21 at Chaminade-35 - Final
35-21
7:00 pmSt. Dominic-15 at Hannibal-40 - Final
40-15
7:00 pmWestminster-0 at Ladue-38 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmCuba-0 at Lutheran North-68 - Final
68-0
7:00 pmMcCluer North-50 at Parkway West-25 - Final
50-25
7:00 pmNew Madrid County Central-14 at Scott City-52 - Final
52-14
7:00 pmSeckman-14 at Jackson-55 - Final
55-14
7:00 pmBoonville-7 at Odessa-55 - Final
55-7
7:00 pmLockwood-12 at Skyline-44 - Final
44-12
7:00 pmBolivar-36 at West Plains-21 - Final
36-21
7:00 pmSouth Shelby-36 at South Callaway-43 - Final
43-36
7:00 pmPutnam County-29 at Scotland County-0 - Final
29-0
7:00 pmCarrollton-12 at Marceline-49 - Final
49-12
7:30 pmMaple Park Kaneland-10 at Lake Forest (Ill.)-35 - Final
35-10

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmCrystal Lake South-2 vs Triad-0 at Hoffman Estates - Final
2-0
3:00 pmBurbank St. Laurence-0 vs Benet Academy-2 at Hoffman Estates - Final
2-0
5:00 pmBrentwood-0 at Principia-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmEdwardsville-1 vs West Chicago-2 at Hoffman Estates - Final
2-1
7:00 pmCicero Morton (Ill.)-4 vs Chicago St. Patrick-2 at Hoffman Estates - Final
4-2

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amLicking-0 vs Hermann-2 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
9:00 amSt. Paul Concordia-0 vs St. Pius X-2 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
11:00 amHermann-2 vs St. Paul Concordia-0 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
11:00 amLicking-0 vs St. Pius X-2 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
1:00 pmSt. Paul Concordia-0 vs Licking-2 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
1:00 pmHermann-2 vs St. Pius X-0 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
3:00 pmNixa-2 vs Francis Howell Central-0 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
3:00 pmLiberty (KC)-1 vs Lafayette-1 at Show Me Center - Final
1-1
4:00 pmLogan-Rogersville-1 vs Borgia-1 at Show Me Center - Final
1-1
4:00 pmSt. Michael the Archangel-2 vs Windsor (Imperial)-0 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
5:00 pmNixa-1 vs Lafayette-1 at Show Me Center - Final
1-1
5:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 vs Liberty (KC)-2 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
6:00 pmBorgia-2 vs St. Michael the Archangel-0 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNormal University High-2 at Centralia, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLogan-Rogersville-2 vs Windsor (Imperial)-0 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMater Dei-2 at Fairfield-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmLiberty (KC)-0 vs Nixa-2 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
8:00 pmSt. Michael the Archangel-0 vs Logan-Rogersville-2 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
8:00 pmBorgia-2 vs Windsor (Imperial)-0 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:15 pmDuchesne-6 vs Timberland-2 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
6-2
7:20 pmWestminster-5 vs Lutheran South-3 at Fenton Forum - Final
5-3
7:40 pmKirkwood-1 vs Chaminade-3 at Chesterfield Sports Complex - Final
3-1
7:45 pmParkway South-3 vs Holt-4 at Rec-Plex - Final
4-3
8:15 pmEdwardsville-2 vs De Smet-2 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
2-2
8:25 pmLafayette-0 vs CBC-5 at Affton Rink - Final
5-0
9:00 pmLadue-7 vs Fort Zumwalt West-0 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
7-0
9:00 pmFrancis Howell-11 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-0 at Fenton Forum - Final
11-0
9:20 pmVianney-3 vs Marquette-6 at Chesterfield Sports Complex - Final
6-3
9:30 pmOakville-2 vs Seckman-2 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
2-2
9:30 pmMICDS-1 vs Fort Zumwalt East-5 at Rec-Plex - Final
5-1

+