Tuesday - December 3, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-57 at Winfield-64 - Final
64-57
4:30 pmWhitfield-59 vs Trinity-67 at Vianney - Final
67-59
5:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-18 vs St. Pius X-65 at Valley Park - Final
65-18
5:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-48 vs Jefferson-75 at Crystal City - Final
75-48
5:00 pmElsberry-23 vs O'Fallon Christian-83 at Winfield - Final
83-23
5:30 pmSalem-51 vs Farmington-52 at Sullivan - Final
52-51
6:00 pmSilex-34 vs Fulton-63 at Montgomery County - Final
63-34
6:00 pmPattonville-57 vs Hazelwood East-73 at Vianney - Final
73-57
6:00 pmCape Notre Dame-64 vs Carnahan-31 at Gateway STEM - Final
64-31
6:00 pmPinckneyville-64 vs Flora-33 at Carlyle - Final
64-33
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-50 at Highland-43 - Final
50-43
6:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-52 at Piasa Southwestern-59 - Final
59-52
6:00 pmWellsville-47 vs Hermann-54 at Montgomery County - Final
54-47
6:00 pmMount Olive-31 at Litchfield-44 - Final
44-31
6:15 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-67 at Sumner-54 - Final
67-54
6:30 pmPrincipia-48 at Valley Park-49 - Final
49-48
6:30 pmMcCluer-76 at SLUH-58 - Final
76-58
6:30 pmHerculaneum-62 vs Scott City-64 at Crystal City - Final
64-62
6:30 pmBlue Knights-49 vs Timberland-64 at Winfield - Final
64-49
7:00 pmRoxana-63 at Wood River-46 - Final
63-46
7:00 pmParkway West-36 at Parkway South-45 - Final
45-36
7:00 pmOwensville-59 at Cuba-54 - Final
59-54
7:00 pmPacific-53 at Festus-51 - Final
53-51
7:00 pmParkway Central-78 at Parkway North-69 - Final
78-69
7:00 pmSt. Clair-51 at Sullivan-58 - Final
58-51
7:00 pmUnion-42 at Washington-63 - Final
63-42
7:15 pmNokomis-63 at Bethany Okaw Valley-65 - Final
65-63
7:30 pmWoodlawn-71 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-37 at Carlyle - Final
71-37
7:30 pmFather McGivney-46 at New Athens-67 - Final
67-46
7:30 pmGranite City-31 at O'Fallon-62 - Final
62-31
7:30 pmNewton-44 at Salem, Illinois-51 - Final
51-44
7:30 pmClopton-47 vs Bowling Green-49 at Montgomery County - Final
49-47
7:30 pmMarissa-49 at Elverado-25 - Final
49-25
7:30 pmJerseyville-51 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-48 at Jacksonville Bowl - Final
51-48
7:30 pmNew Haven-46 at Montgomery County-66 - Final
66-46
7:30 pmCentralia (Mo.)-46 at North Callaway-42 - Final
46-42
7:45 pmBelleville East-63 at Cahokia-34 - Final
63-34
8:00 pmWarrenton-60 vs Fort Zumwalt East-41 at Winfield - Final
60-41

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHancock-48 vs Bayless-37 at Affton - Final
48-37
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-65 vs Eureka-49 at Troy Buchanan - Final
65-49
5:00 pmAffton-34 vs Windsor (Imperial)-55 at Affton - Final
55-34
5:00 pmFrancis Howell-34 vs Sullivan-51 at Marquette - Final
51-34
5:30 pmRiverview Gardens-22 at John Burroughs-69 - Final
69-22
5:30 pmIncarnate Word-74 at Cor Jesu-29 - Final
74-29
5:30 pmJefferson-29 vs West County (Leadwood)-74 at Valley Caledonia - Final
74-29
5:30 pmParkway Central-49 at Parkway North-42 - Final
49-42
5:30 pmUnion-51 at Washington-21 - Final
51-21
5:30 pmNotre Dame-20 vs Lutheran North-60 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
60-20
5:30 pmParkway West-31 at Parkway South-48 - Final
48-31
5:30 pmSt. Charles-27 vs Westminster-79 at Troy Buchanan - Final
79-27
6:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-40 at Principia-56 - Final
56-40
6:00 pmLitchfield-39 at Williamsville-43 - Final
43-39
6:00 pmMarion-61 at Mounds Meridian-24 - Final
61-24
6:00 pmDupo-26 at Father McGivney-62 - Final
62-26
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-53 at Hardin Calhoun-26 - Final
53-26
6:00 pmWright City-42 at Maplewood-RH-32 - Final
42-32
6:00 pmKIPP St. Louis-18 vs Summit-54 at Principia - Final
54-18
6:00 pmCentralia (Mo.)-64 at North Callaway-34 - Final
64-34
6:00 pmAlton-43 at Belleville East-72 - Final
72-43
6:00 pmWaterloo-53 at Red Bud-42 - Final
53-42
6:00 pmMcKinley-8 at Vashon-77 - Final
77-8
6:15 pmGibault-36 at Chester-66 - Final
66-36
6:15 pmCentralia, Illinois-49 at Carbondale-32 - Final
49-32
6:15 pmSparta-23 at Pinckneyville-70 - Final
70-23
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-52 at Francis Howell North-36 - Final
52-36
6:30 pmMehlville-20 vs Lindbergh-43 at Affton - Final
43-20
6:30 pmRoosevelt-39 at Normandy-34 - Final
39-34
6:30 pmLafayette-37 vs Nerinx Hall-42 at Marquette - Final
42-37
6:30 pmGateway STEM-55 at East St. Louis-58 - Final
58-55
7:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-48 vs Ellington-65 at Van Buren - Final
65-48
7:00 pmSteelville, Missouri-47 at Grandview-40 - Final
47-40
7:00 pmSt. Dominic-36 at Troy Buchanan-47 - Final
47-36
7:00 pmVisitation-46 vs Francis Howell Central-72 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
72-46
7:30 pmSoldan-24 vs Valley Park-38 at Principia - Final
38-24
7:30 pmOrchard Farm-37 vs Jennings-25 at Principia - Final
37-25
7:30 pmO'Fallon-54 at Whitfield-55 - Final
55-54
7:30 pmVandalia at Ramsey
Rivalry
8:00 pmFox-18 vs Oakville-50 at Affton - Final
50-18

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmTimberland-118 vs Fort Zumwalt South-65 at Rec-Plex - Final
118-65
4:00 pmKirkwood-101 vs Webster Groves-69 at Webster University - Final
101-69
4:30 pmCor Jesu vs Oakville at Mehlville

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:15 pmHighland-7 vs Triad-9 at East Alton Rink - Final
9-7
7:30 pmBelleville Township-0 vs Collinsville-4 at McKendree Rec Plex - Final
4-0
8:30 pmDuchesne-7 vs Fort Zumwalt West-1 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
7-1
8:45 pmO'Fallon-7 vs Alton-1 at East Alton Rink - Final
7-1
9:00 pmWood River-0 vs Columbia-9 at McKendree Rec Plex - Final
9-0

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmClayton at Brentwood
5:00 pmSLUH-36 at Hazelwood West-24 - Final
36-24
5:30 pmMascoutah Quad
5:30 pmGateway Science Academy-24 at O'Fallon Christian-18 - Final
24-18
5:30 pmLift For Life-18 at Gateway Science Academy-31 - Final
31-18
5:30 pmLift For Life-30 at O'Fallon Christian-12 - Final
30-12
5:30 pmJohn Burroughs-18 at Gateway Science Academy-30 - Final
30-18
5:30 pmLift For Life-30 at John Burroughs-12 - Final
30-12

+