Friday - December 13, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFox-46 vs Waynesville JV-65 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
65-46
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-50 vs SLUH-56 at Webster Groves - Final
56-50
4:30 pmNorth County Christian-48 at Principia-46 - Final
48-46
5:00 pmBayless-68 vs Gateway Science Academy-33 at Principia - Final
68-33
5:00 pmJefferson-62 at Valley Park-30 - Final
62-30
5:00 pmCardinal Ritter-66 vs Denton Guyer (Texas)-72 at Glendale - Final
72-66
5:00 pmRitenour-52 vs Francis Howell North-49 at St. Charles West - Final
52-49
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-37 vs Orchard Farm-50 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
50-37
5:30 pmLee's Summit North-55 vs Gateway STEM-48 at Webster Groves - Final
55-48
5:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-66 at Hillsboro-75 - Final
75-66
5:30 pmPotosi-49 at St. Clair-50 - Final
50-49
5:38 pmJennings-28 vs Bentonville-41 at Blue Springs South - Final
41-28
6:00 pmCrystal City-49 vs St. Louis Patriots-23 at Principia - Final
49-23
6:00 pmBelleville West-46 at Belleville East-55 - Final
55-46
6:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-17 at Dupo-63 - Final
63-17
6:00 pmSt. James-73 at Salem-51 - Final
73-51
6:00 pmOak Ridge-54 at St. Vincent-82 - Final
82-54
6:00 pmGreenville-49 at Carlinville-32 - Final
49-32
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-26 at Litchfield-31 - Final
31-26
6:00 pmHighland-34 at Mascoutah-86 - Final
86-34
6:15 pmMcKinley-81 vs Sumner-42 at Miller Career - Final
81-42
6:15 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-36 at Centralia, Illinois-51 - Final
51-36
6:15 pmCleveland-56 vs Metro-34 at McKinley - Final
56-34
6:15 pmMedicine and Bioscience-38 at Northwest Academy-51 - Final
51-38
6:15 pmCahokia-50 at Carbondale-68 - Final
68-50
6:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-57 vs North Tech-39 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
57-39
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-49 at St. Charles West-54 - Final
54-49
6:30 pmWhitfield-67 at St. Pius X-68 - Final
68-67
6:30 pmBrown County-48 vs Lovejoy-51 at White Hall North Greene - Final
51-48
6:30 pmWest Memphis-56 vs Putnam City West (Okla.)-50 at Glendale - Final
56-50
7:00 pmBowling Green-52 at Highland, Missouri-34 - Final
52-34
7:00 pmPattonville-53 at Kirkwood-64 - Final
64-53
7:00 pmTimberland-40 at Washington-53 - Final
53-40
7:00 pmWinfield-62 at Wellsville-55 - Final
62-55
7:00 pmEureka-68 vs Park Hills Central-66 at Hillsboro - Final
68-66
7:00 pmSullivan-31 at Parkway South-47 - Final
47-31
7:00 pmDe Smet-61 at Vianney-42 - Final
61-42
7:00 pmConfluence-56 at Webster Groves-60 - Final
60-56
7:00 pmSummit-55 at Lafayette-62 - Final
62-55
7:00 pmParkway North-54 at Mehlville-90 - Final
90-54
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-47 at Fort Zumwalt North-62 - Final
62-47
7:15 pmBorgia-61 at St. Mary's-46 - Final
61-46
7:15 pmDuchesne-41 at Trinity-71 - Final
71-41
7:15 pmMadison, Illinois-39 at Alton Marquette-33 - Final
39-33
7:15 pmMarion-58 at Althoff-47 - Final
58-47
7:30 pmStaunton-32 at Vandalia-45 - Final
45-32
7:30 pmOwensville-36 at Linn-59 - Final
59-36
7:30 pmCarlyle-44 at Freeburg-58 - Final
58-44
7:30 pmRoxana-81 at Hillsboro, Illinois-50 - Final
81-50
7:30 pmSt. Charles-42 at Parkway Central-60 - Final
60-42
7:30 pmPacific-77 at Rolla-74 - Final
77-74
7:30 pmEast St. Louis-53 at Alton-61 - Final
61-53
7:30 pmSalem, Illinois-49 at Breese Central-46 - Final
49-46
7:30 pmColumbia-44 at Granite City-80 - Final
80-44
7:30 pmValmeyer-67 at New Athens-57 - Final
67-57
7:30 pmDuBourg-44 at O'Fallon Christian-62 - Final
62-44
7:30 pmHolt-80 at Liberty (Wentzville)-63 - Final
80-63
7:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-55 at Gibault-53 - Final
55-53
7:30 pmGillespie-43 at Pana-69 - Final
69-43
7:30 pmTriad-67 at Waterloo-43 - Final
67-43
7:30 pmMarissa-51 at Steeleville-55 - Final
55-51
7:30 pmBourbon-50 vs Blue Knights-48 at Principia - Final
50-48
7:30 pmJerseyville-55 at Civic Memorial-37 - Final
55-37
7:30 pmCollinsville-47 at Edwardsville-29 - Final
47-29
7:30 pmLadue-42 at O'Fallon-56 - Final
56-42
7:45 pmTrico-40 at Okawville-57 - Final
57-40
7:45 pmAnna-Jonesboro-28 at Nashville-49 - Final
49-28
8:00 pmMarquette-38 vs Fort Zumwalt South-54 at St. Charles West - Final
54-38
8:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-32 vs Priory-33 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
33-32
8:00 pmOklahoma City Heritage Hall-60 at Glendale-52 - Final
60-52
8:30 pmMcCluer-44 vs Staley-41 at Webster Groves - Final
44-41
9:30 pmDuncanville, Texas-51 vs Blue Valley Northwest (Kan.)-44 at Glendale - Final
51-44

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amHamilton (Ariz.)-54 vs Incarnate Word-60 at El Paso Del Valle - Final
60-54
4:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-37 vs Crystal City-39 at Herculaneum - Final
39-37
4:30 pmHolt-50 at Liberty (Wentzville)-14 - Final
50-14
4:30 pmIncarnate Word-52 vs San Elizario (Texas)-57 at El Paso Del Valle - Final
57-52
5:00 pmMICDS-57 at Chicago Von Stueben-26 - Final
57-26
5:30 pmTimberland-50 at Washington-24 - Final
50-24
5:30 pmWinfield-30 at Wellsville-42 - Final
42-30
5:30 pmMiller Career-67 vs Chicago Crane-13 at Chicago Whitney Young - Final
67-13
5:30 pmSummit-60 at Lafayette-56 - Final
60-56
5:30 pmPacific-48 vs St. Paul Lutheran-30 at Herculaneum - Final
48-30
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-40 at Parkway Central-34 - Final
40-34
6:00 pmVashon-64 vs John Burroughs-71 at Whitfield - Final
71-64
6:00 pmVisitation-49 at Clayton-57 - Final
57-49
6:00 pmBunker Hill-30 at Metro-East Lutheran-43 - Final
43-30
6:00 pmDuBourg-28 at O'Fallon Christian-36 - Final
36-28
6:00 pmMetro-56 at University City-41 - Final
56-41
6:00 pmLutheran North-43 at Westminster-53 - Final
53-43
6:30 pmFrancis Howell North-23 at St. Charles-47 - Final
47-23
7:00 pmNorth Tech-40 at Orchard Farm-54 - Final
54-40
7:00 pmHerculaneum-40 vs North County-49 at Herculaneum - Final
49-40
7:00 pmOakville-60 at Fox-21 - Final
60-21
7:00 pmMarquette-55 at Fort Zumwalt South-51 - Final
55-51
7:00 pmLindbergh-30 at Cor Jesu-58 - Final
58-30
7:00 pmKirkwood-40 at Ladue-38 - Final
40-38
7:30 pmGateway STEM-82 at Whitfield-89 - Final
89-82
7:30 pmMountain View-Liberty-43 at St. James-62 - Final
62-43
7:45 pmFather McGivney-56 at Brownstown-46 - Final
56-46
8:30 pmGrandview-34 vs Lutheran South-40 at Herculaneum - Final
40-34

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFrancis Howell-142 vs Fort Zumwalt South-55 at Rec-Plex - Final
142-55
4:00 pmFrancis Howell North-97 at Ritenour-73 - Final
97-73
4:00 pmSummit Quad
Results
4:00 pmSt. Dominic at Borgia
4:15 pmWashington at Lindbergh
4:15 pmClayton-129 at Affton-54 - Final
129-54

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmUnion Tournament
5:00 pmLady Longhorn Roundup
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:15 pmHolt-3 vs Fort Zumwalt West-1 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
3-1
7:20 pmFox-7 vs Eureka-5 at Fenton Forum - Final
7-5
7:40 pmDe Smet-2 vs Marquette-0 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
2-0
8:15 pmSeckman-3 vs Parkway South-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
3-1
8:25 pmCBC-2 vs SLUH-0 at Affton Rink - Final
2-0
9:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-3 vs Timberland-3 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
3-3
9:00 pmMICDS-3 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-1 at Fenton Forum - Final
3-1
9:20 pmLutheran South-1 vs Priory-7 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
7-1
9:30 pmChaminade-2 vs Oakville-4 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
4-2
10:05 pmLadue-10 vs St. Mary's-1 at Affton Rink - Final
10-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmAlton, Mascoutah, Cahokia, Collinsville

+