Saturday - December 14, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amPotosi-60 at West County (Leadwood)-32 - Final
60-32
11:30 amCuba-25 vs Hermann-53 at Jefferson City - Final
53-25
12:00 pmMascoutah-53 vs Clayton-67 at MICDS - Final
67-53
12:30 pmMcKinley-80 vs McCluer South-Berkeley-40 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
80-40
12:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-66 vs Carlinville-28 at Raymond Lincolnwood - Final
66-28
1:00 pmAlthoff-37 at Edwardsville-46 - Final
46-37
1:00 pmDe Soto-62 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-52 at Hillsboro - Final
62-52
1:00 pmJennings-43 vs Lincoln College Prep-55 at Blue Springs South - Final
55-43
1:30 pmCairo-63 at Madison, Illinois-67 - Final
67-63
1:30 pmGateway STEM-27 vs John Burroughs-64 at Webster Groves - Final
64-27
1:30 pmLee's Summit North-39 vs SLUH-52 at Webster Groves - Final
52-39
1:30 pmGibault-32 vs Duchesne-44 at MICDS - Final
44-32
2:00 pmNorth Mac-78 vs Gillespie-46 at Raymond Lincolnwood - Final
78-46
2:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-30 at Christ Our Rock-67 - Final
67-30
2:30 pmDupo-21 at Red Bud-59 - Final
59-21
2:30 pmCarbondale-50 vs Triad-53 at Edwardsville - Final
53-50
2:30 pmSeckman-41 vs Festus-56 at Hillsboro - Final
56-41
3:00 pmAlton Marquette-24 vs Priory-40 at MICDS - Final
40-24
3:00 pmConfluence-62 vs Staley-59 at Webster Groves - Final
62-59
3:30 pmSaxony Lutheran-54 vs Fox-66 at Mineral Area CC - Final
66-54
3:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-29 vs Nokomis-62 at Raymond Lincolnwood - Final
62-29
4:00 pmPark Hills Central-71 vs Windsor (Imperial)-72 at Hillsboro - Final
72-71
4:00 pmJerseyville-48 at Pittsfield-28 - Final
48-28
4:30 pmNashville-47 at Cahokia-40 - Final
47-40
4:30 pmLutheran North-72 at Von Steuben-55 - Final
72-55
4:30 pmColumbia-56 at MICDS-69 - Final
69-56
4:30 pmWebster Groves-48 vs McCluer-49 at Webster Groves - Final
49-48
5:00 pmLitchfield-31 at Raymond Lincolnwood-44 - Final
44-31
5:00 pmMiller Career-64 vs Metro-28 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
64-28
5:00 pmChicago Orr-71 vs Pinckneyville-67 at Edwardsville - Final
71-67
5:30 pmEureka-54 at Hillsboro-53 - Final
54-53
6:00 pmMater Dei-53 vs O'Fallon Christian-61 at MICDS - Final
61-53
6:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-40 at O'Fallon-49 - Final
49-40
6:00 pmPawnee-49 at Mount Olive-39 - Final
49-39
6:00 pmGreenville-34 at Wesclin-46 - Final
46-34
6:30 pmChicago Morgan Park-65 vs Collinsville-67 at Edwardsville - Final
67-65
7:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-54 at McCracken County (Ky.)-48 - Final
54-48
7:15 pmPana-58 at Auburn-63 - Final
63-58
7:15 pmMassac County-56 at Marion-78 - Final
78-56
7:30 pmCarlyle-42 at Vandalia-59 - Final
59-42
8:00 pmNew Berlin-45 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-51 at Raymond Lincolnwood - Final
51-45
8:00 pmLincoln, Illinois-61 vs Belleville West-34 at Edwardsville - Final
61-34

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:30 amHillsboro, Illinois-54 at Raymond Lincolnwood-11 - Final
54-11
10:30 amWarrenton-61 vs Tolton-39 at Min. Area College - Final
61-39
11:00 amCarlinville-61 vs Pawnee-15 at Raymond Lincolnwood - Final
61-15
11:30 amHighland-48 at Edwardsville-62 - Final
62-48
12:00 pmIncarnate Word-55 vs Hamilton (Ariz.)-50 at El Paso Del Valle - Final
55-50
12:00 pmAlton Marquette-51 at Litchfield-36 - Final
51-36
12:00 pmWaterloo-50 at Wesclin-45 - Final
50-45
12:30 pmFreeburg-54 at Triad-44 - Final
54-44
12:30 pmAlton-56 at Carnahan-30 - Final
56-30
12:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-73 at Cahokia-46 - Final
73-46
1:00 pmCarlyle-17 at Pinckneyville-50 - Final
50-17
1:00 pmSparta-32 at Anna-Jonesboro-69 - Final
69-32
1:00 pmMiller Career-69 vs Chicago Hyde Park-25 at Chicago Whitney Young - Final
69-25
1:00 pmDupo-53 at Red Bud-42 - Final
53-42
1:00 pmHermann-41 vs Blair Oaks-39 at Jefferson City - Final
41-39
1:15 pmCrystal City-19 vs Hillsboro-32 at Jefferson College - Final
32-19
1:30 pmSt. Joseph's-60 at Nerinx Hall-57 - Final
60-57
2:00 pmMICDS-56 at Chicago Kenwood-67 - Final
67-56
2:00 pmMcKinley-33 vs McCluer South-Berkeley-27 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
33-27
2:15 pmClinton (Ill.)-55 at Pana-48 - Final
55-48
2:30 pmOkawville-14 at Nashville-39 - Final
39-14
2:45 pmJefferson-42 vs De Soto-36 at Jefferson College - Final
42-36
3:00 pmWaverly-31 at Nokomis-33 - Final
33-31
3:30 pmRosati-Kain-18 vs Metro-52 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
52-18
4:15 pmNorth County-55 vs St. Vincent-27 at Jefferson College - Final
55-27
4:30 pmJerseyville-51 at Carrollton, Illinois-38 - Final
51-38
5:00 pmVashon-52 vs Chicago Butler College Prep-35 at Chicago Whitney Young - Final
52-35
5:45 pmSt. Pius X-32 vs Windsor (Imperial)-43 at Jefferson College - Final
43-32
6:00 pmMascoutah-26 at Salem, Illinois-56 - Final
56-26
6:00 pmMater Dei-50 at Christ Our Rock-28 - Final
50-28
6:00 pmBelleville West-72 at Althoff-23 - Final
72-23
6:30 pmPleasant Plains-41 vs Rochester-35 at Raymond Lincolnwood - Final
41-35
7:15 pmGrandview-60 vs Festus-42 at Jefferson College - Final
60-42
8:45 pmHerculaneum-53 vs Perryville-46 at Jefferson College - Final
53-46

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
9:00 amLindbergh Invitational
Results

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
9:00 amHolt Tournament
Results
9:00 amSummit Sheri Lance Invitational
Results
9:00 amUnion Tournament
Results
9:00 amLiberty Invitational
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:45 pmWestminster-5 vs Eureka-2 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
5-2
8:00 pmSt. Mary's-3 vs Lutheran South-13 at Affton Rink - Final
13-3
8:45 pmWebster Groves-1 vs John Burroughs-7 at Webster Rink - Final
7-1
9:15 pmLafayette-2 vs Kirkwood-2 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
2-2
9:30 pmClayton-3 vs Fort Zumwalt South-1 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
3-1
9:40 pmEdwardsville-0 vs CBC-2 at Affton Rink - Final
2-0

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
8:00 amLonghorn Invitational
Results
9:00 amLiberty Invitational
Results
9:00 amColombo Classic
Results
9:00 amXXVI Walsh Ironman
Results
9:00 amUnion Tournament
Results
9:00 amKenny Zabel Duals
5:00 pmEureka-18 vs Grain Valley-60 at Helias - Final
60-18
5:00 pmMcDonald County-30 vs Ladue-36 at Carl Junction - Final
36-30

+