Saturday - December 7, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Football
TimeEventScore
11:00 amCassville-28 vs Odessa-49 at Faurot Field at Mizzou - Final
49-28
3:00 pmLincoln-27 vs Valle Catholic-30 at Faurot Field at Mizzou - Final
30-27
7:00 pmCarthage-27 vs Jackson-21 at Faurot Field at Mizzou - Final
27-21

Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
7:00 amSt. Louis Christian-63 vs Tulsa Washington-66 at Mizzou Arena - Final
66-63
9:00 amMehlville-67 vs Tolton-69 at Mizzou Arena - Final
69-67
10:00 amFort Zumwalt East-58 vs Elsberry-28 at Winfield - Final
58-28
10:30 amNorthwest Academy-54 vs Roosevelt-74 at Vashon - Final
74-54
10:30 amMater Dei-66 vs Riverton-61 at Springfield, Illinois - Final
66-61
11:00 amCarmi-White County-45 vs Red Bud-37 at Du Quoin - Final
45-37
11:30 amBlue Knights-54 vs Lutheran St. Charles-48 at Winfield - Final
54-48
12:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-32 vs Liberty North-66 at Mizzou Arena - Final
66-32
12:00 pmCobden-65 vs Lyon County (Ky.)-45 at Marion - Final
65-45
12:30 pmValmeyer-78 at Christ Our Rock-42 - Final
78-42
12:30 pmMassac County-67 vs Cairo-51 at Du Quoin - Final
67-51
12:30 pmWood River-63 at Maryville Christian-52 - Final
63-52
1:00 pmWarrenton-52 vs Winfield-41 at Winfield - Final
52-41
1:00 pmDeer Creek (Okla.)-44 vs Lutheran North-48 at William Chrisman - Final
48-44
1:30 pmNew Athens-36 vs Odin-52 at Patoka - Final
52-36
1:30 pmSoldan-45 at Vashon-69 - Final
69-45
1:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-75 vs Gateway Legacy Christian Acade-60 at Marion - Final
75-60
2:00 pmHelias-58 vs Lafayette-41 at Parkview - Final
58-41
2:00 pmGalatia-52 vs North Tech-61 at Murphysboro - Final
61-52
2:30 pmDe Soto-50 vs North County-52 at De Soto - Final
52-50
2:30 pmHillsboro-63 vs Duchesne-42 at De Soto - Final
63-42
2:30 pmTimberland-40 at O'Fallon Christian-71 - Final
71-40
3:00 pmPaducah Tilghman-66 vs Alton-71 at Marion - Final
71-66
3:00 pmFlora-53 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-46 at Carlyle - Final
53-46
3:30 pmLovejoy-66 vs Steeleville-61 at Murphysboro - Final
66-61
4:00 pmRed Bud-50 vs Cairo-48 at Du Quoin - Final
50-48
4:30 pmMontgomery County-53 vs Fulton-58 at Montgomery County - Final
58-53
4:30 pmMetro-19 vs Miller Career-57 at Vashon - Final
57-19
4:30 pmCarbondale-51 vs Champaign Central-52 at Marion - Final
52-51
4:30 pmGreenville-30 at Carlyle-39 - Final
39-30
5:00 pmSparta-45 vs Chester-54 at Murphysboro - Final
54-45
5:30 pmMassac County-68 at Du Quoin-59 - Final
68-59
5:30 pmSte. Genevieve-63 vs Fox-59 at De Soto - Final
63-59
5:30 pmSummit-51 vs Cape Girardeau Central-54 at De Soto - Final
54-51
6:00 pmGraves County (Ky.)-45 vs Herrin-48 at Marion - Final
48-45
6:00 pmRaymore-Peculiar-56 vs East St. Louis-44 at Mizzou Arena - Final
56-44
6:00 pmOkawville-33 vs Freeburg-40 at Carlyle - Final
40-33
6:30 pmTrico-30 at Murphysboro-54 - Final
54-30
7:00 pmPana-55 at Sullivan, Illinois-46 - Final
55-46
7:00 pmCardinal Ritter-58 vs Bishop Miege (Kan.)-65 at Mizzou Arena - Final
65-58
7:30 pmHermann-47 vs Bowling Green-37 at Montgomery County - Final
47-37
7:30 pmWoodlawn-52 vs Pinckneyville-57 at Carlyle - Final
57-52
7:30 pmNashville-39 at Marion-41 - Final
41-39
7:30 pmGateway STEM-35 vs McKinley-46 at Vashon - Final
46-35
9:00 pmCBC-72 vs Chicago Morgan Park-73 at Wintrust Arena - Final
73-72

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
1:00 amSt. Joseph's-46 vs Tolton-23 at Mizzou Arena - Final
46-23
9:00 amNorthwest Academy-49 vs Carnahan-41 at Vashon - Final
49-41
10:00 amSt. Dominic-48 vs Eureka-58 at Troy Buchanan - Final
58-48
10:30 amWood River-36 at Maryville Christian-34 - Final
36-34
11:00 amAlthoff-39 at Carbondale-63 - Final
63-39
11:15 amColumbia-40 at Carlyle-38 - Final
40-38
11:30 amFort Zumwalt South-45 at Troy Buchanan-56 - Final
56-45
11:30 amNew Athens-32 at Waterloo-53 - Final
53-32
12:00 pmSoldan-7 at Vashon-53 - Final
53-7
1:00 pmSpringfield Lutheran-30 at Litchfield-47 - Final
47-30
1:00 pmNorth Mac-40 at Nokomis-32 - Final
40-32
1:00 pmSeckman-57 vs University City-35 at De Soto - Final
57-35
1:00 pmHillsboro-20 vs De Soto-25 at De Soto - Final
25-20
1:00 pmWestminster-48 vs Holt-42 at Troy Buchanan - Final
48-42
1:30 pmRed Bud-24 at Freeburg-58 - Final
58-24
2:00 pmKickapoo-32 vs Rock Bridge-52 at Mizzou Arena - Final
52-32
2:00 pmMarion-38 at Harrisburg, Illinois-57 - Final
57-38
2:30 pmPana-56 at Mount Zion-62 - Final
62-56
2:30 pmGreenville-30 at Nashville-33 - Final
33-30
2:30 pmFather McGivney-60 at Sandoval-15 - Final
60-15
3:00 pmFulton-44 vs New Haven-41 at Montgomery County - Final
44-41
3:00 pmGateway STEM-55 vs Miller Career-58 at Vashon - Final
58-55
4:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-30 vs Villa Duchesne-31 at De Soto - Final
31-30
4:00 pmFarmington-41 vs North County-51 at De Soto - Final
51-41
6:00 pmMontgomery County-45 vs Hermann-61 at Montgomery County - Final
61-45
6:00 pmMetro-88 vs Medicine and Bioscience-8 at Vashon - Final
88-8
6:00 pmValmeyer-14 at Christ Our Rock-43 - Final
43-14

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
8:00 amLadue Invitational
Results
9:30 amMarquette Relays
Results

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
9:00 amFort Zumwalt North Tournament
Results
10:00 amJohn Burroughs Tournament
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-9 vs Francis Howell North-2 at Rec-Plex - Final
9-2
8:00 pmMICDS-13 vs St. Mary's-2 at Affton Rink - Final
13-2
8:15 pmFort Zumwalt South-2 vs Duchesne-12 at Rec-Plex - Final
12-2
8:45 pmLutheran South-6 vs Webster Groves-1 at Webster Rink - Final
6-1
9:15 pmSLUH-4 vs Kirkwood-2 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
4-2
9:15 pmSeckman-2 vs Lindbergh-6 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
6-2
9:40 pmFox-3 vs Westminster-4 at Affton Rink - Final
4-3

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
8:00 am41st Civic Memorial Tournament
Results
8:00 amTitan Invitational
Results
9:00 amEsmond Ford Memorial Tournament
Results
9:00 amFort Zumwalt North Tournament
Results
9:00 amEureka-27 vs Holt-50 at Fox - Final
50-27
9:00 amRolla-19 vs Seckman-52 at Fox - Final
52-19
9:00 amOzark-48 vs Oak Forest-28 at Fox - Final
48-28
9:00 amFort Zumwalt West-0 vs Edwardsville-81 at Fox - Final
81-0
9:00 amFrancis Howell North Tournament
Results
9:00 amParkway South Patriot Classic
Results
9:00 amBelleville East-24 vs Francis Howell Central-48 at Fox - Final
48-24
9:00 amJohn Burroughs Tournament
Results
9:00 amWhitfield-66 at Fox-12 - Final
66-12
9:30 amWestminster Tournament
Results
10:00 amAlton, Bloomington, Morton, Peoria Richwoods
10:30 amFrancis Howell Central-40 vs Collinsville-39 at Fox - Final
40-39
10:30 amMarquette-0 vs Edwardsville-81 at Fox - Final
81-0
10:30 amWhitfield-47 vs Holt-28 at Fox - Final
47-28
10:30 amEureka-56 at Fox-18 - Final
56-18
10:30 amOzark-18 vs Rolla-54 at Fox - Final
54-18
10:30 amOak Forest-20 vs Seckman-47 at Fox - Final
47-20
12:30 pmMarquette-6 vs Ozark-70 at Fox - Final
70-6
12:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-15 vs Oak Forest-51 at Fox - Final
51-15
12:30 pmBelleville East-27 vs Holt-47 at Fox - Final
47-27
12:30 pmSeckman-31 vs Edwardsville-40 at Fox - Final
40-31
12:30 pmCollinsville-28 vs Eureka-44 at Fox - Final
44-28
12:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-36 vs Whitfield-37 at Fox - Final
37-36
2:00 pmMarquette-12 vs Rolla-64 at Fox - Final
64-12
2:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-10 vs Seckman-64 at Fox - Final
64-10
2:00 pmOak Forest-22 vs Edwardsville-54 at Fox - Final
54-22
2:00 pmHolt-53 vs Francis Howell Central-24 at Fox - Final
53-24
2:00 pmWhitfield-56 vs Belleville East-20 at Fox - Final
56-20
2:00 pmCollinsville-69 at Fox-9 - Final
69-9
3:30 pmBelleville East-48 vs Fort Zumwalt West-27 at Fox - Final
48-27
3:30 pmEureka-41 vs Rolla-36 at Fox - Final
41-36
3:30 pmMarquette-36 at Fox-30 - Final
36-30
3:30 pmHolt-32 vs Seckman-45 at Fox - Final
45-32
3:30 pmCollinsville-48 vs Oak Forest-31 at Fox - Final
48-31
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-24 vs Ozark-60 at Fox - Final
60-24
3:30 pmWhitfield-39 vs Edwardsville-36 at Fox - Final
39-36

+