Saturday - December 7, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Football
TimeEventScore
11:00 amMissouri Class 3 State Championship - Championship
Rivalry
3:00 pmMissouri Class 1 State Championship - Championship
Rivalry
7:00 pmMissouri Class 5 State Championship - Championship
Rivalry

Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amCarlyle vs TBD at Carlyle
Rivalry
9:00 amMehlville vs Tolton at Mizzou Arena
Rivalry
10:30 amRoosevelt vs Northwest Academy at Vashon
Rivalry
12:00 pmCobden vs Lyon County (Ky.) at Marion
Rivalry
12:30 pmWood River at Maryville
Rivalry
1:30 pmMetro vs Miller Career at Vashon
Rivalry
1:30 pmCentralia, Illinois vs Gateway Legacy Christian Acade at Marion
Rivalry
3:00 pmKaskaskian Classic - 7th place
Rivalry
3:00 pmPaducah Tilghman vs Alton at Marion
Rivalry
4:30 pmCarbondale vs Champaign Central at Marion
Rivalry
4:30 pmKaskaskian Classic - 5th place
Rivalry
6:00 pmGraves County (Ky.) vs Herrin at Marion
Rivalry
6:00 pmRaymore-Peculiar vs East St. Louis at Mizzou Arena
Rivalry
6:00 pmKaskaskian Classic - 3rd place
Rivalry
7:00 pmPana at Sullivan, Illinois
Rivalry
7:30 pmNashville at Marion
Rivalry
7:30 pmKaskaskian Classic - Championship
Rivalry

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 am0
Rivalry
9:00 amCarnahan vs Northwest Academy at Vashon
Rivalry
10:00 am32nd Troy Invitational - 5th place
Rivalry
10:30 amWood River at Maryville
Rivalry
11:00 amAlthoff at Carbondale
Rivalry
11:15 amColumbia at Carlyle
Rivalry
11:30 am32nd Troy Invitational - 3rd place
Rivalry
11:30 amNew Athens at Waterloo
Rivalry
12:00 pmSoldan at Vashon
Rivalry
1:00 pmPiasa Southwestern at Hardin Calhoun
Rivalry
1:00 pmSpringfield Lutheran at Litchfield
Rivalry
1:00 pm32nd Troy Invitational - Championship
Rivalry
1:30 pmRed Bud at Freeburg
Rivalry
2:00 pmMarion at Harrisburg, Illinois
Rivalry
2:30 pmFather McGivney at Sandoval
Rivalry
2:30 pmGreenville at Nashville
Rivalry
2:30 pmPana at Mount Zion
Rivalry
3:00 pmMetro vs Medicine and Bioscience at Vashon
Rivalry

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
9:00 amLadue Invitational

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
9:00 amFort Zumwalt North Tournament
10:00 amJohn Burroughs Tournament

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmFrancis Howell Central vs Francis Howell North at Rec-Plex
Rivalry
8:00 pmMICDS vs St. Mary's at Affton Rink
Rivalry
8:15 pmFort Zumwalt South vs Duchesne at Rec-Plex
Rivalry
8:45 pmLutheran South vs Webster Groves at Webster Rink
Rivalry
9:15 pmSeckman vs Lindbergh at South County (Kennedy)
Rivalry
9:15 pmSLUH vs Kirkwood at Kirkwood Ice Arena
Rivalry
9:40 pmFox vs Westminster at Affton Rink
Rivalry

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
9:00 amEsmond Ford Memorial Tournament
9:30 amWestminster Tournament
10:00 amAlton, Bloomington, Morton, Peoria Richwoods

+