Monday - August 26, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmNew Athens Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmMater Dei vs Mascoutah at The Orchards GC
3:30 pmBelleville West vs Collinsville at Arlington GC
3:30 pmRoxana, Triad at Wood River

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmChrist Our Rock-0 at Salem, Illinois-11 - Final
11-0
4:30 pmGreenville-0 at Breese Central-7 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-3 at Carlyle-2 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmNorth Mac-4 at Hillsboro, Illinois-2 - Final
4-2
5:00 pmWood River-7 at Carlinville-2 - Final
7-2
5:00 pmDecatur St. Teresa at Pana
Rivalry
5:00 pmJerseyville-7 at Staunton-0 - Final
7-0
6:00 pmValmeyer-1 vs Roxana-7 at Freeburg - Final
7-1
6:00 pmTriad-3 at Belleville East-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmCollinsville-1 at Chatham Glenwood-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmColumbia-1 vs Springfield, Illinois-1 at Columbia - Final
1-1
7:00 pmMascoutah-3 vs Civic Memorial-1 at Althoff - Final
3-1
8:00 pmHighland-2 at Freeburg-1 - Final
2-1
8:00 pmO'Fallon-4 vs Granite City-1 at Columbia - Final
4-1

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmNew Athens Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmMetro East Shootout
Results
3:30 pmCarbondale, Centralia at Marion
Results
4:00 pmHillsboro Quad
Results
4:00 pmRed Bud, Steeleville, Trico

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmRoxana at Vandalia
4:00 pmWaterloo at Granite City
4:15 pmGreenville-9 at Wood River-0 - Final
9-0

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmHardin Calhoun-0 vs Auburn-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
5:00 pmValmeyer-2 vs Gillespie-1 at Roxana - Final
2-1
5:00 pmBunker Hill-0 at Roxana-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmElverado at Sparta
Rivalry
6:00 pmCivic Memorial-2 vs Dupo-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
6:00 pmRoxana-2 vs Valmeyer-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
6:00 pmGillespie-2 vs Bunker Hill-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
7:00 pmCivic Memorial-2 vs Auburn-1 at Roxana - Final
2-1
7:00 pmDupo-0 vs Hardin Calhoun-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
7:00 pmGillespie-0 at Roxana-2 - Final
2-0
8:00 pmAuburn-2 vs Dupo-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
8:00 pmHardin Calhoun-0 vs Civic Memorial-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
8:00 pmValmeyer-1 vs Bunker Hill-2 at Roxana - Final
2-1

+