Tuesday - September 3, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFleet Feet Classic
4:00 pmTrad, Highland at Collinsville
4:15 pmPrincipia Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
9:00 amSouthwestern Conference Tournament-Round 1
Results
3:30 pmMascoutah-158 vs Triad-172 at Oak Brook Golf Club - Final
158-172
3:30 pmValmeyer, Metro-East Lutheran, Gibault at Waterloo
Results
3:45 pmWesclin vs Columbia at Annbriar GC
4:00 pmAlton Marquette-154 vs Father McGivney-186 at Oak Brook Golf Club - Final
154-186
4:00 pmHarrisburg, Goreville, Nashville at Hamilton County
Results
4:00 pmAlthoff at Mount Vernon, Illinois
4:00 pmBreese Central 153, Marissa 165, Christ Our Rock 207
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHillsboro-1 at CBC JV-1 - Final
1-1
4:00 pmPacific-0 vs Perryville-6 at Seckman - Final
6-0
4:00 pmCapital City-0 vs St. Mary's-9 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
9-0
4:00 pmValley Park-2 at DuBourg-5 - Final
5-2
4:00 pmWright City-3 at Winfield-0 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmParkway Central-1 vs Ladue-2 at Ladue West Campus - Final
2-1
4:00 pmMedicine and Bioscience-2 vs Metro-7 at Cleveland - Final
7-2
4:15 pmParkway West-2 at Kirkwood-6 - Final
6-2
4:15 pmBrentwood-0 at O'Fallon Christian-3 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmVandalia at Altamont
Rivalry
4:30 pmWesclin-4 at Roxana-5 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Summit-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-0 at Lafayette-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmBreese Central at Murphysboro
Rivalry
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-1 vs Athens-2 at Carlinville - Final
2-1
4:30 pmPana at Newton
Rivalry
4:30 pmGreenville-0 at Mater Dei-7 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmColumbia-12 at Carlyle-2 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmGillespie-1 vs Wood River-2 at Carlinville - Final
2-1
5:00 pmO'Fallon-1 at Edwardsville-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-5 at Lutheran St. Charles-0 - Final
5-0
5:00 pmAlton-4 at Belleville East-2 - Final
4-2
5:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-0 at Carbondale-12 - Final
12-0
5:00 pmDuchesne-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-1 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmRitenour-0 vs Troy Buchanan-4 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
4-0
5:00 pmSt. Paul Lutheran-0 vs University City-8 at Festus - Final
8-0
5:00 pmCarnahan-1 vs Gateway STEM-9 at Soldan - Final
9-1
5:00 pmWarrenton-0 at Francis Howell Central-8 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmCarterville-4 at Marion-2 - Final
4-2
5:30 pmMissouri Military Academy-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-5 - Final
5-0
5:30 pmTolton Catholic at Battle
Rivalry
5:45 pmFather McGivney-0 at Triad-6 - Final
6-0
6:00 pmWaterloo-3 vs Civic Memorial-0 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final
3-0
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-2 at Carlinville-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFox-5 at Windsor (Imperial)-3 - Final
5-3
6:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-8 at Affton-0 - Final
8-0
6:00 pmNorth County-2 at Seckman-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmOakville-0 at Francis Howell-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-6 vs Maplewood-RH-0 at DuBourg - Final
6-0
6:00 pmAlthoff-5 at Freeburg-1 - Final
5-1
6:00 pmTrinity-0 at St. Charles West-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmStaunton-0 vs Jerseyville-3 at Carlinville - Final
3-0
6:30 pmBelleville West-0 at Collinsville-3 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmSaxony Lutheran-0 at Festus-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmGibault-0 at Alton Marquette-1 - Final
1-0
6:45 pmPoplar Bluff-3 at Union-4 - Final
4-3
7:00 pmParkway North-2 vs Hazelwood West-0 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
2-0
7:00 pmSt. Charles-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-7 - Final
7-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHazelwood Central at McCluer North
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt North at Pattonville
4:00 pmDe Smet at Chaminade
4:00 pmFrancis Howell vs Fort Zumwalt North at Pattonville
4:15 pmSummit at Parkway North
4:30 pmParkway West-122 at Marquette-64 - Final
122-64
4:30 pmParkway Central at Lafayette
4:30 pmVianney, Oakville at Mehlville
4:30 pmParkway South-108 at Eureka-77 - Final
108-77

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmIncarnate Word-17 at Hazelwood Central-0 - Final
17-0
4:00 pmSoldan vs Roosevelt at 12th and Park Field
Rivalry
4:00 pmRiverview Gardens-6 at McCluer North-22 - Final
22-6
4:00 pmHancock at Maplewood-RH
Rivalry
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-4 at St. Charles-5 - Final
5-4
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-1 at Troy Buchanan-14 - Final
14-1
4:15 pmSeckman-0 at Holt-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmWashington-5 at Fort Zumwalt South-6 - Final
6-5
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-0 at Fort Zumwalt East-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmParkway North-2 vs Marquette-4 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
4-2
4:15 pmTrinity-0 at Rosati-Kain-13 - Final
13-0
4:15 pmHerculaneum-5 at Valley Park-8 - Final
8-5
4:15 pmWinfield-5 at Warrenton-15 - Final
15-5
4:15 pmWestminster-11 at Ladue-1 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmPattonville-6 vs Parkway Central-6 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
6-6
4:15 pmSt. Dominic-6 at Cor Jesu-13 - Final
13-6
4:15 pmParkway South-8 vs Hillsboro-9 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
9-8
4:15 pmHancock-3 at Lutheran South-5 - Final
5-3
4:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-4 at Elsberry-5 - Final
5-4
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-10 at Jefferson-6 - Final
10-6
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 at Timberland-11 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmParkway West-3 vs Kirkwood-2 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
3-2
4:30 pmO'Fallon Christian-12 at DuBourg-2 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmFestus-9 at Farmington-13 - Final
13-9
4:30 pmOwensville-6 at Capital City-1 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmSummit-11 at St. Joseph's-1 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmSt. James-0 at Vienna-15 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmMontgomery County-14 at Hermann-4 - Final
14-4
4:30 pmNorth County-11 at De Soto-9 - Final
11-9
4:30 pmSt. Vincent at Cape Girardeau Central
Rivalry
4:30 pmSt. Pius X-11 at Saxony Lutheran-2 - Final
11-2
5:00 pmBowling Green at Highland, Missouri
Rivalry
5:00 pmSouth Callaway-6 at North Callaway-8 - Final
8-6
5:00 pmNew Haven-1 at New Bloomfield-11 - Final
11-1
6:00 pmMehlville-4 vs Parkway North-7 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
7-4
6:00 pmParkway Central-1 vs Fort Zumwalt West-14 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
14-1
6:00 pmRitenour-0 vs Parkway South-16 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
16-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell North-6 vs Kirkwood-13 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
13-6
7:45 pmHillsboro-11 vs Ritenour-1 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
11-1
7:45 pmMehlville-0 vs Marquette-10 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
10-0
7:45 pmFrancis Howell North-6 vs Parkway West-4 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
6-4
7:45 pmFort Zumwalt West-10 vs Pattonville-1 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
10-1

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmUrsuline-0 at Visitation-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmWestminster-0 at Clayton-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmSummit-4 at Oakville-0 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmUniversity City-0 at Lindbergh-1 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmWebster Groves-0 at Lafayette-7 - Final
7-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFleet Feet Classic
4:00 pmTriad, Highland at Collinsville

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
9:00 amSouthwest Conference Tournament, Round 1
Results
3:30 pmNotre Dame-207 vs Oakville-216 at Quail Creek GC - Final
207-216
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central vs Francis Howell at Whitmoor
3:30 pmLutheran South, Washington at Timberland
Results
3:30 pmMascoutah at Jerseyville
3:30 pmKirkwood vs Marquette at Forest Hills
3:30 pmHighland at Mater Dei
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-204 at Fort Zumwalt North-231 - Final
204-231
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-191 vs Fort Zumwalt East-240 at St. Peters GC - Final
191-240
3:30 pmClayton 207, Ste. Geneveive 233, Farmington 262
Results
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South, Warrenton at Francis Howell North
Results
3:30 pmAlthoff, Civic Memorial, Father McGivney
Results
3:45 pmParkway South, Ladue at Summit
Results
3:45 pmParkway Central-169 vs Lafayette-204 at Four Seasons CC - Final
169-204
4:00 pmGreenville, Pana, Roxana, Staunton
Results
4:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran, Valmeyer, Waterloo at Gibault
4:00 pmRed Bud vs Marissa at White Oaks GC
4:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois vs Alton Marquette at Spencer T. Olin GC
4:00 pmCor Jesu-174 vs Westminster-190 at Tapawingo GC - Final
174-190
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-176 vs MICDS-159 at Ruth Park - Final
159-176

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMascoutah-3 at Collinsville-6 - Final
6-3
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North at Francis Howell Central
3:30 pmSt. Charles-0 at Timberland-9 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmGateway STEM vs Soldan at Hudlin Park
3:30 pmPattonville-1 at Summit-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmFrancis Howell-7 at Troy Buchanan-2 - Final
7-2
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-9 at Fort Zumwalt North-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmHolt at Fort Zumwalt West
4:00 pmRosati-Kain vs Metro at Tower Grove Park
4:00 pmGranite City at Triad
4:00 pmGreenville at Hillsboro
4:00 pmDuBourg-3 at Windsor (Imperial)-6 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-9 at Principia-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmParkway North at Incarnate Word
4:00 pmUrsuline at Lindbergh
4:00 pmWaterloo at Althoff
4:00 pmFredericktown at Potosi
4:00 pmNotre Dame-6 at St. Pius X-3 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmMcCluer-8 at University City-1 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmMICDS at Lutheran South
4:00 pmWood River at Alton Marquette
4:15 pmWestminster vs Lutheran North at Forestwood Park
4:15 pmParkway West-6 at St. Dominic-3 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmOakville-3 at Webster Groves-6 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmDuchesne at Whitfield
4:30 pmKirkwood at Eureka
4:30 pmNerinx Hall at Villa Duchesne
4:30 pmLadue-6 at Marquette-5 - Final
6-5

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMaplewood-RH-2 vs Bayless-0 at Hancock Middle School - Final
2-0
3:30 pmGateway Science Academy-1 at Hancock-1 - Final
1-1
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Winfield-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmGranite City-0 at Highland-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmVashon at Carnahan
Rivalry
4:15 pmCleveland-0 at Soldan-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmRoosevelt-0 at Medicine and Bioscience-2 - Final
2-0
4:20 pmValley Park-0 vs Bayless-2 at Hancock Middle School - Final
2-0
4:20 pmCrossroads College Prep-1 at Hancock-1 - Final
1-1
4:30 pmValle Catholic-2 at Perryville-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmEdwardsville-2 at O'Fallon-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmTimberland-1 at Washington-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Liberty (Wentzville)-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmVandalia-0 at Pana-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmWarrenton-2 at Bowling Green-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmMiller Career-2 at Sumner-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSteeleville-0 vs East St. Louis-2 at New Athens - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCapital City-0 at Owensville-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmGibault-2 at Marissa-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmMontgomery County-0 at Hermann-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
2-0
5:10 pmBrentwood-2 vs Gateway Science Academy-0 at Hancock - Final
2-0
5:10 pmPrincipia-0 vs Maplewood-RH-2 at Hancock Middle School - Final
2-0
5:15 pmSparta at Carterville
Rivalry
5:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at St. Charles-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmNorthwest Academy-0 at Gateway STEM-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmUniversity City-0 at McCluer North-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmMetro at McKinley
Rivalry
5:30 pmWestminster-2 at Affton-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmSalem-0 at St. James-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSummit-2 at Fox-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmJefferson-1 at Seckman-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmHazelwood West-0 at Parkway North-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmOakville-2 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMICDS-0 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmVilla Duchesne-0 at Lafayette-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmCuba-1 at New Haven-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmMarquette-2 at Parkway Central-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLadue-0 at Pattonville-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmOrchard Farm-2 at Ritenour-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 at Hillsboro-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmAlton-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmLindbergh-0 at Cor Jesu-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-0 at Park Hills Central-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNokomis-1 at Gillespie-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmValley Park-0 vs Maplewood-RH-2 at Hancock Middle School - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWesclin-0 at Marissa-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPotosi-0 at Union-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-2 at DuBourg-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMount Olive-2 at Calvary Lutheran-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-2 vs Gateway Science Academy-0 at Hancock - Final
2-0
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-2 at Litchfield-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCollinsville-0 at Belleville West-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNotre Dame-0 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-0 at Carlyle-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMater Dei-2 at Triad-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern at Wood River
Rivalry
6:00 pmSt. Vincent at Jackson
Rivalry
6:00 pmDupo-2 at Christ Our Savior Lutheran-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmHelias-1 at Borgia-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmEast St. Louis-2 vs Chester-0 at New Athens - Final
2-0
6:15 pmRed Bud-0 at Mascoutah-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmAlthoff-2 at Breese Central-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmSullivan-1 at Blair Oaks-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmRosati-Kain-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmSt. Clair-2 at Bourbon-0 - Final
2-0
6:45 pmParkway West-0 at Nerinx Hall-2 - Final
2-0
6:50 pmPrincipia-0 vs Bayless-2 at Hancock Middle School - Final
2-0
6:50 pmBrentwood-1 at Hancock-1 - Final
1-1
7:00 pmBismarck-0 at De Soto-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmCahokia-0 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmRoxana-0 at Columbia-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMarion at Anna-Jonesboro
Rivalry
7:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-0 at Jerseyville-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmHazelwood Central-1 at John Burroughs-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmSte. Genevieve-0 at Festus-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmWesclin-1 vs Gibault-2 at Marissa - Final
2-1
7:00 pmHerculaneum at Fredericktown
Rivalry
7:00 pmFather McGivney-2 at Mulberry Grove-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmChester-2 vs Steeleville-0 at New Athens - Final
2-0
7:15 pmBenton, Illinois-0 at Centralia, Illinois-2 - Final
2-0
7:40 pmPrincipia-1 vs Valley Park-1 at Hancock Middle School - Final
1-1
7:40 pmBrentwood-0 vs Crossroads College Prep-2 at Hancock - Final
2-0

+