Wednesday - September 4, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmColumbia Invitational
4:15 pmNike Fleet Feet Kickoff
4:30 pmSt. Vincent Invitational
4:30 pmMurphysboro Invitational
4:45 pmCarlinville Early Meet
Results

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmChatham Glenwood, Jacksonville, Jerseyville
3:30 pmWaterloo, Metro-East Lutheran, Wood River at Roxana
4:00 pmPiasa Southwestern, North Mac, Staunton at Carlinville
4:00 pmTriad, Highland at Granite City
Results
4:00 pmFreeburg, New Athens, Father McGivney at Marissa
Results
4:00 pmRed Bud at Lebanon, Illinois

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNorth Tech-2 at Hazelwood East-1 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmNorth County-3 vs Pacific-1 at Seckman - Final
3-1
4:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-1 at Soldan-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmCleveland at Hancock
Rivalry
4:15 pmLutheran North-0 at Priory-7 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmPrincipia-0 at Westminster-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmLutheran South-0 at John Burroughs-8 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmBayless-1 at MICDS-7 - Final
7-1
4:30 pmSummit-4 at Lafayette-1 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmPattonville-0 at Mehlville-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmAthens-0 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-2 at Carlinville - Final
2-0
4:30 pmWood River-0 vs Lincolnwood-0 at Carlinville - Final
0-0
4:30 pmCarlyle-8 at Valmeyer-1 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmBrentwood-1 at Whitfield-9 - Final
9-1
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-1 at Mater Dei-5 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmFreeburg-0 at Waterloo-8 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmTroy Buchanan-1 vs St. Charles-0 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
1-0
5:00 pmSt. Paul Lutheran-0 at Festus-9 - Final
9-0
5:00 pmFredericktown-4 at St. Clair-0 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmTimberland-3 at Holt-4 - Final
4-3
6:00 pmDuchesne-0 at Francis Howell Central-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs Springfield Lutheran-1 at Carlinville - Final
1-0
6:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-1 vs Capital City-4 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
4-1
6:00 pmParkway South-0 at De Smet-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmJerseyville-9 vs Gillespie-2 at Carlinville - Final
9-2
6:00 pmFox-0 vs St. Mary's-4 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
4-0
6:00 pmPerryville-3 at Seckman-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmVianney-0 at Eureka-1 - Final
1-0
6:15 pmChaminade-1 at SLUH-0 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmElsberry-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-8 - Final
8-0
6:30 pmUniversity City-3 vs Saxony Lutheran-4 at Festus - Final
4-3
6:45 pmBorgia-3 at Union-4 - Final
4-3
7:00 pmLindbergh-0 at CBC-1 - Final
1-0
7:00 pmRitenour-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-7 - Final
7-0
7:00 pmWarrenton-0 at St. Charles West-4 - Final
4-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at Fort Zumwalt North
4:00 pmHolt-89 at Westminster-84 - Final
89-84
4:00 pmCBC-97 at John Burroughs-86 - Final
97-86
4:30 pmWebster Groves-47 at Parkway South-123 - Final
123-47
8:30 pmFort Zumwalt West, Francis Howell North, Timberland
9:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Francis Howell Central

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmJennings-1 at Maplewood-RH-12 - Final
12-1
4:00 pmHancock-0 at Notre Dame-14 - Final
14-0
4:15 pmFox-3 at Oakville-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmBayless-6 at Brentwood-16 - Final
16-6
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-13 at Liberty (Wentzville)-0 - Final
13-0
4:15 pmValley Park-3 at DuBourg-12 - Final
12-3
4:15 pmUrsuline-4 at Lutheran South-8 - Final
8-4
4:15 pmLindbergh-1 vs Webster Groves-15 at Plymouth Field - Final
15-1
4:15 pmSullivan-17 at Borgia-1 - Final
17-1
4:15 pmHazelwood West-0 at Lafayette-6 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmTrinity-0 at Orchard Farm-15 - Final
15-0
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt South-4 at Holt-8 - Final
8-4
4:15 pmNerinx Hall-20 at Clayton-18 - Final
20-18
4:30 pmPattonville-0 vs Marquette-14 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
14-0
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-9 vs Parkway North-2 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
9-2
4:30 pmSalem-16 at St. James-0 - Final
16-0
4:30 pmSt. Clair-1 at Wright City-14 - Final
14-1
4:30 pmCor Jesu-4 at Eureka-1 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-15 at Festus-7 - Final
15-7
4:30 pmParkway West-4 vs Parkway South-1 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
4-1
4:30 pmSummit-1 at Seckman-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmUnion-6 at Farmington-7 - Final
7-6
4:30 pmFredericktown-6 at Herculaneum-0 - Final
6-0
4:30 pmKirkwood-2 vs Hillsboro-6 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
6-2
6:00 pmPoplar Bluff at North County
Rivalry
6:30 pmHillsboro-4 vs Parkway West-3 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
4-3
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-6 vs Marquette-4 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
6-4
6:30 pmKirkwood-2 vs Parkway South-4 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
4-2
6:30 pmParkway North-10 vs Pattonville-13 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
13-10

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmLadue-4 at Pattonville-0 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmMICDS-7 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmWhitfield-0 at Villa Duchesne-8 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmParkway South-1 at Clayton-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-12 at Lutheran South-0 - Final
12-0
4:15 pmRosati-Kain-0 at Edwardsville-8 - Final
8-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmColumbia Invitational
4:15 pmNike Fleet Feet Kickoff
4:30 pmSt. Vincent Invitational
4:30 pmMurphysboro Invitational
4:45 pmCarlinville Early Meet
Results

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:30 amLutheran South Invitational
1:00 pmLady Cat Invitational
Results
3:00 pmLindbergh, Mehlville, Northwest Cedar Hill
3:30 pmParkway West vs Webster Groves at Ballwin GC
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-194 vs Fort Zumwalt West-169 at The Falls - Final
169-194
3:30 pmJerseyville, Roxana at Alton Marquette
Results
3:30 pmHolt, Warrenton at Liberty
Results
3:30 pmBreese Central, Civic Memorial at Highland
Results
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North-226 vs Francis Howell-175 at Whitmoor - Final
175-226
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-231 at Francis Howell Central-211 - Final
211-231
3:45 pmNerinx Hall, St. Joseph's at Ursuline
Results
3:45 pmCor Jesu vs John Burroughs at Forest Park
4:00 pmMascoutah, Okawville at Nashville
4:00 pmTrico, Sparta at Red Bud
4:00 pmSt. Clair at Union
4:00 pmVisitation-177 vs Villa Duchesne-173 at Forest Hills - Final
173-177

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West at Parkway North
3:30 pmDuchesne at Hazelwood West
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-1 at Liberty (Wentzville)-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-9 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmBelleville East at Gibault
4:00 pmFrancis Howell at Kirkwood
4:00 pmPotosi at St. Pius X
4:00 pmUrsuline at Villa Duchesne
4:00 pmVisitation-9 at MICDS-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmMcCluer North-4 vs Ritenour-5 at Woodson Park - Final
5-4
4:00 pmDuBourg-0 at Notre Dame-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmRoxana at Waterloo
4:00 pmLutheran South-7 at Windsor (Imperial)-2 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-9 at Edwardsville-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmCor Jesu-0 at Ladue-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmPrincipia at Westminster
4:30 pmIncarnate Word vs Whitfield at CBC
4:30 pmMarquette-9 at Clayton-0 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmLafayette at Eureka
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Highland

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmBrentwood-2 vs Principia-0 at Hancock Middle School - Final
2-0
3:30 pmValley Park-0 vs Crossroads College Prep-2 at Hancock - Final
2-0
4:00 pmKIPP St. Louis-2 at Cleveland-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmGateway Science Academy-0 vs Maplewood-RH-2 at Hancock Middle School - Final
2-0
4:30 pmBayless-2 at Hancock-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmWaterloo-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmNormandy at Confluence
Rivalry
5:00 pmTrico-2 vs Lebanon, Illinois-0 at Marissa - Final
2-0
5:00 pmDupo-2 at Madison, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmNew Athens-0 at Pinckneyville-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSt. Charles West-1 at Fort Zumwalt North-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmSt. Dominic-2 at Visitation-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 at Whitfield-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmUrsuline-0 at Lindbergh-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSt. Joseph's-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmCor Jesu-2 at Mehlville-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmIncarnate Word-2 at Westminster-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmRosati-Kain-1 at Lutheran South-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmValley Park-1 at Hancock-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmOakville-2 at Affton-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmEureka-2 at O'Fallon Christian-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmPacific-1 at Fox-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmPinckneyville-2 vs Okawville-0 at New Athens - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 vs Red Bud-2 at Marissa - Final
2-0
6:30 pmMontgomery County-0 at Warrenton-3 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmPrincipia-1 vs Gateway Science Academy-2 at Hancock - Final
2-1
7:00 pmMater Dei-2 at Roxana-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmNorth County at Poplar Bluff
Rivalry
7:00 pmRed Bud-2 vs Trico-1 at Marissa - Final
2-1
7:00 pmRiverview Gardens-0 at Hazelwood Central-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmOkawville-1 at New Athens-2 - Final
2-1

+