Monday - September 9, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMascoutah, Waterloo at Highland
4:00 pmNashville-188 vs Centralia, Illinois-171 at Greenview Golf Club - Final
171-188
4:00 pmNew Athens, Wesclin at Red Bud
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:30 amHancock-1 at Valmeyer-0 - Final
1-0
3:30 pmMaplewood-RH-0 at Bayless-8 - Final
8-0
4:00 pmBrentwood-7 at Hazelwood East-0 - Final
7-0
4:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-0 at Eureka-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmMetro-10 vs Vashon-0 at Cleveland - Final
10-0
4:00 pmMICDS-4 at University City-0 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmMcCluer-9 at McCluer South-Berkeley-1 - Final
9-1
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Orchard Farm-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmLincolnwood-0 at Metro-East Lutheran-1 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmWesclin-0 at Father McGivney-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmWood River-8 at Piasa Southwestern-1 - Final
8-1
5:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-0 at Althoff-1 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmCarlinville at North Mac
Rivalry
5:00 pmQuincy Notre Dame-4 vs Alton Marquette-0 at Illinois College - Final
4-0
5:30 pmSt. Louis United-0 at O'Fallon Christian-1 - Final
1-0
5:30 pmGateway Science Academy-1 at Union-4 - Final
4-1
5:45 pmWarrenton-0 vs Rolla-8 at Pacific - Final
8-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell-2 at Troy Buchanan-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFox-0 at Lutheran South-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmWestminster-2 at Parkway Central-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmGranite City-4 at Belleville West-3 - Final
4-3
6:30 pmSt. Mary's-5 at DuBourg-0 - Final
5-0
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-2 at Francis Howell Central-1 - Final
2-1
7:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-1 vs Washington-4 at Pacific - Final
4-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHolt vs Fort Zumwalt East at Rec-Plex

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMetro-27 at Gateway Science Academy-5 - Final
27-5
4:00 pmBorgia-2 vs Webster Groves-3 at Plymouth Field - Final
3-2
4:15 pmCor Jesu-3 at Incarnate Word-6 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at Lutheran South-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-5 at St. Dominic-13 - Final
13-5
4:15 pmSummit-10 at Fox-1 - Final
10-1
4:15 pmNormandy-0 at Brentwood-24 - Final
24-0
4:15 pmParkway West-13 at Lindbergh-6 - Final
13-6
4:15 pmNotre Dame-6 at Parkway Central-1 - Final
6-1
4:15 pmMcCluer North-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-16 - Final
16-0
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-9 at Hazelwood West-8 - Final
9-8
4:15 pmWestminster-11 at Parkway North-7 - Final
11-7
4:30 pmLafayette-2 at Eureka-5 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmJefferson-8 at Fredericktown-9 - Final
9-8
4:30 pmSeckman-6 at Marquette-1 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmHancock-4 at Orchard Farm-5 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-4 at Perryville-9 - Final
9-4
4:30 pmCape Notre Dame-12 vs Farmington-1 at Farmington Sports Complex - Final
12-1
4:30 pmSt. Vincent-1 at Hillsboro-11 - Final
11-1
5:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-4 at Clopton-10 - Final
10-4

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLindbergh-0 at Ursuline-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmMICDS-7 at Webster Groves-0 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmEureka-1 at Clayton-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmCor Jesu-2 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmPattonville-0 at Marquette-4 - Final
4-0

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmPattonville-161 at Ladue-126 - Final
126-161
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central, Warrenton at Fort Zumwalt South
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-186 at Francis Howell North-247 - Final
186-247
3:30 pmParkway West vs Ritenour at Quarry at Crystal Springs
3:30 pmDuchesne-199 vs St. Dominic-185 at Golf Club of Wentzville - Final
185-199
3:30 pmMarissa, Triad, Valmeyer at Waterloo
Results
3:30 pmNotre Dame, Westminster at Borgia
3:30 pmLindbergh vs Lafayette at Ballwin GC
3:45 pmSeckman-189 vs Marquette-149 at Forest Hills - Final
149-189
4:00 pmOkawville at Trico

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmSoldan vs Miller Career at Fairground Park
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-6 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
6-3
3:30 pmGateway STEM vs Metro at Hudlin Park
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at Fort Zumwalt West
3:30 pmUniversity City at Lutheran St. Charles
4:00 pmNotre Dame-9 at Affton-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-9 at John Burroughs-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmRitenour-6 at Pattonville-3 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmParkway West-1 at Ladue-8 - Final
8-1
4:15 pmLindbergh at Oakville
4:15 pmWhitfield at Hazelwood West
4:30 pmMarquette-7 at Westminster-2 - Final
7-2
4:30 pmNerinx Hall at Summit
4:30 pmLafayette at Kirkwood

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmVisitation-2 at Ursuline-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs at Villa Duchesne
Rivalry
4:15 pmSumner at Carnahan
Rivalry
4:15 pmMcKinley-0 at Gateway STEM-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmNorthwest Academy at Cleveland
Rivalry
4:15 pmVashon at Soldan
Rivalry
4:30 pmBelleville West-2 at East St. Louis-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmBelleville East-0 at Staunton-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmHancock-2 at Lift For Life-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmMaplewood-RH-2 at Bayless-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCapital City-0 at New Haven-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmMcCluer North-2 at Riverview Gardens-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmMetro-2 at Medicine and Bioscience-1 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmNorth Tech-0 at Crossroads College Prep-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmValley Caledonia-1 at Crystal City-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmMICDS-0 at Parkway North-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmKingston-0 at Jefferson-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmRussellville at North Callaway
Rivalry
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at St. Charles-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSummit-0 at Eureka-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois at Gillespie
Rivalry
6:00 pmLitchfield at Pawnee
Rivalry
6:30 pmWhitfield-0 at Sullivan-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmCarlyle-2 at Father McGivney-0 - Final
2-0

+