Monday - September 23, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmNashville Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMascoutah vs Althoff at Stonewolf Golf Club
3:30 pmO'Fallon vs Alton at Spencer T. Olin GC
3:30 pmGranite City at Collinsville
3:30 pmFreeburg vs Waterloo at Acorns Golf Links
4:00 pmSteeleville, Trico at Carbondale
4:00 pmAlton Marquette, Vandalia at Hillsboro
4:00 pmColumbia vs Red Bud at North County Country Club
4:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois vs Jerseyville at Westlake CC

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWesclin-5 at Greenville-0 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmLift For Life at North Tech
Rivalry
4:00 pmFredericktown-2 at Hillsboro-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmRitenour-0 at Webster Groves-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmMount Vernon, Illinois at Centralia, Illinois
Rivalry
4:15 pmPattonville-2 at Westminster-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmPiasa Southwestern-1 vs Civic Memorial-8 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final
8-1
4:15 pmParkway Central-1 at Kirkwood-6 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmMcKinley-13 vs Carnahan-0 at Cleveland - Final
13-0
4:30 pmGranite City-2 at Highland-2 - Final
2-2
4:30 pmVandalia-2 at Lebanon, Illinois-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmPana-1 at North Mac-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmSoldan-8 vs Medicine and Bioscience-0 at Soldan - Final
8-0
4:30 pmWood River-5 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmGateway STEM-8 at Vashon-0 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmSt. Pius X-2 at Brentwood-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmPinckneyville-0 at Father McGivney-7 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmRaymond Lincolnwood at Hillsboro, Illinois
Rivalry
4:30 pmHancock-4 at Tower Grove Christian-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmFreeburg-0 at Breese Central-1 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmSt. Charles-4 at Sullivan-3 - Final
4-3
5:00 pmMarion-2 at Massac County-2 - Final
2-2
5:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-6 at St. Clair-0 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmMater Dei-3 at Althoff-2 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmWilliamsville-6 at Carlinville-2 - Final
6-2
5:30 pmJerseyville-1 at Waterloo-4 - Final
4-1
5:45 pmLadue-0 at Clayton-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmMehlville-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCollinsville-0 at CBC-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmSeckman-4 vs De Soto-1 at Hillsboro - Final
4-1
6:00 pmLindbergh-1 at Fox-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmOrchard Farm-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-0 - Final
2-0
6:45 pmDuchesne-1 at Parkway North-2 - Final
2-1
6:45 pmPacific-3 at Borgia-2 - Final
3-2
6:45 pmLutheran North-2 at Trinity-3 - Final
3-2
7:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-1 vs St. Charles West-3 at St. Charles - Final
3-1
7:00 pmChaminade-1 at Parkway West-0 - Final
1-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmTimberland vs Francis Howell Central at Rec-Plex
3:30 pmMarquette vs Fort Zumwalt West at Rec-Plex
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North at Hazelwood Central
4:00 pmParkway West-117 at Eureka-69 - Final
117-69
4:00 pmCBC-126 at Summit-52 - Final
126-52
4:00 pmRitenour-85 at Hazelwood West-85 - Final
85-85
4:15 pmWebster Groves at Parkway Central
4:15 pmPattonville at Parkway North
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Clayton
4:30 pmParkway South at Oakville

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMiller Career vs Carnahan at 12th and Park Field
Rivalry
4:00 pmFox-4 at Parkway West-2 - Final
4-2
4:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-0 at Jennings-7 - Forfeit
7-0
4:00 pmSoldan-5 vs Metro-24 at Jim Edmonds Cardinal Care Fiel - Final
24-5
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-3 at Lutheran St. Charles-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmNotre Dame-14 at Mehlville-8 - Final
14-8
4:15 pmParkway North-11 at Pattonville-12 - Final
12-11
4:15 pmSt. Dominic-0 at Borgia-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-7 at Seckman-10 - Final
10-7
4:15 pmOakville-10 at Cor Jesu-2 - Final
10-2
4:15 pmParkway Central-7 vs Webster Groves-4 at Plymouth Field - Final
7-4
4:15 pmLafayette-5 at Fort Zumwalt South-1 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 at Holt-13 - Final
13-2
4:15 pmNormandy-2 at Clayton-19 - Final
19-2
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-12 at Hazelwood West-1 - Final
12-1
4:15 pmRitenour-5 at St. Charles-15 - Final
15-5
4:15 pmLindbergh-7 at Valley Park-5 - Final
7-5
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-11 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-8 at Fort Zumwalt North-3 - Final
8-3
4:15 pmLutheran South-15 at Ladue-2 - Final
15-2
4:30 pmJefferson-11 at St. Vincent-9 - Final
11-9
4:30 pmUrsuline-12 vs Nerinx Hall-1 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
12-1
4:30 pmKirkwood-0 at Eureka-14 - Final
14-0
4:30 pmMarquette-0 at Summit-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmFarmington-15 at Poplar Bluff-9 - Final
15-9
4:30 pmIncarnate Word-12 at Hillsboro-8 - Final
12-8
4:30 pmNorth County-10 at Festus-4 - Final
10-4
5:00 pmNew Haven-0 at South Callaway-7 - Final
7-0
5:00 pmHermann-18 at Wellsville-10 - Final
18-10

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNerinx Hall-0 at Villa Duchesne-7 - Final
7-0
4:00 pmWestminster-0 at Cor Jesu-7 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmWhitfield-3 at Lindbergh-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmKirkwood-0 at Oakville-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmLutheran South-0 at University City-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmSt. Joseph's-1 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-1

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmNashville Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
9:00 amCahokia Conference Tournament
Results
9:00 amLady Bulldog Invitational
Results
10:00 amSmith-Cotton Classic
Results
3:30 pmDuchesne vs Lutheran South at Quail Creek GC
3:30 pmParkway South vs Parkway West at Ballwin GC
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan-186 vs Fort Zumwalt North-218 at St. Peters GC - Final
186-218
3:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-215 at Jerseyville-208 - Final
208-215
3:30 pmNotre Dame-205 vs Cor Jesu-183 at Tapawingo GC - Final
183-205
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) vs Fort Zumwalt West at The Falls
3:30 pmLindbergh vs Oakville at Quail Creek GC
3:30 pmAlton Marquette, Triad, Waterloo at Althoff
Results
3:30 pmFrancis Howell-171 at Fort Zumwalt South-190 - Final
171-190
3:30 pmSt. Dominic vs Lutheran St. Charles at Bogey Hills
3:30 pmWebster Groves vs Pattonville at The Quarry at Crystal Springs
3:30 pmHolt, Francis Howell North at Francis Howell Central
Results
3:30 pmFather McGivney-0 vs Highland-0 at The Legends - Final
0-0
3:45 pmEureka-199 vs Summit-189 at Crescent Farms - Final
189-199
3:45 pmClayton vs Ladue at Highlands Golf & Tennis Center
3:45 pmJohn Burroughs-207 vs MICDS-190 at St. Louis CC - Final
190-207
4:00 pmOkawville at Mater Dei
4:00 pmCarlinville, Gillespie, Hillsboro, Lincolnwood at Staunton
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmRoxana-0 at Triad-5 - Final
5-0
3:30 pmSt. Dominic-6 at Francis Howell Central-3 - Final
6-3
3:30 pmDuchesne at St. Charles West
3:30 pmTimberland-7 at Fort Zumwalt West-2 - Final
7-2
3:30 pmPattonville at Hazelwood Central
4:00 pmSt. Pius X at Potosi
4:00 pmWindsor (Imperial) at North County
4:00 pmNorth Tech at McCluer
4:00 pmAffton-1 at Notre Dame-8 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmLadue-7 at Villa Duchesne-2 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmMehlville-1 at Cape Girardeau Central-8 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmVandalia at Greenville
4:00 pmWebster Groves-1 at Kirkwood-8 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmRitenour-9 at University City-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmUrsuline at Visitation
4:00 pmAlthoff at Granite City
4:00 pmLutheran North at Lutheran St. Charles
4:00 pmSt. Pius X at Potosi
4:00 pmLutheran South at DuBourg
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt North at Hazelwood West
4:15 pmFarmington at Oakville
4:15 pmPrincipia at Clayton
4:15 pmLafayette at Parkway South
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-9 at Parkway Central-0 - Final
9-0
4:15 pmSummit at Parkway West
4:30 pmNerinx Hall at Whitfield
4:30 pmTroy Buchanan-9 at Battle-0 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmAlton Marquette at Hillsboro, Illinois
4:30 pmMarquette-6 at Lindbergh-3 - Final
6-3

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmMiller Career-2 at Soldan-0 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmCarnahan at McKinley
Rivalry
4:15 pmCleveland-0 at Roosevelt-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmTriad-2 at Red Bud-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmOwensville-2 at Montgomery County-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmDuBourg-0 at Valley Park-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmHancock-1 at Bayless-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Washington-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmGreenville at Teutopolis
Rivalry
5:00 pmWright City-0 at Warrenton-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmCollinsville-0 at Centralia, Illinois-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmHermann-2 at Hickman-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmStaunton at Wood River
Rivalry
5:15 pmVashon at Sumner
Rivalry
5:15 pmMetro-2 at Gateway STEM-1 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmNorthwest Academy-0 vs Medicine and Bioscience-2 at Cleveland - Final
2-0
5:15 pmAffton-2 at Pattonville-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmBrentwood-0 at Crossroads College Prep-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmParkway North-2 at Whitfield-1 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmNorth Tech-0 at Gateway Science Academy-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmGrandview-0 at St. Clair-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmJennings-2 at University City-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmRitenour-1 at Clayton-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmWest County (Leadwood)-0 at Jefferson-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSeckman-2 at Hazelwood West-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLicking-2 at St. James-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmKirkwood-2 at Parkway Central-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmMarquette-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmVisitation-3 at Villa Duchesne-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmMcCluer-0 at McCluer South-Berkeley-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmJackson at Park Hills Central
Rivalry
6:00 pmAlton-2 at Piasa Southwestern-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCuba-1 at Union-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmSt. Vincent-0 at Valle Catholic-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmValmeyer-1 at Steeleville-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmCrystal City-1 at Fredericktown-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmBunker Hill-1 at Lebanon, Illinois-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmSt. Dominic-2 at Francis Howell Central-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmGillespie-0 at Raymond Lincolnwood-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmMorrisonville-2 at Nokomis-0 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmVandalia at Ramsey
Rivalry
6:30 pmOrchard Farm-1 at Lutheran St. Charles-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmLitchfield-2 at Metro-East Lutheran-1 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmHillsboro-0 at Perryville-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmAlton Marquette-1 at Roxana-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmFather McGivney-2 at Carrollton, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmHazelwood East-2 at Normandy-0 - Final
2-0

+