Friday - September 27, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmBolivar-28 at KC Center-12 - Final
28-12
4:00 pmBlue Valley Southwest (Kan.)-28 at Blue Valley Northwest (Kan.)-27 - Final
28-27
4:00 pmKC Central Academy-20 at KC East-50 - Final
50-20
4:00 pmRockhurst-14 at Blue Valley (Kan.)-21 - Final
21-14
4:30 pmOdessa-42 at Oak Grove-10 - Final
42-10
4:30 pmSmith-Cotton-0 at Smithville-48 - Final
48-0
5:00 pmBlue Springs-35 at Blue Springs South-17 - Final
35-17
5:00 pmLexington-46 at Holden-16 - Final
46-16
5:00 pmLawson-41 at North Platte-6 - Final
41-6
5:30 pmMid-Buchanan-35 at Hamilton-0 - Final
35-0
5:30 pmHarmon (Kan.)-0 at Atchison (Kan.)-48 - Final
48-0
6:00 pmLathrop-47 at West Platte-0 - Final
47-0
6:00 pmJasper-0 at Archie-36 - Final
36-0
7:00 pmMehlville-38 at Seckman-14 - Final
38-14
7:00 pmStaunton-14 at Carlinville-40 - Final
40-14
7:00 pmWebb City-32 at Carthage-7 - Final
32-7
7:00 pmTrinity-48 at Duchesne-0 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmSweet Springs-12 at Lincoln-49 - Final
49-12
7:00 pmParkway South-7 at Eureka-56 - Final
56-7
7:00 pmClark County-38 at South Shelby-0 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmDe Soto-38 at Festus-20 - Final
38-20
7:00 pmBowling Green-20 at South Callaway-10 - Final
20-10
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-63 - Final
63-0
7:00 pmCabool-27 at Mountain Grove-0 - Final
27-0
7:00 pmQuincy Notre Dame-49 at Granite City-21 - Final
49-21
7:00 pmOwensville-38 at Hermann-46 - Final
46-38
7:00 pmMcDonald County-35 at Nevada-0 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmGillespie-34 at Hillsboro, Illinois-6 - Final
34-6
7:00 pmHouston-0 at Thayer-47 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmChaminade-50 at Jefferson City-21 - Final
50-21
7:00 pmMiller-55 at Ash Grove-0 - Final
55-0
7:00 pmStockton-12 at Fair Grove-56 - Final
56-12
7:00 pmVersailles-30 at California-33 - Final
33-30
7:00 pmSeneca-15 at Lamar-11 - Final
15-11
7:00 pmNixa-20 at Neosho-6 - Final
20-6
7:00 pmMarion-55 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-2 - Final
55-2
7:00 pmWillard-43 at Republic-48 - Final
48-43
7:00 pmEast Newton-7 at Cassville-21 - Final
21-7
7:00 pmBristow (Okla.)-38 at Tulsa Science & Tech-0 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmWillow Springs-12 at Mountain View-Liberty-35 - Final
35-12
7:00 pmPittsburg (Kan.)-28 at Fort Scott (Kan.)-0 - Final
28-0
7:00 pmCBC-45 at SLUH-14 - Final
45-14
7:00 pmKC Southeast-14 at St. Michael the Archangel-38 - Final
38-14
7:00 pmFrontenac (Kan.)-27 at Galena (Kan.)-14 - Final
27-14
7:00 pmPerryville-21 at St. Vincent-40 - Final
40-21
7:00 pmDe Smet-52 at Vianney-14 - Final
52-14
7:00 pmRitenour-7 at Webster Groves-48 - Final
48-7
7:00 pmCape Girardeau Central-33 at Sikeston-0 - Final
33-0
7:00 pmO'Fallon-19 at Belleville West-40 - Final
40-19
7:00 pmCahokia-34 at Carbondale-28 - Final
34-28
7:00 pmBuffalo-42 at Warsaw-6 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmHolt-45 at Francis Howell Central-7 - Final
45-7
7:00 pmPinckneyville-9 at Du Quoin-45 - Final
45-9
7:00 pmMalden-30 at East Prairie-35 - Final
35-30
7:00 pmReeds Spring-28 at Springfield Catholic-15 - Final
28-15
7:00 pmWestran-18 at Fayette-21 - Final
21-18
7:00 pmPotosi-24 at Fredericktown-21 - Final
24-21
7:00 pmDexter-32 at Doniphan-0 - Final
32-0
7:00 pmStrafford-20 at Windsor (Sedalia)-45 - Final
45-20
7:00 pmValle Catholic-55 at Grandview-18 - Final
55-18
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-41 at Herculaneum-0 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmAurora-0 at Mount Vernon-46 - Final
46-0
7:00 pmWaterloo-14 at Highland-41 - Final
41-14
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-45 at Francis Howell North-6 - Final
45-6
7:00 pmClayton-0 at Ladue-43 - Final
43-0
7:00 pmOzark-20 at Carl Junction-56 - Final
56-20
7:00 pmMarshfield-42 at Hollister-21 - Final
42-21
7:00 pmSt. Charles-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-54 - Final
54-0
7:00 pmConcordia-28 at Santa Fe-42 - Final
42-28
7:00 pmPierce City-56 at Forsyth-0 - Final
56-0
7:00 pmMark Twain-16 at Montgomery County-44 - Final
44-16
7:00 pmLafayette-35 at Northwest Cedar Hill-7 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-14 at Timberland-56 - Final
56-14
7:00 pmSullivan-28 at Pacific-12 - Final
28-12
7:00 pmRolla-7 at Kickapoo-33 - Final
33-7
7:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-14 at Greenfield-Northwestern-22 - Final
22-14
7:00 pmGreenville-21 at Roxana-13 - Final
21-13
7:00 pmFayetteville (Ark.)-17 at Bentonville West (Ark.)-35 - Final
35-17
7:00 pmNashville-53 at Sparta-14 - Final
53-14
7:00 pmField Kindley (Kansas)-48 at Independence (Kan.)-28 - Final
48-28
7:00 pmSt. Dominic-14 at St. Mary's-33 - Final
33-14
7:00 pmJerseyville-7 at Triad-28 - Final
28-7
7:00 pmNorth Callaway-64 at Van-Far-20 - Final
64-20
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-15 at Washington-22 - Final
22-15
7:00 pmSalem, Illinois-48 at Wesclin-14 - Final
48-14
7:00 pmClopton-14 at Wright City-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmEast St. Louis-54 at Alton-7 - Final
54-7
7:00 pmEldon-6 at Blair Oaks-56 - Final
56-6
7:00 pmBrookfield-0 at Centralia (Mo.)-34 - Final
34-0
7:00 pmHelias-47 at Borgia-7 - Final
47-7
7:00 pmWest Plains-36 at Lebanon-35 - Final
36-35
7:00 pmTipton-6 at Slater-48 - Final
48-6
7:00 pmCaruthersville-48 at Portageville-6 - Final
48-6
7:00 pmSchuyler County-50 at Louisiana-20 - Final
50-20
7:00 pmPoplar Bluff-20 at Farmington-49 - Final
49-20
7:00 pmCarterville-31 at Anna-Jonesboro-14 - Final
31-14
7:00 pmSalisbury-6 at Scotland County-46 - Final
46-6
7:00 pmBranson-7 at Joplin-48 - Final
48-7
7:00 pmPattonville-17 at Kirkwood-38 - Final
38-17
7:00 pmSalem-16 at Ava-44 - Final
44-16
7:00 pmSpringfield Hillcrest-7 at Camdenton-57 - Final
57-7
7:00 pmLutheran South-8 at Lutheran North-90 - Final
90-8
7:00 pmSarcoxie-52 at Greenfield, Missouri-0 - Final
52-0
7:00 pmBreese Central-14 at Mater Dei-35 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmCrystal City-0 at Jefferson-54 - Final
54-0
7:00 pmMacon-32 at Moberly-42 - Final
42-32
7:00 pmWinfield-26 at Orchard Farm-47 - Final
47-26
7:00 pmButler-14 at El Dorado Springs-46 - Final
46-14
7:00 pmMonroe City-22 at West Hancock-0 - Final
22-0
7:00 pmGosnell (Ark.)-54 at Cave City, Arkansas-26 - Final
54-26
7:00 pmFreeburg-21 at Red Bud-3 - Final
21-3
7:00 pmSchlagle (Kan.)-6 at Wyandotte (Kan.)-2 - Final
6-2
7:00 pmJefferson West (Kan.)-34 at Bishop Ward (Kan.)-0 - Final
34-0
7:00 pmCuba-30 at St. James-13 - Final
30-13
7:00 pmSt. Clair-32 at Union-12 - Final
32-12
7:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-6 at Althoff-13 - Final
13-6
7:00 pmScott City-55 at Chaffee-0 - Final
55-0
7:00 pmHayti-34 at New Madrid County Central-30 - Final
34-30
7:00 pmOsage-14 at Boonville-35 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmLafayette County-26 at Richmond-16 - Final
26-16
7:00 pmSummit Christian-48 at Skyline-38 - Final
48-38
7:00 pmColumbia-55 at Carlyle-0 - Final
55-0
7:00 pmCharleston-24 at Kelly-10 - Final
24-10
7:00 pmWood River-36 at Dupo-20 - Final
36-20
7:00 pmSherwood-12 at Cole Camp-46 - Final
46-12
7:00 pmMarshall-48 at Fulton-8 - Final
48-8
7:00 pmHallsville-33 at Southern Boone-21 - Final
33-21
7:00 pmCameron-0 at Maryville-61 - Final
61-0
7:00 pmLincoln College Prep-30 at Pembroke Hill-7 - Final
30-7
7:00 pmRock Bridge-39 at Hickman-8 - Final
39-8
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton-14 at Savannah-58 - Final
58-14
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-24 at Francis Howell-42 - Final
42-24
7:00 pmDuBourg-14 at O'Fallon Christian-42 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmVandalia-59 at Litchfield-0 - Final
59-0
7:00 pmNorth County-6 at Kennett-45 - Final
45-6
7:00 pmLindbergh-14 at Marquette-37 - Final
37-14
7:00 pmClinton-6 at Mexico-62 - Final
62-6
7:00 pmMaysville-21 at South Harrison-26 - Final
26-21
7:00 pmDiamond-13 at Marionville-42 - Final
42-13
7:00 pmMadison, Illinois-24 at Nokomis-49 - Final
49-24
7:00 pmFox-49 at Oakville-21 - Final
49-21
7:00 pmLogan-Rogersville-14 at Monett-46 - Final
46-14
7:00 pmParkway Central-13 at Parkway North-21 - Final
21-13
7:00 pmLockwood-54 at Pleasant Hope-16 - Final
54-16
7:00 pmMartinsville (Ill.)-21 at Kincaid South Fork-34 - Final
34-21
7:00 pmPana-41 at Piasa Southwestern-6 - Final
41-6
7:00 pmMissouri Military Academy-27 at Principia-34 - Final
34-27
7:00 pmHardin Calhoun-31 at Pleasant Hill (Ill.)-30 - Final
31-30
7:00 pmTolton Catholic-13 at Cardinal Ritter-0 - Forfeit
13-0
7:00 pmWashington (Kan.)-42 at Sumner, Kansas-12 - Final
42-12
7:00 pmUniversity Academy-8 at El Dorado (Kan.)-44 - Final
44-8
7:00 pmWarrenton-21 at St. Charles West-49 - Final
49-21
7:00 pmPark Hills Central-31 at Ste. Genevieve-14 - Final
31-14
7:00 pmHillsboro-25 at Windsor (Imperial)-13 - Final
25-13
7:00 pmBayless-7 at Affton-56 - Final
56-7
7:00 pmSpringfield Central-0 at Waynesville-77 - Final
77-0
7:00 pmEdwardsville-22 at Belleville East-16 - Final
22-16
7:00 pmBattle-12 at Jackson-56 - Final
56-12
7:00 pmMascoutah-11 at Civic Memorial-14 - Final
14-11
7:00 pmCarrollton-7 at Knob Noster-65 - Final
65-7
7:30 pmWinchester-7 at White Hall North Greene-12 - Final
12-7
7:30 pmParkway West-14 at Summit-34 - Final
34-14

Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmEd White Invitational
Results
4:00 pmTerry Meatheany Invitational
Results
4:00 pmWarrenton Invitational
Results

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmDick Gerber Invitational

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:30 amTower Grove Christian-0 vs Christian Fellowship-1 at Cosmos Park - Final
1-0
3:15 pmRolla-3 at Parkway North-0 - Final
3-0
3:30 pmSLUH-4 at Van Horn-1 - Final
4-1
3:30 pmCleveland at Gateway STEM
Rivalry
3:30 pmBrentwood-2 at Valley Park-1 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmMount Zion-2 vs Morton-5 at Chatham Glenwood - Final
5-2
4:00 pmMcCluer-6 at North Tech-2 - Final
6-2
4:00 pmTower Grove Christian-2 vs Applewood-3 at Cosmos Park - Final
3-2
4:00 pmSt. Pius X-3 at Whitfield-4 - Final
4-3
4:00 pmWashington, Illinois-0 vs Belleville East-1 at Chatham Glenwood - Final
1-0
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-6 at Hazelwood Central-0 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmCrossroads College Prep-2 at Maplewood-RH-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmGreenville at Altamont
Rivalry
4:30 pmMetro-3 at Soldan-6 - Final
6-3
4:30 pmGreenville at Salem, Illinois
Rivalry
5:30 pmDecatur St. Teresa-0 vs Columbia-3 at Chatham Glenwood - Final
3-0
5:30 pmJackson-1 at Parkway West-1 - Final
1-1
5:30 pmSt. Dominic-4 at Fort Zumwalt West-3 - Final
4-3
5:30 pmLafayette-0 at Parkway Central-0 - Final
0-0
5:30 pmQuincy-1 vs Rochester-0 at Chatham Glenwood - Final
1-0
6:00 pmOakville-0 at CBC-1 - Final
1-0
6:15 pmTroy Buchanan-2 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final
2-1
7:15 pmMetamora-0 at Chatham Glenwood-1 - Final
1-0
7:30 pmHickman-0 vs Parkway South-3 at Parkway West - Final
3-0

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amPlatte County-0 vs Truman-5 at Liberty North - Final
5-0
9:00 amGrain Valley-4 at Liberty North-3 - Final
4-3
9:00 amFort Osage-3 at Liberty (KC)-14 - Final
14-3
10:30 amPlatte County-2 vs Troy Buchanan-12 at Liberty North - Final
12-2
10:30 amHickman-4 at Liberty (KC)-6 - Final
6-4
10:30 amPleasant Hill-9 at Liberty North-10 - Final
10-9
12:00 pmOzark-8 vs Truman-6 at Liberty North - Final
8-6
12:00 pmGrain Valley-10 vs Timberland-8 at Liberty North - Final
10-8
12:00 pmFort Osage-0 vs Webster Groves-6 at Liberty (KC) - Final
6-0
1:30 pmWebster Groves-9 at Liberty (KC)-3 - Final
9-3
1:30 pmTimberland-3 at Liberty North-12 - Final
12-3
1:30 pmTroy Buchanan-3 vs Truman-2 at Liberty North - Final
3-2
3:00 pmHazelwood Central-1 vs Wright City-15 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
15-1
3:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-3 vs Union-2 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
3-2
3:00 pmFort Osage-1 vs Hickman-7 at Liberty (KC) - Final
7-1
3:00 pmPlatte County-2 vs Ozark-15 at Liberty North - Final
15-2
3:00 pmGrain Valley-5 vs Pleasant Hill-8 at Liberty North - Final
8-5
4:00 pmVersailles-8 vs Westminster-3 at Versailles - Final
8-3
4:00 pmValley Park-24 at Bayless-3 - Final
24-3
4:00 pmPattonville-3 at Parkway West-18 - Final
18-3
4:00 pmMetro-25 vs Cleveland-12 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
25-12
4:15 pmClayton-2 at Brentwood-12 - Final
12-2
4:15 pmHillsboro-13 at Fox-11 - Final
13-11
4:15 pmLadue-3 at Parkway Central-8 - Final
8-3
4:30 pmMarquette-18 at Lindbergh-2 - Final
18-2
4:30 pmSt. Pius X-12 at Trinity-2 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmHolt-1 at Jefferson City-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-6 vs St. Charles-0 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
6-0
5:00 pmRitenour-8 vs Winfield-9 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
9-8

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:30 amLafayette-1 at Kentucky Country Day-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmRosati-Kain-1 at Whitfield-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmParkway West-0 at Cor Jesu-6 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmUniversity City-1 at Pattonville-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmWebster Groves-1 at Edwardsville-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmLutheran South-1 at Parkway South-4 - Final
4-1
5:45 pmNerinx Hall-4 vs Mercy Academy (Kentucky)-1 at Kentucky Country Day - Final
4-1

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmEd White Invitational
Results
4:00 pmTerry Meatheany Invitational
Results
4:00 pmWarrenton Invitational
Results

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmVisitation-193 vs Ursuline-215 at Sunset Hills Golf Course - Final
193-215

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmSouthern Illinois Duals
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North at Pattonville
3:30 pmDuchesne at Francis Howell Central
3:30 pmFrancis Howell at Francis Howell North
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at Troy Buchanan
4:00 pmWebster Groves-5 at Nerinx Hall-4 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmIncarnate Word at Parkway Central
4:00 pmMcKinley at University City
4:00 pmParkway North at Hazelwood West
4:00 pmMcCluer North at McCluer
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles at Principia
4:00 pmHazelwood East at Gateway STEM
4:15 pmKirkwood at Clayton
4:15 pmCor Jesu at Whitfield
4:30 pmSt. Joseph's-8 at Lafayette-1 - Final
8-1

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amCollinsville-0 vs Neuqua Valley-2 at Plainfield South - Final
2-0
12:00 amCollinsville-1 vs Batavia-2 at Plainfield South - Final
2-1
12:00 pmMiller Career-2 vs Metro-0 at Vashon
Rivalry
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-0 vs Ladue-2 at Ritenour - Final
2-0
4:00 pmHolt-2 at Ritenour-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmNorth Tech at Normandy
Rivalry
5:00 pmUniversity City-0 vs Hazelwood West-2 at Ritenour - Final
2-0
5:00 pmHazelwood East-0 vs Parkway North-2 at Ritenour - Final
2-0
5:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-2 at Whitfield-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmValley Park-1 at Brentwood-2 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmVashon-0 vs Miller Career-2 at Vashon
Rivalry
5:45 pmMcKinley-2 vs Cleveland-0 at Vashon - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNew Athens-2 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmUniversity City-0 vs Holt-2 at Ritenour - Final
2-0
6:00 pmHazelwood East-0 vs Ladue-2 at Ritenour - Final
2-0
6:15 pmOrchard Farm-2 at Principia-0 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmMaplewood-RH-2 at Crossroads College Prep-1 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmHazelwood Central-1 vs Parkway North-1 at Ritenour - Final
1-1
7:00 pmHazelwood West-0 at Ritenour-2 - Final
2-0

+