Friday - January 17, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmKickapoo-66 vs Christ the King (N.Y.)-71 at Missouri State University - Final
71-66
4:30 pmKC Center-61 vs Poplar Bluff-47 at Smith-Cotton - Final
61-47
6:00 pmGreensboro Day (N.C.)-57 vs Greenwood-61 at Missouri State University - Final
61-57
6:00 pmGillespie at Bunker Hill - Postponed
0-0
6:00 pmWolf Lake Shawnee-30 vs Perryville-79 at Chester - Final
79-30
6:00 pmPotosi at Farmington - Postponed
0-0
6:15 pmCarbondale-70 at Centralia, Illinois-62 - Final
70-62
6:45 pmMadison, Illinois at Peoria Quest Charter - Postponed
0-0
7:00 pmBowling Green at Van-Far - Postponed
0-0
7:15 pmMarion-60 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-73 - Final
73-60
7:30 pmMarissa-65 at Waltonville-48 - Final
65-48
7:30 pmVienna vs Calvary Lutheran at South Callaway - Postponed
0-0
7:30 pmAlthoff at Granite City - Postponed
0-0
7:30 pmGreenville at Metro-East Lutheran - Postponed
0-0
7:30 pmNorth County at Park Hills Central - Postponed
0-0
7:30 pmOzark-65 vs Webster Groves-63 at Smith-Cotton - Final
65-63
7:30 pmSouth Callaway vs New Bloomfield at South Callaway - Postponed
0-0
7:45 pmNashville-35 at Du Quoin-34 - Final
35-34
7:45 pmOkawville-47 at Woodlawn-45 - Final
47-45
8:00 pmOak Hill (Va.)-56 vs Vashon-51 at Missouri State University - Final
56-51
9:00 pmMarquette-49 vs Rock Bridge-57 at Smith-Cotton - Final
57-49
9:30 pmTulsa Washington-60 vs Fairfax Paul VI-74 at Missouri State University - Final
74-60

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:30 amSumner-48 at Cleveland-43 - Final
48-43
4:00 pmBayless-27 at Maplewood-RH-43 - Final
43-27
6:00 pmNew Bloomfield vs North Callaway at South Callaway - Postponed
0-0
6:30 pmBunker Hill at Raymond Lincolnwood - Postponed
0-0
6:30 pmCor Jesu-42 at Cape Notre Dame-61 - Final
61-42

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHazelwood East at Clayton

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmFestus, Vianney at Webster Groves

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:20 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 vs Holt-7 at Centene Ice Center - Final
7-1
7:40 pmMarquette-3 vs Chaminade-1 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
3-1
7:45 pmTimberland-0 vs Fort Zumwalt East-6 at Rec-Plex - Final
6-0
8:45 pmLadue-2 vs Webster Groves-11 at Webster Rink - Final
11-2
9:00 pmMICDS-3 vs John Burroughs-1 at Centene Ice Center - Final
3-1
9:20 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 vs Priory-7 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
7-1
9:30 pmDuchesne-6 vs Francis Howell North-3 at Rec-Plex - Final
6-3

+