Wednesday - January 22, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmElkville Elverado-32 vs Lovejoy-64 at Egyptian - Final
64-32
5:30 pmMurphysboro-51 vs Steeleville-39 at Sparta - Final
51-39
5:30 pmVandalia-49 at Benton, Illinois-62 - Final
62-49
5:30 pmHerculaneum-33 at St. Pius X-65 - Final
65-33
5:30 pmBayless-44 at Maplewood-RH-60 - Final
60-44
5:30 pmHazelwood East-46 at McCluer-60 - Final
60-46
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-62 vs Carlyle-53 at Okawville - Final
62-53
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-33 vs Mater Dei-73 at Nashville - Final
73-33
6:00 pmMulberry Grove-46 vs Carlinville-49 at Morrisonville - Final
49-46
6:00 pmBelleville West-54 vs Trinity-62 at Belleville East - Final
62-54
6:00 pmEdwardsville-58 vs Cahokia-31 at Jerseyville - Final
58-31
6:00 pmDe Smet-51 at Chaminade-54 - Final
54-51
6:00 pmUniversity City-65 at Hazelwood West-41 - Final
65-41
6:00 pmSoldan-66 at O'Fallon Christian-48 - Final
66-48
6:00 pmMcKinley-54 vs Carnahan-49 at Miller Career - Final
54-49
6:00 pmGateway Science Academy-32 vs KIPP St. Louis-64 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
64-32
6:15 pmCrossroads College Prep-46 vs Medicine and Bioscience-47 at Cleveland - Final
47-46
6:30 pmHighland-33 vs East St. Louis-73 at Salem, Illinois - Final
73-33
6:30 pmParkway West-53 at Francis Howell North-48 - Final
53-48
7:00 pmClopton-52 at Lutheran St. Charles-59 - Final
59-52
7:00 pmHancock-48 at Webster Groves-85 - Final
85-48
7:00 pmWood River-36 at Madison, Illinois-81 - Final
81-36
7:00 pmColumbia-45 vs Waterloo-57 at Sparta - Final
57-45
7:30 pmNormandy-60 at Belleville East-82 - Final
82-60
7:30 pmBrentwood-38 at Nashville-59 - Final
59-38
7:30 pmGranite City-57 at Jerseyville-45 - Final
57-45
7:30 pmGibault-26 at Okawville-45 - Final
45-26
8:00 pmCarbondale-46 at Salem, Illinois-29 - Final
46-29
8:30 pmFreeburg-73 at Sparta-63 - Final
73-63
8:45 pmRitenour-60 at Ladue-70 - Final
70-60

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmTriad-24 vs Breese Central-39 at Highland - Final
39-24
5:30 pmOrchard Farm-50 at Winfield-32 - Final
50-32
5:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-49 vs Gillespie-24 at Staunton - Final
49-24
5:30 pmSteeleville at St. Clair - Postponed
0-0
5:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-55 at Springfield Southeast-40 - Final
55-40
6:00 pmJennings-32 at John Burroughs-49 - Final
49-32
6:00 pmValmeyer-18 at New Athens-49 - Final
49-18
6:00 pmWestminster-68 at Parkway Central-60 - Final
68-60
6:00 pmEdwardsville-72 at St. Joseph's-50 - Final
72-50
6:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-58 vs Sumner-35 at Soldan - Final
58-35
6:00 pmParkway North-58 at Pattonville-41 - Final
58-41
6:15 pmNorth Tech-54 vs Medicine and Bioscience-30 at McKinley - Final
54-30
6:30 pmHerculaneum-66 at Valley Park-34 - Final
66-34
6:30 pmFrancis Howell North-42 at Holt-59 - Final
59-42
6:30 pmOkawville-49 vs Belleville East-42 at Highland - Final
49-42
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-35 at Whitfield-63 - Final
63-35
7:00 pmWest County (Leadwood) at Grandview - Postponed
0-0
7:00 pmLadue-78 at Marquette-61 - Final
78-61
7:00 pmTimberland-53 at Fort Zumwalt East-59 - Final
59-53
7:00 pmCarlinville-45 at Staunton-29 - Final
45-29
7:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-34 at Wood River-52 - Final
52-34
8:00 pmTeutopolis-34 vs Civic Memorial-42 at Highland - Final
42-34

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmSt. Charles West-0 vs Fort Zumwalt South-0 at Rec-Plex - Final
0-0
3:30 pmAffton, Ritenour at Hazelwood Central
Results

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-12 at Troy Buchanan-24 - Final
24-12
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-15 at Francis Howell-54 - Final
54-15

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmPriory-15 vs Pacific-51 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
51-15
4:30 pmMCC Tournament
4:30 pmClayton at Hazelwood East
5:00 pmGateway STEM, Miller Career at Soldan
5:00 pmEureka-48 at Northwest Cedar Hill-27 - Final
48-27
5:00 pmNormandy-12 at University City-24 - Final
24-12
5:00 pmPriory-9 at Windsor (Imperial)-63 - Final
63-9
5:00 pmWashington, Liberty at Fort Zumwalt North
5:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley, Parkway West at Oakville
5:00 pmMcCluer-27 at University City-12 - Final
27-12
5:00 pmPacific at Windsor (Imperial)
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-30 at Troy Buchanan-45 - Final
45-30
6:00 pmQuincy-35 at Alton-36 - Final
36-35
6:00 pmHighland, Roxana at Hillsboro
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-12 at Francis Howell-67 - Final
67-12
7:00 pmTriad-27 at Alton-42 - Final
42-27

+