Monday - January 27, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmParkway South-45 vs Parkway Central-48 at Parkway West - Final
48-45
4:00 pmGrandview-67 vs Hancock-92 at Herculaneum - Final
92-67
5:00 pmParkway North-46 vs Sikeston-76 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
76-46
5:30 pmUnion-38 vs Washington-44 at Union - Final
44-38
5:30 pmDupo-49 at Herculaneum-56 - Final
56-49
5:30 pmSt. Mary's-84 at Maplewood-RH-55 - Final
84-55
5:30 pmHazelwood Central-51 at Parkway West-42 - Final
51-42
6:00 pmVashon-75 vs Carnahan-43 at Cleveland - Final
75-43
6:00 pmMiller Career-50 at Gateway STEM-42 - Final
50-42
6:15 pmSoldan-68 vs Roosevelt-52 at Vashon - Final
68-52
6:30 pmTroy Buchanan-46 vs Holt-58 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
58-46
6:30 pmEagle Ridge Christian-24 at North County Christian-50 - Final
50-24
7:00 pmMadison, Illinois-53 at Mascoutah-51 - Final
53-51
7:00 pmMetro-39 vs McKinley-65 at Herculaneum - Final
65-39
7:00 pmPotosi-61 at De Soto-71 - Final
71-61
7:00 pmSeckman-49 at Windsor (Imperial)-61 - Final
61-49
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-35 vs De Smet-70 at Parkway West - Final
70-35
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-46 at Francis Howell-77 - Final
77-46
7:00 pmWarrenton-53 vs Summit-58 at Union - Final
58-53
7:00 pmRitenour-33 at Vianney-73 - Final
73-33
7:00 pmTimberland-54 at Fort Zumwalt East-43 - Final
54-43
7:15 pmSt. Dominic-55 at Duchesne-47 - Final
55-47
7:15 pmGateway Science Academy-51 at St. Louis Patriots-62 - Final
62-51
7:30 pmRoxana-76 at Bunker Hill-53 - Final
76-53
8:30 pmKirkwood-50 vs Lafayette-53 at Parkway West - Final
53-50
8:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-57 vs St. Pius X-70 at Herculaneum - Final
70-57

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFrancis Howell-24 vs Kirkwood-52 at Lindbergh - Final
52-24
4:00 pmParkway West-39 vs Ursuline-44 at Washington - Final
44-39
5:00 pmO'Fallon-59 at Pleasant Plains-42 - Final
59-42
5:00 pmRaymond Lincolnwood-16 vs Gateway Legacy Christian Acade-41 at Carrollton, Illinois - Final
41-16
5:30 pmHillsboro-16 vs Hazelwood Central-75 at Hillsboro - Final
75-16
5:30 pmWaynesville-34 vs Lutheran South-65 at Washington - Final
65-34
5:30 pmLouisiana-7 vs Clopton-47 at Bowling Green - Final
47-7
5:30 pmVan-Far-36 vs Elsberry-54 at Bowling Green - Final
54-36
5:30 pmJackson-32 vs Marquette-52 at Lindbergh - Final
52-32
5:30 pmHazelwood East-44 vs Medicine and Bioscience-43 at McKinley - Final
44-43
5:30 pmNorthwest Academy-65 at Principia-62 - Final
65-62
6:00 pmCarlyle-32 at Columbia-60 - Final
60-32
6:00 pmSparta-36 at Dupo-21 - Final
36-21
6:00 pmSalem, Illinois-30 at Mater Dei-56 - Final
56-30
6:00 pmSte. Genevieve-48 at Potosi-42 - Final
48-42
6:00 pmOrchard Farm-41 at Rosati-Kain-32 - Final
41-32
6:00 pmMarissa-53 at Valmeyer-23 - Final
53-23
6:00 pmGateway Science Academy vs St. Louis Patriots at Salvation Army
Rivalry
6:00 pmVilla Duchesne-45 at Hancock-54 - Final
54-45
6:00 pmLift For Life-43 at Lutheran North-66 - Final
66-43
6:00 pmGillespie-41 at Auburn-51 - Final
51-41
6:00 pmRiverton-36 at Litchfield-58 - Final
58-36
6:00 pmBunker Hill-30 at Wood River-48 - Final
48-30
6:00 pmParkway North-63 at Mehlville-21 - Final
63-21
6:00 pmBattle-32 vs St. Clair-74 at Hermann - Final
74-32
6:00 pmRed Bud-39 at Wesclin-46 - Final
46-39
6:00 pmCapital City-27 vs California-62 at Hermann - Final
62-27
6:30 pmHardin Calhoun-51 vs Jerseyville-65 at Carrollton, Illinois - Final
65-51
6:50 pmSilex-32 vs North Callaway-46 at Bowling Green - Final
46-32
6:50 pmWinfield-21 at Bowling Green-47 - Final
47-21
7:00 pmVashon-65 at St. Pius X-35 - Final
65-35
7:00 pmPark Hills Central-58 at Farmington-42 - Final
58-42
7:00 pmWarrenton-65 vs Pacific-42 at Washington - Final
65-42
7:00 pmSeckman-63 vs Herculaneum-56 at Hillsboro - Final
63-56
7:00 pmSikeston-65 at Perryville-50 - Final
65-50
7:00 pmDe Soto-35 at Jefferson-51 - Final
51-35
7:00 pmChristopher-40 at Chester-67 - Final
67-40
7:00 pmMICDS-61 at Lindbergh-27 - Final
61-27
7:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-55 at Notre Dame-26 - Final
55-26
7:30 pmNorth County-67 at Fredericktown-51 - Final
67-51
7:30 pmNew Haven-40 at Hermann-61 - Final
61-40
7:30 pmOwensville-41 vs Montgomery County-50 at Hermann - Final
50-41
7:30 pmNew Athens-36 at Okawville-44 - Final
44-36
7:30 pmFatima-43 at St. James-45 - Final
45-43
8:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-51 vs Father McGivney-59 at Carrollton, Illinois - Final
59-51
8:30 pmMcCluer North-19 vs Miller Career-49 at Lindbergh - Final
49-19
8:30 pmHolt-59 at Washington-20 - Final
59-20

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMcCluer-25 at Ritenour-138 - Final
138-25

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-11 vs Highland-10 at Granite Rink - Final
11-10
7:30 pmO'Fallon-0 vs Collinsville-2 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
2-0
8:40 pmEdwardsville MVCHA-0 vs Vianney MVCHA-10 at Affton Rink - Final
10-0
8:55 pmBelleville Township-6 vs Triad-2 at Granite Rink - Final
6-2
9:00 pmGranite City-6 vs Alton-0 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
6-0

+