Saturday - February 1, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:30 amOdin-25 vs Steeleville-55 at Pinckneyville - Final
55-25
10:00 amLitchfield-27 vs Metro-East Lutheran-49 at Alton - Final
49-27
11:00 amParkway North-58 vs Francis Howell North-50 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
58-50
11:00 amCairo-50 vs Waltonville-43 at Pinckneyville - Final
50-43
11:30 amCahokia-63 vs Madison, Illinois-60 at Alton - Final
63-60
12:30 pmTroy Buchanan-53 vs Priory-55 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
55-53
12:30 pmCobden-50 vs Chester-34 at Pinckneyville - Final
50-34
1:00 pmBelleville East-56 vs Hazelwood East-62 at Alton - Final
62-56
1:30 pmRitenour-43 vs Miller Career-72 at Cardinal Ritter - Final
72-43
2:00 pmMcCluer North vs Vashon JV at Vashon
Rivalry
2:00 pmHolt-40 at Fort Zumwalt North-71 - Final
71-40
2:00 pmMounds Meridian-66 vs Mount Pulaski-62 at Pinckneyville - Final
66-62
2:30 pmKIPP St. Louis-41 vs Union-50 at Union - Final
50-41
2:30 pmOwensville-64 vs Richland-65 at Belle - Final
65-64
2:30 pmWright City-64 vs California-93 at Hermann - Final
93-64
2:30 pmLadue-52 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-61 at Alton - Final
61-52
3:00 pmGranite City-59 vs Confluence-77 at Cardinal Ritter - Final
77-59
3:30 pmWhitfield-40 vs Mount Carmel, Illinois-64 at Pinckneyville - Final
64-40
3:30 pmSikeston-56 vs Rock Bridge-67 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
67-56
4:00 pmCBC-62 at Grandview K.C.-50 - Final
62-50
4:00 pmDecatur Eisenhower-52 at Alton-67 - Final
67-52
4:00 pmChicago Simeon-65 vs Hazelwood Central-61 at Vashon - Final
65-61
4:00 pmLouisiana-33 vs North Callaway-53 at Bowling Green - Final
53-33
4:00 pmNew Haven-54 vs St. Clair-40 at Hermann - Final
54-40
4:00 pmLutheran South-59 vs Warrenton-46 at Union - Final
59-46
4:30 pmLift For Life-62 vs Jennings-73 at Cardinal Ritter - Final
73-62
4:30 pmBlue Knights-50 at Thomas Jefferson-46 - Final
50-46
5:00 pmFreeburg-41 vs Centralia, Illinois-58 at Pinckneyville - Final
58-41
5:00 pmLincoln, Illinois-64 at Nokomis-27 - Final
64-27
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-60 vs Summit-37 at Union - Final
60-37
5:30 pmHermann-46 vs St. James-62 at Hermann - Final
62-46
5:30 pmChicago Bogan-77 vs Evansville Bosse (Ind.)-56 at Alton - Final
77-56
5:30 pmBowling Green-66 vs Van-Far-36 at Bowling Green - Final
66-36
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-61 at Bunker Hill-45 - Final
61-45
6:00 pmOkawville-67 at Lebanon, Illinois-23 - Final
67-23
6:00 pmUniversity City-71 vs Soldan-60 at Cardinal Ritter - Final
71-60
6:00 pmChicago Curie-64 at Vashon-58 - Final
64-58
6:30 pmNormal Community-35 at Collinsville-54 - Final
54-35
6:30 pmMarion-43 vs Mater Dei-58 at Pinckneyville - Final
58-43
6:30 pmLindbergh-55 vs Marquette-57 at Hoosier Gym (Indiana) - Final
57-55
7:00 pmHighland-31 at Breese Central-58 - Final
58-31
7:00 pmBorgia-33 vs Washington-40 at Union - Final
40-33
7:00 pmWinfield-38 vs Clopton-50 at Bowling Green - Final
50-38
7:00 pmEast St. Louis-64 vs Trinity-66 at Alton - Final
66-64
7:00 pmLinn-43 vs Montgomery County-59 at Hermann - Final
59-43
7:30 pmCarlyle-29 at Nashville-54 - Final
54-29
7:30 pmMcCluer-52 at Cardinal Ritter-68 - Final
68-52
7:30 pmGibault-44 at Red Bud-41 - Final
44-41
7:30 pmStaunton-38 at Raymond Lincolnwood-39 - Final
39-38
8:00 pmFairfield-42 at Pinckneyville-48 - Final
48-42

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amBlue Knights-24 vs Lift For Life-60 at Affton - Final
60-24
9:30 amGranite City-32 vs Nokomis-34 at Carrollton, Illinois - Final
34-32
10:00 amVilla Duchesne-46 vs Carnahan-36 at Villa Duchesne - Final
46-36
10:30 amMcCluer South-Berkeley-31 vs Windsor (Imperial)-54 at Affton - Final
54-31
11:00 amCentralia, Illinois-41 at Salem, Illinois-39 - Final
41-39
11:00 amBelton-41 vs St. Charles-39 at Lebanon - Final
41-39
11:30 amSt. Dominic-46 vs Jennings-29 at Villa Duchesne - Final
46-29
12:00 pmParkway South at Cardinal Ritter
Rivalry
12:00 pmPrincipia-70 at Affton-43 - Final
70-43
12:00 pmWesclin-47 at Wood River-48 - Final
48-47
12:30 pmWalnut Grove-60 vs Richland-53 at Lebanon - Final
60-53
12:30 pmQuincy Notre Dame-53 at Civic Memorial-62 - Final
62-53
12:30 pmCarlinville-45 at Vandalia-35 - Final
45-35
1:00 pmWebster Groves-49 vs Lincoln College Prep-41 at Notre Dame de Sion - Final
49-41
1:00 pmNokomis-24 vs Gateway Legacy Christian Acade-55 at Carrollton, Illinois - Final
55-24
1:00 pmLutheran North-63 vs Eureka-64 at Villa Duchesne - Final
64-63
1:00 pmLitchfield-24 at Gillespie-53 - Final
53-24
1:00 pmCahokia-35 at Marion-51 - Final
51-35
1:00 pmRitenour at Hillsboro
Rivalry
1:00 pmBattle-29 vs Capital City-46 at Hermann - Final
46-29
1:30 pmBayless-27 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-63 at Affton - Final
63-27
2:00 pmTroy Buchanan-54 at Lebanon-55 - Final
55-54
2:15 pmPana-41 at Piasa Southwestern-30 - Final
41-30
2:30 pmRock Bridge-64 at Francis Howell Central-45 - Final
64-45
2:30 pmGreenfield, Illinois-49 at Carrollton, Illinois-61 - Final
61-49
2:30 pmNashville-40 at Mater Dei-45 - Final
45-40
2:30 pmMetro-40 vs Whitfield-50 at Villa Duchesne - Final
50-40
2:30 pmStaunton-15 at Greenville-45 - Final
45-15
2:30 pmAlton-25 vs Herculaneum-53 at Hillsboro - Final
53-25
3:30 pmHighland-67 at Collinsville-48 - Final
67-48
3:30 pmParkway North-53 vs Lee's Summit West-70 at Lebanon - Final
70-53
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-58 at St. Joseph Benton-48 - Final
58-48
4:00 pmAlton Marquette-49 vs Father McGivney-48 at Carrollton, Illinois - Final
49-48
4:00 pmSaxony Lutheran-63 vs Seckman-42 at Hillsboro - Final
63-42
5:00 pmMarquette-62 vs Lindbergh-52 at Hoosier Gym (Indiana) - Final
62-52
5:30 pmFreeburg-67 vs Hazelwood Central-79 at Hillsboro - Final
79-67
5:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-52 at Roxana-21 - Final
52-21
6:30 pmJacksonville Routt-55 vs Jerseyville-46 at Carrollton, Illinois - Final
55-46

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
8:00 amLadue Dive Invitational

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
9:00 amKyle Thrasher Memorial Tournament
Results
9:30 amSeckman Women's Tournament
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmMICDS-1 vs Duchesne-5 at Rec-Plex - Final
5-1
7:45 pmFrancis Howell-3 vs Priory-4 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
4-3
8:00 pmSLUH-0 vs Vianney-1 at Affton Rink - Final
1-0
8:15 pmHolt-0 vs Fort Zumwalt East-8 at Rec Plex North - Final
8-0
9:00 pmFox-4 vs John Burroughs-2 at Meramec - Final
4-2
9:15 pmTimberland-0 vs Oakville-10 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
10-0
9:15 pmDe Smet-1 vs Kirkwood-3 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
3-1
9:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 vs Seckman-8 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
8-0
9:40 pmSt. Mary's-2 vs Eureka-16 at Affton Rink - Final
16-2
9:45 pmClayton-2 vs Westminster-7 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
7-2

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
9:00 amJerseyville-41 vs Civic Memorial-40 at Highland - Final
41-40
9:00 amKyle Thrasher Memorial Tournament
Results
9:00 amMarion-34 vs Cahokia-42 at Mount Vernon, Illinois - Final
42-34
9:00 amPHL Tournament
9:00 amCentralia, Illinois-30 vs Althoff-42 at Mount Vernon, Illinois - Final
42-30
9:00 am42nd Bob Georger Classic
Results
9:00 amTriad-54 at Highland-21 - Final
54-21
9:00 amWaterloo-36 vs Mascoutah-40 at Highland - Final
40-36
9:00 amCarbondale-56 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-21 - Final
56-21
9:00 amPriory Invitational
Results
10:00 amMarion-65 vs Centralia, Illinois-15 at Mount Vernon, Illinois - Final
65-15
10:00 amMascoutah-51 at Highland-24 - Final
51-24
10:00 amAlthoff-38 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-30 - Final
38-30
10:00 amCarbondale-40 vs Cahokia-39 at Mount Vernon, Illinois - Final
40-39
10:00 amJerseyville-3 vs Triad-61 at Highland - Final
61-3
10:00 amWaterloo-36 vs Civic Memorial-42 at Highland - Final
42-36
11:00 amTriad-51 vs Mascoutah-39 at Highland - Final
51-39
11:00 amJerseyville-40 vs Waterloo-34 at Highland - Final
40-34
11:00 amCivic Memorial-51 at Highland-30 - Final
51-30
12:00 pmCarbondale-30 vs Althoff-33 at Mount Vernon, Illinois - Final
33-30
12:00 pmJerseyville-42 vs Mascoutah-39 at Highland - Final
42-39
12:00 pmMarion-71 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-12 - Final
71-12
12:00 pmWaterloo-36 at Highland-45 - Final
45-36
12:00 pmCahokia-76 vs Centralia, Illinois-0 at Mount Vernon, Illinois - Final
76-0
12:00 pmCivic Memorial-36 vs Triad-48 at Highland - Final
48-36
1:00 pmCahokia-65 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-18 - Final
65-18
1:00 pmJerseyville-48 at Highland-32 - Final
48-32
1:00 pmWaterloo-15 vs Triad-66 at Highland - Final
66-15
1:00 pmMarion-46 vs Althoff-34 at Mount Vernon, Illinois - Final
46-34
1:00 pmCarbondale vs Centralia, Illinois at Mount Vernon, Illinois
1:00 pmCivic Memorial-31 vs Mascoutah-39 at Highland - Final
39-31

+