Monday - February 10, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmHazelwood East-25 at Hazelwood Central-69 - Final
69-25
4:30 pmSt. Louis Patriots-55 at Gateway STEM-56 - Final
56-55
5:00 pmNorth County Christian-48 at Metro-51 - Final
51-48
5:30 pmMiller Career-84 at Maplewood-RH-45 - Final
84-45
6:00 pmSummit-63 at Riverview Gardens-58 - Final
63-58
6:00 pmMascoutah-55 at Jerseyville-62 - Final
62-55
6:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-63 at Lovejoy-64 - Final
64-63
6:00 pmHazelwood West-89 vs Carnahan-66 at Cleveland - Final
89-66
6:15 pmMedicine and Bioscience-12 at KIPP St. Louis-50 - Final
50-12
6:30 pmBrentwood-74 at Hancock-79 - Final
79-74
7:00 pmHelias-54 at De Smet-65 - Final
65-54
7:00 pmUniversity City-72 at Seckman-36 - Final
72-36
7:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley at Lift For Life
Rivalry
7:00 pmWashington-43 at Sullivan-57 - Final
57-43
7:00 pmWinfield-50 at Louisiana-41 - Final
50-41
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-58 at Windsor (Imperial)-51 - Final
58-51
7:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-43 at Duchesne-38 - Final
43-38
7:30 pmCrystal City-79 at Bourbon-68 - Final
79-68
7:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-45 at Greenfield, Illinois-49 - Final
49-45
7:30 pmFather McGivney-34 at Civic Memorial-52 - Final
52-34

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSte. Genevieve-57 vs Fredericktown-44 at Mineral Area CC - Final
57-44
5:00 pmBrentwood-16 at Hancock-59 - Final
59-16
5:00 pmWest County (Leadwood)-45 vs North County-54 at Mineral Area CC - Final
54-45
5:30 pmHillsboro-42 at Jefferson-58 - Final
58-42
5:30 pmHermann-62 at New Haven-47 - Final
62-47
5:30 pmFox-39 at Jennings-50 - Final
50-39
6:00 pmWaterloo-23 at Highland-67 - Final
67-23
6:00 pmCleveland-16 at Normandy-32 - Final
32-16
6:00 pmLitchfield-28 vs Pittsfield-42 at Carlinville - Final
42-28
6:00 pmChristopher-44 at Albion Edwards County-31 - Final
44-31
6:00 pmUrsuline-42 at Cor Jesu-47 - Final
47-42
6:00 pmClayton-31 at Ritenour-28 - Final
31-28
6:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-41 at Villa Duchesne-44 - Final
44-41
6:00 pmElkville Elverado-51 vs Bluford Webber-46 at Marissa - Final
51-46
6:00 pmRed Bud-29 at Columbia-33 - Final
33-29
6:00 pmSalem, Illinois-59 vs Wood River-51 at Carlyle - Final
59-51
6:00 pmVandalia-33 vs Staunton-50 at Gillespie - Final
50-33
6:00 pmLawrenceville, Illinois-49 at Newton-35 - Final
49-35
6:00 pmDuchesne-43 at Trinity-38 - Final
43-38
6:00 pmBelleville West-52 at Granite City-19 - Final
52-19
6:00 pmWright City-41 at North Callaway-45 - Final
45-41
6:00 pmSparta-33 vs Trico-42 at Sesser-Valier - Final
42-33
6:00 pmBrussels-34 vs O'Fallon First Baptist-27 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
34-27
6:15 pmMedicine and Bioscience-50 at KIPP St. Louis-54 - Final
54-50
6:15 pmCarbondale-24 at Herrin-50 - Final
50-24
6:15 pmCentralia, Illinois-60 at Olney Richland County-79 - Final
79-60
6:30 pmWinfield-62 at Louisiana-32 - Final
62-32
6:30 pmDuBourg-27 at St. Pius X-44 - Final
44-27
6:30 pmWashington-21 at Timberland-46 - Final
46-21
7:00 pmFestus-53 at De Soto-50 - Final
53-50
7:00 pmSullivan-63 at Pacific-29 - Final
63-29
7:00 pmLift For Life-62 at Principia-33 - Final
62-33
7:00 pmRaymond Lincolnwood-27 vs Sandoval-50 at Nokomis - Final
50-27
7:15 pmBorgia-47 at St. Dominic-38 - Final
47-38
7:30 pmAlthoff-49 vs Du Quoin-52 at Columbia - Final
52-49
7:30 pmRoxana-19 at Gillespie-46 - Final
46-19
7:30 pmBunker Hill-21 at Metro-East Lutheran-48 - Final
48-21
7:30 pmSt. Clair-55 at St. James-32 - Final
55-32
7:30 pmSteeleville-22 vs Gibault-45 at Albion Edwards County - Final
45-22
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-67 at Mascoutah-33 - Final
67-33
7:30 pmValmeyer-13 vs New Athens-52 at Marissa - Final
52-13
7:30 pmWesclin-43 at Sesser-Valier-71 - Final
71-43
7:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-59 at Carlyle-23 - Final
59-23
7:30 pmNorth Mac-42 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-50 at Carlinville - Final
50-42
7:30 pmJerseyville-71 at Triad-43 - Final
71-43
7:30 pmRobinson-42 vs Mount Carmel, Illinois-72 at Newton - Final
72-42

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmGAC North-Central Championship-Prelims

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmVianney-6 vs Priory-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
6-1
7:00 pmOakville-2 vs Parkway West-1 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
2-1
7:20 pmFort Zumwalt East-4 vs Westminster-4 at Centene Ice Center - Final
4-4
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-7 vs Triad-8 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
8-7
7:30 pmCollinsville-4 vs Vianney MVCHA-3 at Granite Rink - Final
4-3
7:50 pmMarquette-2 vs Lafayette-2 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
2-2
8:30 pmKirkwood-0 vs De Smet-0 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
0-0
8:55 pmHighland-3 vs Edwardsville MVCHA-2 at Granite Rink - Final
3-2
9:00 pmWood River-2 vs Alton-6 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
6-2
9:00 pmLindbergh-3 vs Fox-4 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
4-3
9:15 pmDuchesne-0 vs Seckman-3 at Centene Ice Center - Final
3-0

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-6 at Borgia-30 - Final
30-6
5:00 pmPotosi-30 at Herculaneum-27 - Final
30-27
5:00 pmLindbergh-13 at Northwest Cedar Hill-59 - Final
59-13
6:00 pmOrchard Farm-51 at Borgia-18 - Final
51-18

+