Tuesday - February 11, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmJTC Academy-66 vs Sumner-74 at Cleveland - Final
74-66
5:00 pmCarnahan at Sikeston
Rivalry
5:00 pmMetro-64 at Crossroads College Prep-35 - Final
64-35
5:15 pmEdwardsville-35 at McKinley-21 - Final
35-21
5:30 pmO'Fallon-76 at Whitfield-59 - Final
76-59
5:30 pmGrandview-41 at St. Paul Lutheran-42 - Final
42-41
5:30 pmSt. Vincent-60 at Herculaneum-40 - Final
60-40
6:00 pmNorth Tech-44 at Miller Career-90 - Final
90-44
6:00 pmWesclin-40 at Breese Central-48 - Final
48-40
6:00 pmFrancis Howell-71 at Kirkwood-65 - Final
71-65
6:00 pmWright City-51 at North Callaway-55 - Final
55-51
6:00 pmGreenville-57 at Piasa Southwestern-33 - Final
57-33
6:00 pmSt. Clair-58 at St. James-61 - Final
61-58
6:00 pmParkway Central-43 at Eureka-57 - Final
57-43
6:00 pmBelleville East-58 at Granite City-50 - Final
58-50
6:00 pmGillespie-61 at Litchfield-56 - Final
61-56
6:00 pmHazelwood Central-75 at Parkway South-44 - Final
75-44
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-41 at Staunton-56 - Final
56-41
6:00 pmHermann-34 at New Haven-46 - Final
46-34
6:00 pmSteeleville-74 at Lebanon, Illinois-36 - Final
74-36
6:15 pmGateway Science Academy-59 at Northwest Academy-55 - Final
59-55
6:30 pmMehlville-63 at Vashon-70 - Final
70-63
6:30 pmPawnee-32 at Nokomis-62 - Final
62-32
6:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-48 at Liberty (Wentzville)-34 - Final
48-34
6:30 pmValley Park-56 at Brussels-63 - Final
63-56
7:00 pmAffton-41 at Parkway North-67 - Final
67-41
7:00 pmOwensville-55 at Union-46 - Final
55-46
7:00 pmMount Olive-54 at Wood River-59 - Final
59-54
7:00 pmWebster Groves-51 at Lafayette-41 - Final
51-41
7:00 pmSeckman-60 at Northwest Cedar Hill-54 - Final
60-54
7:00 pmWashington-56 at Timberland-76 - Final
76-56
7:00 pmSandoval-46 at Dupo-51 - Final
51-46
7:00 pmRitenour-41 at Marquette-57 - Final
57-41
7:00 pmVianney-52 at Cape Notre Dame-63 - Final
63-52
7:00 pmFestus-43 at Jefferson-62 - Final
62-43
7:00 pmBrentwood-65 at Bayless-34 - Final
65-34
7:00 pmLutheran South-51 at John Burroughs-60 - Final
60-51
7:00 pmBowling Green-40 at Elsberry-35 - Final
40-35
7:00 pmHazelwood East-47 at Oakville-53 - Final
53-47
7:00 pmSullivan-62 at Pacific-49 - Final
62-49
7:00 pmWestminster-70 at Principia-42 - Final
70-42
7:00 pmLindbergh-48 at Ladue-63 - Final
63-48
7:15 pmO'Fallon Christian-53 at Trinity-70 - Final
70-53
7:15 pmMarion-48 at Murphysboro-39 - Final
48-39
7:15 pmCardinal Ritter-70 at St. Dominic-38 - Final
70-38
7:15 pmChaminade-80 at St. Mary's-49 - Final
80-49
7:30 pmFrancis Howell North-24 at St. Charles West-43 - Final
43-24
7:30 pmVandalia-81 at Carlinville-56 - Final
81-56
7:30 pmSalem, Illinois-48 at Flora-40 - Final
48-40
7:30 pmWinfield-53 at Orchard Farm-49 - Final
53-49
7:30 pmMarissa-55 at Red Bud-30 - Final
55-30
7:30 pmPana-55 at Roxana-52 - Final
55-52
7:30 pmMascoutah-62 at Civic Memorial-32 - Final
62-32
7:30 pmBunker Hill-40 at Madison, Illinois-76 - Final
76-40
7:30 pmColumbia-56 at Waterloo-54 - Final
56-54
7:30 pmJerseyville-86 at Carrollton, Illinois-39 - Final
86-39
7:45 pmCahokia-55 at Althoff-59 - Final
59-55
7:45 pmNew Athens-47 at Okawville-64 - Final
64-47
8:00 pmHolt-49 at Troy Buchanan-73 - Final
73-49

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmGateway Science Academy-40 at Northwest Academy-48 - Final
48-40
5:30 pmTrinity-24 at Visitation-64 - Final
64-24
5:30 pmMcCluer-0 at Seckman-2 - Forfeit
2-0
5:30 pmBrentwood-44 at Bayless-42 - Final
44-42
5:30 pmMetro-52 at John Burroughs-64 - Final
64-52
5:30 pmSt. Vincent-27 at Herculaneum-56 - Final
56-27
5:30 pmParkway South-46 at Lafayette-54 - Final
54-46
5:30 pmPattonville-31 at Ladue-50 - Final
50-31
5:30 pmEureka-47 at Marquette-56 - Final
56-47
5:30 pmSt. Dominic-30 at Parkway North-43 - Final
43-30
5:30 pmMascoutah-58 at Riverview Gardens-31 - Final
58-31
5:30 pmOwensville-39 at Union-54 - Final
54-39
5:30 pmNorth Callaway-59 at Louisiana-33 - Final
59-33
6:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-35 at Mexico-54 - Final
54-35
6:00 pmTrico-33 vs Nashville-65 at Sesser-Valier - Final
65-33
6:00 pmEdwardsville-68 at O'Fallon-65 - Final
68-65
6:00 pmWinfield-34 at Orchard Farm-47 - Final
47-34
6:00 pmHermann-56 at Cuba-47 - Final
56-47
6:00 pmCollinsville-70 at Belleville East-66 - Final
70-66
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-39 at Cor Jesu-48 - Final
48-39
6:00 pmLutheran South-46 at MICDS-57 - Final
57-46
6:00 pmElkville Elverado-38 at Marissa-60 - Final
60-38
6:00 pmStaunton-26 vs Mater Dei-65 at Gillespie - Final
65-26
6:00 pmNerinx Hall-64 at Parkway Central-48 - Final
64-48
6:00 pmLawrenceville, Illinois-15 vs Teutopolis-45 at Newton - Final
45-15
6:00 pmWebster Groves-60 at Fort Zumwalt East-45 - Final
60-45
6:00 pmSalem, Illinois-37 vs Breese Central-65 at Carlyle - Final
65-37
6:00 pmParkway West-38 at Clayton-30 - Final
38-30
6:00 pmColumbia-39 vs Freeburg-61 at Columbia - Final
61-39
6:00 pmMcCluer North-46 at Lindbergh-56 - Final
56-46
6:00 pmFrancis Howell North-51 at St. Charles West-63 - Final
63-51
6:00 pmVashon-41 at East St. Louis-73 - Final
73-41
6:15 pmHerrin-41 at Marion-36 - Final
41-36
6:30 pmHolt-59 at Troy Buchanan-55 - Final
59-55
6:30 pmHelias-52 at Gateway STEM-55 - Final
55-52
6:30 pmMaplewood-RH-47 at Valley Park-62 - Final
62-47
6:30 pmFrancis Howell-37 at Fort Zumwalt West-47 - Final
47-37
6:30 pmSilex-26 at Hancock-59 - Final
59-26
6:55 pmWestminster-52 at Principia-19 - Final
52-19
7:00 pmOakville-57 at Ritenour-25 - Final
57-25
7:00 pmCrystal City-24 at St. Pius X-57 - Final
57-24
7:00 pmMehlville-30 at Summit-56 - Final
56-30
7:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-40 at Windsor (Imperial)-57 - Final
57-40
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-36 at Affton-38 - Final
38-36
7:00 pmIncarnate Word-44 at Whitfield-41 - Final
44-41
7:00 pmPerryville-51 at Grandview-59 - Final
59-51
7:00 pmHillsboro-50 at Fox-75 - Final
75-50
7:15 pmDuchesne-14 at Lutheran St. Charles-65 - Final
65-14
7:30 pmGillespie-29 vs Alton Marquette-37 at Gillespie - Final
37-29
7:30 pmSesser-Valier-42 vs Pinckneyville-49 at Sesser-Valier - Final
49-42
7:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-44 vs Greenville-42 at Carlyle - Final
44-42
7:30 pmMount Carmel, Illinois-50 vs Pana-59 at Newton - Final
59-50
7:30 pmNew Athens-49 vs Wayne City-36 at Marissa - Final
49-36
7:30 pmDu Quoin-38 vs Chester-50 at Columbia - Final
50-38
7:30 pmAlton-45 at Belleville West-84 - Final
84-45
8:00 pmCahokia-65 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-48 - Final
65-48

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmGAC North-Central Championships- Prelims
Results
5:00 pmMetro League Meet

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmScott City-0 vs Crystal City-2 at Bloomfield
Rivalry

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmCBC-6 vs Summit-1 at Webster Rink - Final
6-1
7:30 pmColumbia-2 vs Belleville Township-4 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
4-2
8:30 pmWood River-0 vs Alton-7 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
7-0

+