Monday - February 17, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:30 pmAffton-65 at Hancock-69 - Final
69-65
4:00 pmHazelwood East-50 at University City-55 - Final
55-50
5:30 pmJohn Burroughs-52 at Whitfield-55 - Final
55-52
6:00 pmFredericktown-69 at St. Vincent-58 - Final
69-58
6:00 pmBrussels-67 at Principia-44 - Final
67-44
6:30 pmFox-44 at Summit-61 - Final
61-44
7:00 pmOwensville-54 at Bourbon-57 - Final
57-54
7:00 pmLutheran North-47 at Priory-55 - Final
55-47
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-47 at Windsor (Imperial)-54 - Final
54-47
7:00 pmUnion-42 at De Soto-51 - Final
51-42
7:00 pmVan-Far at Wright City
Rivalry
7:15 pmTrinity-75 at DuBourg-55 - Final
75-55
7:15 pmBorgia-54 at Cardinal Ritter-68 - Final
68-54
7:30 pmValmeyer-62 at Father McGivney-45 - Final
62-45

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmVisitation-67 at Parkway South-75 - Final
75-67
4:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-39 at Normandy-10 - Final
39-10
5:30 pmJefferson-60 at Crystal City-35 - Final
60-35
5:30 pmNew Haven-21 at Owensville-49 - Final
49-21
5:30 pmBrussels-30 at Principia-57 - Final
57-30
5:30 pmVan-Far at Wright City
Rivalry
6:00 pmDuBourg-19 at Notre Dame-46 - Final
46-19
6:00 pmVashon-52 at Miller Career-48 - Final
52-48
6:00 pmPark Hills Central-67 at Arcadia Valley-49 - Final
67-49
6:00 pmSt. Vincent at Oran
Rivalry
6:00 pmMater Dei-47 vs Carlinville-28 at Greenville - Final
47-28
6:00 pmSt. Dominic-42 at Ursuline-41 - Final
42-41
6:00 pmCharleston, Illinois-40 at Olney Richland County-52 - Final
52-40
6:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-46 at Trinity-43 - Final
46-43
7:00 pmHerculaneum-42 at Lutheran South-70 - Final
70-42
7:00 pmWarrenton-22 at Troy Buchanan-74 - Final
74-22
7:00 pmFather McGivney-57 vs Carrollton, Illinois-39 at Christ Our Rock - Final
57-39
7:00 pmNorth County-63 at Festus-41 - Final
63-41
7:00 pmValle Catholic-35 at St. Pius X-37 - Final
37-35
7:00 pmGranite City-44 at Alton-39 - Final
44-39
7:00 pmGallatin County-28 vs Okawville-46 at Wayne City - Final
46-28
7:00 pmPacific-38 at St. Clair-64 - Final
64-38
7:00 pmMascoutah-46 vs Cahokia-69 at Triad - Final
69-46
7:00 pmCarbondale-41 vs Marion-46 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
46-41
7:00 pmSt. James-46 at Sullivan-52 - Final
52-46
7:30 pmUnion-59 at Hermann-38 - Final
59-38
7:30 pmEffingham-49 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-53 at Olney Richland County - Final
53-49
7:30 pmBreese Central-37 vs Pleasant Plains-51 at Greenville - Final
51-37
8:00 pmPerryville-40 at Fredericktown-54 - Final
54-40

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:30 pmCollinsville-3 vs Freeburg/Waterloo-2 at Granite Rink - Final
3-2
7:30 pmAlton-4 vs Triad-3 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
4-3
8:55 pmBelleville Township-1 vs Granite City-6 at Granite Rink - Final
6-1
9:00 pmEdwardsville MVCHA-5 vs O'Fallon-1 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
5-1

+