Tuesday - February 18, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmMaplewood-RH-69 vs Valley Park-67 at - Final
69-67
5:00 pmCrystal City-72 at Crossroads College Prep-53 - Final
72-53
5:30 pmSt. Paul Lutheran-38 at Jefferson-73 - Final
73-38
5:30 pmRiverview Gardens-78 at North Tech-62 - Final
78-62
5:30 pmSt. James-59 at Sullivan-45 - Final
59-45
5:30 pmPerryville-52 at Hillsboro-84 - Final
84-52
5:45 pmMcCluer-54 at Eureka-48 - Final
54-48
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-60 at Hillsboro, Illinois-73 - Final
73-60
6:00 pmBreese Central-42 at Alton Marquette-61 - Final
61-42
6:00 pmKirkwood-40 at Parkway Central-48 - Final
48-40
6:00 pmParkway North-54 at Parkway West-72 - Final
72-54
6:00 pmBlue Knights-53 at Gateway STEM-60 - Final
60-53
6:00 pmLitchfield-44 at Greenville-64 - Final
64-44
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-65 at Principia-47 - Final
65-47
6:00 pmNorth Callaway-49 at Mark Twain-27 - Final
49-27
6:00 pmSt. Vincent-74 at Kingston-27 - Final
74-27
6:00 pmBelleville East-49 at Belleville West-50 - Final
50-49
6:00 pmLouisville (North Clay)-45 at Carlyle-64 - Final
64-45
6:00 pmDupo-70 at Lebanon, Illinois-35 - Final
70-35
6:00 pmO'Fallon-82 at Mascoutah-51 - Final
82-51
6:00 pmNew Haven-60 at Owensville-51 - Final
60-51
6:00 pmLadue-80 at Pattonville-65 - Final
80-65
6:15 pmGibault-32 at Highland-30 - Final
32-30
6:30 pmOrchard Farm-45 at Warrenton-69 - Final
69-45
6:30 pmBrentwood-63 at Cleveland-45 - Final
63-45
6:30 pmJackson-55 at Vianney-63 - Final
63-55
6:30 pmCBC-68 at Vashon-77 - Final
77-68
6:30 pmLindbergh-32 at McCluer North-43 - Final
43-32
6:45 pmSt. Dominic-55 at O'Fallon Christian-68 - Final
68-55
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-62 at Francis Howell Central-56 - Final
62-56
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-65 at Francis Howell North-46 - Final
65-46
7:00 pmParkway South-36 at Marquette-56 - Final
56-36
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-57 at Holt-59 - Final
59-57
7:00 pmTimberland-61 at Liberty (Wentzville)-50 - Final
61-50
7:00 pmClopton-35 at Bowling Green-33 - Final
35-33
7:00 pmWestminster-43 at Lutheran South-39 - Final
43-39
7:00 pmHazelwood East-57 at Mehlville-74 - Final
74-57
7:00 pmLafayette-43 at Oakville-50 - Final
50-43
7:00 pmWinfield-62 at St. Charles-69 - Final
69-62
7:00 pmDe Smet-73 at Troy Buchanan-54 - Final
73-54
7:00 pmHazelwood Central-47 at Webster Groves-59 - Final
59-47
7:00 pmRitenour-29 at Francis Howell-76 - Final
76-29
7:00 pmSoldan-44 at SLUH-45 - Final
45-44
7:00 pmPacific-59 at St. Clair-51 - Final
59-51
7:15 pmMadison, Illinois-51 at Nokomis-43 - Final
51-43
7:30 pmColumbia-43 at Wesclin-45 - Final
45-43
7:30 pmEdwardsville-38 at Collinsville-36 - Final
38-36
7:30 pmSt. Charles West-38 at Duchesne-36 - Final
38-36
7:30 pmTriad-51 at Freeburg-62 - Final
62-51
7:30 pmJerseyville-71 at Granite City-66 - Final
71-66
7:30 pmWood River-43 at Metro-East Lutheran-54 - Final
54-43
7:30 pmCarlinville-42 at Roxana-64 - Final
64-42
7:30 pmMarissa-67 at Mulberry Grove-33 - Final
67-33
7:30 pmFestus-55 at North County-63 - Final
63-55
7:30 pmVandalia-64 at Gillespie-52 - Final
64-52
7:30 pmEffingham-63 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-69 - Final
69-63
7:30 pmValmeyer-48 at Steeleville-59 - Final
59-48
7:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-47 at Marion-57 - Final
57-47
7:30 pmFather McGivney-54 at Mount Olive-46 - Final
54-46
7:30 pmArcadia Valley-52 at Park Hills Central-91 - Final
91-52
7:30 pmOlney Richland County-48 at Salem, Illinois-44 - Final
48-44
7:30 pmPana-42 at Staunton-37 - Final
42-37
7:30 pmMater Dei-56 at Civic Memorial-27 - Final
56-27
7:30 pmUnion-42 at Hermann-51 - Final
51-42
7:30 pmLouisiana-36 at Lutheran St. Charles-61 - Final
61-36
7:30 pmRed Bud-54 at New Athens-48 - Final
54-48
7:45 pmSparta-40 at Okawville-56 - Final
56-40

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHazelwood West-42 at Parkway North-70 - Final
70-42
4:30 pmFox-28 at Parkway West-50 - Final
50-28
5:00 pmLindbergh-39 at Parkway Central-67 - Final
67-39
5:00 pmNorth Tech-50 at McCluer South-Berkeley-38 - Final
50-38
5:15 pmWhitfield-37 at Hazelwood Central-49 - Final
49-37
5:30 pmRosati-Kain-57 at McKinley-33 - Final
57-33
5:30 pmTimberland-52 at Liberty (Wentzville)-37 - Final
52-37
5:30 pmGateway Science Academy-27 at John Burroughs-66 - Final
66-27
5:30 pmWestminster-54 at Lutheran South-51 - Final
54-51
5:30 pmWinfield-17 at St. Charles-55 - Final
55-17
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-47 at Francis Howell-19 - Final
47-19
5:30 pmNorth Callaway-43 at Mark Twain-38 - Final
43-38
5:30 pmOrchard Farm-23 at Warrenton-54 - Final
54-23
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-71 at Francis Howell North-46 - Final
71-46
6:00 pmMarion-29 vs Mattoon-58 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
58-29
6:00 pmCahokia-36 vs Civic Memorial-75 at Triad - Final
75-36
6:00 pmUrsuline-55 at Notre Dame-37 - Final
55-37
6:00 pmEureka-53 at Parkway South-56 - Final
56-53
6:00 pmSeckman-24 at Summit-45 - Final
45-24
6:00 pmMehlville-41 at Clayton-43 - Final
43-41
6:00 pmTaylorville-34 vs Highland-75 at Jerseyville - Final
75-34
6:00 pmNerinx Hall-45 at Lutheran North-49 - Final
49-45
6:00 pmFreeburg-46 at Carterville-62 - Final
62-46
6:00 pmWashington-16 at Cor Jesu-46 - Final
46-16
6:00 pmSt. Charles West-43 at Duchesne-23 - Final
43-23
6:00 pmElsberry-23 at Montgomery County-46 - Final
46-23
6:00 pmGranite City-20 vs O'Fallon-57 at Alton - Final
57-20
6:15 pmCrystal City-27 at Northwest Academy-61 - Final
61-27
6:30 pmPrincipia-42 at Valley Park-23 - Final
42-23
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-61 at Fort Zumwalt North-62 - Final
62-61
7:00 pmWebster Groves-68 at Lafayette-63 - Final
68-63
7:00 pmMarissa-33 vs Goreville-37 at Wayne City - Final
37-33
7:00 pmDe Soto-35 at Fredericktown-70 - Final
70-35
7:00 pmMICDS-31 at Ladue-48 - Final
48-31
7:00 pmUniversity City at Ritenour
Rivalry
7:00 pmJacksonville Routt-52 at Christ Our Rock-24 - Final
52-24
7:15 pmCardinal Ritter-40 at Borgia-43 - Final
43-40
7:30 pmNashville-44 vs Harrisburg, Illinois-36 at Carterville - Final
44-36
7:30 pmQuincy-42 vs Belleville West-53 at Alton - Final
53-42
7:30 pmHerrin-38 at Centralia, Illinois-42 - Final
42-38
7:30 pmWaterloo-41 at Jerseyville-62 - Final
62-41
7:30 pmEast St. Louis-52 at Triad-42 - Final
52-42

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:30 pmEdwardsville MVCHA-5 vs O'Fallon-4 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
5-4
8:30 pmBelleville Township-2 vs Granite City-8 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
8-2
8:30 pmAlton-1 vs Triad-5 at Granite Rink - Final
5-1
9:00 pmCollinsville-2 vs Freeburg/Waterloo-7 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
7-2

+