Friday - February 21, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmCairo-49 at Lovejoy-65 - Final
65-49
5:30 pmNew Haven-54 at Sullivan-49 - Final
54-49
5:30 pmPark Hills Central-71 at Hillsboro-72 - Final
72-71
5:30 pmChaminade-58 at SLUH-48 - Final
58-48
6:00 pmDe Smet-63 at CBC-70 - Final
70-63
6:00 pmSalem, Illinois-41 at Carlyle-50 - Final
50-41
6:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-57 at Hazelwood West-76 - Final
76-57
6:00 pmBelleville East-58 at Normal Community-54 - Final
58-54
6:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-45 at Clayton-65 - Final
65-45
6:00 pmGreenville-61 at Gillespie-43 - Final
61-43
6:00 pmLitchfield-61 at Hillsboro, Illinois-60 - Final
61-60
6:00 pmHighland-38 at Jerseyville-54 - Final
54-38
6:00 pmRoxana-37 at Staunton-24 - Final
37-24
6:00 pmMarquette-75 at Jennings-62 - Final
75-62
6:00 pmMascoutah-58 at Waterloo-56 - Final
58-56
6:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-23 at Wesclin-79 - Final
79-23
6:15 pmMedicine and Bioscience-30 at McKinley-75 - Final
75-30
6:15 pmAlthoff-45 at Carbondale-76 - Final
76-45
6:15 pmNorthwest Academy-49 at Metro-69 - Final
69-49
6:15 pmAlton Marquette-62 at Gibault-26 - Final
62-26
6:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade at Notre Dame de Salette
Rivalry
6:30 pmSt. Charles West-53 at Warrenton-56 - Final
56-53
7:00 pmBismarck-15 at Herculaneum-79 - Final
79-15
7:00 pmEureka-43 at Lindbergh-44 - Final
44-43
7:00 pmAffton-65 at Normandy-69 - Final
69-65
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-39 at Troy Buchanan-64 - Final
64-39
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-59 at Fort Zumwalt East-49 - Final
59-49
7:00 pmMcCluer-53 at Kirkwood-47 - Final
53-47
7:00 pmPacific-50 at Owensville-54 - Final
54-50
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-52 at Washington-59 - Final
59-52
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-73 at Holt-56 - Final
73-56
7:00 pmParkway North-84 at Fox-75 - Final
84-75
7:00 pmHazelwood Central-68 at Lafayette-42 - Final
68-42
7:00 pmWebster Groves-63 at Ritenour-44 - Final
63-44
7:00 pmPriory-55 at Westminster-59 - Final
59-55
7:00 pmParkway Central-28 at Ladue-63 - Final
63-28
7:00 pmUnion-37 at St. Clair-51 - Final
51-37
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-76 at Timberland-55 - Final
76-55
7:15 pmEdinburg-27 at Nokomis-61 - Final
61-27
7:15 pmHelias-69 at Borgia-60 - Final
69-60
7:15 pmMarion-28 at Centralia, Illinois-45 - Final
45-28
7:15 pmDuchesne-31 at DuBourg-47 - Final
47-31
7:30 pmCollinsville-49 at Belleville West-43 - Final
49-43
7:30 pmGranite City-45 at Mater Dei-55 - Final
55-45
7:30 pmEdwardsville-40 at Alton-43 - Final
43-40
7:30 pmOkawville-39 at Breese Central-24 - Final
39-24
7:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-54 at Carlinville-58 - Final
58-54
7:30 pmRed Bud-61 at Dupo-32 - Final
61-32
7:30 pmColumbia-29 at Freeburg-47 - Final
47-29
7:30 pmValmeyer-29 at Marissa-56 - Final
56-29
7:30 pmFestus-57 at Ste. Genevieve-52 - Final
57-52
7:30 pmPana-66 at Vandalia-70 - Final
70-66
7:30 pmSteeleville-68 at New Athens-59 - Final
68-59
7:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-38 at Francis Howell Central-54 - Final
54-38
7:30 pmTriad-61 at Civic Memorial-39 - Final
61-39
7:30 pmRoosevelt-72 at Farmington-80 - Final
80-72
7:30 pmSt. James-63 at Hermann-33 - Final
63-33
7:30 pmO'Fallon Christian-61 at Lutheran St. Charles-47 - Final
61-47
7:30 pmEast St. Louis-67 at O'Fallon-45 - Final
67-45
7:45 pmCahokia-50 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-68 - Final
68-50
7:45 pmDu Quoin-34 at Nashville-60 - Final
60-34

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmSt. Charles West-39 at Warrenton-32 - Final
39-32
5:30 pmMedicine and Bioscience-39 at De Soto-60 - Final
60-39
5:30 pmLindbergh-29 at Ladue-71 - Final
71-29
5:30 pmJennings-38 at Northwest Cedar Hill-33 - Final
38-33
5:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-53 at Washington-33 - Final
53-33
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-36 at Holt-43 - Final
43-36
5:30 pmKirkwood-40 at Hazelwood Central-64 - Final
64-40
5:30 pmNerinx Hall-45 at Lafayette-34 - Final
45-34
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-40 at Francis Howell Central-45 - Final
45-40
5:30 pmRiverview Gardens-34 at University City-49 - Final
49-34
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-53 at Timberland-29 - Final
53-29
5:30 pmClayton-2 at McCluer-0 - Forfeit
2-0
5:30 pmFrancis Howell North-40 at Troy Buchanan-71 - Final
71-40
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-53 at Fort Zumwalt East-71 - Final
71-53
6:00 pmMcCluer North-47 at Parkway South-42 - Final
47-42
6:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-7 at Lutheran St. Charles-63 - Final
63-7
6:30 pmBayless-40 at Windsor (Imperial)-60 - Final
60-40
7:00 pmBorgia-38 at St. Charles-27 - Final
38-27
7:00 pmEdwardsville-50 at Collinsville-40 - Final
50-40
7:00 pmRitenour-25 at Summit-61 - Final
61-25
7:00 pmParkway North-40 at Webster Groves-47 - Final
47-40
7:00 pmMarquette-47 at Pattonville-32 - Final
47-32
7:00 pmParkway West-52 at Seckman-63 - Final
63-52
7:15 pmSt. Dominic-41 at Tolton-24 - Final
41-24

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
10:00 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships-Finals
Results
10:00 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships-Consolation
Results
5:00 pmMissouri Class 2 State Championships-Prelims
Results

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
11:45 amMissouri Championships
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmFox-3 vs Duchesne-5 at Centene Ice Center - Final
5-3
9:00 pmWestminster-4 vs Oakville-6 at Centene Ice Center - Final
6-4

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
8:30 amIllinois Class 3A Championships
Results
8:30 amMissouri Class 1 Championships
Results
8:30 amMissouri Class 2 Championships
Results
11:00 amIllinois Class 2A Championships
Results
11:00 amIllinois Class 1A Championships
Results
1:15 pmMissouri Class 3 Championships
Results
1:15 pmMissouri Class 4 Championships
Results

+