Tuesday - February 25, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSouth Callaway-41 vs Blair Oaks-85 at Eldon - Final
85-41
4:00 pmEugene-83 at New Bloomfield-23 - Final
83-23
4:30 pmUniversity City-64 at John Burroughs-65 - Final
65-64
5:15 pmCalvary Lutheran-76 vs Harrisburg, Missouri-80 at New Bloomfield - Final
80-76
5:30 pmMcCluer North-62 at Hazelwood West-56 - Final
62-56
5:30 pmRitenour-53 at Hazelwood East-61 - Final
61-53
5:30 pmJennings-61 at McCluer-69 - Final
69-61
5:30 pmVersailles-52 vs Fatima-71 at Eldon - Final
71-52
6:00 pmElkville Elverado-32 vs Marissa-53 at Steeleville - Final
53-32
6:00 pmMount Olive-41 at Raymond Lincolnwood-51 - Final
51-41
6:00 pmFather McGivney-27 vs Lovejoy-69 at Valmeyer - Final
69-27
6:00 pmLitchfield-28 vs Breese Central-72 at Gillespie - Final
72-28
6:00 pmKirkwood-51 at Parkway West-48 - Final
51-48
6:00 pmValle Catholic-43 vs Oran-67 at Bloomfield - Final
67-43
6:30 pmRussellville-42 vs New Haven-74 at New Bloomfield - Final
74-42
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-48 at Liberty (Wentzville)-52 - Final
52-48
7:00 pmVianney-38 at Borgia-71 - Final
71-38
7:00 pmCarlyle-38 vs Alton Marquette-56 at Roxana - Final
56-38
7:00 pmWesclin-25 vs Nashville-49 at Red Bud - Final
49-25
7:00 pmLindbergh-46 at Union-23 - Final
46-23
7:00 pmRobinson-58 vs Teutopolis-63 at Paris, Illinois - Final
63-58
7:00 pmSt. Clair-59 at Salem-72 - Final
72-59
7:00 pmEureka-74 at Northwest Cedar Hill-30 - Final
74-30
7:00 pmSt. Charles-60 at Francis Howell Central-63 - Final
63-60
7:00 pmVandalia-48 vs Marshall, Illinois-88 at Flora - Final
88-48
7:00 pmSeckman-60 at North County-65 - Final
65-60
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-51 at Fort Zumwalt South-71 - Final
71-51
7:00 pmTolton-80 at Eldon-49 - Final
80-49
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-49 at Fort Zumwalt West-52 - Final
52-49
7:00 pmSLUH-44 at De Smet-51 - Final
51-44
7:00 pmConfluence-73 at Lafayette-43 - Final
73-43
7:00 pmOwensville-52 at Sullivan-72 - Final
72-52
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-76 at Holt-61 - Final
76-61
7:15 pmAdvance-66 vs St. Vincent-67 at Bloomfield - Final
67-66
7:15 pmEffingham-69 at Marion-74 - Final
74-69
7:15 pmHillsboro-66 at Farmington-69 - Final
69-66
7:30 pmBelleville East-43 at Collinsville-51 - Final
51-43
7:30 pmCarlinville-47 vs Staunton-33 at Gillespie - Final
47-33
7:30 pmJerseyville-66 at Waterloo-53 - Final
66-53
7:30 pmAlton-56 at Belleville West-58 - Final
58-56
7:30 pmMascoutah-65 at Triad-71 - Final
71-65
7:30 pmWaltonville-37 vs Christopher-41 at Steeleville - Final
41-37
7:30 pmDupo-31 vs Metro-East Lutheran-61 at Valmeyer - Final
61-31
7:30 pmEdwardsville-38 at O'Fallon-47 - Final
47-38
7:30 pmBunker Hill-54 vs Greenfield, Illinois-42 at Raymond Lincolnwood - Final
54-42
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-53 at Highland-33 - Final
53-33
7:30 pmPark Hills Central-44 at Cape Girardeau Central-56 - Final
56-44
7:30 pmRamsey-62 at Macon Meridian-67 - Final
67-62
7:45 pmBelle-51 vs Linn-75 at New Bloomfield - Final
75-51
8:30 pmCalifornia-65 vs Southern Boone-85 at Eldon - Final
85-65

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
1:30 pmUrsuline-37 at Visitation-45 - Final
45-37
3:30 pmNorth Tech-40 vs Orchard Farm-46 at Lutheran North - Final
46-40
4:00 pmCarnahan-15 vs Cardinal Ritter-68 at Vashon - Final
68-15
4:00 pmMcCluer-0 at Jennings-2 - Forfeit
2-0
4:00 pmSummit-45 vs Union-47 at Borgia - Final
47-45
4:30 pmSt. Joseph's-42 at Parkway South-51 - Final
51-42
5:00 pmSoldan-19 at Lutheran North-60 - Final
60-19
5:00 pmViburnum-53 vs Northwest Academy-51 at Crystal City - Final
53-51
5:30 pmSt. Charles-29 at Francis Howell Central-50 - Final
50-29
5:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-28 at Fort Zumwalt East-70 - Final
70-28
5:30 pmHazelwood West-50 at McCluer North-44 - Final
50-44
5:30 pmHazelwood East-28 at Ritenour-44 - Final
44-28
5:30 pmFrancis Howell North-29 at Fort Zumwalt West-60 - Final
60-29
5:30 pmOwensville-34 at Sullivan-59 - Final
59-34
5:30 pmBowling Green-21 vs Lutheran St. Charles-64 at Winfield - Final
64-21
5:30 pmMcKinley-14 vs Metro-79 at Vashon - Final
79-14
6:00 pmParkway Central-39 at Kirkwood-45 - Final
45-39
6:00 pmSt. Clair-69 at Park Hills Central-64 - Final
69-64
6:00 pmLafayette-57 at Lindbergh-56 - Final
57-56
6:00 pmBorgia-24 at Westminster-49 - Final
49-24
6:00 pmCuba-42 vs Steelville, Missouri-53 at Herculaneum - Final
53-42
6:00 pmAva-29 vs Licking-58 at Mountain Grove - Final
58-29
6:00 pmHolt-74 at Marquette-71 - Final
74-71
6:00 pmVilla Duchesne-48 at Rosati-Kain-49 - Final
49-48
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-36 at Mehlville-18 - Final
36-18
6:30 pmMedicine and Bioscience-29 vs Duchesne-55 at Lutheran North - Final
55-29
6:30 pmMICDS-43 at Cape Notre Dame-59 - Final
59-43
6:30 pmCrystal City-43 vs Brentwood-41 at Crystal City - Final
43-41
6:30 pmTroy Buchanan-59 at Timberland-28 - Final
59-28
7:00 pmMontgomery County-48 vs Hermann-51 at Winfield - Final
51-48
7:00 pmLincoln-Way West-77 vs Joliet West-40 at Pekin - Final
77-40
7:00 pmFox-55 at Affton-49 - Final
55-49
7:00 pmJefferson City-48 at Incarnate Word-50 - Final
50-48
7:00 pmGateway Science Academy-32 vs Lift For Life-84 at Vashon - Final
84-32
7:30 pmGrandview-68 at Herculaneum-55 - Final
68-55
7:30 pmMountain View-Liberty-54 vs St. James-58 at Mountain Grove - Final
58-54
8:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-24 vs Trinity-34 at Lutheran North - Final
34-24
8:30 pmCleveland-9 vs Miller Career-85 at Vashon - Final
85-9

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:30 pmTriad-6 vs Edwardsville MVCHA-1 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
6-1
8:30 pmFreeburg/Waterloo-2 vs Granite City-6 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
6-2

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmLockport-37 vs Edwardsville-27 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
37-27
6:00 pmTriad-30 vs Mattoon-42 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
42-30

+