Friday - February 28, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmPana-58 vs Teutopolis-59 at Paris, Illinois - Final
59-58
7:00 pmMontgomery County-54 vs O'Fallon Christian-58 at Winfield - Final
58-54
7:00 pmSalem, Illinois-43 vs Marshall, Illinois-57 at Flora - Final
57-43
7:00 pmHickman-48 at Fort Zumwalt North-73 - Final
73-48
7:00 pmBreese Central-53 vs Mater Dei-61 at Gillespie - Final
61-53
7:00 pmHighland-37 at Triad-65 - Final
65-37
7:00 pmNokomis-43 vs Central A&M-58 at Macon Meridian - Final
58-43
7:00 pmJerseyville-66 at Mascoutah-51 - Final
66-51
7:00 pmMarissa-33 vs Okawville-52 at Steeleville - Final
52-33
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-51 at Holt-65 - Final
65-51
7:00 pmRaymond Lincolnwood-32 vs Hardin Calhoun-53 at Raymond Lincolnwood - Final
53-32
7:00 pmLovejoy-63 vs Madison, Illinois-92 at Valmeyer - Final
92-63
7:00 pmAlthoff-27 vs Nashville-52 at Red Bud - Final
52-27
7:00 pmAlton Marquette-35 at Roxana-25 - Final
35-25
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-59 at Troy Buchanan-67 - Final
67-59
7:15 pmCentralia, Illinois-67 at Carbondale-75 - Final
75-67
7:15 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-69 at Marion-64 - Final
69-64
7:30 pmBrentwood-59 at Crystal City-53 - Final
59-53
7:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-54 at Herrin-55 - Final
55-54
7:30 pmAva-66 vs St. James-58 at Mountain Grove - Final
66-58
7:30 pmBelleville East-45 at Edwardsville-48 - Final
48-45
7:30 pmAlton-53 at O'Fallon-54 - Final
54-53
7:30 pmSt. Dominic-61 at St. Charles West-54 - Final
61-54
7:30 pmLutheran South-69 at Whitfield-59 - Final
69-59
7:30 pmSt. Pius X-45 vs Steelville, Missouri-44 at Herculaneum - Final
45-44
7:30 pmWaterloo-48 at Civic Memorial-59 - Final
59-48
7:30 pmCollinsville-56 at East St. Louis-52 - Final
56-52
7:30 pmBelleville West-48 at Granite City-57 - Final
57-48

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmIllinois State Championships-Preliminaries
Results

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amHume Shiloh-28 vs Lanark Eastland-70 at Redbird Arena - Final
70-28
1:00 pmLewistown-70 vs Aurora Christian-42 at Redbird Arena - Final
70-42
5:00 pmMetro-56 vs Lift For Life-51 at Vashon - Final
56-51
5:30 pmHermann-46 vs Lutheran St. Charles-52 at Winfield - Final
52-46
5:30 pmPort Byron Riverdale-27 vs Pleasant Plains-42 at Redbird Arena - Final
42-27
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-45 at Holt-47 - Final
47-45
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-66 at Troy Buchanan-53 - Final
66-53
6:00 pmGrandview-28 vs Steelville, Missouri-46 at Herculaneum - Final
46-28
6:00 pmViburnum-35 at Crystal City-38 - Final
38-35
6:00 pmLutheran South-34 vs Whitfield-54 at Whitfield - Final
54-34
6:00 pmSt. James-35 vs Licking-53 at Mountain Grove - Final
53-35
6:00 pmHarrisburg, Missouri-39 vs Eugene-54 at New Bloomfield - Final
54-39
6:30 pmCardinal Ritter-26 vs Miller Career-57 at Vashon - Final
57-26
7:00 pmSouthern Boone-53 vs California-31 at Eldon - Final
53-31
7:15 pmChicago Marshall-63 vs Carterville-54 at Redbird Arena - Final
63-54

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmOakville-4 vs Westminster-1 at Centene Ice Center - Final
4-1
9:15 pmDuchesne-4 vs Fox-1 at Centene Ice Center - Final
4-1

+