Friday - February 28, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmJerseyville at Mascoutah
Rivalry
6:00 pmHighland at Triad
Rivalry
6:15 pmCentralia, Illinois at Carbondale
Rivalry
7:00 pmClass 2A Gillespie Regional - Championship
Rivalry
7:00 pmClass 2A Roxana Regional - Championship
Rivalry
7:00 pmClass 3 District 8 at Winfield - Championship
Rivalry
7:00 pmClass 1A Steeleville Regional - Championship
Rivalry
7:00 pmHickman at Fort Zumwalt North
Rivalry
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central at Troy Buchanan
Rivalry
7:00 pmClass 2A Red Bud Regional - Championship
Rivalry
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West at Holt
Rivalry
7:00 pmClass 1A Valmeyer Regional - Championship
Rivalry
7:15 pmMount Vernon, Illinois at Marion
Rivalry
7:30 pmCollinsville at East St. Louis
Rivalry
7:30 pmBelleville West at Granite City
Rivalry
7:30 pmAlton at O'Fallon
Rivalry
7:30 pmWaterloo at Civic Memorial
Rivalry
7:30 pmBelleville East at Edwardsville
Rivalry
7:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade at Herrin
Rivalry
7:30 pmSt. Dominic at St. Charles West
Rivalry
7:30 pmClass 3 District 3 at Herculaneum - Championship
Rivalry
7:30 pmClass 3 District 4 at Mountain Grove - Championship
Rivalry

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Tournament - Semifinals
Rivalry
1:00 pmIllinois Class 1A State Tournament - Semifinals
Rivalry
5:00 pmClass 3 District 6 at Vashon - Semifinal
Rivalry
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Troy Buchanan
Rivalry
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West at Holt
Rivalry
5:30 pmClass 3 District 8 at Winfield - Championship
Rivalry
5:30 pmIllinois Class 2A State Tournament - Semifinals
Rivalry
6:00 pmClass 2 District 8 at New Bloomfield - Championship
Rivalry
6:00 pmClass 3 District 3 at Herculaneum - Championship
Rivalry
6:00 pmClass 3 District 4 at Mountain Grove - Championship
Rivalry
6:30 pmClass 3 District 6 at Vashon - Semifinal
Rivalry
7:00 pmClass 3 District 9 at Eldon - Championship
Rivalry
7:15 pmIllinois Class 2A State Tournament - Semifinals
Rivalry

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmOakville vs Westminster at Centene Ice Center
Rivalry
9:15 pmDuchesne vs Fox at Centene Ice Center
Rivalry

+