Saturday - February 29, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amFrancis Howell North-42 at Parkway Central-62 - Final
62-42
11:00 amAffton-37 vs Festus-62 at St. Mary's - Final
62-37
12:00 pmDe Soto-49 vs Farmington-79 at Park Hills Central - Final
79-49
12:00 pmSummit-37 vs Borgia-60 at Westminster - Final
60-37
12:00 pmTrinity-79 at Lutheran North-87 - Final
87-79
12:00 pmKIPP St. Louis-37 vs Confluence-66 at Riverview Gardens - Final
66-37
12:30 pmRoosevelt-68 vs Gateway STEM-79 at St. Mary's - Final
79-68
1:30 pmFox-47 vs Lindbergh-65 at Vianney - Final
65-47
1:30 pmPotosi-56 vs North County-65 at Park Hills Central - Final
65-56
1:30 pmPacific-36 vs Washington-51 at Westminster - Final
51-36
2:30 pmLift For Life-72 vs Cardinal Ritter-87 at Vashon - Final
87-72
2:30 pmParkway West-61 at Parkway South-54 - Final
61-54
3:00 pmPerryville-28 vs Sikeston-85 at Cape Notre Dame - Final
85-28
3:30 pmJohn Burroughs-36 at Clayton-44 - Final
44-36
4:00 pmOwensville-51 vs Rolla-66 at Union - Final
66-51
4:00 pmJennings-82 at Riverview Gardens-71 - Final
82-71
4:30 pmSte. Genevieve-55 vs Dexter-76 at Cape Notre Dame - Final
76-55
5:00 pmNew Haven-38 vs Eugene-56 at New Bloomfield - Final
56-38
5:00 pmNormandy-36 vs University City-73 at Clayton - Final
73-36
5:30 pmSt. Clair-34 at Union-40 - Final
40-34
7:00 pmTolton-57 vs Blair Oaks-58 at Eldon - Final
58-57

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
8:00 amIllinois State Championships-Finals
Results

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amHazelwood East-35 vs Rosati-Kain-60 at Riverview Gardens - Final
60-35
11:00 amPerryville-45 vs Cape Girardeau Central-67 at Cape Notre Dame - Final
67-45
11:00 amHume Shiloh-64 vs Aurora Christian-59 at Redbird Arena - Final
64-59
11:00 amUniversity City-36 at Clayton-45 - Final
45-36
12:00 pmMehlville-40 vs Fox-41 at Vianney - Final
41-40
12:00 pmMetro-46 vs Miller Career-53 at Vashon - Final
53-46
12:30 pmVilla Duchesne-25 vs John Burroughs-51 at Clayton - Final
51-25
12:30 pmDexter-65 vs Sikeston-66 at Cape Notre Dame - Final
66-65
12:45 pmLanark Eastland-62 vs Lewistown-57 at Redbird Arena - Final
62-57
1:00 pmSalem-65 vs St. Clair-61 at Union - Final
65-61
1:00 pmParkway West-33 at Parkway South-62 - Final
62-33
2:00 pmTrinity-20 at Lutheran North-68 - Final
68-20
2:00 pmKIPP St. Louis-20 at Riverview Gardens-36 - Final
36-20
2:00 pmNormandy-10 vs MICDS-70 at Clayton - Final
70-10
2:30 pmOwensville-25 at Union-55 - Final
55-25
2:30 pmRoosevelt-8 vs Ursuline-79 at St. Mary's - Final
79-8
3:00 pmDe Soto-50 vs Potosi-60 at Park Hills Central - Final
60-50
3:00 pmVisitation-26 vs Borgia-55 at Westminster - Final
55-26
4:00 pmAffton-32 vs Festus-55 at St. Mary's - Final
55-32
4:30 pmHillsboro-36 vs North County-67 at Park Hills Central - Final
67-36
4:30 pmPacific-31 vs St. Joseph's-59 at Westminster - Final
59-31
5:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-31 vs Notre Dame-57 at St. Mary's - Final
57-31
5:30 pmPort Byron Riverdale-38 vs Carterville-61 at Redbird Arena - Final
61-38
6:00 pmWashington-13 vs Summit-59 at Westminster - Final
59-13
7:15 pmPleasant Plains-43 vs Chicago Marshall-37 at Redbird Arena - Final
43-37

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmVianney-3 vs Lafayette-0 at Centene Ice Center - Final
3-0
9:15 pmCBC-4 vs Kirkwood-0 at Centene Ice Center - Final
4-0

+