Tuesday - February 4, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmHarrisburg, Missouri-36 at Southern Boone-70 - Final
70-36
6:00 pmLicking-55 at St. James-70 - Final
70-55
6:00 pmCarnahan-67 vs Hallsville-59 at Southern Boone - Final
67-59
6:00 pmAuburn-69 at Litchfield-51 - Final
69-51
6:00 pmSteeleville-44 at Marissa-59 - Final
59-44
6:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-50 at Principia-46 - Final
50-46
6:00 pmMater Dei-66 at St. Dominic-48 - Final
66-48
6:00 pmCrossroads College Prep at Barat
Rivalry
6:00 pmKIPP St. Louis-54 at Cleveland-65 - Final
65-54
6:00 pmSt. Charles West-45 at Winfield-52 - Final
52-45
6:00 pmBelleville East-71 at Althoff-64 - Final
71-64
6:00 pmMcCluer North-71 at Kirkwood-62 - Final
71-62
6:00 pmSte. Genevieve-57 at Potosi-51 - Final
57-51
6:00 pmSteelville, Missouri-58 at Union-51 - Final
58-51
6:00 pmParkway South-48 at Hazelwood West-55 - Final
55-48
6:00 pmGillespie-28 at Alton Marquette-67 - Final
67-28
6:00 pmStaunton-52 at Mount Olive-23 - Final
52-23
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-32 at Parkway Central-31 - Final
32-31
6:15 pmStewardson-Strasburg-46 at Pana-62 - Final
62-46
6:15 pmSumner-47 at Confluence-98 - Final
98-47
6:30 pmSullivan-36 at Hermann-37 - Final
37-36
6:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-60 at Jerseyville-39 - Final
60-39
6:30 pmChaminade-64 at Vianney-45 - Final
64-45
6:30 pmHancock-77 at Maplewood-RH-67 - Final
77-67
6:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-53 at Timberland-54 - Final
54-53
7:00 pmJohn Burroughs-49 at Priory-56 - Final
56-49
7:00 pmSt. Clair-68 at Cuba-50 - Final
68-50
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-61 at Fort Zumwalt East-48 - Final
61-48
7:00 pmHerculaneum-67 at Bourbon-81 - Final
81-67
7:00 pmHillsboro-58 at De Soto-37 - Final
58-37
7:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-35 at Wood River-44 - Final
44-35
7:00 pmParkway West-49 at Ladue-51 - Final
51-49
7:00 pmFestus-65 at Northwest Cedar Hill-37 - Final
65-37
7:00 pmWhitfield-52 at Oakville-65 - Final
65-52
7:00 pmBowling Green-60 at Silex-22 - Final
60-22
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-43 vs Francis Howell-62 at Troy Buchanan - Final
62-43
7:00 pmMcCluer-53 at Lindbergh-33 - Final
53-33
7:00 pmLafayette-64 at Ritenour-54 - Final
64-54
7:00 pmLutheran North-68 at Westminster-73 - Final
73-68
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-54 vs Francis Howell Central-48 at Francis Howell North - Final
54-48
7:00 pmPattonville-60 at Eureka-46 - Final
60-46
7:00 pmPawnee-53 at Hillsboro, Illinois-66 - Final
66-53
7:00 pmMehlville-63 at Marquette-60 - Final
63-60
7:00 pmClayton-53 at Parkway North-52 - Final
53-52
7:00 pmPerryville-46 at St. Pius X-79 - Final
79-46
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-53 at Washington-50 - Final
53-50
7:00 pmSt. Vincent-59 at Windsor (Imperial)-62 - Final
62-59
7:00 pmWright City-58 at Mark Twain-55 - Final
58-55
7:00 pmValley Park-48 at Brentwood-70 - Final
70-48
7:00 pmMarion-78 at Cahokia-59 - Final
78-59
7:00 pmMICDS-64 at Lutheran South-59 - Final
64-59
7:15 pmTrinity-70 at SLUH-63 - Final
70-63
7:15 pmBorgia-54 at Pacific-24 - Final
54-24
7:30 pmGibault-41 at Triad-59 - Final
59-41
7:30 pmNew Athens-49 at Valmeyer-47 - Final
49-47
7:30 pmBreese Central-65 at Carlyle-40 - Final
65-40
7:30 pmOkawville-33 at Freeburg-45 - Final
45-33
7:30 pmMadison, Illinois-62 at Metro-East Lutheran-50 - Final
62-50
7:30 pmFarmington-60 at Park Hills Central-67 - Final
67-60
7:30 pmSalem, Illinois-56 at Benton, Illinois-49 - Final
56-49
7:30 pmWarrenton-62 vs Boonville-63 at Southern Boone - Final
63-62
7:30 pmWaterloo-62 at Granite City-55 - Final
62-55
7:30 pmFather McGivney-28 at Nokomis-59 - Final
59-28
7:30 pmBunker Hill-56 at Carlinville-57 - Final
57-56
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-48 at Columbia-54 - Final
54-48
7:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-32 at Red Bud-91 - Final
91-32
7:30 pmBrussels-29 at Roxana-83 - Final
83-29
7:30 pmWesclin-54 at Vandalia-46 - Final
54-46
7:30 pmMascoutah-59 at Highland-19 - Final
59-19
7:30 pmChamois-33 at New Haven-58 - Final
58-33
7:30 pmSt. Charles-64 at Orchard Farm-53 - Final
64-53
9:00 pmFulton-0 vs Battle-1 at Southern Boone - Forfeit
1-0

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmBayless-33 vs McCluer South-Berkeley-46 at Affton - Final
46-33
4:30 pmSt. Charles West-58 at Winfield-17 - Final
58-17
4:30 pmBarat-14 at Crossroads College Prep-34 - Final
34-14
4:30 pmLindbergh-27 at Kirkwood-63 - Final
63-27
5:00 pmFrancis Howell-65 vs Medicine and Bioscience-20 at Cleveland - Final
65-20
5:00 pmHancock-36 at Maplewood-RH-37 - Final
37-36
5:00 pmHermann-72 at St. Clair-57 - Final
72-57
5:00 pmMetro-82 at McKinley-16 - Final
82-16
5:00 pmAffton-41 vs Blue Knights-43 at Affton - Final
43-41
5:30 pmCarbondale-43 at Cahokia-41 - Final
43-41
5:30 pmHillsboro-21 at Perryville-50 - Final
50-21
5:30 pmWright City-47 at Mark Twain-55 - Final
55-47
5:30 pmValley Park-38 at Brentwood-29 - Final
38-29
5:30 pmClayton-41 at Westminster-53 - Final
53-41
5:30 pmFrancis Howell North-43 at Francis Howell Central-71 - Final
71-43
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-27 at Fort Zumwalt East-39 - Final
39-27
5:45 pmPacific-45 at Eureka-57 - Final
57-45
6:00 pmCor Jesu-24 vs Rock Bridge-75 at Webster Groves - Final
75-24
6:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-26 at Villa Duchesne-39 - Final
39-26
6:00 pmO'Fallon-79 at Belleville East-51 - Final
79-51
6:00 pmNotre Dame-39 at Cardinal Ritter-52 - Final
52-39
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-43 at St. Vincent-25 - Final
43-25
6:00 pmJohn Burroughs-61 at Ursuline-54 - Final
61-54
6:00 pmRaymond Lincolnwood-10 at Carlinville-55 - Final
55-10
6:00 pmTrinity-41 at Duchesne-47 - Final
47-41
6:00 pmHazelwood Central-59 at Pattonville-26 - Final
59-26
6:00 pmEast St. Louis-50 at Belleville West-53 - Final
53-50
6:15 pmCarterville-69 at Sparta-24 - Final
69-24
6:15 pmMadison, Illinois-0 at Gibault-2 - Forfeit
2-0
6:15 pmCentralia, Illinois-53 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-46 - Final
53-46
6:15 pmChamois-40 at New Haven-52 - Final
52-40
6:30 pmPrincipia-41 vs Windsor (Imperial)-34 at Affton - Final
41-34
6:30 pmOrchard Farm-33 at St. Charles-52 - Final
52-33
7:00 pmRitenour-13 at Seckman-48 - Final
48-13
7:00 pmGrandview-55 at Arcadia Valley-59 - Final
59-55
7:00 pmParkway North-42 at Lafayette-37 - Final
42-37
7:15 pmJerseyville-64 at Mascoutah-30 - Final
64-30
7:30 pmLadue-75 at Webster Groves-59 - Final
75-59
7:30 pmAlton-31 at Collinsville-63 - Final
63-31
7:30 pmOakville-46 at North County-37 - Final
46-37
7:45 pmNashville-15 at Pinckneyville-31 - Final
31-15
8:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-39 vs Lift For Life-69 at Affton - Final
69-39

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSuburban Conference Yellow Pool-Prelims
4:00 pmSuburban Central Conference Blue Pool-Finals
Results
4:15 pmLutheran South at Westminster
4:30 pmNerinx Hall at St. Joseph's

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-3 vs Webster Groves-6 at Webster Rink - Final
6-3
8:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 vs Duchesne-11 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
11-3
8:50 pmFrancis Howell-1 vs Vianney-8 at Webster Rink - Final
8-1
9:00 pmWestminster-2 vs Fort Zumwalt East-4 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
4-2
9:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-4 vs Ladue-5 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
5-4

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmUniversity City-24 vs Winfield-18 at John Burroughs - Final
24-18
4:30 pmUniversity City-24 at John Burroughs-12 - Final
24-12
5:30 pmSLUH, Orchard Farm at Festus
6:00 pmPacific at Washington

+