Friday - February 7, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:15 pmGateway Science Academy-20 vs KIPP St. Louis-56 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
56-20
5:30 pmLadue-54 at McCluer North-51 - Final
54-51
5:30 pmNew Haven-37 at Union-22 - Final
37-22
5:30 pmRitenour-50 at Hazelwood Central-86 - Final
86-50
5:30 pmSpringfield Southeast-72 vs Mascoutah-58 at O'Fallon - Final
72-58
6:00 pmEdinburg-31 at Mount Olive-65 - Final
65-31
6:00 pmElsberry-36 at North Callaway-70 - Final
70-36
6:00 pmMaplewood-RH-72 at Bayless-48 - Final
72-48
6:00 pmChaminade-52 at De Smet-54 - Final
54-52
6:00 pmMehlville-73 at Hazelwood West-53 - Final
73-53
6:00 pmHeritage-36 vs North County Christian-59 at Heritage - Final
59-36
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-59 at St. Vincent-69 - Final
69-59
6:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-28 at New Athens-76 - Final
76-28
6:00 pmCarlyle-31 at Wesclin-49 - Final
49-31
6:00 pmNormandy-45 at Clayton-48 - Final
48-45
6:00 pmStaunton-44 at Greenville-48 - Final
48-44
6:15 pmCarbondale-56 at Cahokia-52 - Final
56-52
6:15 pmNorth Tech-71 vs Medicine and Bioscience-34 at McKinley - Final
71-34
6:15 pmCentralia, Illinois-48 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-57 - Final
57-48
7:00 pmWestminster-60 at John Burroughs-41 - Final
60-41
7:00 pmPriory-50 at MICDS-45 - Final
50-45
7:00 pmOakville-63 at Summit-50 - Final
63-50
7:00 pmParkway North-38 at University City-67 - Final
67-38
7:00 pmSLUH-61 at Vianney-60 - Final
61-60
7:00 pmSilex at Wright City
Rivalry
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-44 at Francis Howell Central-45 - Final
45-44
7:00 pmWashington-51 at Fort Zumwalt North-63 - Final
63-51
7:00 pmSt. James-66 at Pacific-36 - Final
66-36
7:00 pmEureka-64 at Parkway West-55 - Final
64-55
7:00 pmOregon-52 at Red Bud-47 - Final
52-47
7:00 pmSullivan-59 at St. Clair-46 - Final
59-46
7:00 pmHillsboro-66 at Windsor (Imperial)-55 - Final
66-55
7:00 pmAffton-38 at Seckman-33 - Final
38-33
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-56 at Timberland-57 - Final
57-56
7:00 pmJefferson-61 at Crystal City-47 - Final
61-47
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-52 at Fox-79 - Final
79-52
7:00 pmHolt-71 at Francis Howell North-33 - Final
71-33
7:00 pmKirkwood-65 at Lindbergh-47 - Final
65-47
7:00 pmRoosevelt-61 at Cleveland-65 - Final
65-61
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-57 at Fort Zumwalt West-37 - Final
57-37
7:00 pmPerryville-62 at Festus-72 - Final
72-62
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-34 at Fort Zumwalt South-63 - Final
63-34
7:00 pmLafayette-51 at Jennings-55 - Final
55-51
7:00 pmBelleville West-41 at O'Fallon-39 - Final
41-39
7:00 pmPattonville-66 at Parkway Central-46 - Final
66-46
7:15 pmNokomis-37 at Bunker Hill-20 - Final
37-20
7:15 pmAlthoff-39 at Marion-43 - Final
43-39
7:15 pmSt. Dominic-55 at Borgia-45 - Final
55-45
7:15 pmTolton-73 at St. Mary's-64 - Final
73-64
7:30 pmOrchard Farm-47 at St. Charles West-50 - Final
50-47
7:30 pmWaterloo-53 at Triad-77 - Final
77-53
7:30 pmDupo-30 at Steeleville-44 - Final
44-30
7:30 pmNorth County Christian-50 at Heritage-37 - Final
50-37
7:30 pmDuBourg-64 at Duchesne-39 - Final
64-39
7:30 pmCollinsville-51 at Granite City-48 - Final
51-48
7:30 pmCarlinville-61 at Hillsboro, Illinois-66 - Final
66-61
7:30 pmPark Hills Central at West County (Leadwood)
Rivalry
7:30 pmGibault-27 at Okawville-43 - Final
43-27
7:30 pmLitchfield-46 at Pana-61 - Final
61-46
7:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Forfeit
2-0
7:30 pmColumbia-65 at Highland-53 - Final
65-53
7:30 pmFreeburg-52 at Salem, Illinois-56 - Final
56-52
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-43 at Jerseyville-48 - Final
48-43
7:30 pmBreese Central-50 at Mater Dei-61 - Final
61-50
7:30 pmGillespie-47 at Roxana-62 - Final
62-47
7:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-47 at Vandalia-59 - Final
59-47
7:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-46 at Trinity-54 - Final
54-46
7:30 pmAlton-70 at Belleville East-84 - Final
84-70
7:30 pmHermann-50 at Owensville-36 - Final
50-36
7:45 pmSparta-29 at Nashville-57 - Final
57-29
8:00 pmHerculaneum-47 at Grandview-50 - Final
50-47
8:30 pmBloomington Central Catholic-60 vs Pinckneyville-51 at O'Fallon - Final
60-51

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-57 vs Troy Buchanan-43 at Webster Groves - Final
57-43
4:30 pmValley Park-51 at Valmeyer-32 - Final
51-32
4:30 pmBrentwood-34 at Northwest Academy-54 - Final
54-34
4:30 pmMaplewood-RH-46 at Bayless-42 - Final
46-42
5:00 pmRoosevelt-38 at Cleveland-40 - Final
40-38
5:30 pmNerinx Hall-53 at Villa Duchesne-9 - Final
53-9
5:30 pmSilex at Wright City
Rivalry
5:30 pmSullivan-61 at St. Clair-42 - Final
61-42
5:30 pmCor Jesu-49 at Webster Groves-45 - Final
49-45
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-60 at Timberland-42 - Final
60-42
5:30 pmHolt-64 at Francis Howell North-56 - Final
64-56
5:30 pmFox-2 at McCluer-0 - Forfeit
2-0
5:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-40 at Fort Zumwalt South-60 - Final
60-40
5:30 pmHermann-48 at Owensville-45 - Final
48-45
5:30 pmPrincipia-37 at Visitation-66 - Final
66-37
5:30 pmFreeburg-22 at Quincy Notre Dame-56 - Final
56-22
5:30 pmWestminster-59 at John Burroughs-46 - Final
59-46
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-38 at Mehlville-30 - Final
38-30
6:00 pmMcCluer North-42 at Eureka-66 - Final
66-42
6:00 pmHerculaneum-34 at Grandview-33 - Final
34-33
6:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-60 at Trinity-34 - Final
60-34
6:00 pmLift For Life-51 vs Metro-42 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
51-42
6:00 pmOrchard Farm-28 at St. Charles West-46 - Final
46-28
7:00 pmLadue-63 vs Rock Bridge-71 at Webster Groves - Final
71-63
7:00 pmUniversity City-40 at Northwest Cedar Hill-37 - Final
40-37
7:00 pmLindbergh-30 at Pattonville-55 - Final
55-30
7:00 pmWarrenton-26 at St. Charles-34 - Final
34-26
7:00 pmHazelwood West-32 at Kirkwood-52 - Final
52-32
7:00 pmSeckman-56 at Oakville-41 - Final
56-41
7:00 pmHazelwood Central-58 at Parkway North-76 - Final
76-58
7:00 pmRiverview Gardens-54 at Affton-55 - Final
55-54
7:00 pmChrist Our Rock-23 at Gibault-31 - Final
31-23
7:30 pmClever-41 at St. James-49 - Final
49-41
7:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-55 at Metro-East Lutheran-37 - Final
55-37
7:30 pmWaterloo-46 at Father McGivney-57 - Final
57-46
8:30 pmParkway Central-45 vs Incarnate Word-62 at Webster Groves - Final
62-45

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:45 pmBorgia at Washington
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-87 vs Fort Zumwalt South-99 at Rec-Plex - Final
99-87
4:00 pmSuburban Conference Red Pool-Finals
4:15 pmDuBourg, Lutheran South at Affton

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmMissouri District 2 Tournament
5:00 pmMissouri District 1 Tournament

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:20 pmParkway West-3 vs Oakville-4 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
4-3
7:45 pmWestminster-7 vs Fort Zumwalt East-1 at Rec-Plex - Final
7-1
8:00 pmSeckman-1 vs Duchesne-4 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
4-1
8:15 pmLafayette-7 vs Marquette-2 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
7-2
8:25 pmSummit-2 vs CBC-6 at Affton Rink - Final
6-2
9:30 pmFox-3 vs Lindbergh-5 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
5-3
10:05 pmPriory-0 vs Vianney-5 at Affton Rink - Final
5-0

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmClass 1A Wood River Regional
6:00 pmWhitfield at CBC

+