Friday - August 28, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmNorth County Kickoff Invitational
5:30 pmABC Meet
Results

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pm Marissa Jamboree
Results
4:00 pmRed Bud-172 vs Okawville-153 at Roland Barkau Memorial GC - Final
153-172

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmWinfield-3 at Canton-4 - Final
4-3
5:30 pmSullivan-0 vs West Plains-2 at Lebanon - Final
2-0
6:00 pmTimberland-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
3-0

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amWindsor (Imperial)-4 at Sullivan-6 - Final
6-4
10:15 amOwensville-1 vs Poplar Bluff-8 at Sullivan - Final
8-1
10:15 amDe Soto-2 vs Osage-7 at Sullivan - Final
7-2
11:45 amWindsor (Imperial)-7 vs Eldon-5 at Sullivan - Final
7-5
12:00 pmDe Soto-3 vs Owensville-5 at Sullivan - Final
5-3
12:00 pmPoplar Bluff-7 vs Osage-5 at Sullivan - Final
7-5
1:30 pmPacific-2 vs Hillsboro-1 at Sullivan - Final
2-1
1:30 pmCapital City-6 vs Bolivar-0 at Sullivan - Final
6-0
1:45 pmLogan-Rogersville-10 vs Linn-2 at Sullivan - Final
10-2
1:45 pmFarmington-13 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-0 at Sullivan - Final
13-0
2:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-1 at Francis Howell Central-7 - Final
7-1
3:00 pmCamdenton-4 vs Borgia-5 at Union - Final
5-4
3:00 pmRolla-6 vs Perryville-5 at Union - Final
6-5
3:15 pmEldon-1 at Sullivan-9 - Final
9-1
3:30 pmDe Soto-1 vs Poplar Bluff-4 at Sullivan - Final
4-1
3:30 pmOwensville-5 vs Osage-4 at Sullivan - Final
5-4
4:00 pmBattle-8 vs Bowling Green-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
8-2
4:00 pmTroy Buchanan-17 vs St. Dominic-7 at Troy Buchanan - Final
17-7
4:15 pmSeckman-10 at Fox-8 - Final
10-8
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-1 at Fort Zumwalt East-11 - Final
11-1
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-10 vs Camdenton-3 at Union - Final
10-3
5:00 pmFrancis Howell-4 vs Perryville-7 at Union - Final
7-4
5:00 pmHillsboro-1 vs Capital City-2 at Sullivan - Final
2-1
5:00 pmMark Twain-1 at Canton-7 - Final
7-1
5:00 pmPacific-0 vs Bolivar-16 at Sullivan - Final
16-0
5:00 pmTolton Catholic-7 at Helias-1 - Final
7-1
5:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-12 vs Linn-4 at Sullivan - Final
12-4
5:15 pmFarmington-1 vs Logan-Rogersville-5 at Sullivan - Final
5-1
6:00 pmHickman-2 vs Washington-1 at Troy Buchanan - Final
2-1
6:45 pmHillsboro-0 vs Bolivar-6 at Sullivan - Final
6-0
6:45 pmPacific-4 vs Capital City-14 at Sullivan - Final
14-4
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-5 vs Logan-Rogersville-6 at Sullivan - Final
6-5
7:00 pmFarmington-14 vs Linn-5 at Sullivan - Final
14-5

Football
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmTipton-34 at University Academy-14 - Final
34-14
6:30 pmBowling Green-19 at Oak Grove-47 - Final
47-19
7:00 pmVersailles-7 at Knob Noster-46 - Final
46-7
7:00 pmFulton-36 at Osage-63 - Final
63-36
7:00 pmDe Soto-21 at Seckman-49 - Final
49-21
7:00 pmWindsor (Sedalia)-28 at Crest Ridge-40 - Final
40-28
7:00 pmNorth Kansas City-24 at Raytown-21 - Final
24-21
7:00 pmMissouri Military Academy-58 at Russellville-8 - Final
58-8
7:00 pmHolden-6 at Sherwood-20 - Final
20-6
7:00 pmCassville-13 at Mount Vernon-21 - Final
21-13
7:00 pmSweet Springs-40 at Knox County-8 - Final
40-8
7:00 pmSeneca-34 at Marshfield-30 - Final
34-30
7:00 pmGrain Valley-34 at Smithville-24 - Final
34-24
7:00 pmJackson-49 at Fort Zumwalt West-13 - Final
49-13
7:00 pmPalmyra-38 at O'Fallon Christian-0 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmCarl Junction-29 at Willard-12 - Final
29-12
7:00 pmBlue Springs South-12 at Lee's Summit North-17 - Final
17-12
7:00 pmMonett-20 at Hollister-13 - Final
20-13
7:00 pmPark Hill South-17 at Platte County-35 - Final
35-17
7:00 pmAdrian-14 at Butler-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmJefferson-41 at Fredericktown-6 - Final
41-6
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-20 at Helias-31 - Final
31-20
7:00 pmWest Plains-66 at Glendale-44 - Final
66-44
7:00 pmHillsboro-27 at Northwest Cedar Hill-37 - Final
37-27
7:00 pmSouth Harrison-28 at East Buchanan-34 - Final
34-28
7:00 pmBorgia-49 at Pacific-12 - Final
49-12
7:00 pmStrafford-6 at Mountain View-Liberty-16 - Final
16-6
7:00 pmOwensville-0 at Potosi-12 - Final
12-0
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton-0 at Lincoln College Prep-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-43 at Battle-60 - Final
60-43
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-20 at St. Dominic-43 - Final
43-20
7:00 pmWarrensburg-48 at Capital City-7 - Final
48-7
7:00 pmSkyline-0 at Valle Catholic-48 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmBrookfield-50 at Trenton-0 - Final
50-0
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Missouri-36 at Paris-0 - Final
36-0
7:00 pmOzark-14 at Carthage-35 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmCass Midway-6 at Lincoln-18 - Final
18-6
7:00 pmMonroe City-34 at South Callaway-32 - Final
34-32
7:00 pmKelly-34 at Doniphan-14 - Final
34-14
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Lafayette-26 at Harrisonville-28 - Final
28-26
7:00 pmNixa-42 at Branson-6 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmLebanon-34 at Springfield Hillcrest-13 - Final
34-13
7:00 pmFayette-42 at Carrollton-8 - Final
42-8
7:00 pmRuskin-0 at St. Joseph Central-29 - Final
29-0
7:00 pmLockwood-47 at Pierce City-20 - Final
47-20
7:00 pmKearney-27 at Fort Osage-21 - Final
27-21
7:00 pmEast Newton-7 at Reeds Spring-41 - Final
41-7
7:00 pmGallatin-58 at North Platte-0 - Final
58-0
7:00 pmMid-Buchanan-41 at Princeton-6 - Final
41-6
7:00 pmPleasant Hill-20 at Boonville-25 - Final
25-20
7:00 pmKC Northeast-0 at Cameron-63 - Final
63-0
7:00 pmFarmington-30 at North County-14 - Final
30-14
7:00 pmLee's Summit-34 at Oak Park-33 - Final
34-33
7:00 pmFox-35 at Timberland-14 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmWinfield-12 at Grandview-44 - Final
44-12
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-63 at Hickman-21 - Final
63-21
7:00 pmHamilton-14 at Lafayette County-51 - Final
51-14
7:00 pmMarionville-68 at Pleasant Hope-13 - Final
68-13
7:00 pmStaley-24 at Rock Bridge-26 - Final
26-24
7:00 pmWarrenton-6 at Liberty (Wentzville)-34 - Final
34-6
7:00 pmPerryville-0 at St. Clair-41 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmFestus-41 at Ste. Genevieve-13 - Final
41-13
7:00 pmWashington-54 at Union-13 - Final
54-13
7:00 pmCrystal City-8 at Chaffee-46 - Final
46-8
7:00 pmKennett-64 at Malden-8 - Final
64-8
7:00 pmRaymore-Peculiar-42 at Rockhurst-34 - Final
42-34
7:00 pmMarshall-21 at Chillicothe-7 - Final
21-7
7:00 pmSalisbury-14 at Westran-36 - Final
36-14
7:00 pmNew Madrid County Central-0 at Portageville-58 - Final
58-0
7:00 pmCalifornia-61 at Clinton-21 - Final
61-21
7:00 pmGrandview K.C.-19 at Truman-17 - Final
19-17
7:00 pmOdessa-32 at Southern Boone-20 - Final
32-20
7:00 pmFair Grove-12 at Mountain Grove-28 - Final
28-12
7:00 pmLiberty (KC)-46 at Blue Springs-28 - Final
46-28
7:00 pmPutnam County-19 at Highland, Missouri-48 - Final
48-19
7:00 pmTolton Catholic-0 at Hallsville-53 - Final
53-0
7:00 pmExcelsior Springs-33 at Savannah-21 - Final
33-21
7:00 pmHayti-30 at Thayer-28 - Final
30-28
7:00 pmBelton-48 at Raytown South-0 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmMcDonald County-36 at Aurora-50 - Final
50-36
7:00 pmClark County-14 at Keokuk-19 - Final
19-14
7:00 pmPembroke Hill-24 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-47 - Final
47-24
7:00 pmSouth Shelby-0 at Milan-35 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmWright City-41 at Clopton-21 - Final
41-21
7:00 pmRepublic-21 at Neosho-0 - Final
21-0
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Duchesne-33 - Final
33-0
7:00 pmLone Jack-11 at West Platte-56 - Final
56-11
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-16 at Herculaneum-12 - Final
16-12
7:00 pmMaysville-66 at St. Joseph Christian-14 - Final
66-14
7:00 pmHermann-16 at Montgomery County-12 - Final
16-12
7:00 pmRogers (Ark.)-52 at Siloam Springs (Ark.)-42 - Final
52-42
7:00 pmCamdenton-7 at Kickapoo-28 - Final
28-7
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-33 at St. Charles-6 - Final
33-6
7:00 pmCharleston-26 at St. Pius X-45 - Final
45-26
7:00 pmCuba-27 at Sullivan-26 - Final
27-26
7:00 pmAsh Grove-48 at Diamond-0 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmDexter-15 at Scott City-18 - Final
18-15
7:00 pmKirksville-35 at Macon-25 - Final
35-25
7:00 pmSpringfield Central-14 at Eldon-54 - Final
54-14
7:00 pmLathrop-6 at Richmond-44 - Final
44-6
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-7 at Francis Howell Central-26 - Final
26-7
7:00 pmWarsaw-42 at Cole Camp-21 - Final
42-21
7:00 pmWilliam Chrisman-17 at Winnetonka-42 - Final
42-17
7:00 pmBlair Oaks-51 at Maryville-8 - Final
51-8
7:00 pmSt. James-2 at Salem-27 - Final
27-2
7:00 pmScotland County-14 at Marceline-26 - Final
26-14
7:00 pmNevada-38 at Logan-Rogersville-26 - Final
38-26
7:00 pmLighthouse Christian-29 at Parkview-14 - Final
29-14
7:00 pmWebb City-40 at Joplin-41 - Final
41-40
7:00 pmPlattsburg-7 at Polo-0 - Final
7-0
7:00 pmMiller-8 at Cabool-68 - Final
68-8
7:00 pmAva-42 at Buffalo-47 - Final
47-42
7:00 pmRogers Heritage (Ark.)-6 at Farmington, Ark.-24 - Final
24-6
7:00 pmLee's Summit West-20 at Park Hill-14 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmGreenfield, Missouri-12 at Forsyth-67 - Final
67-12
7:00 pmVan Horn-44 at KC East-20 - Final
44-20
7:00 pmWillow Springs-42 at Clever-0 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmLouisiana-22 at North Callaway-74 - Final
74-22
7:00 pmStockton-28 at El Dorado Springs-44 - Final
44-28
7:00 pmEast Prairie-2 at Park Hills Central-43 - Final
43-2
7:00 pmHouston-36 at Sarcoxie-14 - Final
36-14
7:00 pmMoberly-32 at Smith-Cotton-6 - Final
32-6
7:00 pmSummit Christian-31 at St. Michael the Archangel-13 - Final
31-13
7:00 pmBolivar-16 at Rolla-8 - Final
16-8
7:00 pmAgape Boarding School-0 at Poplar Bluff-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmCaruthersville-6 at Sikeston-17 - Final
17-6
8:00 pmLamar-56 at Springfield Catholic-12 - Final
56-12

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmNorth County Kickoff Invitational
5:30 pmABC Meet
Results

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan-202 vs Fort Zumwalt West-191 at The Falls - Final
191-202

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmHeather Bradshaw Invitational-Challengers - First round
6:00 pmHeather Bradshaw Invitational-Challengers - First round
6:00 pmHeather Bradshaw Invitational-Challengers - First round
6:00 pmHeather Bradshaw Invitational-Challengers - First round
10:00 amLiberty (Wentzville)-1 vs Lee's Summit West-8 at Bethel Park - Final
8-1
10:00 amLiberty (KC)-2 at Rock Bridge-7 - Final
7-2
12:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 at Rock Bridge-8 - Final
8-1
12:30 pmLiberty (KC)-3 vs Lee's Summit West-6 at Bethel Park - Final
6-3
3:00 pmLee's Summit West-5 vs Rock Bridge-1 at Bethel Park - Final
5-1
3:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-0 vs Liberty (KC)-5 at Bethel Park - Final
5-0
3:30 pmTimberland-9 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
9-0

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmSt. Charles-1 at Fort Zumwalt North-3 - Final
3-1
5:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Warrenton-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmBattle-2 at Wright City-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFox-0 at Seckman-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmBowling Green at Winfield
Rivalry

+