Thursday - September 10, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmChester Meet
4:00 pmAlton Marquette, Metro-East Lutheran at Wood River
Results
4:30 pmWest Frankfort Invitational
4:30 pmCentralia, Marion at Mount Vernon
Results

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmBelleville East Co-Ed Challenge
Results
3:30 pmCivic Memorial vs Wood River at Belk Park
3:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran, Wood River at Civic Memorial
4:00 pmRoxana vs Jerseyville at Westlake CC
4:00 pmLebanon, Trico, Valmeyer at Steeleville
4:00 pmMarion vs Harrisburg, Illinois at Shawnee Hills CC
4:00 pmNashville Invitational
Results
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern vs Carlinville at Carlinville Country Club

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWashington-1 at Pacific-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmSeckman-2 at St. Pius X-0 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmWarrenton-0 at Orchard Farm-8 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-6 at Winfield-0 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 vs Holt-0 at St. Dominic - Final
1-0
5:00 pmDuchesne-0 at Timberland-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSt. Clair-1 at Festus-9 - Final
9-1
5:30 pmUnion-3 vs Fox-3 at Pacific - Final
3-3
6:00 pmFredericktown-1 at Farmington-4 - Final
4-1
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at St. Dominic-3 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmNorth County-4 at Sullivan-1 - Final
4-1
7:00 pmSt. Charles-1 at Fort Zumwalt North-0 - Final
1-0
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-8 - Final
8-0
7:15 pmDe Soto-3 at Pacific-5 - Final
5-3

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) vs Fort Zumwalt East at Rec-Plex

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFestus-4 at St. Pius X-5 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmRock Bridge-13 at Warrenton-2 - Final
13-2
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-9 at Holt-4 - Final
9-4
4:15 pmSt. Dominic-0 at Borgia-7 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan-9 at Francis Howell-1 - Final
9-1
4:15 pmWinfield-10 at Orchard Farm-1 - Final
10-1
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-2 at St. Charles-7 - Final
7-2
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-4 at Fort Zumwalt South-7 - Final
7-4
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-1 at Francis Howell North-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-9 at Seckman-7 - Final
9-7
4:15 pmTimberland-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-9 - Final
9-2
4:30 pmMontgomery County-2 at Wright City-13 - Final
13-2
4:30 pmSt. Clair-9 at New Haven-10 - Final
10-9
4:30 pmOwensville-4 at Sullivan-12 - Final
12-4
4:30 pmDe Soto-3 at Union-10 - Final
10-3
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-0 at Washington-12 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmHerculaneum-4 at Jefferson-9 - Final
9-4
4:30 pmSt. James-2 at Pacific-15 - Final
15-2
5:00 pmNorth Callaway at Wellsville
Rivalry
5:00 pmMark Twain-4 at Bowling Green-9 - Final
9-4
5:00 pmLouisiana-0 at Van-Far-12 - Final
12-0
6:00 pmNorth County-12 at Fredericktown-0 - Final
12-0
6:30 pmCentralia (Mo.)-0 at Tolton Catholic-12 - Final
12-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmChester Meet
4:30 pmWest Frankfort Invitational
4:30 pmCentralia, Marion at Mount Vernon

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmBelleville East Co-Ed Challenge
Results
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North at Fort Zumwalt West
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East vs Fort Zumwalt North at St. Peters GC
3:30 pmWarrenton at Fort Zumwalt South
3:30 pmFH Central, St. Dominic at Troy
Results
3:30 pmDuchesne-227 vs Lutheran St. Charles-229 at Bogey Hills - Final
227-229
3:30 pmWinfield vs Washington at Wolf Hollow GC
3:45 pmFather McGivney, Gibault, Granite City, Valmeyer at Waterloo
Results
4:00 pmPana, Springfield, Williamsville
4:00 pmAlton Marquette-171 vs Alton-204 at Rolling Hills - Final
171-204
4:00 pmDupo, Roxana at Civic Memorial
Results
4:00 pmFreeburg, Greenville, Okawville
4:00 pmMarissa, Steeleville at Red Bud

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmO'Fallon at Edwardsville

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmSt. Charles West-1 at St. Charles-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at Francis Howell North
3:30 pmO'Fallon at Edwardsville
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 at St. Dominic-8 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmWindsor (Imperial) at Cape Notre Dame
4:00 pmGibault-6 at Wood River-3 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmJerseyville at Collinsville
4:00 pmPotosi at Farmington
4:00 pmGranite City at Alton Marquette
4:00 pmGreenville at Roxana

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Charles-3 at Duchesne-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmBourbon-0 at St. James-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmHermann at Fatima
Rivalry
5:00 pmMontgomery County-3 at New Haven-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmTimberland-3 at Holt-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-3 at Fort Zumwalt North-0 - Final
3-0
5:15 pmWarrenton-3 at Orchard Farm-0 - Final
3-0
5:15 pmSt. Charles West at Winfield
Rivalry
5:30 pmHallsville at North Callaway
Rivalry
5:30 pmGrandview-1 at Crystal City-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at Francis Howell-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmJefferson-0 at Valle Catholic-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Washington-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at Borgia-3 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmSt. Clair-2 at De Soto-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmSt. Pius X-2 at Festus-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmIntensity Homeschool at Bowling Green
Rivalry
6:30 pmPacific-0 at Farmington-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmHerculaneum-0 at Park Hills Central-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmUnion-0 at North County-3 - Final
3-0

+