Friday - September 11, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFreeburg at Wesclin

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmAnnbriar Challenge

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmDe Soto-2 vs Rolla-4 at Pacific - Final
4-2
4:30 pmSt. Louis United vs Warrenton at Wright City
Rivalry
5:45 pmWashington-2 vs Fox-0 at Pacific - Final
2-0
6:00 pmElsberry-2 at Wright City-7 - Final
7-2
7:30 pmUnion-1 at Pacific-0 - Final
1-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central vs Fort Zumwalt South at Rec-Plex
3:45 pmWashington at Borgia

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
1:30 pmWinfield-12 at Francis Howell Central-8 - Final
12-8
3:00 pmFarmington-8 vs Fort Zumwalt West-9 at Arnold A.A. - Final
9-8
3:00 pmHillsboro-5 vs Fox-6 at Arnold A.A. - Final
6-5
3:00 pmFestus-6 vs St. Dominic-9 at Arnold A.A. - Final
9-6
3:00 pmSeckman-17 vs Cape Girardeau Central-0 at Arnold A.A. - Final
17-0
4:00 pmWashington-9 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-4 at Francis Howell Central - Final
9-4
4:00 pmHerculaneum-1 at St. Pius X-13 - Final
13-1
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-1 at Liberty (Wentzville)-6 - Final
6-1
5:00 pmFestus-2 vs Cape Girardeau Central-5 at Arnold A.A. - Final
5-2
5:00 pmFox-7 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Arnold A.A. - Final
7-2
5:00 pmSilex-6 at Community R-6-4 - Final
6-4
5:00 pmSeckman-13 vs St. Dominic-5 at Arnold A.A. - Final
13-5
5:00 pmFarmington-3 vs Hillsboro-5 at Arnold A.A. - Final
5-3

Football
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmPark Hills Central-35 at Northwest Cedar Hill-14 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmSt. Dominic-48 at St. Charles-0 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmGrandview-16 at St. Pius X-41 - Final
41-16
7:00 pmBentonville (Ark.)-21 at Rockhurst-17 - Final
21-17
7:00 pmScotland County-8 at Paris-16 - Final
16-8
7:00 pmNeosho-7 at Carthage-42 - Final
42-7
7:00 pmPortageville-0 at East Prairie-46 - Final
46-0
7:00 pmMarshfield-49 at Springfield Catholic-39 - Final
49-39
7:00 pmChillicothe-7 at Maryville-62 - Final
62-7
7:00 pmUniversity Academy-0 at Windsor (Sedalia)-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmGlendale-38 at Springfield Hillcrest-12 - Final
38-12
7:00 pmCentralia (Mo.)-20 at Brookfield-0 - Final
20-0
7:00 pmCassville-47 at Nevada-28 - Final
47-28
7:00 pmMiller-6 at Strafford-53 - Final
53-6
7:00 pmWillow Springs-14 at Cabool-19 - Final
19-14
7:00 pmKnob Noster-12 at Adrian-27 - Final
27-12
7:00 pmSeneca-12 at Hollister-14 - Final
14-12
7:00 pmSte. Genevieve-13 at Kennett-49 - Final
49-13
7:00 pmGrandview K.C.-12 at Platte County-35 - Final
35-12
7:00 pmButler-49 at Stockton-7 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmLockwood-20 at Marionville-35 - Final
35-20
7:00 pmBuffalo-33 at El Dorado Springs-16 - Final
33-16
7:00 pmWaynesville-18 at Kickapoo-38 - Final
38-18
7:00 pmMissouri Military Academy-12 at Tolton Catholic-28 - Final
28-12
7:00 pmSikeston-7 at Farmington-25 - Final
25-7
7:00 pmBattle-19 at Helias-41 - Final
41-19
7:00 pmCape Girardeau Central-20 at Hillsboro-47 - Final
47-20
7:00 pmCuba-8 at Owensville-49 - Final
49-8
7:00 pmJefferson City-21 at Rock Bridge-23 - Final
23-21
7:00 pmHermann-22 at St. James-15 - Final
22-15
7:00 pmWright City-21 at Winfield-14 - Final
21-14
7:00 pmHayti-62 at Scott City-43 - Final
62-43
7:00 pmDexter-20 at New Madrid County Central-40 - Final
40-20
7:00 pmEldon-26 at Osage-41 - Final
41-26
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Christian-6 at Westran-56 - Final
56-6
7:00 pmChaffee-6 at Kelly-48 - Final
48-6
7:00 pmSouth Callaway-55 at Louisiana-12 - Final
55-12
7:00 pmRaytown South-36 at Winnetonka-66 - Final
66-36
7:00 pmCarrollton-33 at Lone Jack-6 - Final
33-6
7:00 pmStaley-0 at Blue Springs-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmClark County-26 at Highland, Missouri-14 - Final
26-14
7:00 pmKearney-10 at Smithville-28 - Final
28-10
7:00 pmNorth Kansas City-14 at Fort Osage-19 - Final
19-14
7:00 pmMonett-21 at East Newton-20 - Final
21-20
7:00 pmParkview-21 at Camdenton-46 - Final
46-21
7:00 pmSt. Pius X (Kansas City)-42 at Cameron-22 - Final
42-22
7:00 pmGallatin-0 at South Harrison-48 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmWebb City-49 at Republic-28 - Final
49-28
7:00 pmSt. James Academy (Kan.)-0 at St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.)-28 - Final
28-0
7:00 pmPierce City-43 at Sarcoxie-24 - Final
43-24
7:00 pmSouthern Boone-20 at Boonville-14 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmRaymore-Peculiar-35 at Liberty North-32 - Final
35-32
7:00 pmHickman-52 at Capital City-27 - Final
52-27
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-21 at Hannibal-41 - Final
41-21
7:00 pmMexico-60 at Orchard Farm-34 - Final
60-34
7:00 pmFredericktown-6 at Potosi-28 - Final
28-6
7:00 pmSt. Vincent-7 at Valle Catholic-63 - Final
63-7
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-21 at Holt-42 - Final
42-21
7:00 pmFestus-49 at Windsor (Imperial)-13 - Final
49-13
7:00 pmWest Plains-43 at Rolla-7 - Final
43-7
7:00 pmPoplar Bluff-7 at Jackson-56 - Final
56-7
7:00 pmSmith-Cotton-16 at Warrensburg-35 - Final
35-16
7:00 pmRussellville-0 at Sweet Springs-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmCrest Ridge-34 at Cole Camp-27 - Final
34-27
7:00 pmHallsville-16 at Palmyra-51 - Final
51-16
7:00 pmRaytown-48 at William Chrisman-22 - Final
48-22
7:00 pmLebanon-7 at Bolivar-20 - Final
20-7
7:00 pmLee's Summit North-35 at Liberty (KC)-38 - Final
38-35
7:00 pmHouston-14 at Salem-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmAurora-6 at Logan-Rogersville-28 - Final
28-6
7:00 pmPark Hill-21 at Blue Springs South-17 - Final
21-17
7:00 pmOzark-51 at Joplin-43 - Final
51-43
7:00 pmPleasant Hope-8 at Ash Grove-49 - Final
49-8
7:00 pmNixa-42 at Willard-6 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmHamilton-48 at North Platte-13 - Final
48-13
7:00 pmBlair Oaks-50 at California-6 - Final
50-6
7:00 pmDiamond-46 at Greenfield, Missouri-8 - Final
46-8
7:00 pmMid-Buchanan-47 at Lawson-7 - Final
47-7
7:00 pmPlattsburg-0 at West Platte-36 - Final
36-0
7:00 pmMalden-36 at Charleston-12 - Final
36-12
7:00 pmThayer-27 at Mountain View-Liberty-0 - Final
27-0
7:00 pmKC Southeast-13 at Van Horn-55 - Final
55-13
7:00 pmMontgomery County-32 at Bowling Green-56 - Final
56-32
7:00 pmHighland (Ark.)-36 at Piggott (Ark.)-34 - Final
36-34
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-35 at Duchesne-13 - Final
35-13
7:00 pmOdessa-35 at Marshall-0 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmHarrisonville-45 at Pleasant Hill-14 - Final
45-14
7:00 pmSullivan-0 at Union-14 - Final
14-0
7:00 pmWarrenton-7 at Washington-30 - Final
30-7
7:00 pmKC Center-22 at Oak Grove-28 - Final
28-22
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Missouri-36 at Salisbury-0 - Final
36-0
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-7 at Francis Howell Central-20 - Final
20-7
7:00 pmTipton-43 at Lincoln-15 - Final
43-15
7:00 pmMonroe City-62 at South Shelby-14 - Final
62-14
7:00 pmLexington-36 at Wellington-Napoleon-0 - Final
36-0
7:00 pmCarl Junction-20 at Branson-21 - Final
21-20
7:00 pmReeds Spring-10 at Mount Vernon-28 - Final
28-10
7:00 pmMilan-32 at Putnam County-0 - Final
32-0
7:00 pmBelton-14 at St. Joseph Central-7 - Final
14-7
7:00 pmLee's Summit West-47 at Lee's Summit-6 - Final
47-6
7:00 pmMaysville-6 at Polo-12 - Final
12-6
7:00 pmMountain Grove-0 at Ava-14 - Final
14-0
7:00 pmSkyline-47 at Fair Grove-12 - Final
47-12
7:00 pmLamar-41 at McDonald County-42 - Final
42-41
7:00 pmGrain Valley-35 at Park Hill South-28 - Final
35-28
7:00 pmTruman-10 at Oak Park-27 - Final
27-10
7:00 pmRuskin-22 at KC East-12 - Final
22-12
7:00 pmSherwood-0 at Lafayette County-62 - Final
62-0
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-35 at Fort Zumwalt East-12 - Final
35-12
7:00 pmHogan Prep-0 at Summit Christian-38 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmDe Soto-0 at North County-62 - Final
62-0
7:00 pmBorgia-20 at Fox-25 - Final
25-20
7:00 pmTimberland-21 at Fort Zumwalt North-41 - Final
41-21
7:00 pmJefferson-54 at Herculaneum-0 - Final
54-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFreeburg at Wesclin

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amTroy Invitational
Results
9:00 amBoonville Invitational
3:00 pmMarion 178, Centralia 211, Mount Vernon 233
Results
3:30 pmChatham Glenwood-173 vs Jerseyville-206 at Westlake CC - Final
173-206
3:30 pmUrsuline-185 at Cor Jesu-163 - Final
163-185
3:30 pmAlthoff-183 vs Mascoutah-188 at Orchards GC - Final
183-188

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-9 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmLutheran South-1 at Villa Duchesne-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at Holt
3:30 pmAlton at Edwardsville

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:20 pmTwin Rivers-1 vs St. Vincent-1 at Show Me Center - Final
1-1
6:10 pmGrandview-0 vs Clarkton-2 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
7:50 pmOran-0 vs St. Vincent-2 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
7:50 pmGrandview-2 vs Senath-0 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
8:40 pmSt. Vincent-2 vs Kennett-0 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0
8:40 pmGrandview-2 vs Zalma-0 at Show Me Center - Final
2-0

+