Wednesday - September 2, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmColumbia Relays
4:00 pmBelleville West at O'Fallon
4:00 pmAlton, East St. Louis at Collinsville
4:30 pmMurphysboro Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmBelleville East vs Alton at Spencer T. Olin GC
3:30 pmBreese Central, Mascoutah at Mater Dei
Results
3:30 pmHighland, Triad at Granite City
Results
3:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran, Waterloo, Wood River at Roxana
Results
4:00 pmRed Bud vs Lebanon, Illinois at Cardinal Creek
4:00 pmNorth Mac, Piasa Southwestern, Staunton at Carlinville
4:00 pmFather McGivney-188 vs Alton Marquette-170 at Spencer T. Olin GC - Final
170-188
4:00 pmFreeburg, New Athens at Marissa

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmPacific-2 vs North County-2 at Seckman - Final
2-2
5:00 pmSaxony Lutheran-4 at Festus-1 - Final
4-1
7:00 pmWright City-2 at Union-3 - Final
3-2
7:00 pmFox-1 at Seckman-3 - Final
3-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
8:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) vs Francis Howell Central at Rec-Plex

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmElsberry-13 at Orchard Farm-1 - Final
13-1
4:15 pmSt. Charles-2 at Winfield-7 - Final
7-2
4:15 pmHolt-7 at Seckman-2 - Final
7-2
4:30 pmFox at Hillsboro - Postponed
0-0
4:30 pmWashington-12 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmSt. Dominic-5 at Fort Zumwalt West-9 - Final
9-5
5:00 pmCanton-16 at Clopton-1 - Final
16-1
5:00 pmHighland, Missouri-1 at Bowling Green-5 - Final
5-1
5:00 pmMark Twain-0 at Hallsville-10 - Final
10-0
6:00 pmNorth County at Poplar Bluff - Postponed
0-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmColumbia Relays
4:00 pmBelleville West at O'Fallon
4:00 pmAlton, East St. Louis at Collinsville
4:30 pmMurphysboro Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmCarbondale, Du Quoin at Murphysboro
Results
3:30 pmSeckman vs Northwest Cedar Hill at Fox Run Golf Club
3:30 pmTimberland-158 vs Fort Zumwalt East-234 at St. Peters GC - Final
158-234
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North, Troy at Washington
Results
3:30 pmSt. Dominic-169 vs Tolton-142 at Golf Club of Wentzville - Final
142-169
3:45 pmFather McGivney-190 vs Freeburg-233 at St. Clair CC - Final
190-233
4:00 pmSparta, Trico at Red Bud
4:00 pmCarlinville, Greenville at Litchfield
4:00 pmMascoutah, Okawville at Nashville

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Liberty (Wentzville)-9 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmGibault at Belleville East
4:00 pmWaterloo-3 at Roxana-6 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmCarbondale at Herrin
4:00 pmSt. Pius X at Potosi

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmFox-3 at Pacific-1 - Final
3-1
7:00 pmPoplar Bluff-0 at North County-3 - Final
3-0

+