Thursday - September 3, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCivic Memorial vs Granite City at Gordon Moore Park
4:15 pmCentralia Meet
Results

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmChester Invitational
Results
1:30 pmMonroe County Tournament
Results
3:15 pmBreese Central, Salem, Wesclin
Results
3:30 pmBellville West, Nashville, Okawville at Mater Dei
3:30 pmHighland, O'Fallon at Triad
Results
4:00 pmHamilton County, Marion at Benton
Results
4:00 pmCarlinville, Carrollton, Raymond Lincolnwood
4:00 pmCarbondale-161 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-183 at Green Hills GC - Final
161-183
4:00 pmSalem, Illinois vs Wesclin at Governors Run
4:30 pmGreenville, Hillsboro, Vandalia at Pana

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmWinfield-0 at Orchard Farm-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmChristian Fellowship at Wright City
Rivalry
5:00 pmSullivan-4 at St. Clair-2 - Final
4-2
5:00 pmSt. Charles West-8 at Warrenton-0 - Final
8-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 at Fort Zumwalt North-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-1 at Fort Zumwalt West-4 - Final
4-1
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-3 at Hillsboro-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmDe Soto-0 at Northwest Cedar Hill-8 - Final
8-0
6:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-4 at Timberland-1 - Final
4-1
6:00 pmFrancis Howell-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-4 - Final
4-0
6:30 pmSt. Dominic-4 at Borgia-0 - Final
4-0
6:45 pmWashington-3 at Fort Zumwalt East-5 - Final
5-3

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
7:30 pmFrancis Howell tri-meet
Results

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmWarrenton-17 at Orchard Farm-0 - Final
17-0
4:15 pmTimberland-8 at Holt-13 - Final
13-8
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-2 at Winfield-17 - Final
17-2
4:15 pmSt. Charles-7 at Francis Howell North-5 - Final
7-5
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-12 - Final
12-2
4:15 pmTolton Catholic-4 at Borgia-0 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-2 at Troy Buchanan-4 - Final
4-2
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-4 at Francis Howell-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmNorth County-0 at Farmington-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-6 at Pacific-1 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmSullivan-2 at Windsor (Imperial)-12 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmElsberry-9 at Wright City-6 - Final
9-6
4:30 pmCommunity R-6-24 at Hermann-0 - Final
24-0
4:30 pmJackson-3 at Perryville-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmSt. Clair-17 at Herculaneum-1 - Final
17-1
5:00 pmPalmyra at Mark Twain
Rivalry
5:00 pmOwensville-8 at Linn-5 - Final
8-5
5:00 pmLouisiana-1 at Bowling Green-11 - Final
11-1
5:00 pmMontgomery County-3 at Silex-16 - Final
16-3
5:00 pmWellsville at Clopton
Rivalry
5:00 pmCape Girardeau Central-10 vs Festus-5 at Cape Notre Dame - Final
10-5
6:30 pmFestus-1 at Cape Notre Dame-11 - Final
11-1

Football
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmRaytown South-8 at Raytown-52 - Final
52-8
7:00 pmKC Northeast-6 at Van Horn-43 - Final
43-6

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmCentralia Meet

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmEdwardsville vs O'Fallon at Tamarack
3:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-222 vs St. Dominic-167 at Golf Club of Wentzville - Final
167-222
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-189 vs Fort Zumwalt East-247 at St. Peters GC - Final
189-247
3:30 pmWashington-194 vs Warrenton-214 at Warrenton Golf Course - Final
194-214
3:30 pmFreeburg, Jerseyville, Waterloo at Triad
Results
3:30 pmSt. Clair, Tolton at Borgia
4:00 pmCarlinville, Carrollton at Raymond Lincolnwood
4:00 pmAlthoff, Granite City, Roxana at Alton Marquette
Results
4:00 pmBreese Central-207 vs Okawville-181 at Roland Barkau Memorial GC - Final
181-207
4:00 pmMarissa vs Sparta at Sparta CC
4:00 pmCentralia, Greenville, Mater Dei
4:00 pmBelleville East, Collinsville at Alton
Results
4:00 pmSalem, Illinois-201 vs Carbondale-219 at Hickory Ridge - Final
201-219

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Francis Howell North
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Francis Howell-9 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Fort Zumwalt East
3:30 pmBelleville West-9 at Collinsville-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmSt. Charles at Fort Zumwalt North
3:30 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-9 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 at St. Dominic-7 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmAlton-2 at Jerseyville-7 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmMascoutah at Alton Marquette
4:00 pmHighland at O'Fallon
4:00 pmArcadia Valley-0 at North County-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmRoxana-8 at Greenville-1 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmSalem, Illinois-1 at Carbondale-8 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmGreenville at Teutopolis

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmSte. Genevieve-2 at Jefferson-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmBelle-1 at New Haven-3 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmHolt-0 at Troy Buchanan-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmHermann-0 at Jefferson City-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmOwensville-3 at Capital City-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-3 at Fort Zumwalt North-2 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 at Francis Howell North-3 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmFrancis Howell-1 at Timberland-3 - Final
3-1
5:15 pmWinfield-3 at St. Charles-2 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmMontgomery County at North Callaway
Rivalry
6:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 at Borgia-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmBismarck-2 at Crystal City-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at St. Dominic-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmSullivan-0 at Seckman-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPotosi-0 at St. Clair-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmWashington-3 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 vs Perryville-2 at Park Center - Final
2-1
6:30 pmBowling Green-1 at Wright City-3 - Final
3-1
7:00 pmFestus-0 at Farmington-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmWest County (Leadwood)-2 at Herculaneum-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmUnion-1 at Windsor (Imperial)-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmTolton Catholic-0 at Helias-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmNorth County-2 at De Soto-0 - Final
2-0

+