Wednesday - September 9, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmVienna Invitational
4:00 pmEast St. Louis at Belleville West

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmBelleville East, Belleville West, O'Fallon
3:30 pmAlton Marquette vs Alton at Spencer T. Olin GC
3:30 pmJerseyville vs Triad at Oak Brook Golf Club
4:00 pmMarissa, Mascoutah at Okawville
Results
4:00 pmDupo-216 vs New Athens-202 at Mystic Oak - Final
202-216

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmWarrenton-1 at Wright City-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmHolt-0 at St. Dominic-1 - Final
1-0
5:30 pmUnion-4 vs Rolla-2 at Pacific - Final
4-2
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-7 at Fort Zumwalt North-2 - Final
7-2
5:30 pmSt. Louis United vs Elsberry at Wright City
Rivalry
6:00 pmJackson-3 at Northwest Cedar Hill-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmHillsboro-2 at Timberland-7 - Final
7-2
6:30 pmWinfield-2 at O'Fallon Christian-7 - Final
7-2
6:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-4 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final
4-1
7:15 pmDe Soto-1 vs Washington-4 at Pacific - Final
4-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Fort Zumwalt North

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-0 at Fort Zumwalt East-3 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmWarrenton-8 at Francis Howell-3 - Final
8-3
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt North at Northwest Cedar Hill - Postponed
0-0
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Francis Howell North-9 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmRolla-21 at St. James-2 - Final
21-2
4:30 pmFox-8 at De Soto-4 - Final
8-4
4:30 pmHerculaneum-0 at North County-15 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmWright City-13 at St. Clair-2 - Final
13-2
5:00 pmBowling Green-7 at Elsberry-1 - Final
7-1
5:00 pmParis-0 at Montgomery County-10 - Final
10-0
5:00 pmMark Twain-1 at Monroe City-11 - Final
11-1
5:30 pmHickman-0 at Tolton Catholic-6 - Final
6-0
6:00 pmJefferson-12 at Chaffee-3 - Final
12-3

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmVienna Invitational
4:00 pmBelleville East at O'Fallon
4:00 pmEast St. Louis at Belleville West

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
9:00 amHelias Invitational
Results
1:00 pmMarion Lady Cat Invitational
Results
3:30 pmBorgia-209 vs St. Clair-212 at Meramec Lakes - Final
209-212
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Fort Zumwalt North
3:30 pmBelleville West, Highland at Triad
Results
4:00 pmMascoutah, Breese Central at Nashville
Results
4:00 pmAlton Marquette, Civic Memorial, Father McGivney at Roxana
Results
4:00 pmFreeburg, Valmeyer, Waterloo at Red Bud
Results
4:00 pmAnna-Jonesboro, Carterville at Carbondale
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmTimberland-9 at Fort Zumwalt West-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmGranite City-3 at Collinsville-6 - Final
6-3
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-1 at Duchesne-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan at Holt
3:30 pmFrancis Howell-9 at Francis Howell Central-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-4 at Potosi-5 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmAlthoff at Belleville East
4:00 pmTriad at Civic Memorial
4:00 pmQuincy Notre Dame at Alton Marquette
4:00 pmWood River-0 at Roxana-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmHighland at Alton
4:00 pmCarmi-White County-2 at Carbondale-7 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmNorth County-8 at St. Pius X-1 - Final
8-1

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
7:00 amHillsboro-2 at Union-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-2 at Ste. Genevieve-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at St. Dominic-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmOrchard Farm-2 at Wright City-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmPotosi at Steelville, Missouri
Rivalry
5:30 pmCrystal City at Valley Caledonia - Postponed
0-0
5:30 pmSt. Charles-3 at Francis Howell North-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmNorth County-3 at St. Vincent-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmPacific-0 at Northwest Cedar Hill-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSt. Clair-2 at Fox-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmJefferson-2 at De Soto-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmJackson-3 at St. Pius X-1 - Final
3-1
7:00 pmBorgia-3 at Fatima-1 - Final
3-1

+