Tuesday - January 14, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmMcCluer North-63 vs O'Fallon-67 at Kirkwood - Final
67-63
5:00 pmJackson-36 vs Westminster-57 at Lindbergh - Final
57-36
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-57 vs Battle-49 at O'Fallon Christian - Final
57-49
5:30 pmLadue-60 at Kirkwood-54 - Final
60-54
6:00 pmCBC-70 at Chaminade-55 - Final
70-55
6:00 pmNashville-46 at Greenville-17 - Final
46-17
6:00 pmNew Bloomfield-22 vs Hermann-76 at South Callaway - Final
76-22
6:00 pmJefferson-70 at West County (Leadwood)-51 - Final
70-51
6:00 pmHillsboro-67 at Potosi-49 - Final
67-49
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-65 at Bunker Hill-37 - Final
65-37
6:00 pmWesclin-58 at Carlyle-48 - Final
58-48
6:00 pmDupo-58 at Mount Olive-27 - Final
58-27
6:00 pmJerseyville-60 at Piasa Southwestern-31 - Final
60-31
6:00 pmNorth Mac-62 at Hillsboro, Illinois-48 - Final
62-48
6:00 pmSouth Callaway-39 vs Montgomery County-60 at South Callaway - Final
60-39
6:00 pmWaterloo-41 at Staunton-31 - Final
41-31
6:00 pmGillespie-37 at South County (Ill.)-51 - Final
51-37
6:00 pmWolf Lake Shawnee-26 at Chester-85 - Final
85-26
6:00 pmHancock-85 at Crossroads College Prep-24 - Final
85-24
6:00 pmEdwardsville-63 at Highland-25 - Final
63-25
6:00 pmO'Fallon First Baptist at Lebanon, Illinois - Postponed
0-0
6:30 pmValley Park-45 at Bayless-34 - Final
45-34
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-52 at Fort Zumwalt North-47 - Final
52-47
6:30 pmTroy Buchanan-64 at Francis Howell North-27 - Final
64-27
6:30 pmDe Smet-56 at Cape Girardeau Central-52 - Final
56-52
6:30 pmUniversity City-72 vs Hazelwood East-61 at Kirkwood - Final
72-61
6:30 pmDuBourg-46 at Lindbergh-40 - Final
46-40
7:00 pmParkway Central-48 at Summit-44 - Final
48-44
7:00 pmOwensville-51 at Steelville, Missouri-60 - Final
60-51
7:00 pmFox-30 at Mehlville-72 - Final
72-30
7:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-39 at Herculaneum-56 - Final
56-39
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-58 at Lafayette-42 - Final
58-42
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-53 at Pacific-52 - Final
53-52
7:00 pmWhitfield-45 vs Soldan-52 at O'Fallon Christian - Final
52-45
7:00 pmCuba-54 at St. James-79 - Final
79-54
7:00 pmRaymond Lincolnwood-57 at Carlinville-46 - Final
57-46
7:00 pmLitchfield-52 at Wood River-26 - Final
52-26
7:00 pmEdinburg-26 at Nokomis-56 - Final
56-26
7:00 pmWarrenton-34 at Orchard Farm-40 - Final
40-34
7:00 pmWright City-50 at Louisiana-45 - Final
50-45
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-50 at Fort Zumwalt East-44 - Final
50-44
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-39 at Bowling Green-40 - Final
40-39
7:00 pmLutheran South-67 at MICDS-72 - Final
72-67
7:00 pmEureka-58 vs Jennings-46 at Kirkwood - Final
58-46
7:00 pmBrentwood-48 at Maplewood-RH-51 - Final
51-48
7:15 pmParkway North-76 at Timberland-63 - Final
76-63
7:30 pmBreese Central-45 at Civic Memorial-35 - Final
45-35
7:30 pmRiverview Gardens-62 at Mascoutah-53 - Final
62-53
7:30 pmMacon Meridian-65 at Pana-78 - Final
78-65
7:30 pmGibault-27 at Roxana-54 - Final
54-27
7:30 pmSaxony Lutheran-66 vs Valmeyer-45 at Chester - Final
66-45
7:30 pmMadison, Illinois-62 at Teutopolis-55 - Final
62-55
7:30 pmKingston-46 at Crystal City-62 - Final
62-46
7:30 pmAlton-57 at East St. Louis-78 - Final
78-57
7:30 pmSalem, Illinois-28 at Freeburg-45 - Final
45-28
7:30 pmNorth Callaway-66 vs Calvary Lutheran-62 at South Callaway - Final
66-62
7:30 pmGranite City-36 at Belleville East-75 - Final
75-36
7:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-60 at Triad-43 - Final
60-43
7:30 pmColumbia-43 at Metro-East Lutheran-61 - Final
61-43
7:30 pmVienna-47 vs New Haven-70 at South Callaway - Final
70-47
7:30 pmSikeston-55 at Park Hills Central-85 - Final
85-55
7:30 pmSteeleville-50 at Red Bud-34 - Final
50-34
7:45 pmWaltonville-32 at Okawville-65 - Final
65-32

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmNormandy-34 at Medicine and Bioscience-41 - Final
41-34
4:30 pmHancock-63 at Crossroads College Prep-35 - Final
63-35
5:00 pmValley Park-54 at Bayless-37 - Final
54-37
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-40 at Fort Zumwalt North-41 - Final
41-40
5:30 pmVisitation-35 at John Burroughs-57 - Final
57-35
5:30 pmPrincipia-23 at Lutheran South-61 - Final
61-23
5:30 pmSt. Charles West-41 vs Sullivan-57 at Union - Final
57-41
5:30 pmMICDS-44 at McCluer North-38 - Final
44-38
5:45 pmParkway West-52 at Hazelwood East-20 - Final
52-20
6:00 pmKingston-45 at Crystal City-42 - Final
45-42
6:00 pmCollinsville-27 at Edwardsville-58 - Final
58-27
6:00 pmCardinal Ritter-33 at Incarnate Word-66 - Final
66-33
6:00 pmSt. Dominic-37 at Nerinx Hall-49 - Final
49-37
6:00 pmCor Jesu-55 at St. Joseph's-44 - Final
55-44
6:00 pmBelleville East-45 at Belleville West-60 - Final
60-45
6:00 pmWright City-45 at Louisiana-23 - Final
45-23
6:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-68 at Bowling Green-40 - Final
68-40
6:00 pmBrentwood-46 at Maplewood-RH-36 - Final
46-36
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-35 at Parkway North-49 - Final
49-35
6:00 pmVilla Duchesne-48 at Ritenour-28 - Final
48-28
6:00 pmLadue-68 at Eureka-42 - Final
68-42
6:15 pmPinckneyville-61 at Sparta-21 - Final
61-21
6:15 pmMiller Career-62 vs Roosevelt-10 at Cleveland - Final
62-10
6:15 pmMarion-46 at Carbondale-36 - Final
46-36
6:30 pmUrsuline-48 at St. Charles-43 - Final
48-43
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-43 at Holt-36 - Final
43-36
7:00 pmFestus-41 at Seckman-27 - Final
41-27
7:00 pmOkawville-44 at Gibault-24 - Final
44-24
7:00 pmSummit-64 at Lindbergh-39 - Final
64-39
7:00 pmBorgia-49 at Union-59 - Final
59-49
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-45 at Fox-54 - Final
54-45
7:30 pmChrist Our Rock-13 at Vandalia-46 - Final
46-13
7:30 pmO'Fallon-65 at Alton-34 - Final
65-34
7:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-56 at Columbia-45 - Final
56-45
7:30 pmFreeburg-48 at Marissa-35 - Final
48-35

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central vs Fort Zumwalt North at Rec-Plex
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne at St. Joseph's
4:00 pmWebster Groves at McCluer North
4:15 pmLadue at Hazelwood West
4:15 pmLutheran South, Cor Jesu at MICDS
4:30 pmPattonville vs Oakville at Mehlville

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmMcCluer Comet Invitational
Results
5:00 pmGAC Championship
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmJohn Burroughs-2 vs Webster Groves-2 at Webster Rink - Final
2-2
7:15 pmHighland-1 vs Alton-7 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
7-1
7:30 pmVianney MVCHA-2 vs Collinsville-0 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
2-0
8:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 vs Holt-1 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
2-1
8:45 pmCivic Memorial-4 vs Wood River-5 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final
5-4
9:00 pmGranite City-8 vs Columbia-2 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
8-2

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmSummit at Hazelwood West
5:00 pmSt. Mary's, DuBourg at SLUH
5:00 pmDuBourg-21 at SLUH-48 - Final
48-21
5:30 pmPacific-36 at Sullivan-45 - Final
45-36

+