Thursday - January 23, 2020
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFort Scott (Kan.)-51 vs Webb City-74 at Frontenac (Kan.) - Final
74-51
4:30 pmCapital City-36 at Lebanon-74 - Final
74-36
5:00 pmMount Olive-41 vs Gillespie-62 at Staunton - Final
62-41
5:00 pmShawnee Mission South-60 vs Soldan-50 at Chanute (Kan.) - Final
60-50
5:30 pmRed Bud-33 vs Trico-36 at Sparta - Final
36-33
5:30 pmWichita Independent-27 vs Nevada-60 at Frontenac (Kan.) - Final
60-27
6:00 pmCarlinville-48 vs North Mac-65 at Carlinville - Final
65-48
6:00 pmCBC-80 at Hazelwood Central-64 - Final
80-64
6:00 pmOakville-64 at McCluer South-Berkeley-32 - Final
64-32
6:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade-47 vs Greenville-40 at Litchfield - Final
47-40
6:00 pmFather McGivney-33 vs Mount Zion-47 at Litchfield - Final
47-33
6:00 pmAlthoff-27 vs Champaign Central-54 at Belleville East - Final
54-27
6:00 pmMICDS-52 vs Carthage-39 at Lebanon - Final
52-39
6:30 pmEffingham-70 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-64 at Salem, Illinois - Final
70-64
6:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-30 at Staunton-41 - Final
41-30
7:00 pmMiller Career-45 at Rock Bridge-60 - Final
60-45
7:00 pmPriory-67 at Lutheran North-71 - Final
71-67
7:00 pmProvidence Academy (Ark.)-52 at Frontenac (Kan.)-75 - Final
75-52
7:00 pmGoddard-44 vs Soldan-65 at Chanute (Kan.) - Final
65-44
7:00 pmParkway South-47 at Summit-53 - Final
53-47
7:00 pmSteeleville-48 vs Waterloo-53 at Sparta - Final
53-48
7:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-61 vs Civic Memorial-43 at Litchfield - Final
61-43
7:30 pmLebanon MO JV-29 vs Logan-Rogersville-70 at Lebanon - Final
70-29
7:30 pmRamsey-36 at Litchfield-49 - Final
49-36
7:30 pmNormandy-27 vs Belleville West-49 at Belleville East - Final
49-27
8:00 pmThornton Fractional North-35 vs Teutopolis-42 at Salem, Illinois - Final
42-35
8:30 pmPacific-45 vs Riverton (Kan.)-32 at Frontenac (Kan.) - Final
45-32
8:30 pmColumbia-42 vs Murphysboro-53 at Sparta - Final
53-42
9:00 pmDuBourg-65 vs Glendale-69 at Lebanon - Final
69-65

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmMassac County-56 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-54 at Carbondale - Final
56-54
5:00 pmBelleville West-54 vs Collinsville-51 at Highland - Final
54-51
5:30 pmParkway South-29 at Summit-48 - Final
48-29
5:30 pmSt. Clair at Jefferson City - Postponed
0-0
5:30 pmHazelwood East-22 at University City-66 - Final
66-22
6:00 pmEast St. Louis-60 at Alton-24 - Final
60-24
6:00 pmJennings-52 at Affton-39 - Final
52-39
6:00 pmLitchfield-19 at Wood River-17 - Final
19-17
6:00 pmOakville-49 at Parkway West-46 - Final
49-46
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-52 at Roxana-21 - Final
52-21
6:00 pmMadison, Illinois-0 at Father McGivney-2 - Forfeit
2-0
6:00 pmRed Bud-9 at Marissa-42 - Final
42-9
6:00 pmTrinity-60 at Rosati-Kain-53 - Final
60-53
6:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-42 at Effingham-51 - Final
51-42
6:15 pmCarlyle-58 at Sandoval-49 - Final
58-49
6:30 pmMater Dei-37 vs Nashville-30 at Highland - Final
37-30
6:30 pmMarion-37 vs Chester-39 at Carbondale - Final
39-37
7:00 pmHazelwood Central-47 at Webster Groves-48 - Final
48-47
7:30 pmWesclin-22 at Freeburg-63 - Final
63-22
8:00 pmMcCracken County (Ky.)-60 at Carbondale-40 - Final
60-40
8:00 pmO'Fallon-36 at Highland-46 - Final
46-36

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmDuchesne at St. Charles
4:15 pmOakville at Hazelwood West
4:15 pmWashington at Affton
4:15 pmUrsuline at Clayton
4:15 pmWebster Groves at Parkway North
4:30 pmVilla Duchesne at St. Joseph's
4:30 pmLadue-59 at Marquette-127 - Final
127-59
6:00 pmSummit at Pattonville

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmCBC-8 vs De Smet-2 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
8-2
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-1 vs Summit-13 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
13-1
7:00 pmCollinsville-2 vs Freeburg/Waterloo-3 at Granite Rink - Final
3-2
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-4 vs O'Fallon-6 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
6-4
8:15 pmParkway South-4 vs Westminster-8 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
8-4
8:30 pmTriad-0 vs Belleville Township-7 at Granite Rink - Final
7-0
8:45 pmKirkwood-1 vs SLUH-2 at Affton Rink - Final
2-1
9:00 pmGranite City-7 vs Wood River-0 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
7-0

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmHarrisburg, Illinois-35 at Marion-48 - Final
48-35
6:00 pmAlton-28 at O'Fallon-42 - Final
42-28

+